21-11-2019 Results Thurs Night Sea Swim

Thursday, November 21, 2019 06:15 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson Yacht Club, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 123
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 8:48.0--100%35.37%36.03%
2474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:55.0+0:07.0+1.33%98.69%34.51%35.19%
3104Hayden Squance 20-2921M 9:00.0+0:12.0+2.27%97.78%33.90%34.58%
4343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 9:10.0+0:22.0+4.17%96.00%32.68%33.37%
5266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:20.0+0:32.0+6.06%94.29%31.45%32.16%
6657Joe Thornton 20-2927M 9:30.0+0:42.0+7.95%92.63%30.23%30.95%
790Matthew Hansen 40-4942M 9:40.0+0:52.0+9.85%91.03%29.01%29.74%
8596Flossie Van Dyke 30-3930F 9:50.0+1:02.0+11.74%89.49%27.78%28.52%
9549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:00.0+1:12.0+13.64%88.00%26.56%27.31%
10120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:10.0+1:22.0+15.53%86.56%25.33%26.10%
1136Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:20.0+1:32.0+17.42%85.16%24.11%24.89%
12121Hannah Martin 16-1918F 10:25.0+1:37.0+18.37%84.48%23.50%24.28%
131Denis Cooper 60-6960M 10:30.0+1:42.0+19.32%83.81%22.89%23.68%
14130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:35.0+1:47.0+20.27%83.15%22.27%23.07%
1512Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:40.0+1:52.0+21.21%82.50%21.66%22.47%
1696Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:47.0+1:59.0+22.54%81.61%20.80%21.62%
17455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:48.6+2:00.6+22.84%81.41%20.61%21.42%
18415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 10:50.0+2:02.0+23.11%81.23%20.44%21.26%
19235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 11:00.0+2:12.0+25.00%80.00%19.21%20.04%
2034Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 11:10.0+2:22.0+26.89%78.81%17.99%18.83%
2192Peter Burrell 20-2924M 11:10.8+2:22.8+27.05%78.71%17.89%18.74%
22249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:20.0+2:32.0+28.79%77.65%16.77%17.62%
23201Josh Barber 40-4945M 11:25.0+2:37.0+29.73%77.08%16.15%17.01%
24139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:27.0+2:39.0+30.11%76.86%15.91%16.77%
25374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 11:38.3+2:50.3+32.25%75.61%14.53%15.40%
26252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 11:48.0+3:00.0+34.09%74.58%13.34%14.23%
27106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:50.0+3:02.0+34.47%74.37%13.09%13.99%
28194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:51.8+3:03.8+34.81%74.18%12.87%13.77%
2919Derek Eaton 70+78M 12:11.4+3:23.4+38.52%72.19%10.47%11.39%
30225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 12:12.0+3:24.0+38.64%72.13%10.40%11.32%
31397James Coleman 40-4948M 12:14.2+3:26.2+39.05%71.92%10.13%11.05%
32132Charlotte Handforth 20-2921F 12:20.0+3:32.0+40.15%71.35%9.42%10.35%
33751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 12:22.4+3:34.4+40.61%71.12%9.13%10.06%
34147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:30.0+3:42.0+42.05%70.40%8.20%9.14%
3553Paul Thornton 60-6960M 12:35.9+3:47.9+43.16%69.85%7.47%8.43%
36224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 12:50.0+4:02.0+45.83%68.57%5.75%6.72%
37425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.4+4:05.4+46.48%68.27%5.33%6.31%
3848Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 12:54.7+4:06.7+46.72%68.16%5.17%6.15%
39362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:11.6+4:23.6+49.92%66.70%3.10%4.10%
40202Janis Crampton 60-6961F 13:12.0+4:24.0+50.00%66.67%3.06%4.05%
41145Rob Searle 50-5954M 13:13.0+4:25.0+50.19%66.58%2.93%3.93%
422Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:22.3+4:34.3+51.95%65.81%1.79%2.80%
