2020 CCORS #1- Browns Creek I

Saturday, January 11, 2020 1:20 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Elizabethtown, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 177
Timed on: Google Pixel 4 XL
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 8:11 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://CCORS.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
1157Randall Mitchiner 36:52.9--100%29.45%25.72%13:20:54.6
245Dallas Stephenson 41:04.5+4:11.6+11.37%89.79%21.43%17.27%13:20:54.6
3107Patrick Deforge 41:10.6+4:17.7+11.65%89.57%21.24%17.07%13:20:54.6
472James Dingman 41:54.4+5:01.5+13.62%88.01%19.84%15.60%13:20:54.6
5110Robert Shunk 42:13.8+5:20.9+14.50%87.34%19.22%14.95%13:20:54.6
6173Gregory Montgomery 42:13.9+5:21.0+14.51%87.33%19.22%14.94%13:20:54.6
716Adam Hooks 42:50.8+5:57.9+16.17%86.08%18.04%13.71%13:20:54.6
8113Scott Ritchea 43:13.4+6:20.5+17.19%85.33%17.32%12.95%13:20:54.6
914Aaron Barlow 43:52.7+6:59.8+18.97%84.05%16.07%11.63%13:20:54.6
10136Johnathon JT Shea 43:53.0+7:00.1+18.98%84.04%16.06%11.62%13:20:54.6
1192Lee Brinson 44:16.3+7:23.4+20.04%83.31%15.32%10.84%13:20:54.6
12164Tyler Winkler 48:24.2+11:31.3+31.24%76.20%7.41%2.51%13:20:54.6
1341Coltrane Nevruz 49:39.1+12:46.2+34.62%74.28%5.02%0.00%13:20:54.6
1497Mark McCabe 50:33.9+13:41.0+37.10%72.94%3.28%-1.84%13:20:54.6
15165Lucas Deis 51:03.0+14:10.1+38.42%72.25%2.35%-2.82%13:20:54.6
1662Gerald Roeder 52:27.4+15:34.5+42.23%70.31%-0.34%-5.65%13:20:54.6
1788Justin King 53:22.9+16:30.0+44.74%69.09%-2.11%-7.51%13:20:54.6
1849Dieter Taylor 54:33.5+17:40.6+47.93%67.60%-4.36%-9.88%13:20:54.6
19161James Jackson 1:00:29.6+23:36.7+64.02%60.97%-15.71%-21.84%13:20:54.6
20126Zachary Bray 1:00:41.5+23:48.6+64.56%60.77%-16.09%-22.23%13:20:54.6
2186Judson Herring 1:01:39.7+24:46.8+67.19%59.81%-17.95%-24.19%13:20:54.6
22102Michael Taylor 1:07:13.7+30:20.8+82.28%54.86%-28.60%-35.40%13:20:54.6
2378Johnson Sy 1:12:08.9+35:16.0+95.62%51.12%-38.01%-45.31%13:20:54.6
24116Stewart Valentiner 1:12:42.4+35:49.5+97.13%50.73%-39.08%-46.43%13:20:54.6
25166Reyes Velarde 1:28:21.1+51:28.2+139.55%41.74%-69.00%-77.94%13:20:54.6
-167Walker Dunnavant DNF-----13:20:54.6
-176Neal Wetherald DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
190Katelyn Ritchea 47:21.8--100%15.49%17.56%13:20:54.6
236CASSIE TUTTLE 52:15.8+4:54.0+10.35%90.62%6.75%9.04%13:20:54.6
320Amelia Brinson 57:27.3+10:05.5+21.31%82.44%-2.51%0.00%13:20:54.6
467Heather Ritchea 58:48.6+11:26.8+24.17%80.54%-4.93%-2.36%13:20:54.6
587Julianna Brinson 1:04:20.3+16:58.5+35.84%73.62%-14.80%-11.98%13:20:54.6
  • YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
119Alex Bauldry 1:07:31.7--100%21.08%21.80%13:20:54.6
230Brett Fox 1:07:55.7+0:24.0+0.59%99.41%20.62%21.33%13:20:54.6
396Luke Bourke 1:10:04.2+2:32.5+3.76%96.37%18.11%18.85%13:20:54.6
476John Clark 1:14:21.6+6:49.9+10.12%90.81%13.10%13.89%13:20:54.6
5187Karson Shughart 1:19:49.6+12:17.9+18.21%84.59%6.71%7.56%13:20:54.6
628Brent Hinckley 1:21:32.2+14:00.5+20.74%82.82%4.71%5.58%13:20:54.6
715Abbie Decker 1:21:49.7+14:18.0+21.18%82.52%4.37%5.24%13:20:54.6
838Chase Phillips 1:25:52.2+18:20.5+27.16%78.64%-0.35%0.56%13:20:54.6
931Brian Graybush 1:26:49.9+19:18.2+28.59%77.77%-1.48%-0.56%13:20:54.6
1033Caleb Gibson 1:26:54.5+19:22.8+28.70%77.70%-1.56%-0.65%13:20:54.6
1164Grayson Sherwood 1:32:58.2+25:26.5+37.68%72.63%-8.65%-7.67%13:20:54.6
12191Cooper Greer 1:34:14.7+26:43.0+39.56%71.65%-10.14%-9.14%13:20:54.6
1389Kaden Allen 1:37:31.6+29:59.9+44.42%69.24%-13.97%-12.94%13:20:54.6
14133Ryan Stormant 1:38:10.0+30:38.3+45.37%68.79%-14.72%-13.68%13:20:54.6
1525Brandon Park 1:40:19.4+32:47.7+48.56%67.31%-17.24%-16.18%13:20:54.6
16178Ryder Klein 1:43:11.4+35:39.7+52.81%65.44%-20.59%-19.50%13:20:54.6
-122Trevor Childs DNF-----13:20:54.6
-26Brandon Roeder DNF-----13:20:54.6
-59Faith Roeder DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
161Gannon Herring 37:38.2--100%19.70%18.13%13:20:54.6
2104Noah Brinson 37:55.8+0:17.6+0.78%99.23%19.07%17.49%13:20:54.6
371Jackson March 40:08.1+2:29.9+6.64%93.78%14.37%12.69%13:20:54.6
4135Colin Barnett 40:23.4+2:45.2+7.32%93.18%13.82%12.14%13:20:54.6
5129Christian Schmidt 40:39.9+3:01.7+8.05%92.55%13.24%11.54%13:20:54.6
6109Piper Shunk 41:46.6+4:08.4+11.00%90.09%10.86%9.12%13:20:54.6
781Joseph Botterio 41:54.2+4:16.0+11.34%89.82%10.59%8.85%13:20:54.6
835Campbell Monroe 43:33.1+5:54.9+15.72%86.42%7.08%5.26%13:20:54.6
942Corban Burford 44:07.3+6:29.1+17.23%85.30%5.86%4.02%13:20:54.6
1052Dylan Park 44:11.3+6:33.1+17.41%85.17%5.72%3.88%13:20:54.6
11150Harrison Cole 45:36.3+7:58.1+21.17%82.53%2.70%0.79%13:20:54.6
12156Eagon Young 45:58.2+8:20.0+22.14%81.87%1.92%0.00%13:20:54.6
13184Parker Danell 46:12.5+8:34.3+22.77%81.45%1.41%-0.52%13:20:54.6
1455Eliot Montgomery 46:26.1+8:47.9+23.38%81.05%0.92%-1.01%13:20:54.6
1522Anika Raburn 46:41.6+9:03.4+24.06%80.60%0.37%-1.57%13:20:54.6
1627Brayden Ritchea 49:36.1+11:57.9+31.79%75.88%-5.83%-7.90%13:20:54.6
17185Sarah Geyer 49:38.0+11:59.8+31.87%75.83%-5.90%-7.97%13:20:54.6
1863Grady Gospodarek 50:55.2+13:17.0+35.29%73.91%-8.64%-10.77%13:20:54.6
19108Paxton Phelps 51:03.2+13:25.0+35.65%73.72%-8.93%-11.06%13:20:54.6
