19-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 19, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 111
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 8:22.3--100%40.18%38.72%
2474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:41.8+0:19.5+3.88%96.26%37.86%36.34%
3220Terry Bone 40-4947M 9:04.5+0:42.2+8.40%92.25%35.15%33.57%
4266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:37.7+1:15.4+15.01%86.95%31.20%29.52%
581Emily Bryant U1615F 9:40.0+1:17.7+15.47%86.60%30.92%29.24%
656Austen Dean 20-2926M 9:44.9+1:22.6+16.44%85.88%30.34%28.64%
7657Joe Thornton 20-2927M 10:01.5+1:39.2+19.75%83.51%28.36%26.62%
8120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:03.0+1:40.7+20.05%83.30%28.19%26.44%
962Ava Simpson 16-1916F 10:04.0+1:41.7+20.25%83.16%28.07%26.31%
10549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:04.9+1:42.6+20.43%83.04%27.96%26.20%
11596Flossie Van Dyke 30-3930F 10:05.7+1:43.4+20.59%82.93%27.86%26.11%
1236Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:35.4+2:13.1+26.50%79.05%24.33%22.48%
1312Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:37.9+2:15.6+27.00%78.74%24.03%22.18%
1461Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 10:51.4+2:29.1+29.68%77.11%22.42%20.53%
1534Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 10:53.0+2:30.7+30.00%76.92%22.23%20.34%
16310Zara Aydon 16-1916F 10:54.4+2:32.1+30.28%76.76%22.06%20.17%
1796Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:58.2+2:35.9+31.04%76.31%21.61%19.70%
18249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 10:59.4+2:37.1+31.28%76.18%21.47%19.56%
19235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:59.9+2:37.6+31.38%76.12%21.41%19.49%
2065Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 11:00.3+2:38.0+31.46%76.07%21.36%19.45%
21130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 11:00.8+2:38.5+31.55%76.01%21.30%19.39%
224Leighton Matheson 40-4944M 11:01.5+2:39.2+31.69%75.93%21.22%19.30%
23252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 11:10.7+2:48.4+33.53%74.89%20.12%18.18%
24139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:12.3+2:50.0+33.84%74.71%19.93%17.98%
2588Stuart Symes 50-5950M 11:16.2+2:53.9+34.62%74.28%19.47%17.51%
26455Angus Perham 60-6960M 11:17.3+2:55.0+34.84%74.16%19.34%17.37%
27415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 11:39.3+3:17.0+39.22%71.83%16.72%14.69%
2833Tom Kroc 20-2927M 11:41.6+3:19.3+39.68%71.59%16.44%14.41%
2928Stuart Hebberd 70+71M 11:50.4+3:28.1+41.43%70.71%15.39%13.33%
30172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 11:54.0+3:31.7+42.15%70.35%14.97%12.89%
31194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:56.7+3:34.4+42.68%70.09%14.64%12.57%
31225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 11:56.7+3:34.4+42.68%70.09%14.64%12.57%
33147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:15.8+3:53.5+46.49%68.27%12.37%10.24%
3419Derek Eaton 70+78M 12:32.0+4:09.7+49.71%66.80%10.44%8.26%
35374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 12:39.0+4:16.7+51.10%66.18%9.61%7.41%
36224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 12:44.8+4:22.5+52.26%65.68%8.92%6.70%
37425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.1+4:30.8+53.91%64.97%7.93%5.69%
38132Charlotte Handforth 20-2921F 12:55.2+4:32.9+54.33%64.80%7.68%5.43%
39106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 12:57.2+4:34.9+54.73%64.63%7.44%5.18%
4057Steve Bryantnon-wetsuit 40-4947M 13:01.5+4:39.2+55.58%64.27%6.93%4.66%
41215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 13:04.4+4:42.1+56.16%64.04%6.58%4.31%
42362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:34.9+5:12.6+62.23%61.64%2.95%0.59%
