Mat-Su Icicle Double 2019-Skate

Saturday, December 28, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Fishhook, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 89
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, December 28, 2019 3:36 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1111Hanestad, NoahPalmer, AK - Maysu Ski Club M 15:17.2--100%32.65%25.42%
2125Steer, GlennPalmer, AK - Palmer M 15:23.6+0:06.4+0.70%99.31%32.18%24.90%
3116Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 15:53.8+0:36.6+3.99%96.16%29.96%22.44%
4115Meeds, MaggieAnchorage, AK - UAF F 15:59.5+0:42.3+4.61%95.59%29.54%21.98%
5119Rice, JaydenWasilla, AK - Colong High M 16:28.0+1:10.8+7.72%92.83%27.45%19.66%
6131Hess, Benjamin M 17:23.9+2:06.7+13.81%87.86%23.34%15.12%
7121Smith, HatcherAnchorage, AK - APU M 18:00.7+2:43.5+17.83%84.87%20.64%12.12%
8113Kristich, IsaacPalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club M 18:05.6+2:48.4+18.36%84.49%20.28%11.73%
975Wood, JohnFire Lake, AK - APU M 18:33.8+3:16.6+21.43%82.35%18.21%9.43%
10117Oswald, EliasAnchorage - AWS M 18:57.6+3:40.4+24.03%80.63%16.46%7.50%
11107Flagstad, VebjornAnchorage, AK - Flagrwb M 18:58.8+3:41.6+24.16%80.54%16.37%7.40%
12127Straub, AvaPalmer, AK - Valley Studs F 19:46.6+4:29.4+29.37%77.30%12.86%3.51%
13102Black, GabePalmer - ANR M 20:00.1+4:42.9+30.84%76.43%11.87%2.42%
14105Downs, KevinAnchorage, AK M 20:06.1+4:48.9+31.50%76.05%11.43%1.93%
15126Steer, ZackPalmer, AK - MSSC M 20:15.0+4:57.8+32.47%75.49%10.78%1.20%
16132Deering, Kylee F 20:44.6+5:27.4+35.70%73.69%8.60%-1.20%
17120Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - Palmer High F 20:54.2+5:37.0+36.74%73.13%7.90%-1.98%
18101Amy, DylanAnchorage - AWS M 20:58.5+5:41.3+37.21%72.88%7.58%-2.33%
19130Vetsch, ReubenAnchorage, AK - Team AK Ski Jumping M 23:04.4+7:47.2+50.94%66.25%-1.66%-12.57%
2078Bladel, Julie F 23:19.0+8:01.8+52.53%65.56%-2.73%-13.76%
21114Kristich, SophiaPalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club F 24:35.3+9:18.1+60.85%62.17%-8.34%-19.96%
22103Black, JakePalmer - MSSC Junior Nordics M 25:11.3+9:54.1+64.77%60.69%-10.98%-22.89%
23118Oswald, JuliaAnchorage - Teamak F 25:55.6+10:38.4+69.60%58.96%-14.23%-26.49%
24133Oswald, Jessica F 28:23.8+13:06.6+85.76%53.83%-25.12%-38.54%
25108Flagstad, AkselAnchorage, AK M 29:40.5+14:23.3+94.12%51.51%-30.75%-44.78%
26129Vetsch, BenjiAnchorage, AK - Team AK Ski Jumping M 31:39.9+16:22.7+107.14%48.28%-39.52%-54.49%
27110Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA F 32:00.1+16:42.9+109.34%47.77%-41.00%-56.13%
28123Smith, TaliaAnchorage, AK F 32:14.5+16:57.3+110.91%47.41%-42.06%-57.30%
29122Smith, LindaAnchorage, AK F 32:16.4+16:59.2+111.12%47.37%-42.20%-57.46%
30109Flagstad, LindseyAnchorage - AWS F 40:44.4+25:27.2+166.51%37.52%-79.50%-98.76%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1115Meeds, MaggieAnchorage, AK - UAF F 15:59.5--100%39.44%36.69%
2127Straub, AvaPalmer, AK - Valley Studs F 19:46.6+3:47.1+23.67%80.86%25.11%21.70%
3132Deering, Kylee F 20:44.6+4:45.1+29.71%77.09%21.45%17.87%
4120Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - Palmer High F 20:54.2+4:54.7+30.71%76.50%20.85%17.24%
578Bladel, Julie F 23:19.0+7:19.5+45.81%68.58%11.71%7.68%
