Cumberland XC 2014

Sunday, April 6, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 19, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
119Evan LuksayComox - Trail Bicycles 12M 43:14.6--100%23.85%17.56%12:00:01.5
217Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 13M 43:54.7+0:40.1+1.55%98.48%22.67%16.29%12:00:01.5
327Erik KalfErrington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club 22M 47:16.8+4:02.2+9.33%91.46%16.74%9.87%12:00:01.5
420Haiden SimpsonPort Alberni, BC - PA Cycling Club 13M 48:49.7+5:35.1+12.92%88.56%14.02%6.92%12:00:01.5
535Evan BarkerCumberland, BC 12M 51:55.4+8:40.8+20.07%83.28%8.56%1.02%12:00:01.5
623Jason HallmanFredericton, NB - Radical Edge 36M 52:07.4+8:52.8+20.53%82.96%8.21%0.63%12:00:01.5
730Brian BoutilierCourtenay, BC 26M 52:47.3+9:32.7+22.07%81.92%7.04%-0.63%12:00:01.5
825Zach LovelessCumberland, BC 12M 59:21.0+16:06.4+37.25%72.86%-4.51%-13.14%12:00:01.5
918Dan LehtonCourtenay, BC 39M 1:01:26.7+18:12.1+42.09%70.38%-8.20%-17.14%12:00:01.5
1016Ayden Williams-FickesPowell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure 13M 1:05:26.9+22:12.3+51.35%66.07%-15.25%-24.77%12:00:01.5
1121Jacob AstellsPowell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure 12M 1:11:02.5+27:47.9+64.28%60.87%-25.10%-35.43%12:00:01.5
1236Harry ReddinComox, BC M 1:24:03.7+40:49.1+94.39%51.44%-48.03%-60.25%12:00:01.5
  • Beginner Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1142Gillian GalhaganCumberland, BC 43F 53:13.3--100%11.01%11.77%12:00:01.5
226Denise HookQualicum Beach, BC - Mudbunnies 49F 56:12.1+2:58.8+5.60%94.70%6.03%6.83%12:00:01.5
3135Kelsey BartonCumberland, BC 17F 1:04:26.7+11:13.4+21.09%82.58%-7.76%-6.83%12:00:01.5
424Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 12F 1:05:21.1+12:07.8+22.79%81.44%-9.27%-8.34%12:00:01.5
-28Rose WaddenPowell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure 13F DNF-----12:00:01.5
  • Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1227Rhys VernerSquamish, BC - Team Squamish/Norco/Raceface 17M 1:32:04.4--100%12.02%10.01%12:00:01.5
2232Thomas SkinnerVictoria, BC - Norco Bicycles/Oak Bay Bikes 32M 1:32:36.6+0:32.2+0.58%99.42%11.50%9.49%12:00:01.5
3217Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles 40M 1:32:37.3+0:32.9+0.60%99.41%11.49%9.48%12:00:01.5
4201James CameronVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 34M 1:35:46.0+3:41.6+4.01%96.14%8.49%6.40%12:00:01.5
5208David HuntleyDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 33M 1:36:13.2+4:08.8+4.50%95.69%8.05%5.96%12:00:01.5
6213Greg MacdonaldCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 44M 1:36:56.1+4:51.7+5.28%94.98%7.37%5.26%12:00:01.5
7233Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 23M 1:37:01.6+4:57.2+5.38%94.89%7.28%5.17%12:00:01.5
8223Mitchell ThackerVictoria - Trek Victoria / Rumble 34M 1:39:07.8+7:03.4+7.66%92.88%5.27%3.12%12:00:01.5
9224Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Stuckylife/ Broad Street Cycles 24M 1:39:20.1+7:15.7+7.89%92.69%5.08%2.92%12:00:01.5