43125Ben Knight 40-4942M 13:24.1+4:36.1+52.29%65.66%1.57%2.59%
44117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 13:25.5+4:37.5+52.56%65.55%1.40%2.42%
45215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 13:34.0+4:46.0+54.17%64.86%0.36%1.39%
4613Steve MalthusNon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:43.5+4:55.5+55.97%64.12%-0.80%0.24%
4726Peter Gibbs 70+71M 13:47.4+4:59.4+56.70%63.81%-1.28%-0.24%
48219Jarod Spencer 40-4943M 13:49.8+5:01.8+57.16%63.63%-1.57%-0.53%
49848David Egelstaff 20-2927M 13:59.7+5:11.7+59.03%62.88%-2.78%-1.73%
50265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 14:02.5+5:14.5+59.56%62.67%-3.13%-2.07%
5182Jess Elson 30-3932F 14:04.8+5:16.8+60.00%62.50%-3.41%-2.34%
5295Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:06.0+5:18.0+60.23%62.41%-3.55%-2.49%
53149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 14:07.3+5:19.3+60.47%62.32%-3.71%-2.65%
54127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 14:08.4+5:20.4+60.68%62.23%-3.85%-2.78%
55207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:11.0+5:23.0+61.17%62.04%-4.17%-3.10%
56185Edward Palmer 20-2925M 14:13.0+5:25.0+61.55%61.90%-4.41%-3.34%
57350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 14:15.1+5:27.1+61.95%61.75%-4.67%-3.59%
58296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 14:20.0+5:32.0+62.88%61.40%-5.27%-4.19%
597Kay McPherson 50-5955F 14:29.3+5:41.3+64.64%60.74%-6.41%-5.31%
60151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:30.5+5:42.5+64.87%60.65%-6.55%-5.46%
6159Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:42.0+5:54.0+67.05%59.86%-7.96%-6.85%
62418Megan ColtmanNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 14:45.0+5:57.0+67.61%59.66%-8.33%-7.21%
63281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:50.0+6:02.0+68.56%59.33%-8.94%-7.82%
64383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:53.0+6:05.0+69.13%59.13%-9.31%-8.18%
6527Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 14:56.4+6:08.4+69.77%58.90%-9.72%-8.60%
6697Maggy JohnstonNon-wetsuit 60-6965F 15:00.0+6:12.0+70.45%58.67%-10.16%-9.03%
66459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 15:00.0+6:12.0+70.45%58.67%-10.16%-9.03%
68317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 15:10.0+6:22.0+72.35%58.02%-11.39%-10.24%
69762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 15:12.5+6:24.5+72.82%57.86%-11.69%-10.55%
703Charlie Squance 50-5957M 15:13.3+6:25.3+72.97%57.81%-11.79%-10.64%
71443Annabelle Clark 30-3938F 15:20.0+6:32.0+74.24%57.39%-12.61%-11.45%
72846Renato Melo 40-4944M 15:27.2+6:39.2+75.61%56.95%-13.49%-12.33%
7324Dawn Chalmers 40-4940F 15:29.5+6:41.5+76.04%56.80%-13.77%-12.61%
74286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 15:30.0+6:42.0+76.14%56.77%-13.84%-12.67%
7577Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 15:43.6+6:55.6+78.71%55.96%-15.50%-14.31%
76199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:00.0+7:12.0+81.82%55.00%-17.51%-16.30%
7720Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:02.8+7:14.8+82.35%54.84%-17.85%-16.64%
78177Jill Bann 60-6963F 16:20.0+7:32.0+85.61%53.88%-19.96%-18.72%
796Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 16:51.1+8:03.1+91.50%52.22%-23.76%-22.49%
80242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:00.0+8:12.0+93.18%51.76%-24.85%-23.57%
81458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:20.0+8:32.0+96.97%50.77%-27.30%-25.99%
8217David Orsbourn 60-6960M 17:30.0+8:42.0+98.86%50.29%-28.52%-27.20%
83161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 17:40.0+8:52.0+100.76%49.81%-29.75%-28.41%
84251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:50.0+9:02.0+102.65%49.35%-30.97%-29.63%
85176Tony Lindbom 40-4949M 18:00.0+9:12.0+104.55%48.89%-32.20%-30.84%
86385Fiona Young 50-5956F 18:10.0+9:22.0+106.44%48.44%-33.42%-32.05%