6114Kristich, SophiaPalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club F 24:35.3+8:35.8+53.76%65.04%6.89%2.65%
7118Oswald, JuliaAnchorage - Teamak F 25:55.6+9:56.1+62.13%61.68%1.82%-2.65%
8133Oswald, Jessica F 28:23.8+12:24.3+77.57%56.32%-7.53%-12.43%
9110Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA F 32:00.1+16:00.6+100.11%49.97%-21.18%-26.70%
10123Smith, TaliaAnchorage, AK F 32:14.5+16:15.0+101.62%49.60%-22.09%-27.65%
11122Smith, LindaAnchorage, AK F 32:16.4+16:16.9+101.81%49.55%-22.21%-27.78%
12109Flagstad, LindseyAnchorage - AWS F 40:44.4+24:44.9+154.76%39.25%-54.27%-61.30%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1111Hanestad, NoahPalmer, AK - Maysu Ski Club M 15:17.2--100%24.40%19.42%
2125Steer, GlennPalmer, AK - Palmer M 15:23.6+0:06.4+0.70%99.31%23.87%18.85%
3116Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 15:53.8+0:36.6+3.99%96.16%21.39%16.20%
4119Rice, JaydenWasilla, AK - Colong High M 16:28.0+1:10.8+7.72%92.83%18.57%13.20%
5131Hess, Benjamin M 17:23.9+2:06.7+13.81%87.86%13.96%8.29%
6121Smith, HatcherAnchorage, AK - APU M 18:00.7+2:43.5+17.83%84.87%10.93%5.05%
7113Kristich, IsaacPalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club M 18:05.6+2:48.4+18.36%84.49%10.52%4.62%
875Wood, JohnFire Lake, AK - APU M 18:33.8+3:16.6+21.43%82.35%8.20%2.14%
9117Oswald, EliasAnchorage - AWS M 18:57.6+3:40.4+24.03%80.63%6.24%0.05%
10107Flagstad, VebjornAnchorage, AK - Flagrwb M 18:58.8+3:41.6+24.16%80.54%6.14%-0.05%
11102Black, GabePalmer - ANR M 20:00.1+4:42.9+30.84%76.43%1.09%-5.44%
12105Downs, KevinAnchorage, AK M 20:06.1+4:48.9+31.50%76.05%0.59%-5.97%
13126Steer, ZackPalmer, AK - MSSC M 20:15.0+4:57.8+32.47%75.49%-0.14%-6.75%
14101Amy, DylanAnchorage - AWS M 20:58.5+5:41.3+37.21%72.88%-3.73%-10.57%
15130Vetsch, ReubenAnchorage, AK - Team AK Ski Jumping M 23:04.4+7:47.2+50.94%66.25%-14.11%-21.63%
16103Black, JakePalmer - MSSC Junior Nordics M 25:11.3+9:54.1+64.77%60.69%-24.56%-32.78%
17108Flagstad, AkselAnchorage, AK M 29:40.5+14:23.3+94.12%51.51%-46.75%-56.43%
18129Vetsch, BenjiAnchorage, AK - Team AK Ski Jumping M 31:39.9+16:22.7+107.14%48.28%-56.59%-66.92%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
177Taylor, Kai M 49:54.4--100%28.04%25.45%
254Berrigan, RyaPalmer, AK - ANR F 53:55.8+4:01.4+8.06%92.54%22.24%19.44%
376Sullivan, Patrick M 54:19.8+4:25.4+8.86%91.86%21.67%18.84%
464Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 58:24.6+8:30.2+17.04%85.44%15.78%12.75%
570Ruthrauff, DanAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 58:45.8+8:51.4+17.75%84.93%15.28%12.22%
666Kornfield, TamraAnchorage F 59:06.7+9:12.3+18.44%84.43%14.77%11.70%
768Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AK - Cory Hinds M 59:57.5+10:03.1+20.14%83.24%13.55%10.44%
853Berrigan, AilaPalmer, AK - ANR F 1:01:42.0+11:47.6+23.63%80.89%11.04%7.83%
955Butler, BeckyAnchorage, AK F 1:01:57.2+12:02.8+24.14%80.56%10.68%7.46%
1073Vetsch, DanielAnchorage, AK M 1:03:08.5+13:14.1+26.52%79.04%8.96%5.68%
1159Copoulos, ArtAnchorage - Alaska Winter Stars M 1:04:05.3+14:10.9+28.42%77.87%7.60%4.27%
1272Strabel, StacyPalmer, AK F 1:04:56.5+15:02.1+30.13%76.85%6.37%2.99%