10230Spencer SkergetWatson Lake, YT 21M 1:40:32.7+8:28.3+9.20%91.57%3.92%1.73%12:00:01.5
11226Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 37M 1:40:40.3+8:35.9+9.34%91.46%3.80%1.61%12:00:01.5
12214Jeff BeestonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 35M 1:41:00.6+8:56.2+9.71%91.15%3.48%1.28%12:00:01.5
13212Geoff LargeShawnigan Lake, BC - Experience Cycling 41M 1:41:15.2+9:10.8+9.97%90.93%3.24%1.04%12:00:01.5
14210David SinclairNanaimo - Team Puke 31M 1:41:32.6+9:28.2+10.29%90.67%2.97%0.76%12:00:01.5
15203Clay WardCourtenay, BC 29M 1:41:35.5+9:31.1+10.34%90.63%2.92%0.71%12:00:01.5
16247Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles 34M 1:42:05.3+10:00.9+10.88%90.19%2.44%0.23%12:00:01.5
17206David DameryComox, BC - Trail Bikes 44M 1:42:33.1+10:28.7+11.38%89.78%2.00%-0.23%12:00:01.5
18215Joe McmahenVictoria, BC 30M 1:42:56.6+10:52.2+11.81%89.44%1.63%-0.61%12:00:01.5
19211Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Russ Hays 32M 1:45:07.1+13:02.7+14.17%87.59%-0.45%-2.73%12:00:01.5
20218Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC 48M 1:45:14.5+13:10.1+14.30%87.49%-0.57%-2.86%12:00:01.5
21241Tom GarrowVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 49M 1:46:47.0+14:42.6+15.98%86.22%-2.04%-4.36%12:00:01.5
22209David RoulstonSquamish, BC - Celia & Hazel 32M 1:46:49.7+14:45.3+16.03%86.19%-2.08%-4.41%12:00:01.5
23200Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 54M 1:48:40.3+16:35.9+18.03%84.73%-3.85%-6.21%12:00:01.5
24222Michael HoltzNorth Vancouver, BC 35M 1:48:42.7+16:38.3+18.07%84.69%-3.88%-6.25%12:00:01.5
25245Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 40M 1:48:49.6+16:45.2+18.20%84.61%-3.99%-6.36%12:00:01.5
26220Mark WielerNanaimo, BC 38M 1:49:53.5+17:49.1+19.35%83.79%-5.01%-7.40%12:00:01.5
27216Julien MenardGold River, BC 33M 1:50:38.8+18:34.4+20.17%83.21%-5.73%-8.14%12:00:01.5
28231Steven OlsonNanaimo, BC 18M 1:50:59.9+18:55.5+20.55%82.95%-6.07%-8.48%12:00:01.5
29205Dave BergmanCobble Hill, BC 44M 1:56:13.9+24:09.5+26.24%79.22%-11.07%-13.60%12:00:01.5
30204Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits 41M 2:01:25.5+29:21.1+31.88%75.83%-16.03%-18.67%12:00:01.5
31229Wakeling, GlennCourtenay, BC - UROC 49M 2:06:04.9+34:00.5+36.94%73.03%-20.48%-23.22%12:00:01.5
32246Hugh FletcherErrington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club 98M 2:07:19.6+35:15.2+38.29%72.31%-21.67%-24.44%12:00:01.5
-219Kristjan JoubertVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles / Ramblers CC 26M DNF-----12:00:01.5
-244Aaron PittCumberland, BC 40M DNF-----12:00:01.5
  • Expert Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1235Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles 45F 1:48:58.5--100%13.67%12.17%12:00:01.5
2238Kate ScallionVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 30F 1:57:56.1+8:57.6+8.22%92.40%6.57%4.95%12:00:01.5
3236Emilie ThyCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 31F 1:59:27.3+10:28.8+9.62%91.23%5.37%3.73%12:00:01.5