8775Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:20.0+9:32.0+108.33%48.00%-34.64%-33.26%
88305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 18:30.0+9:42.0+110.23%47.57%-35.87%-34.47%
899Monica Pausina 40-4946F 18:40.0+9:52.0+112.12%47.14%-37.09%-35.68%
9011Paula Meer 40-4947F 18:50.0+10:02.0+114.02%46.73%-38.32%-36.90%
9170Justin Carter 30-3938M 19:00.0+10:12.0+115.91%46.32%-39.54%-38.11%
92221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 19:10.0+10:22.0+117.80%45.91%-40.77%-39.32%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 9:10.0--100%35.63%36.39%
2596Flossie Van Dyke 30-3930F 9:50.0+0:40.0+7.27%93.22%30.94%31.76%
336Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:20.0+1:10.0+12.73%88.71%27.43%28.29%
4121Hannah Martin 16-1918F 10:25.0+1:15.0+13.64%88.00%26.85%27.72%
5130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:35.0+1:25.0+15.45%86.61%25.68%26.56%
6415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 10:50.0+1:40.0+18.18%84.62%23.92%24.83%
734Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 11:10.0+2:00.0+21.82%82.09%21.58%22.51%
8252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 11:48.0+2:38.0+28.73%77.68%17.13%18.12%
9194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:51.8+2:41.8+29.42%77.27%16.69%17.68%
10225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 12:12.0+3:02.0+33.09%75.14%14.32%15.34%
11132Charlotte Handforth 20-2921F 12:20.0+3:10.0+34.55%74.32%13.39%14.42%
12224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 12:50.0+3:40.0+40.00%71.43%9.88%10.95%
13425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.4+3:43.4+40.62%71.11%9.48%10.55%
1448Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 12:54.7+3:44.7+40.85%71.00%9.33%10.40%
15362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:11.6+4:01.6+43.93%69.48%7.35%8.45%
16202Janis Crampton 60-6961F 13:12.0+4:02.0+44.00%69.44%7.30%8.40%
17117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 13:25.5+4:15.5+46.45%68.28%5.72%6.84%
18215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 13:34.0+4:24.0+48.00%67.57%4.73%5.86%
19265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 14:02.5+4:52.5+53.18%65.28%1.39%2.56%
2082Jess Elson 30-3932F 14:04.8+4:54.8+53.60%65.10%1.12%2.30%
21149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 14:07.3+4:57.3+54.05%64.91%0.83%2.01%
22296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 14:20.0+5:10.0+56.36%63.95%-0.66%0.54%
237Kay McPherson 50-5955F 14:29.3+5:19.3+58.05%63.27%-1.75%-0.54%
24151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:30.5+5:20.5+58.27%63.18%-1.89%-0.68%
2559Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:42.0+5:32.0+60.36%62.36%-3.23%-2.01%
26418Megan ColtmanNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 14:45.0+5:35.0+60.91%62.15%-3.58%-2.35%
27281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:50.0+5:40.0+61.82%61.80%-4.17%-2.93%
2827Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 14:56.4+5:46.4+62.98%61.36%-4.92%-3.67%
2997Maggy JohnstonNon-wetsuit 60-6965F 15:00.0+5:50.0+63.64%61.11%-5.34%-4.09%
30317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 15:10.0+6:00.0+65.45%60.44%-6.51%-5.24%
31762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 15:12.5+6:02.5+65.91%60.27%-6.80%-5.53%
32443Annabelle Clark 30-3938F 15:20.0+6:10.0+67.27%59.78%-7.68%-6.40%
3324Dawn Chalmers 40-4940F 15:29.5+6:19.5+69.00%59.17%-8.79%-7.50%
34286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 15:30.0+6:20.0+69.09%59.14%-8.85%-7.56%
35199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:00.0+6:50.0+74.55%57.29%-12.36%-11.03%
36177Jill Bann 60-6963F 16:20.0+7:10.0+78.18%56.12%-14.70%-13.34%
37242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:00.0+7:50.0+85.45%53.92%-19.38%-17.97%