4353Paul Thornton 60-6960M 13:38.2+5:15.9+62.89%61.39%2.56%0.18%
44843Grace Haacknon-wetsuit 20-2927F 13:39.7+5:17.4+63.19%61.28%2.38%0.00%
45365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:41.2+5:18.9+63.49%61.17%2.20%-0.18%
468Murray Higgs 50-5950M 13:43.9+5:21.6+64.03%60.97%1.88%-0.51%
4797Maggy Johnstonwetsuit 60-6965F 13:48.9+5:26.6+65.02%60.60%1.28%-1.12%
4813Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:57.2+5:34.9+66.67%60.00%0.29%-2.13%
4948Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 14:04.0+5:41.7+68.03%59.51%-0.52%-2.96%
50149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 14:09.8+5:47.5+69.18%59.11%-1.21%-3.67%
51337Liam Hegarty 50-5954M 14:13.6+5:51.3+69.94%58.84%-1.66%-4.14%
5295Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:20.1+5:57.8+71.23%58.40%-2.43%-4.93%
532Brian McGurk 60-6960M 14:21.9+5:59.6+71.59%58.28%-2.65%-5.15%
5426Peter Gibbs 70+71M 14:23.2+6:00.9+71.85%58.19%-2.80%-5.31%
55127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 14:24.2+6:01.9+72.05%58.12%-2.92%-5.43%
56151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:25.1+6:02.8+72.23%58.06%-3.03%-5.54%
57207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:32.4+6:10.1+73.68%57.58%-3.90%-6.43%
58350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 15:00.7+6:38.4+79.32%55.77%-7.27%-9.88%
5927Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 15:14.7+6:52.4+82.10%54.91%-8.94%-11.59%
6038Dean Boote 20-2924M 15:18.1+6:55.8+82.78%54.71%-9.34%-12.00%
61185Edward Palmer 20-2925M 15:20.9+6:58.6+83.34%54.54%-9.68%-12.35%
6245Stu Cottam 50-5954M 15:22.3+7:00.0+83.62%54.46%-9.84%-12.52%
63421Graeme Sellarsnon-wetsuit 60-6962M 15:23.4+7:01.1+83.83%54.40%-9.97%-12.65%
6459Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 15:25.8+7:03.5+84.31%54.26%-10.26%-12.94%
65286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 16:20.3+7:58.0+95.16%51.24%-16.75%-19.59%
66459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 16:27.5+8:05.2+96.60%50.87%-17.61%-20.47%
67199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:57.9+8:35.6+102.65%49.35%-21.23%-24.18%
6820Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:59.7+8:37.4+103.01%49.26%-21.44%-24.40%
69383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 17:01.1+8:38.8+103.28%49.19%-21.61%-24.57%
70281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 17:10.6+8:48.3+105.18%48.74%-22.74%-25.73%
71458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:14.5+8:52.2+105.95%48.55%-23.20%-26.20%
72134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 17:28.0+9:05.7+108.64%47.93%-24.81%-27.85%
73353Jo Hattonnon-wetsuit 50-5959F 17:37.2+9:14.9+110.47%47.51%-25.91%-28.97%
74422Reid Carnegie 40-4941M 17:38.7+9:16.4+110.77%47.44%-26.09%-29.16%
75473Michelle Richardson 30-3936F 17:47.6+9:25.3+112.54%47.05%-27.15%-30.24%
76385Fiona Young 50-5956F 17:54.6+9:32.3+113.94%46.74%-27.98%-31.10%
77242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:56.0+9:33.7+114.21%46.68%-28.15%-31.27%
78177Jill Bann 60-6963F 17:57.2+9:34.9+114.45%46.63%-28.29%-31.41%
7977Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 18:11.6+9:49.3+117.32%46.02%-30.01%-33.17%
8075Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:13.5+9:51.2+117.70%45.94%-30.23%-33.40%
81161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 18:47.0+10:24.7+124.37%44.57%-34.22%-37.49%
82198Les Le Bas 70+75M 18:48.2+10:25.9+124.61%44.52%-34.36%-37.64%
837Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 20:33.7+12:11.4+145.61%40.71%-46.93%-50.51%
84305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 21:36.6+13:14.3+158.13%38.74%-54.42%-58.18%