4237Jennifer MctavishWhistler, BC - Summit Sports 18F 2:04:04.8+15:06.3+13.86%87.83%1.70%0.00%12:00:01.5
5234Amber ZirnheltCampbell River, BC 31F 2:06:02.5+17:04.0+15.66%86.46%0.15%-1.58%12:00:01.5
6240Roanne EnglishCumberland, BC 29F 2:14:07.4+25:08.9+23.08%81.25%-6.25%-8.09%12:00:01.5
7239Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Muddbunnies 52F 2:33:00.1+44:01.6+40.40%71.22%-21.21%-23.31%12:00:01.5
  • Intermediate Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1160Buchanan ElliottVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 32M 1:07:36.6--100%22.25%15.39%12:00:01.5
2121Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 16M 1:10:11.2+2:34.6+3.81%96.33%19.29%12.17%12:00:01.5
3117Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles 29M 1:12:23.3+4:46.7+7.07%93.40%16.75%9.41%12:00:01.5
4112Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 42M 1:13:14.5+5:37.9+8.33%92.31%15.77%8.35%12:00:01.5
5145Philippe JanickiVictoria, BC 20M 1:13:40.3+6:03.7+8.97%91.77%15.28%7.81%12:00:01.5
6101Blair PhelpsVictoria, BC 32M 1:13:41.7+6:05.1+9.00%91.74%15.25%7.78%12:00:01.5
7108Darren VandergriftLadysmith, BC 19M 1:14:08.6+6:32.0+9.66%91.19%14.74%7.22%12:00:01.5
8125Rory O'connellVictoria, BC 28M 1:14:59.5+7:22.9+10.92%90.16%13.76%6.16%12:00:01.5
9129Stefan HillVictoria - Ramblers CC 26M 1:15:29.6+7:53.0+11.66%89.56%13.18%5.53%12:00:01.5
10124Nick JanaszakNanaimo, BC 35M 1:15:54.2+8:17.6+12.27%89.07%12.71%5.02%12:00:01.5
11161Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 37M 1:16:52.4+9:15.8+13.70%87.95%11.60%3.80%12:00:01.5
12141Jeroen DikkentmanQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bikes 45M 1:16:55.7+9:19.1+13.78%87.89%11.53%3.73%12:00:01.5
13118Ken JohnstonComox, BC 46M 1:17:02.2+9:25.6+13.94%87.76%11.41%3.60%12:00:01.5
14110Dave MorrisNanaimo, BC 48M 1:18:17.4+10:40.8+15.80%86.36%9.97%2.03%12:00:01.5
15127Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 67M 1:18:21.3+10:44.7+15.89%86.29%9.89%1.95%12:00:01.5
16165Cameron LoftusParksville, BC 24M 1:18:37.6+11:01.0+16.29%85.99%9.58%1.61%12:00:01.5
17122Mike RussellCampbell River 44M 1:19:54.7+12:18.1+18.20%84.61%8.10%0.00%12:00:01.5
18100Alex MaundVictoria, BC 32M 1:20:01.5+12:24.9+18.36%84.49%7.97%-0.14%12:00:01.5
19159Clayton WebbVictoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles 26M 1:20:29.6+12:53.0+19.06%83.99%7.43%-0.73%12:00:01.5
20146Don CoburnVictoria, BC - Action Motorcycle 51M 1:23:15.4+15:38.8+23.14%81.21%4.26%-4.19%12:00:01.5
21143Nik DunnCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 17M 1:24:50.2+17:13.6+25.48%79.69%2.44%-6.16%12:00:01.5
22106Bryan RozonVictoria, BC 31M 1:27:05.8+19:29.2+28.82%77.63%-0.16%-8.99%12:00:01.5
23115Derek SteelNanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes 71M 1:28:22.8+20:46.2+30.72%76.50%-1.64%-10.60%12:00:01.5
24158Renny McClureVictoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles 28M 1:33:42.2+26:05.6+38.59%72.15%-7.76%-17.26%12:00:01.5
25162Carter Woods 12M 1:35:08.6+27:32.0+40.72%71.06%-9.41%-19.06%12:00:01.5