38458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:20.0+8:10.0+89.09%52.88%-21.73%-20.28%
39161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 17:40.0+8:30.0+92.73%51.89%-24.07%-22.59%
40385Fiona Young 50-5956F 18:10.0+9:00.0+98.18%50.46%-27.58%-26.06%
4175Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:20.0+9:10.0+100.00%50.00%-28.75%-27.22%
429Monica Pausina 40-4946F 18:40.0+9:30.0+103.64%49.11%-31.09%-29.53%
4311Paula Meer 40-4947F 18:50.0+9:40.0+105.45%48.67%-32.26%-30.69%
44221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 19:10.0+10:00.0+109.09%47.83%-34.60%-33.00%
  • Long Course Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1343Sophie Alexander16-1916F 9:10.0--100%6.38%6.38%
2121Hannah Martin16-1918F 10:25.0+1:15.0+13.64%88.00%-6.38%-6.38%
  • Long Course Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Lucy Barron20-2927F 10:50.0--100%14.35%13.91%
2225Pip Dwyer20-2920F 12:12.0+1:22.0+12.62%88.80%3.54%3.05%
3132Charlotte Handforth20-2921F 12:20.0+1:30.0+13.85%87.84%2.49%1.99%
4224Francesca Harris20-2929F 12:50.0+2:00.0+18.46%84.42%-1.46%-1.99%
5215Libby Malthus20-2922F 13:34.0+2:44.0+25.23%79.85%-7.26%-7.81%
6149Katie Malthus20-2923F 14:07.3+3:17.3+30.35%76.71%-11.65%-12.23%
  • Long Course Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1596Flossie Van Dyke30-3930F 9:50.0--100%22.95%24.01%
2252Ruth Thomas30-3939F 11:48.0+1:58.0+20.00%83.33%7.54%8.81%
382Jess Elson30-3932F 14:04.8+4:14.8+43.19%69.84%-10.33%-8.81%
4443Annabelle Clark30-3938F 15:20.0+5:30.0+55.93%64.13%-20.15%-18.50%
  • Long Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:35.0--100%33.99%32.80%
2425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.4+2:18.4+21.80%82.10%19.60%18.16%
3265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 14:02.5+3:27.5+32.68%75.37%12.42%10.85%
4418Megan ColtmanNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 14:45.0+4:10.0+39.37%71.75%8.00%6.35%
5762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 15:12.5+4:37.5+43.70%69.59%5.14%3.44%
624Dawn Chalmers 40-4940F 15:29.5+4:54.5+46.38%68.32%3.38%1.64%
7286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 15:30.0+4:55.0+46.46%68.28%3.33%1.59%
8199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:00.0+5:25.0+51.18%66.15%0.21%-1.59%
9458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:20.0+6:45.0+63.78%61.06%-8.11%-10.05%
10161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 17:40.0+7:05.0+66.93%59.91%-10.19%-12.17%
1175Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:20.0+7:45.0+73.23%57.73%-14.35%-16.40%
129Monica Pausina 40-4946F 18:40.0+8:05.0+76.38%56.70%-16.42%-18.52%
1311Paula Meer 40-4947F 18:50.0+8:15.0+77.95%56.19%-17.46%-19.58%
14221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 19:10.0+8:35.0+81.10%55.22%-19.54%-21.69%
  • Long Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:20.0--100%24.62%25.55%
234Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 11:10.0+0:50.0+8.06%92.54%18.54%19.54%
3194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:51.8+1:31.8+14.81%87.10%13.46%14.52%
448Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 12:54.7+2:34.7+24.95%80.03%5.81%6.97%
5362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:11.6+2:51.6+27.68%78.32%3.75%4.94%
6117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 13:25.5+3:05.5+29.92%76.97%2.06%3.27%
7296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 14:20.0+4:00.0+38.71%72.09%-4.56%-3.27%
87Kay McPherson 50-5955F 14:29.3+4:09.3+40.21%71.32%-5.69%-4.39%
9151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:30.5+4:10.5+40.40%71.22%-5.84%-4.53%
1027Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 14:56.4+4:36.4+44.58%69.17%-8.99%-7.64%
11317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 15:10.0+4:50.0+46.77%68.13%-10.64%-9.28%