1352Bent, JackAnchorage, AK M 1:05:27.7+15:33.3+31.17%76.24%5.62%2.22%
1474Vetsch, JessicaAnchorage, AK F 1:06:56.7+17:02.3+34.14%74.55%3.48%0.00%
1560Decker, CynthiaAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winterstars F 1:09:59.3+20:04.9+40.24%71.31%-0.91%-4.55%
1656Butler, JayAtlanta, GA M 1:13:46.4+23:52.0+47.82%67.65%-6.37%-10.20%
1758Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:14:07.0+24:12.6+48.51%67.34%-6.86%-10.71%
18124Steer, ClaytonPalmer, AK - Palmer M 1:15:00.9+25:06.5+50.31%66.53%-8.16%-12.05%
1971Stevens, SherylEagle River, AK - Eagle River F 1:15:11.7+25:17.3+50.67%66.37%-8.42%-12.32%
2061Duke, LuccaAnchorage, AK - APU F 1:15:52.3+25:57.9+52.03%65.78%-9.39%-13.33%
21104Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage Junior Nordic M 1:19:32.4+29:38.0+59.38%62.74%-14.68%-18.81%
2265Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:19:39.0+29:44.6+59.60%62.66%-14.84%-18.98%
2357Caldera, DebraAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 1:20:15.5+30:21.1+60.82%62.18%-15.72%-19.89%
2462Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 1:21:23.1+31:28.7+63.07%61.32%-17.34%-21.57%
2563HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 1:26:39.7+36:45.3+73.65%57.59%-24.95%-29.45%
2669Rowland, RaenaFairbanks, AK F 1:28:37.7+38:43.3+77.59%56.31%-27.78%-32.39%
2779Knapp, Lorena F 1:29:56.6+40:02.2+80.22%55.49%-29.68%-34.35%
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
154Berrigan, RyaPalmer, AK - ANR F 53:55.8--100%25.03%22.94%
266Kornfield, TamraAnchorage F 59:06.7+5:10.9+9.61%91.23%17.82%15.54%
353Berrigan, AilaPalmer, AK - ANR F 1:01:42.0+7:46.2+14.41%87.41%14.23%11.84%
455Butler, BeckyAnchorage, AK F 1:01:57.2+8:01.4+14.88%87.05%13.87%11.48%
572Strabel, StacyPalmer, AK F 1:04:56.5+11:00.7+20.42%83.04%9.72%7.21%
674Vetsch, JessicaAnchorage, AK F 1:06:56.7+13:00.9+24.13%80.56%6.93%4.35%
760Decker, CynthiaAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winterstars F 1:09:59.3+16:03.5+29.78%77.06%2.70%0.00%
871Stevens, SherylEagle River, AK - Eagle River F 1:15:11.7+21:15.9+39.43%71.72%-4.53%-7.44%
961Duke, LuccaAnchorage, AK - APU F 1:15:52.3+21:56.5+40.69%71.08%-5.48%-8.41%
1057Caldera, DebraAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 1:20:15.5+26:19.7+48.82%67.20%-11.57%-14.67%
1163HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 1:26:39.7+32:43.9+60.69%62.23%-20.48%-23.82%
1269Rowland, RaenaFairbanks, AK F 1:28:37.7+34:41.9+64.34%60.85%-23.21%-26.63%
1379Knapp, Lorena F 1:29:56.6+36:00.8+66.78%59.96%-25.04%-28.51%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
177Taylor, Kai M 49:54.4--100%25.48%22.95%
276Sullivan, Patrick M 54:19.8+4:25.4+8.86%91.86%18.87%16.13%
364Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 58:24.6+8:30.2+17.04%85.44%12.78%9.83%
470Ruthrauff, DanAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 58:45.8+8:51.4+17.75%84.93%12.25%9.28%
568Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AK - Cory Hinds M 59:57.5+10:03.1+20.14%83.24%10.47%7.44%
673Vetsch, DanielAnchorage, AK M 1:03:08.5+13:14.1+26.52%79.04%5.71%2.52%
759Copoulos, ArtAnchorage - Alaska Winter Stars M 1:04:05.3+14:10.9+28.42%77.87%4.30%1.06%