26153Tim StinsonBlack Creek, BC 46M 1:36:08.5+28:31.9+42.20%70.32%-10.56%-20.31%12:00:01.5
27123Nathan KreinPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits Racing 18M 1:36:44.2+29:07.6+43.08%69.89%-11.25%-21.05%12:00:01.5
28157Chris TupperCourtenay, BC 26M 1:38:08.9+30:32.3+45.17%68.89%-12.87%-22.82%12:00:01.5
29116Jeff WarmerdamVictoria 31M 1:47:12.5+39:35.9+58.57%63.06%-23.29%-34.16%12:00:01.5
30105Brian BlamireCumberland, BC 43M 1:59:29.4+51:52.8+76.73%56.58%-37.41%-49.53%12:00:01.5
31148Brad HallamCumberland, BC 45M 2:00:30.7+52:54.1+78.25%56.10%-38.59%-50.81%12:00:01.5
32152Carter LarsenCourtenay, BC - Blacks Cycle 20M 2:06:13.5+58:36.9+86.70%53.56%-45.16%-57.96%12:00:01.5
33140Shawn SkeneCampbell River, BC 61M 2:14:49.8+1:07:13.2+99.42%50.14%-55.05%-68.72%12:00:01.5
-147Alex BowmanCumberland, BC 15M DNF-----12:00:01.5
  • Intermediate Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1134Karen FedorukVictoria, BC - Victoria OBB Wheelers 32F 1:27:27.5--100%12.87%13.75%12:00:01.5
2131Giovanna BrassensNanaimo 39F 1:28:50.8+1:23.3+1.59%98.44%11.48%12.38%12:00:01.5
3130Emilly JohnstonComox - Trail Bikes 12F 1:30:36.7+3:09.2+3.61%96.52%9.72%10.64%12:00:01.5
4149Britt HansenComox, BC 26F 1:35:33.5+8:06.0+9.26%91.52%4.80%5.77%12:00:01.5
5199Jenn DykstraCumberland, BC 35F 1:40:03.7+12:36.2+14.41%87.40%0.31%1.32%12:00:01.5
6138Pam ReidVictoria, BC 42F 1:41:24.3+13:56.8+15.95%86.25%-1.03%0.00%12:00:01.5
7133Jennifer MagdalenichVictoria, BC 33F 1:42:53.8+15:26.3+17.65%85.00%-2.52%-1.47%12:00:01.5
8156Darryl AndersonVictoria, BC 27F 1:44:58.6+17:31.1+20.03%83.31%-4.59%-3.52%12:00:01.5
9154Tiffany CunhaVictoria, BC 27F 1:48:02.1+20:34.6+23.53%80.95%-7.63%-6.54%12:00:01.5
10139Sarah MitchellVictoria, BC 34F 1:48:52.7+21:25.2+24.49%80.33%-8.48%-7.37%12:00:01.5
11163Kiersten EppsVictoria, BC 30F 1:55:21.6+27:54.1+31.90%75.81%-14.93%-13.76%12:00:01.5
  • U12 Boys - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11Carson DameryComox, BC - Trail Bikes 11M 48:10.7--100%34.82%36.85%12:00:01.5
23Cole StinsonBlack Creek 9M 51:59.2+3:48.5+7.90%92.67%29.66%31.86%12:00:01.5
36Eric BlamireCumberland, BC 11M 1:00:15.7+12:05.0+25.08%79.95%18.47%21.02%12:00:01.5
47Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC 11M 1:01:24.7+13:14.0+27.47%78.45%16.91%19.51%12:00:01.5
534Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC 7M 1:16:17.8+28:07.1+58.36%63.15%-3.23%0.00%12:00:01.5
637Carson ReddinComox, BC 9M 1:23:58.9+35:48.2+74.31%57.37%-13.62%-10.07%12:00:01.5
78Luke DameryComox, BC - Trail Bikes 8M 1:25:40.3+37:29.6+77.82%56.24%-15.91%-12.29%12:00:01.5
838Clem LovelessCumberland, BC 7M 1:30:21.2+42:10.5+87.54%53.32%-22.24%-18.42%12:00:01.5
911Tyler Holtz 7M 1:47:04.0+58:53.3+122.23%45.00%-44.86%-40.33%12:00:01.5
  • U12 Girls - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
112Brynn JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes 9F 1:15:31.2--100%10.83%10.83%12:00:01.5
214Eva LeikermoserComox, BC 10F 1:33:51.4+18:20.2+24.28%80.46%-10.83%-10.83%12:00:01.5