85807Polina Stucke 30-3932F 23:00.1+14:37.8+174.76%36.40%-64.36%-68.37%
86366Andrew McNicoll 40-4949M 23:12.7+14:50.4+177.26%36.07%-65.87%-69.90%
8711Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 24:11.1+15:48.8+188.89%34.62%-72.82%-77.03%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
181Emily Bryant U1615F 9:40.0--100%34.69%31.28%
262Ava Simpson 16-1916F 10:04.0+0:24.0+4.14%96.03%31.99%28.44%
3596Flossie Van Dyke 30-3930F 10:05.7+0:25.7+4.43%95.76%31.80%28.23%
436Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:35.4+0:55.4+9.55%91.28%28.45%24.72%
534Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 10:53.0+1:13.0+12.59%88.82%26.47%22.63%
6310Zara Aydon 16-1916F 10:54.4+1:14.4+12.83%88.63%26.31%22.46%
7130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 11:00.8+1:20.8+13.93%87.77%25.59%21.71%
8252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 11:10.7+1:30.7+15.64%86.48%24.48%20.53%
9415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 11:39.3+1:59.3+20.57%82.94%21.26%17.14%
10194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:56.7+2:16.7+23.57%80.93%19.30%15.08%
10225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 11:56.7+2:16.7+23.57%80.93%19.30%15.08%
12224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 12:44.8+3:04.8+31.86%75.84%13.88%9.38%
13425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.1+3:13.1+33.29%75.02%12.95%8.40%
14132Charlotte Handforth 20-2921F 12:55.2+3:15.2+33.66%74.82%12.71%8.15%
15215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 13:04.4+3:24.4+35.24%73.94%11.67%7.06%
16362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:34.9+3:54.9+40.50%71.17%8.24%3.45%
17843Grace Haacknon-wetsuit 20-2927F 13:39.7+3:59.7+41.33%70.76%7.70%2.88%
1897Maggy Johnstonwetsuit 60-6965F 13:48.9+4:08.9+42.91%69.97%6.66%1.79%
1948Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 14:04.0+4:24.0+45.52%68.72%4.96%0.00%
20149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 14:09.8+4:29.8+46.52%68.25%4.31%-0.69%
21151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:25.1+4:45.1+49.16%67.04%2.59%-2.50%
2227Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 15:14.7+5:34.7+57.71%63.41%-3.00%-8.38%
2359Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 15:25.8+5:45.8+59.62%62.65%-4.25%-9.69%
24286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 16:20.3+6:40.3+69.02%59.17%-10.39%-16.15%
25199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:57.9+7:17.9+75.50%56.98%-14.62%-20.60%
26281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 17:10.6+7:30.6+77.69%56.28%-16.05%-22.11%
27458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:14.5+7:34.5+78.36%56.07%-16.49%-22.57%
28353Jo Hattonnon-wetsuit 50-5959F 17:37.2+7:57.2+82.28%54.86%-19.05%-25.26%
29473Michelle Richardson 30-3936F 17:47.6+8:07.6+84.07%54.33%-20.22%-26.49%
30385Fiona Young 50-5956F 17:54.6+8:14.6+85.28%53.97%-21.00%-27.32%
31242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:56.0+8:16.0+85.52%53.90%-21.16%-27.49%
32177Jill Bann 60-6963F 17:57.2+8:17.2+85.72%53.84%-21.30%-27.63%
3375Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:13.5+8:33.5+88.53%53.04%-23.13%-29.56%
34161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 18:47.0+9:07.0+94.31%51.46%-26.91%-33.53%
357Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 20:33.7+10:53.7+112.71%47.01%-38.92%-46.17%
36807Polina Stucke 30-3932F 23:00.1+13:20.1+137.95%42.03%-55.41%-63.52%
3711Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 24:11.1+14:31.1+150.19%39.97%-63.40%-71.93%
  • Long Course Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Ava Simpson16-1916F 10:04.0--100%4.01%4.01%
