Dess Woods Night Race 2020

Friday, January 17, 2020 19:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, January 17, 2020 22:08 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Dess Woods Night Race 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1673Hamish BattleMetro Aberdeen MM 32:10.9--100%31.46%31.51%
2704James EspieDeeside Runners MM 32:22.1+0:11.2+0.58%99.42%31.06%31.11%
3696Peter HenryDeeside Runners MM 35:17.0+3:06.1+9.64%91.21%24.85%24.91%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1684Lina PayneDeeside Runners F50F 43:43.8--100%12.97%9.67%
2703Katie HendersonDeeside Runners F40F 44:51.6+1:07.8+2.58%97.48%10.72%7.34%
3701Sarah DunnDeeside Runners F50F 46:06.4+2:22.6+5.43%94.85%8.24%4.76%
  • Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1703Katie HendersonDeeside Runners F40F 44:51.6--100%6.31%6.10%
2686Louise ProvanCosmic Hillbashers F40F 46:31.2+1:39.6+3.70%96.43%2.84%2.63%
3689Marie EntwistleDeeside Runners F40F 47:46.6+2:55.0+6.50%93.90%0.22%0.00%
  • Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1684Lina PayneDeeside Runners F50F 43:43.8--100%14.47%16.52%
2701Sarah DunnDeeside Runners F50F 46:06.4+2:22.6+5.43%94.85%9.82%11.98%
3682Lesley GomersallCosmic Hillbashers F50F 52:23.1+8:39.3+19.79%83.48%-2.46%0.00%
  • Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1685Liz WallaceDeeside Runners F60F 57:39.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1673Hamish BattleMetro Aberdeen MM 32:10.9--100%29.44%31.08%
2704James EspieDeeside Runners MM 32:22.1+0:11.2+0.58%99.42%29.03%30.68%
3696Peter HenryDeeside Runners MM 35:17.0+3:06.1+9.64%91.21%22.64%24.44%
  • Male - M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1673Hamish BattleMetro Aberdeen MM 32:10.9--100%24.33%23.09%
2704James EspieDeeside Runners MM 32:22.1+0:11.2+0.58%99.42%23.89%22.65%
3696Peter HenryDeeside Runners MM 35:17.0+3:06.1+9.64%91.21%17.03%15.68%
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Richard IngramCosmic Hill Bashers M40M 45:57.0--100%3.37%2.26%
2666Drew McLellandAlford Running Club M40M 47:00.8+1:03.8+2.31%97.74%1.13%0.00%
3674Hugh RobertsonInsch Trail Running Club M40M 49:41.5+3:44.5+8.14%92.47%-4.50%-5.70%
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1598Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 40:06.8--100%13.72%14.59%
2657David CrollDeeside Runners M50M 42:09.2+2:02.4+5.09%95.16%9.33%10.24%
3638Bob Sheridan M50M 42:34.6+2:27.8+6.14%94.21%8.42%9.34%
  • Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1658David DuncanM60M 51:07.9--100%6.04%6.04%
2678Joe WallaceM60M 57:42.0+6:34.1+12.85%88.62%-6.04%-6.04%
  • Male - MJ
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1651Calum Dempster MJM 36:08.0--100%7.20%7.20%
2665Douglas StewartNone MJM 41:44.4+5:36.4+15.52%86.57%-7.20%-7.20%