2043Corbin Mauldin 55:47.5+18:09.3+48.24%67.46%-19.04%-21.37%13:20:54.6
21114Stephen Sy 58:18.4+20:40.2+54.92%64.55%-24.40%-26.84%13:20:54.6
2256Elliot Deforge 58:55.6+21:17.4+56.57%63.87%-25.73%-28.19%13:20:54.6
2360Freddie Osborne 1:00:31.9+22:53.7+60.83%62.18%-29.15%-31.68%13:20:54.6
-34Cameron Hooks DNF-----13:20:54.6
-40Colton Whiston DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 1 (OPEN) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
1139Karl Yachulke 1:33:18.5--100%3.73%3.46%13:20:54.6
2151Owen Cole 1:34:04.2+0:45.7+0.82%99.19%2.95%2.68%13:20:54.6
3103NEIL BRAY 1:34:50.7+1:32.2+1.65%98.38%2.15%1.88%13:20:54.6
4182Ryan Danell 1:36:03.3+2:44.8+2.94%97.14%0.90%0.62%13:20:54.6
5174Jason Hand 1:37:15.6+3:57.1+4.24%95.94%-0.34%-0.62%13:20:54.6
6192Zack Kropp 1:37:49.7+4:31.2+4.84%95.38%-0.93%-1.21%13:20:54.6
7137Ross Harris 1:39:34.1+6:15.6+6.71%93.71%-2.73%-3.01%13:20:54.6
8143David Hall 1:42:28.6+9:10.1+9.83%91.05%-5.73%-6.02%13:20:54.6
-18Aidan Jonkheer DNF-----13:20:54.6
-98Matt Hawkins DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 2 (18-39) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
158Ethan Riddle 1:40:11.7--100%3.23%3.52%13:20:54.6
269Jeremy Cavenaugh 1:42:11.9+2:00.2+2.00%98.04%1.29%1.59%13:20:54.6
3183Stokes Danell 1:43:50.8+3:39.1+3.64%96.48%-0.30%0.00%13:20:54.6
4130Steven Mangiacapre 1:44:19.6+4:07.9+4.12%96.04%-0.76%-0.46%13:20:54.6
5190Hunter Synan 1:47:07.2+6:55.5+6.91%93.54%-3.46%-3.15%13:20:54.6
-115Steven Shake DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
179Jon Higgins 1:41:31.5--100%6.74%6.28%13:20:54.6
211John Stanley 1:42:01.2+0:29.7+0.49%99.51%6.28%5.83%13:20:54.6
3144Bill Sessoms 1:42:32.9+1:01.4+1.01%99.00%5.80%5.34%13:20:54.6
4149Stephen Cole 1:44:07.6+2:36.1+2.56%97.50%4.35%3.88%13:20:54.6
575Jim Hinckley 1:44:35.6+3:04.1+3.02%97.07%3.92%3.45%13:20:54.6
670J J McDowell 1:44:54.8+3:23.3+3.34%96.77%3.63%3.15%13:20:54.6
782Josh Bennett 1:47:56.3+6:24.8+6.32%94.06%0.85%0.36%13:20:54.6
832Bryan Timbrook 1:48:43.4+7:11.9+7.09%93.38%0.13%-0.36%13:20:54.6
937Chad Johnson 1:51:42.3+10:10.8+10.03%90.89%-2.61%-3.11%13:20:54.6
10121Tommy Holland 1:52:01.7+10:30.2+10.35%90.62%-2.91%-3.41%13:20:54.6
1173Jason Fox 1:52:53.4+11:21.9+11.19%89.93%-3.70%-4.21%13:20:54.6
1299Matt Wolanzyk 1:54:53.8+13:22.3+13.17%88.36%-5.54%-6.06%13:20:54.6
13188Nathaniel Burnett 1:55:29.9+13:58.4+13.76%87.90%-6.10%-6.62%13:20:54.6
14169Joe Ocallagman 2:00:39.4+19:07.9+18.84%84.14%-10.83%-11.38%13:20:54.6
-112Scott Matthews DNF-----13:20:54.6