2310Zara Aydon16-1916F 10:54.4+0:50.4+8.34%92.30%-4.01%-4.01%
  • Long Course Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 11:39.3--100%9.52%9.79%
2225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 11:56.7+0:17.4+2.49%97.57%7.26%7.55%
3224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 12:44.8+1:05.5+9.37%91.44%1.04%1.34%
4132Charlotte Handforth 20-2921F 12:55.2+1:15.9+10.85%90.21%-0.30%0.00%
5215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 13:04.4+1:25.1+12.17%89.15%-1.50%-1.19%
6843Grace Haacknon-wetsuit 20-2927F 13:39.7+2:00.4+17.22%85.31%-6.06%-5.74%
7149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 14:09.8+2:30.5+21.52%82.29%-9.96%-9.62%
  • Long Course Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1596Flossie Van Dyke30-3930F 10:05.7--100%34.94%30.31%
2252Ruth Thomas30-3939F 11:10.7+1:05.0+10.73%90.31%27.96%22.83%
3473Michelle Richardson30-3936F 17:47.6+7:41.9+76.26%56.73%-14.67%-22.83%
4807Polina Stucke30-3932F 23:00.1+12:54.4+127.85%43.89%-48.23%-58.79%
  • Long Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 11:00.8--100%35.04%35.61%
2425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:53.1+1:52.3+16.99%85.47%24.00%24.66%
3286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 16:20.3+5:19.5+48.35%67.41%3.63%4.47%
4199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 16:57.9+5:57.1+54.04%64.92%-0.06%0.81%
5458Sophie Best 40-4942F 17:14.5+6:13.7+56.55%63.88%-1.69%-0.81%
675Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 18:13.5+7:12.7+65.48%60.43%-7.49%-6.56%
7161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 18:47.0+7:46.2+70.55%58.63%-10.79%-9.82%
811Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 24:11.1+13:10.3+119.60%45.54%-42.65%-41.41%
  • Long Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:35.4--100%27.87%25.65%
234Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 10:53.0+0:17.6+2.77%97.30%25.87%23.59%
3194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:56.7+1:21.3+12.80%88.66%18.64%16.13%
4362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 13:34.9+2:59.5+28.25%77.97%7.50%4.64%
548Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 14:04.0+3:28.6+32.83%75.28%4.19%1.23%
6151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 14:25.1+3:49.7+36.15%73.45%1.80%-1.23%
727Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 15:14.7+4:39.3+43.96%69.47%-3.83%-7.04%
8353Jo Hattonnon-wetsuit 50-5959F 17:37.2+7:01.8+66.38%60.10%-20.01%-23.71%
9385Fiona Young 50-5956F 17:54.6+7:19.2+69.12%59.13%-21.98%-25.75%
107Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 20:33.7+9:58.3+94.16%51.50%-40.05%-44.37%
  • Long Course Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Maggy Johnstonwetsuit 60-6965F 13:48.9--100%16.08%19.57%
259Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 15:25.8+1:36.9+11.69%89.53%6.27%10.17%
3281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 17:10.6+3:21.7+24.33%80.43%-4.34%0.00%
4242Liz Coke 60-6961F 17:56.0+4:07.1+29.81%77.04%-8.94%-4.41%
5177Jill Bann 60-6963F 17:57.2+4:08.3+29.96%76.95%-9.06%-4.52%
  • Long Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Emily BryantU1615F 9:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 8:22.3--100%37.51%35.55%
2474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:41.8+0:19.5+3.88%96.26%35.09%33.05%
3220Terry Bone 40-4947M 9:04.5+0:42.2+8.40%92.25%32.26%30.13%
4266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:37.7+1:15.4+15.01%86.95%28.13%25.87%
556Austen Dean 20-2926M 9:44.9+1:22.6+16.44%85.88%27.24%24.95%
6657Joe Thornton 20-2927M 10:01.5+1:39.2+19.75%83.51%25.17%22.82%