12385Fiona Young 50-5956F 18:10.0+7:50.0+75.81%56.88%-32.53%-30.89%
  • Long Course Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Janis Crampton 60-6961F 13:12.0--100%13.03%11.51%
259Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:42.0+1:30.0+11.36%89.80%3.15%1.45%
3281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:50.0+1:38.0+12.37%88.99%2.27%0.56%
497Maggy JohnstonNon-wetsuit 60-6965F 15:00.0+1:48.0+13.64%88.00%1.17%-0.56%
5177Jill Bann 60-6963F 16:20.0+3:08.0+23.74%80.82%-7.61%-9.50%
6242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:00.0+3:48.0+28.79%77.65%-12.01%-13.97%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 8:48.0--100%32.54%31.82%
2474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:55.0+0:07.0+1.33%98.69%31.64%30.92%
3104Hayden Squance 20-2921M 9:00.0+0:12.0+2.27%97.78%31.00%30.27%
4266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:20.0+0:32.0+6.06%94.29%28.45%27.69%
5657Joe Thornton 20-2927M 9:30.0+0:42.0+7.95%92.63%27.17%26.40%
690Matthew Hansen 40-4942M 9:40.0+0:52.0+9.85%91.03%25.89%25.11%
7549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:00.0+1:12.0+13.64%88.00%23.34%22.53%
8120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:10.0+1:22.0+15.53%86.56%22.06%21.23%
91Denis Cooper 60-6960M 10:30.0+1:42.0+19.32%83.81%19.51%18.65%
1012Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:40.0+1:52.0+21.21%82.50%18.23%17.36%
1196Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:47.0+1:59.0+22.54%81.61%17.33%16.46%
12455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:48.6+2:00.6+22.84%81.41%17.13%16.25%
13235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 11:00.0+2:12.0+25.00%80.00%15.67%14.78%
1492Peter Burrell 20-2924M 11:10.8+2:22.8+27.05%78.71%14.29%13.38%
15249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:20.0+2:32.0+28.79%77.65%13.12%12.20%
16201Josh Barber 40-4945M 11:25.0+2:37.0+29.73%77.08%12.48%11.55%
17139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:27.0+2:39.0+30.11%76.86%12.22%11.29%
18374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 11:38.3+2:50.3+32.25%75.61%10.78%9.83%
19106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:50.0+3:02.0+34.47%74.37%9.28%8.32%
2019Derek Eaton 70+78M 12:11.4+3:23.4+38.52%72.19%6.55%5.56%
21397James Coleman 40-4948M 12:14.2+3:26.2+39.05%71.92%6.19%5.20%
22751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 12:22.4+3:34.4+40.61%71.12%5.14%4.14%
23147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:30.0+3:42.0+42.05%70.40%4.17%3.16%
2453Paul Thornton 60-6960M 12:35.9+3:47.9+43.16%69.85%3.42%2.40%
25145Rob Searle 50-5954M 13:13.0+4:25.0+50.19%66.58%-1.32%-2.40%
262Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:22.3+4:34.3+51.95%65.81%-2.51%-3.60%
27125Ben Knight 40-4942M 13:24.1+4:36.1+52.29%65.66%-2.74%-3.83%
2813Steve MalthusNon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:43.5+4:55.5+55.97%64.12%-5.22%-6.33%
2926Peter Gibbs 70+71M 13:47.4+4:59.4+56.70%63.81%-5.72%-6.84%
30219Jarod Spencer 40-4943M 13:49.8+5:01.8+57.16%63.63%-6.02%-7.15%
31848David Egelstaff 20-2927M 13:59.7+5:11.7+59.03%62.88%-7.29%-8.43%
3295Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:06.0+5:18.0+60.23%62.41%-8.09%-9.24%
33127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 14:08.4+5:20.4+60.68%62.23%-8.40%-9.55%
34207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:11.0+5:23.0+61.17%62.04%-8.73%-9.88%
35185Edward Palmer 20-2925M 14:13.0+5:25.0+61.55%61.90%-8.99%-10.14%
36350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 14:15.1+5:27.1+61.95%61.75%-9.25%-10.41%
37383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:53.0+6:05.0+69.13%59.13%-14.10%-15.31%
38459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 15:00.0+6:12.0+70.45%58.67%-14.99%-16.21%