-148Brad Gardner DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 2 (50+) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
177Johnny Edens 1:42:54.8--100%5.78%2.72%13:20:54.6
248David Russell 1:44:43.6+1:48.8+1.76%98.27%4.12%1.01%13:20:54.6
365Greg Brinson 1:45:18.3+2:23.5+2.32%97.73%3.60%0.46%13:20:54.6
4125William Russell 1:45:47.5+2:52.7+2.80%97.28%3.15%0.00%13:20:54.6
5159Robert Seefeldt 1:52:22.9+9:28.1+9.20%91.57%-2.88%-6.23%13:20:54.6
6123William Macy 1:52:37.5+9:42.7+9.44%91.38%-3.11%-6.46%13:20:54.6
750Donnie Matthews 2:00:52.9+17:58.1+17.46%85.14%-10.66%-14.26%13:20:54.6
  • CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
1124William McFee 1:44:30.3--100%1.54%0.82%13:20:54.6
2118Thomas Woodrum 1:45:18.0+0:47.7+0.76%99.25%0.79%0.06%13:20:54.6
323Austin Sheffer 1:45:22.0+0:51.7+0.82%99.18%0.72%0.00%13:20:54.6
417Ahmet Erbas 1:47:09.3+2:39.0+2.54%97.53%-0.96%-1.70%13:20:54.6
539Clifford Blackwell 1:48:21.2+3:50.9+3.68%96.45%-2.09%-2.83%13:20:54.6
-95Logan Smith DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 3 (18-29) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
151Dustin Fournier 1:07:16.4--100%11.50%5.54%13:20:54.6
257Emery Kapusta 1:08:10.6+0:54.2+1.34%98.68%10.31%4.27%13:20:54.6
3100Max Mondello 1:09:17.3+2:00.9+3.00%97.09%8.85%2.71%13:20:54.6
4146Darby Steele 1:09:44.5+2:28.1+3.67%96.46%8.25%2.07%13:20:54.6
5171Jonathan Mincher 1:11:13.0+3:56.6+5.86%94.46%6.31%0.00%13:20:54.6
6131Thomas Mangiacapre 1:13:30.6+6:14.2+9.27%91.52%3.30%-3.22%13:20:54.6
784JT Roeder 1:20:01.1+12:44.7+18.95%84.07%-5.27%-12.36%13:20:54.6
880Jordan Dycus 1:32:01.4+24:45.0+36.79%73.10%-21.06%-29.22%13:20:54.6
9106Parker Stoddard 1:32:53.3+25:36.9+38.08%72.42%-22.20%-30.43%13:20:54.6
  • CAT 3 (30-39) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
124Ben Sciance 1:16:50.3--100%4.03%3.20%13:20:54.6
2119TIMOTHY CLARK 1:19:22.8+2:32.5+3.31%96.80%0.86%0.00%13:20:54.6
344Curtis Staples 1:23:59.2+7:08.9+9.30%91.49%-4.89%-5.80%13:20:54.6
-155Mark Herber DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 3 (40-49) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
174Jeff Galbraith 1:10:56.3--100%14.67%12.96%13:20:54.6
2142Geoffrey Dardia 1:11:53.1+0:56.8+1.33%98.68%13.53%11.80%13:20:54.6
3180Chris Herring 1:12:22.5+1:26.2+2.03%98.01%12.94%11.20%13:20:54.6
4186Ken Shughart 1:15:21.4+4:25.1+6.23%94.14%9.35%7.54%13:20:54.6
5153Jason Wallace 1:18:40.3+7:44.0+10.90%90.17%5.36%3.47%13:20:54.6
691Kennie Webb 1:20:13.1+9:16.8+13.08%88.43%3.50%1.57%13:20:54.6
793Lee Nance 1:21:00.2+10:03.9+14.19%87.57%2.56%0.61%13:20:54.6