7120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:03.0+1:40.7+20.05%83.30%24.98%22.63%
8549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:04.9+1:42.6+20.43%83.04%24.75%22.38%
912Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:37.9+2:15.6+27.00%78.74%20.64%18.15%
1061Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 10:51.4+2:29.1+29.68%77.11%18.96%16.42%
1196Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:58.2+2:35.9+31.04%76.31%18.12%15.55%
12249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 10:59.4+2:37.1+31.28%76.18%17.97%15.39%
13235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:59.9+2:37.6+31.38%76.12%17.91%15.33%
1465Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 11:00.3+2:38.0+31.46%76.07%17.86%15.28%
154Leighton Matheson 40-4944M 11:01.5+2:39.2+31.69%75.93%17.71%15.12%
16139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:12.3+2:50.0+33.84%74.71%16.36%13.74%
1788Stuart Symes 50-5950M 11:16.2+2:53.9+34.62%74.28%15.88%13.24%
18455Angus Perham 60-6960M 11:17.3+2:55.0+34.84%74.16%15.74%13.09%
1933Tom Kroc 20-2927M 11:41.6+3:19.3+39.68%71.59%12.72%9.98%
2028Stuart Hebberd 70+71M 11:50.4+3:28.1+41.43%70.71%11.62%8.85%
21172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 11:54.0+3:31.7+42.15%70.35%11.18%8.39%
22147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:15.8+3:53.5+46.49%68.27%8.46%5.59%
2319Derek Eaton 70+78M 12:32.0+4:09.7+49.71%66.80%6.45%3.51%
24374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 12:39.0+4:16.7+51.10%66.18%5.58%2.61%
25106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 12:57.2+4:34.9+54.73%64.63%3.31%0.28%
2657Steve Bryantnon-wetsuit 40-4947M 13:01.5+4:39.2+55.58%64.27%2.78%-0.28%
2753Paul Thornton 60-6960M 13:38.2+5:15.9+62.89%61.39%-1.79%-4.98%
28365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:41.2+5:18.9+63.49%61.17%-2.16%-5.37%
298Murray Higgs 50-5950M 13:43.9+5:21.6+64.03%60.97%-2.50%-5.72%
3013Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:57.2+5:34.9+66.67%60.00%-4.15%-7.42%
31337Liam Hegarty 50-5954M 14:13.6+5:51.3+69.94%58.84%-6.19%-9.53%
3295Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:20.1+5:57.8+71.23%58.40%-7.00%-10.36%
332Brian McGurk 60-6960M 14:21.9+5:59.6+71.59%58.28%-7.22%-10.59%
3426Peter Gibbs 70+71M 14:23.2+6:00.9+71.85%58.19%-7.38%-10.76%
35127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 14:24.2+6:01.9+72.05%58.12%-7.51%-10.89%
36207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:32.4+6:10.1+73.68%57.58%-8.53%-11.94%
37350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 15:00.7+6:38.4+79.32%55.77%-12.05%-15.57%
3838Dean Boote 20-2924M 15:18.1+6:55.8+82.78%54.71%-14.21%-17.80%
39185Edward Palmer 20-2925M 15:20.9+6:58.6+83.34%54.54%-14.56%-18.16%
4045Stu Cottam 50-5954M 15:22.3+7:00.0+83.62%54.46%-14.74%-18.34%
41421Graeme Sellarsnon-wetsuit 60-6962M 15:23.4+7:01.1+83.83%54.40%-14.87%-18.48%
42459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 16:27.5+8:05.2+96.60%50.87%-22.85%-26.71%
4320Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:59.7+8:37.4+103.01%49.26%-26.85%-30.84%
44383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 17:01.1+8:38.8+103.28%49.19%-27.03%-31.02%
45134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 17:28.0+9:05.7+108.64%47.93%-30.37%-34.47%
46422Reid Carnegie 40-4941M 17:38.7+9:16.4+110.77%47.44%-31.71%-35.84%
4777Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 18:11.6+9:49.3+117.32%46.02%-35.80%-40.07%
48198Les Le Bas 70+75M 18:48.2+10:25.9+124.61%44.52%-40.35%-44.76%
49305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 21:36.6+13:14.3+158.13%38.74%-61.30%-66.37%