393Charlie Squance 50-5957M 15:13.3+6:25.3+72.97%57.81%-16.69%-17.93%
40846Renato Melo 40-4944M 15:27.2+6:39.2+75.61%56.95%-18.47%-19.72%
4177Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 15:43.6+6:55.6+78.71%55.96%-20.56%-21.84%
4220Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:02.8+7:14.8+82.35%54.84%-23.02%-24.32%
436Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 16:51.1+8:03.1+91.50%52.22%-29.19%-30.56%
4417David Orsbourn 60-6960M 17:30.0+8:42.0+98.86%50.29%-34.16%-35.58%
45251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:50.0+9:02.0+102.65%49.35%-36.71%-38.16%
46176Tony Lindbom 40-4949M 18:00.0+9:12.0+104.55%48.89%-37.99%-39.45%
47305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 18:30.0+9:42.0+110.23%47.57%-41.82%-43.33%
4870Justin Carter 30-3938M 19:00.0+10:12.0+115.91%46.32%-45.66%-47.20%
  • Long Course Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1474Oxford Bayley16-1916M 8:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly20-2922M 8:48.0--100%20.83%14.89%
2104Hayden Squance20-2921M 9:00.0+0:12.0+2.27%97.78%19.03%12.96%
3657Joe Thornton20-2927M 9:30.0+0:42.0+7.95%92.63%14.53%8.12%
492Peter Burrell20-2924M 11:10.8+2:22.8+27.05%78.71%-0.58%-8.12%
5848David Egelstaff20-2927M 13:59.7+5:11.7+59.03%62.88%-25.91%-35.35%
6185Edward Palmer20-2925M 14:13.0+5:25.0+61.55%61.90%-27.90%-37.49%
  • Long Course Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:00.0--100%25.00%9.09%
2235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 11:00.0+1:00.0+10.00%90.91%17.50%0.00%
370Justin Carter 30-3938M 19:00.0+9:00.0+90.00%52.63%-42.50%-72.73%
  • Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
190Matthew Hansen40-4942M 9:40.0--100%25.90%24.59%
212Jonathan Linyard40-4947M 10:40.0+1:00.0+10.34%90.63%18.23%16.79%
3201Josh Barber40-4945M 11:25.0+1:45.0+18.10%84.67%12.48%10.94%
4374Ed Tappenden40-4945M 11:38.3+1:58.3+20.40%83.06%10.78%9.21%
5397James Coleman40-4948M 12:14.2+2:34.2+26.59%79.00%6.20%4.54%
6125Ben Knight40-4942M 13:24.1+3:44.1+38.64%72.13%-2.73%-4.54%
7219Jarod Spencer40-4943M 13:49.8+4:09.8+43.07%69.90%-6.02%-7.89%
8127Rob Boomer40-4940M 14:08.4+4:28.4+46.28%68.36%-8.39%-10.30%
9846Renato Melo40-4944M 15:27.2+5:47.2+59.86%62.55%-18.46%-20.55%
10176Tony Lindbom40-4949M 18:00.0+8:20.0+86.21%53.70%-37.98%-40.41%
  • Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:20.0--100%32.54%33.81%
2120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:10.0+0:50.0+8.93%91.80%26.52%27.90%
3249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:20.0+2:00.0+21.43%82.35%18.09%19.62%
4751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 12:22.4+3:02.4+32.57%75.43%10.57%12.25%
5147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:30.0+3:10.0+33.93%74.67%9.65%11.35%
6145Rob Searle 50-5954M 13:13.0+3:53.0+41.61%70.62%4.47%6.26%
795Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:06.0+4:46.0+51.07%66.19%-1.91%0.00%
8207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:11.0+4:51.0+51.96%65.80%-2.51%-0.59%
9350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 14:15.1+4:55.1+52.70%65.49%-3.01%-1.08%
103Charlie Squance 50-5957M 15:13.3+5:53.3+63.09%61.32%-10.02%-7.96%
116Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 16:51.1+7:31.1+80.55%55.39%-21.80%-19.52%
12251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:50.0+8:30.0+91.07%52.34%-28.89%-26.48%
13305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 18:30.0+9:10.0+98.21%50.45%-33.71%-31.21%
  • Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Denis Cooper 60-6960M 10:30.0--100%21.65%21.48%
296Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:47.0+0:17.0+2.70%97.37%19.54%19.36%
3455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:48.6+0:18.6+2.95%97.13%19.34%19.16%
4139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:27.0+0:57.0+9.05%91.70%14.57%14.37%
