2020 WildWater Squad 01-06

Monday, January 6, 2020 06:45 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 11:53 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-David BURDETTTeam 5 WWK1M 6:33.4--100%15.03%12.71%
2-Harry LARRYTeam 5 WWK1M 6:36.2+0:02.8+0.71%99.29%14.43%12.09%
3-Phil LANGLEYTeam 5 WWK1M 6:38.2+0:04.8+1.22%98.79%13.99%11.65%
4-Phil EDWARDSTeam 4 WWK1M 7:21.7+0:48.3+12.28%89.06%4.60%2.00%
5-Nathan JAMIESONTeam 4 WWK1M 7:24.7+0:51.3+13.04%88.46%3.95%1.33%
6-Joshua RICHARDSTeam 4 WavehopperM 7:26.5+0:53.1+13.50%88.11%3.56%0.93%
7-Maya ELSTONTeam 3 WWK1F 7:27.4+0:54.0+13.73%87.93%3.37%0.73%
8-John BREEDTeam 3 WWK1M 7:30.7+0:57.3+14.57%87.29%2.66%0.00%
9-Steven STASIUKTeam 3 WWK1M 7:32.4+0:59.0+15.00%86.96%2.29%-0.38%
10-Stephanie BEDDENTeam 2 WavehopperF 8:10.6+1:37.2+24.71%80.19%-5.96%-8.85%
11-Katarina STREITTeam 2 WavehopperF 8:21.1+1:47.7+27.38%78.51%-8.23%-11.18%
12-David TUPLINGTeam 2 WWK1M 8:22.1+1:48.7+27.63%78.35%-8.45%-11.40%
13-Jeannette BUSCHTeam 1 WavehopperF 8:44.2+2:10.8+33.25%75.05%-13.22%-16.31%
14-Timothy EDWARDSTeam 1 WavehopperM 8:46.1+2:12.7+33.73%74.78%-13.63%-16.73%
15-Sharna FARQUHARTeam 1 WavehopperF 8:49.6+2:16.2+34.62%74.28%-14.39%-17.51%
--Charmaine TURNBULLTeam 6 WavehopperF DNF-----
--David WORTHYTeam 6 WWK1M DNF-----
--Tom CANAVANTeam 6 WavehopperM DNF-----
  • Wavehopper
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Joshua RICHARDSTeam 4 WavehopperM 7:26.5--100%11.24%12.90%
2-Stephanie BEDDENTeam 2 WavehopperF 8:10.6+0:44.1+9.88%91.01%2.47%4.30%
3-Katarina STREITTeam 2 WavehopperF 8:21.1+0:54.6+12.23%89.10%0.38%2.25%
4-Jeannette BUSCHTeam 1 WavehopperF 8:44.2+1:17.7+17.40%85.18%-4.21%-2.25%
5-Timothy EDWARDSTeam 1 WavehopperM 8:46.1+1:19.6+17.83%84.87%-4.59%-2.62%
6-Sharna FARQUHARTeam 1 WavehopperF 8:49.6+1:23.1+18.61%84.31%-5.28%-3.31%
--Charmaine TURNBULLTeam 6 WavehopperF DNF-----
--Tom CANAVANTeam 6 WavehopperM DNF-----
  • WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-David BURDETTTeam 5 WWK1M 6:33.4--100%9.83%11.54%
2-Harry LARRYTeam 5 WWK1M 6:36.2+0:02.8+0.71%99.29%9.19%10.91%
3-Phil LANGLEYTeam 5 WWK1M 6:38.2+0:04.8+1.22%98.79%8.73%10.46%
4-Phil EDWARDSTeam 4 WWK1M 7:21.7+0:48.3+12.28%89.06%-1.24%0.67%
5-Nathan JAMIESONTeam 4 WWK1M 7:24.7+0:51.3+13.04%88.46%-1.92%0.00%
6-Maya ELSTONTeam 3 WWK1F 7:27.4+0:54.0+13.73%87.93%-2.54%-0.61%
7-John BREEDTeam 3 WWK1M 7:30.7+0:57.3+14.57%87.29%-3.30%-1.35%
8-Steven STASIUKTeam 3 WWK1M 7:32.4+0:59.0+15.00%86.96%-3.69%-1.73%
9-David TUPLINGTeam 2 WWK1M 8:22.1+1:48.7+27.63%78.35%-15.08%-12.91%
--David WORTHYTeam 6 WWK1M DNF-----