50366Andrew McNicoll 40-4949M 23:12.7+14:50.4+177.26%36.07%-73.26%-78.70%
  • Long Course Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1474Oxford Bayley16-1916M 8:41.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly20-2922M 8:22.3--100%28.74%22.91%
256Austen Dean20-2926M 9:44.9+1:22.6+16.44%85.88%17.02%10.23%
3657Joe Thornton20-2927M 10:01.5+1:39.2+19.75%83.51%14.67%7.68%
433Tom Kroc20-2927M 11:41.6+3:19.3+39.68%71.59%0.47%-7.68%
538Dean Boote20-2924M 15:18.1+6:55.8+82.78%54.71%-30.25%-40.91%
6185Edward Palmer20-2925M 15:20.9+6:58.6+83.34%54.54%-30.65%-41.34%
  • Long Course Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Hadyn Lockie 30-3937M 10:04.9--100%4.35%4.35%
2235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:59.9+0:55.0+9.09%91.67%-4.35%-4.35%
  • Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Terry Bone 40-4947M 9:04.5--100%34.99%29.31%
212Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:37.9+1:33.4+17.15%85.36%23.83%17.18%
34Leighton Matheson 40-4944M 11:01.5+1:57.0+21.49%82.31%21.01%14.12%
4374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 12:39.0+3:34.5+39.39%71.74%9.37%1.46%
557Steve Bryantnon-wetsuit 40-4947M 13:01.5+3:57.0+43.53%69.67%6.69%-1.46%
6127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 14:24.2+5:19.7+58.71%63.01%-3.19%-12.20%
7422Reid Carnegie 40-4941M 17:38.7+8:34.2+94.44%51.43%-26.41%-37.45%
8366Andrew McNicoll 40-4949M 23:12.7+14:08.2+155.78%39.10%-66.29%-80.81%
  • Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:37.7--100%29.17%29.88%
2120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:03.0+0:25.3+4.38%95.80%26.07%26.81%
3249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 10:59.4+1:21.7+14.14%87.61%19.15%19.97%
488Stuart Symes 50-5950M 11:16.2+1:38.5+17.05%85.43%17.09%17.93%
5147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 12:15.8+2:38.1+27.37%78.51%9.79%10.69%
6365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:41.2+4:03.5+42.15%70.35%-0.69%0.33%
78Murray Higgs 50-5950M 13:43.9+4:06.2+42.62%70.12%-1.02%0.00%
8337Liam Hegarty 50-5954M 14:13.6+4:35.9+47.76%67.68%-4.66%-3.60%
995Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 14:20.1+4:42.4+48.88%67.17%-5.46%-4.39%
10207Eric Wylde 50-5958M 14:32.4+4:54.7+51.01%66.22%-6.96%-5.89%
11350Stephen Taylor 50-5951M 15:00.7+5:23.0+55.91%64.14%-10.43%-9.32%
1245Stu Cottam 50-5954M 15:22.3+5:44.6+59.65%62.64%-13.08%-11.94%
13305Kevin Edgar 50-5954M 21:36.6+11:58.9+124.44%44.55%-58.97%-57.37%
  • Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 10:51.4--100%21.02%20.39%
296Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:58.2+0:06.8+1.04%98.97%20.19%19.56%
365Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 11:00.3+0:08.9+1.37%98.65%19.94%19.30%
4139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 11:12.3+0:20.9+3.21%96.89%18.48%17.83%
5455Angus Perham 60-6960M 11:17.3+0:25.9+3.98%96.18%17.88%17.22%
6172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 11:54.0+1:02.6+9.61%91.23%13.43%12.74%
7106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 12:57.2+2:05.8+19.31%83.81%5.77%5.01%
853Paul Thornton 60-6960M 13:38.2+2:46.8+25.61%79.61%0.79%0.00%
913Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 13:57.2+3:05.8+28.52%77.81%-1.51%-2.32%
102Brian McGurk 60-6960M 14:21.9+3:30.5+32.32%75.58%-4.50%-5.34%
11421Graeme Sellarsnon-wetsuit 60-6962M 15:23.4+4:32.0+41.76%70.54%-11.96%-12.86%
12459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 16:27.5+5:36.1+51.60%65.96%-19.73%-20.69%
1320Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 16:59.7+6:08.3+56.54%63.88%-23.64%-24.63%