5106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:50.0+1:20.0+12.70%88.73%11.71%11.50%
653Paul Thornton 60-6960M 12:35.9+2:05.9+19.98%83.34%6.00%5.78%
72Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:22.3+2:52.3+27.35%78.52%0.23%0.00%
813Steve MalthusNon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:43.5+3:13.5+30.71%76.50%-2.41%-2.64%
9383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:53.0+4:23.0+41.75%70.55%-11.05%-11.30%
10459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 15:00.0+4:30.0+42.86%70.00%-11.92%-12.18%
1177Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 15:43.6+5:13.6+49.78%66.77%-17.34%-17.61%
1220Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:02.8+5:32.8+52.83%65.43%-19.73%-20.00%
1317David Orsbourn 60-6960M 17:30.0+7:00.0+66.67%60.00%-30.58%-30.87%
  • Long Course Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Derek Eaton70+78M 12:11.4--100%6.16%6.16%
226Peter Gibbs70+71M 13:47.4+1:36.0+13.13%88.40%-6.16%-6.16%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 5:41.1--100%33.22%36.75%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 5:54.4+0:13.3+3.90%96.25%30.62%34.29%
3603Sophia Molnar U1613F 6:35.4+0:54.3+15.92%86.27%22.59%26.68%
4306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 6:42.2+1:01.1+17.91%84.81%21.26%25.42%
5394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5+1:03.4+18.59%84.33%20.81%25.00%
6844Lilly Claridge U1612F 6:45.3+1:04.2+18.82%84.16%20.65%24.85%
7831Finn Bryant U1612M 6:51.6+1:10.5+20.67%82.87%19.42%23.68%
8186Ariah Bayley U1612F 6:57.9+1:16.8+22.52%81.62%18.19%22.51%
9390Eva Ellena U1612F 7:15.6+1:34.5+27.70%78.31%14.72%19.23%
1084Leon Serfontein Open Man38M 7:51.5+2:10.4+38.23%72.34%7.70%12.57%
11429Noah Brehaut U1611M 8:03.2+2:22.1+41.66%70.59%5.40%10.40%
12389Hester Allen U1614F 8:04.8+2:23.7+42.13%70.36%5.09%10.11%
13473Michelle Richardson Open Woman36F 8:15.2+2:34.1+45.18%68.88%3.06%8.18%
14391Sam Edens U1614M 8:27.5+2:46.4+48.78%67.21%0.65%5.90%
15166Jess Perham Open Woman18F 8:56.7+3:15.6+57.34%63.56%-5.07%0.48%
16128Hanna Ball Open Woman22F 9:01.9+3:20.8+58.87%62.95%-6.09%-0.48%
17264Kelly Tohovaka Open Woman31F 9:04.0+3:22.9+59.48%62.70%-6.50%-0.87%
18321Kate Brockelsby Open Woman58F 9:07.5+3:26.4+60.51%62.30%-7.18%-1.52%
1950Ross Sneddon Open Man56M 9:10.1+3:29.0+61.27%62.01%-7.69%-2.00%
20852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 9:11.1+3:30.0+61.57%61.89%-7.89%-2.19%
21417Stuart Edens Open Man54M 9:16.3+3:35.2+63.09%61.32%-8.91%-3.15%
22768Eva Mrazikova Open Woman37F 9:34.9+3:53.8+68.54%59.33%-12.55%-6.60%
23849Tom Edens U1612M 9:39.3+3:58.2+69.83%58.88%-13.41%-7.42%
24761Lucas Hansen U1612M 9:44.0+4:02.9+71.21%58.41%-14.33%-8.29%
25288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 9:49.6+4:08.5+72.85%57.85%-15.43%-9.33%
26464Carmel Bain Open Woman53F 10:03.3+4:22.2+76.87%56.54%-18.11%-11.87%
27834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 10:05.0+4:23.9+77.37%56.38%-18.44%-12.18%
28255Helen MacKay Open Woman17F 10:30.0+4:48.9+84.70%54.14%-23.33%-16.82%
29850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 10:32.8+4:51.7+85.52%53.90%-23.88%-17.34%
30808Ryan WardNon-wetsuit U1612M 11:27.5+5:46.4+101.55%49.61%-34.59%-27.48%
-14Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 5:41.1--100%32.05%36.44%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 5:54.4+0:13.3+3.90%96.25%29.40%33.97%
3603Sophia MolnarU1613F 6:35.4+0:54.3+15.92%86.27%21.23%26.33%
4306Mia LangleyOpen Woman16F 6:42.2+1:01.1+17.91%84.81%19.88%25.06%
5844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 6:45.3+1:04.2+18.82%84.16%19.26%24.48%
6186Ariah BayleyU1612F 6:57.9+1:16.8+22.52%81.62%16.75%22.14%
7390Eva EllenaU1612F 7:15.6+1:34.5+27.70%78.31%13.22%18.84%
8389Hester AllenU1614F 8:04.8+2:23.7+42.13%70.36%3.42%9.67%