8168Dan Decker 1:22:00.0+11:03.7+15.59%86.51%1.36%-0.61%13:20:54.6
9132Steven Stormant 1:27:29.4+16:33.1+23.33%81.08%-5.24%-7.35%13:20:54.6
1085Judd Stohl 1:28:11.9+17:15.6+24.33%80.43%-6.09%-8.22%13:20:54.6
11141Daniel Garrett 1:29:00.8+18:04.5+25.48%79.69%-7.08%-9.22%13:20:54.6
12175Alan Parker 1:29:31.9+18:35.6+26.21%79.23%-7.70%-9.85%13:20:54.6
1383Josh Dillier 1:37:14.4+26:18.1+37.08%72.95%-16.97%-19.31%13:20:54.6
1421Andy Gospodarek 1:39:55.3+28:59.0+40.86%70.99%-20.20%-22.60%13:20:54.6
  • CAT 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
1138Jack Stewart 1:06:59.3--100%17.18%15.87%13:20:54.6
253Ed Mondello 1:10:20.2+3:20.9+5.00%95.24%13.04%11.66%13:20:54.6
3170Brian Willis 1:10:35.3+3:36.0+5.37%94.90%12.73%11.35%13:20:54.6
4105Noah Pierson 1:11:58.9+4:59.6+7.45%93.06%11.00%9.60%13:20:54.6
5145Kelly Holmes 1:15:44.7+8:45.4+13.07%88.44%6.35%4.87%13:20:54.6
6127Troy Edwards 1:16:21.5+9:22.2+13.99%87.73%5.59%4.10%13:20:54.6
7154Joe Baes 1:17:10.7+10:11.4+15.21%86.80%4.58%3.07%13:20:54.6
8163Kevin Cook 1:17:40.8+10:41.5+15.96%86.24%3.96%2.44%13:20:54.6
9189Santiago Alvarado 1:17:57.4+10:58.1+16.37%85.93%3.62%2.09%13:20:54.6
1047David Bourke 1:19:01.0+12:01.7+17.96%84.78%2.31%0.76%13:20:54.6
1154Ed Stilley 1:19:29.2+12:29.9+18.66%84.28%1.72%0.17%13:20:54.6
1229Bret Bolding 1:19:45.5+12:46.2+19.06%83.99%1.39%-0.17%13:20:54.6
13160Chris Morgan 1:20:07.4+13:08.1+19.61%83.61%0.94%-0.63%13:20:54.6
14140Craig Wies 1:21:44.9+14:45.6+22.03%81.94%-1.07%-2.67%13:20:54.6
15134Mike Stormant 1:21:59.8+15:00.5+22.40%81.70%-1.38%-2.98%13:20:54.6
16158Dario Navarro 1:23:28.2+16:28.9+24.60%80.25%-3.20%-4.83%13:20:54.6
17128David Raynor 1:24:52.0+17:52.7+26.69%78.93%-4.93%-6.59%13:20:54.6
18152Greg Gilmer 1:26:12.6+19:13.3+28.69%77.70%-6.59%-8.27%13:20:54.6
19147Edward Locklear 1:30:58.3+23:59.0+35.80%73.64%-12.48%-14.25%13:20:54.6
20111Roy Mitchell 1:34:59.2+27:59.9+41.80%70.52%-17.44%-19.30%13:20:54.6
21117Thomas Sherwood 1:35:35.7+28:36.4+42.70%70.08%-18.19%-20.06%13:20:54.6
22179Johnathon Courtney 1:36:20.7+29:21.4+43.82%69.53%-19.12%-21.00%13:20:54.6
-120Todd Bartholomew DNF-----13:20:54.6
  • CAT 3 (60+) - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name
1181Robert Jones 1:16:02.8--100%9.02%7.54%13:20:54.6
246Dave Olds 1:18:39.1+2:36.3+3.43%96.69%5.91%4.37%13:20:54.6
3101Michael Hausknecht 1:22:14.8+6:12.0+8.15%92.46%1.61%0.00%13:20:54.6
4172Bruce Hetem 1:23:53.9+7:51.1+10.32%90.64%-0.37%-2.01%13:20:54.6
5162Jeff LaBlanc 1:37:06.0+21:03.2+27.68%78.32%-16.16%-18.06%13:20:54.6
-177Rich Weatherad DNF-----13:20:54.6