852Bent, JackAnchorage, AK M 1:05:27.7+15:33.3+31.17%76.24%2.25%-1.06%
956Butler, JayAtlanta, GA M 1:13:46.4+23:52.0+47.82%67.65%-10.16%-13.89%
1058Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:14:07.0+24:12.6+48.51%67.34%-10.68%-14.42%
11124Steer, ClaytonPalmer, AK - Palmer M 1:15:00.9+25:06.5+50.31%66.53%-12.02%-15.81%
12104Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage Junior Nordic M 1:19:32.4+29:38.0+59.38%62.74%-18.77%-22.79%
1365Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:19:39.0+29:44.6+59.60%62.66%-18.94%-22.96%
1462Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 1:21:23.1+31:28.7+63.07%61.32%-21.53%-25.64%
  • 30k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
117Kolb, NilsAnchorage - APUNSC M 1:35:32.0--100%26.43%23.54%
223Novakovich, MatthewAnchorage, AK - APU M 1:35:57.3+0:25.3+0.44%99.56%26.11%23.20%
39Downs, SethAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:36:50.2+1:18.2+1.36%98.65%25.43%22.50%
411Flagstad, TrondAnchorage, AK - AWS M 1:41:32.2+6:00.2+6.28%94.09%21.81%18.73%
532Spangler, AllanJuneau, AK - Colony Alumni M 1:45:41.6+10:09.6+10.64%90.39%18.61%15.41%
619Marvin, BenBen Marvin, AK - Ben Marvin M 1:47:08.7+11:36.7+12.15%89.16%17.49%14.25%
739Snyder, Gary M 1:49:37.4+14:05.4+14.75%87.15%15.58%12.26%
831Smith, CoryAnchorage, AK M 1:52:01.5+16:29.5+17.26%85.28%13.73%10.34%
96Brooks, HollyAnchorage, AK - The Mom Train F 1:52:41.8+17:09.8+17.97%84.77%13.22%9.80%
1036Whitney, RobAnchorage, AK - Team Clydesdale M 1:53:26.9+17:54.9+18.75%84.21%12.64%9.20%
112Bladel, RandalAnchorage, AK - Grand Rapids Nordic Ski Team (GRNST) M 1:54:58.0+19:26.0+20.34%83.10%11.47%7.98%
1235Taylor, BrentPalmer, AK M 1:54:58.9+19:26.9+20.36%83.09%11.46%7.97%
135Brokaw, DanGirdwood, AK M 1:55:27.3+19:55.3+20.85%82.75%11.09%7.59%
1421McDuffie, GregBozeman, MT - Alaska Winter Stars M 2:02:24.1+26:52.1+28.12%78.05%5.74%2.03%
1551Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AK - APU F 2:03:04.3+27:32.3+28.83%77.62%5.23%1.50%
164Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:03:05.2+27:33.2+28.84%77.61%5.21%1.49%
171Bentel, JosephWasilla, AK - Valley Orange M 2:06:48.0+31:16.0+32.73%75.34%2.35%-1.49%
1815Hood, JulieAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:08:57.8+33:25.8+34.99%74.08%0.69%-3.22%
1925Oswald, CarlAnchorage M 2:11:31.5+35:59.5+37.67%72.64%-1.28%-5.27%
2020Matell, NoraAnchorage F 2:11:36.2+36:04.2+37.76%72.59%-1.34%-5.33%
2137Whittington-Evans, LilianPalmer, AK - ANR F 2:12:05.1+36:33.1+38.26%72.33%-1.72%-5.72%
2227Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:20:36.6+45:04.6+47.18%67.94%-8.28%-12.54%
238Downs, ErikaAnchorage, AK F 2:20:41.1+45:09.1+47.26%67.91%-8.34%-12.60%
2418Kristich, NateDurango, CO - Valley Studs M 2:21:12.1+45:40.1+47.80%67.66%-8.74%-13.01%
2524O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:23:11.1+47:39.1+49.88%66.72%-10.26%-14.60%
263Boucher, AbbiWasilla, AK F 2:23:25.7+47:53.7+50.13%66.61%-10.45%-14.79%
2716Hopp, KarenPalmer, AK - Palmer F 2:23:27.0+47:55.0+50.16%66.60%-10.47%-14.81%
2810Fay, ColinWasilla, AK M 2:35:32.4+1:00:00.4+62.81%61.42%-19.78%-24.49%
2933Steer, AnjanettePalmer - Mat Su Ski Club F 2:37:55.9+1:02:23.9+65.32%60.49%-21.62%-26.40%