9473Michelle RichardsonOpen Woman36F 8:15.2+2:34.1+45.18%68.88%1.35%7.73%
10166Jess PerhamOpen Woman18F 8:56.7+3:15.6+57.34%63.56%-6.92%0.00%
11128Hanna BallOpen Woman22F 9:01.9+3:20.8+58.87%62.95%-7.95%-0.97%
12264Kelly TohovakaOpen Woman31F 9:04.0+3:22.9+59.48%62.70%-8.37%-1.36%
13321Kate BrockelsbyOpen Woman58F 9:07.5+3:26.4+60.51%62.30%-9.07%-2.01%
14768Eva MrazikovaOpen Woman37F 9:34.9+3:53.8+68.54%59.33%-14.53%-7.12%
15288Adrienne WyldeOpen Woman54F 9:49.6+4:08.5+72.85%57.85%-17.46%-9.86%
16464Carmel BainOpen Woman53F 10:03.3+4:22.2+76.87%56.54%-20.18%-12.41%
17834Andrea CampbellOpen Woman50F 10:05.0+4:23.9+77.37%56.38%-20.52%-12.73%
18255Helen MacKayOpen Woman17F 10:30.0+4:48.9+84.70%54.14%-25.50%-17.38%
19850Sarah AllenOpen Woman44F 10:32.8+4:51.7+85.52%53.90%-26.06%-17.91%
-14Ruth LeckeyOpen Woman53F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Mia LangleyOpen Woman16F 6:42.2--100%28.00%28.33%
2473Michelle RichardsonOpen Woman36F 8:15.2+1:33.0+23.12%81.22%11.35%11.76%
3166Jess PerhamOpen Woman18F 8:56.7+2:14.5+33.44%74.94%3.92%4.37%
4128Hanna BallOpen Woman22F 9:01.9+2:19.7+34.73%74.22%2.99%3.44%
5264Kelly TohovakaOpen Woman31F 9:04.0+2:21.8+35.26%73.93%2.61%3.06%
6321Kate BrockelsbyOpen Woman58F 9:07.5+2:25.3+36.13%73.46%1.99%2.44%
7768Eva MrazikovaOpen Woman37F 9:34.9+2:52.7+42.94%69.96%-2.92%-2.44%
8288Adrienne WyldeOpen Woman54F 9:49.6+3:07.4+46.59%68.22%-5.55%-5.06%
9464Carmel BainOpen Woman53F 10:03.3+3:21.1+50.00%66.67%-8.00%-7.50%
10834Andrea CampbellOpen Woman50F 10:05.0+3:22.8+50.42%66.48%-8.31%-7.80%
11255Helen MacKayOpen Woman17F 10:30.0+3:47.8+56.64%63.84%-12.78%-12.26%
12850Sarah AllenOpen Woman44F 10:32.8+3:50.6+57.33%63.56%-13.28%-12.76%
-14Ruth LeckeyOpen Woman53F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 5:41.1--100%15.76%15.84%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 5:54.4+0:13.3+3.90%96.25%12.48%12.56%
3603Sophia MolnarU1613F 6:35.4+0:54.3+15.92%86.27%2.35%2.44%
4844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 6:45.3+1:04.2+18.82%84.16%-0.09%0.00%
5186Ariah BayleyU1612F 6:57.9+1:16.8+22.52%81.62%-3.20%-3.11%
6390Eva EllenaU1612F 7:15.6+1:34.5+27.70%78.31%-7.57%-7.48%
7389Hester AllenU1614F 8:04.8+2:23.7+42.13%70.36%-19.72%-19.62%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5--100%23.11%26.47%
2831Finn Bryant U1612M 6:51.6+0:07.1+1.76%98.28%21.76%25.18%
384Leon Serfontein Open Man38M 7:51.5+1:07.0+16.56%85.79%10.37%14.29%
4429Noah Brehaut U1611M 8:03.2+1:18.7+19.46%83.71%8.15%12.16%
5391Sam Edens U1614M 8:27.5+1:43.0+25.46%79.70%3.53%7.74%
650Ross Sneddon Open Man56M 9:10.1+2:25.6+36.00%73.53%-4.57%0.00%
7852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 9:11.1+2:26.6+36.24%73.40%-4.76%-0.18%
8417Stuart Edens Open Man54M 9:16.3+2:31.8+37.53%72.71%-5.75%-1.13%
9849Tom Edens U1612M 9:39.3+2:54.8+43.21%69.83%-10.12%-5.31%
10761Lucas Hansen U1612M 9:44.0+2:59.5+44.38%69.26%-11.02%-6.16%
11808Ryan WardNon-wetsuit U1612M 11:27.5+4:43.0+69.96%58.84%-30.69%-24.98%
  • Short Course Male - Open Man
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184Leon SerfonteinOpen Man38M 7:51.5--100%10.36%14.29%
250Ross SneddonOpen Man56M 9:10.1+1:18.6+16.67%85.71%-4.59%0.00%
3417Stuart EdensOpen Man54M 9:16.3+1:24.8+17.99%84.76%-5.77%-1.13%
  • Short Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5--100%23.11%23.58%
2831Finn Bryant U1612M 6:51.6+0:07.1+1.76%98.28%21.76%22.24%
3429Noah Brehaut U1611M 8:03.2+1:18.7+19.46%83.71%8.15%8.71%
4391Sam Edens U1614M 8:27.5+1:43.0+25.46%79.70%3.53%4.12%
5852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 9:11.1+2:26.6+36.24%73.40%-4.75%-4.12%
6849Tom Edens U1612M 9:39.3+2:54.8+43.21%69.83%-10.11%-9.45%
7761Lucas Hansen U1612M 9:44.0+2:59.5+44.38%69.26%-11.01%-10.33%
8808Ryan WardNon-wetsuit U1612M 11:27.5+4:43.0+69.96%58.84%-30.68%-29.89%