3014Reinhold, MaryAnchorage, AK - APUNSC F 2:39:12.7+1:03:40.7+66.66%60.00%-22.60%-27.43%
3134Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:16:42.2+1:41:10.2+105.90%48.57%-51.48%-57.43%
3222Musgrave, DavePalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:38:04.2+2:02:32.2+128.27%43.81%-67.93%-74.54%
  • 30k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
16Brooks, HollyAnchorage, AK - The Mom Train F 1:52:41.8--100%17.38%17.35%
251Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AK - APU F 2:03:04.3+10:22.5+9.21%91.57%9.77%9.74%
34Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:03:05.2+10:23.4+9.22%91.56%9.76%9.73%
415Hood, JulieAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:08:57.8+16:16.0+14.43%87.39%5.45%5.42%
520Matell, NoraAnchorage F 2:11:36.2+18:54.4+16.78%85.63%3.52%3.48%
637Whittington-Evans, LilianPalmer, AK - ANR F 2:12:05.1+19:23.3+17.20%85.32%3.16%3.13%
727Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:20:36.6+27:54.8+24.77%80.15%-3.09%-3.13%
88Downs, ErikaAnchorage, AK F 2:20:41.1+27:59.3+24.84%80.11%-3.14%-3.18%
93Boucher, AbbiWasilla, AK F 2:23:25.7+30:43.9+27.27%78.57%-5.15%-5.19%
1016Hopp, KarenPalmer, AK - Palmer F 2:23:27.0+30:45.2+27.29%78.56%-5.17%-5.21%
1133Steer, AnjanettePalmer - Mat Su Ski Club F 2:37:55.9+45:14.1+40.14%71.36%-15.78%-15.83%
1214Reinhold, MaryAnchorage, AK - APUNSC F 2:39:12.7+46:30.9+41.27%70.78%-16.72%-16.77%
  • 30k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
117Kolb, NilsAnchorage - APUNSC M 1:35:32.0--100%24.14%16.91%
223Novakovich, MatthewAnchorage, AK - APU M 1:35:57.3+0:25.3+0.44%99.56%23.80%16.54%
39Downs, SethAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:36:50.2+1:18.2+1.36%98.65%23.10%15.78%
411Flagstad, TrondAnchorage, AK - AWS M 1:41:32.2+6:00.2+6.28%94.09%19.37%11.69%
532Spangler, AllanJuneau, AK - Colony Alumni M 1:45:41.6+10:09.6+10.64%90.39%16.07%8.07%
619Marvin, BenBen Marvin, AK - Ben Marvin M 1:47:08.7+11:36.7+12.15%89.16%14.92%6.81%
739Snyder, Gary M 1:49:37.4+14:05.4+14.75%87.15%12.95%4.65%
831Smith, CoryAnchorage, AK M 1:52:01.5+16:29.5+17.26%85.28%11.04%2.57%
936Whitney, RobAnchorage, AK - Team Clydesdale M 1:53:26.9+17:54.9+18.75%84.21%9.91%1.33%
102Bladel, RandalAnchorage, AK - Grand Rapids Nordic Ski Team (GRNST) M 1:54:58.0+19:26.0+20.34%83.10%8.71%0.01%
1135Taylor, BrentPalmer, AK M 1:54:58.9+19:26.9+20.36%83.09%8.69%-0.01%
125Brokaw, DanGirdwood, AK M 1:55:27.3+19:55.3+20.85%82.75%8.32%-0.42%
1321McDuffie, GregBozeman, MT - Alaska Winter Stars M 2:02:24.1+26:52.1+28.12%78.05%2.80%-6.46%
141Bentel, JosephWasilla, AK - Valley Orange M 2:06:48.0+31:16.0+32.73%75.34%-0.69%-10.29%
1525Oswald, CarlAnchorage M 2:11:31.5+35:59.5+37.67%72.64%-4.44%-14.40%
1618Kristich, NateDurango, CO - Valley Studs M 2:21:12.1+45:40.1+47.80%67.66%-12.13%-22.81%
1724O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:23:11.1+47:39.1+49.88%66.72%-13.70%-24.54%
1810Fay, ColinWasilla, AK M 2:35:32.4+1:00:00.4+62.81%61.42%-23.51%-35.28%
1934Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:16:42.2+1:41:10.2+105.90%48.57%-56.20%-71.08%
2022Musgrave, DavePalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:38:04.2+2:02:32.2+128.27%43.81%-73.17%-89.67%