14383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 17:01.1+6:09.7+56.75%63.79%-23.81%-24.80%
1577Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 18:11.6+7:20.2+67.58%59.67%-32.35%-33.41%
  • Long Course Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Stuart Hebberd70+71M 11:50.4--100%21.10%17.70%
219Derek Eaton70+78M 12:32.0+0:41.6+5.86%94.47%16.48%12.88%
326Peter Gibbs70+71M 14:23.2+2:32.8+21.51%82.30%4.13%0.00%
4134Ralph Hetzel70+75M 17:28.0+5:37.6+47.52%67.79%-16.40%-21.41%
5198Les Le Bas70+75M 18:48.2+6:57.8+58.81%62.97%-25.31%-30.70%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 5:43.3--100%33.64%34.73%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 6:10.6+0:27.3+7.95%92.63%28.37%29.54%
385Olivia Huata - Findlay U1612F 6:35.3+0:52.0+15.15%86.85%23.59%24.85%
4306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 6:43.1+0:59.8+17.42%85.16%22.08%23.37%
5394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5+1:01.2+17.83%84.87%21.81%23.10%
6844Lilly Claridge U1612F 7:08.0+1:24.7+24.67%80.21%17.27%18.63%
7186Ariah Bayley U1612F 7:08.8+1:25.5+24.91%80.06%17.12%18.48%
8832Sophie Nichols U1615F 7:22.2+1:38.9+28.81%77.63%14.53%15.93%
9429Noah Brehaut U1611M 7:57.2+2:13.9+39.00%71.94%7.76%9.28%
10831Finn Bryantnon-wetsuit U1612M 7:57.6+2:14.3+39.12%71.88%7.68%9.20%
1116Libby Brown Open Woman34F 8:29.7+2:46.4+48.47%67.35%1.48%3.10%
1250Ross Sneddon Open Man56M 8:42.7+2:59.4+52.26%65.68%-1.03%0.63%
13852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 8:49.3+3:06.0+54.18%64.86%-2.31%-0.63%
14150Pauline Shoemack Open Woman60F 9:00.1+3:16.8+57.33%63.56%-4.40%-2.68%
1544Esther Sassenburg Open Woman55F 9:14.3+3:31.0+61.46%61.93%-7.14%-5.38%
16288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 9:23.0+3:39.7+64.00%60.98%-8.82%-7.03%
179Monica Pausina Open Woman46F 9:33.6+3:50.3+67.08%59.85%-10.87%-9.05%
18834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 9:41.4+3:58.1+69.36%59.05%-12.38%-10.53%
19221Erin O'Connor Open Woman43F 9:44.6+4:01.3+70.29%58.72%-13.00%-11.14%
20850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 9:55.8+4:12.5+73.55%57.62%-15.16%-13.27%
21255Helen MacKay Open Woman17F 10:32.6+4:49.3+84.27%54.27%-22.28%-20.27%
22584Steve Granger Open Man71M 11:02.5+5:19.2+92.98%51.82%-28.06%-25.95%
23808Ryan Wardwetsuit U1612M 11:34.4+5:51.1+102.27%49.44%-34.22%-32.02%
2414Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F 11:41.9+5:58.6+104.46%48.91%-35.67%-33.44%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 5:43.3--100%32.52%36.44%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 6:10.6+0:27.3+7.95%92.63%27.15%31.38%
385Olivia Huata - FindlayU1612F 6:35.3+0:52.0+15.15%86.85%22.30%26.81%
4306Mia LangleyOpen Woman16F 6:43.1+0:59.8+17.42%85.16%20.76%25.37%
5844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 7:08.0+1:24.7+24.67%80.21%15.87%20.76%
6186Ariah BayleyU1612F 7:08.8+1:25.5+24.91%80.06%15.71%20.61%
7832Sophie NicholsU1615F 7:22.2+1:38.9+28.81%77.63%13.08%18.13%
816Libby BrownOpen Woman34F 8:29.7+2:46.4+48.47%67.35%-0.19%5.63%
9150Pauline ShoemackOpen Woman60F 9:00.1+3:16.8+57.33%63.56%-6.17%0.00%
1044Esther SassenburgOpen Woman55F 9:14.3+3:31.0+61.46%61.93%-8.96%-2.63%
11288Adrienne WyldeOpen Woman54F 9:23.0+3:39.7+64.00%60.98%-10.67%-4.24%
129Monica PausinaOpen Woman46F 9:33.6+3:50.3+67.08%59.85%-12.75%-6.20%
13834Andrea CampbellOpen Woman50F 9:41.4+3:58.1+69.36%59.05%-14.29%-7.65%
14221Erin O'ConnorOpen Woman43F 9:44.6+4:01.3+70.29%58.72%-14.92%-8.24%
15850Sarah AllenOpen Woman44F 9:55.8+4:12.5+73.55%57.62%-17.12%-10.31%
16255Helen MacKayOpen Woman17F 10:32.6+4:49.3+84.27%54.27%-24.35%-17.13%
1714Ruth LeckeyOpen Woman53F 11:41.9+5:58.6+104.46%48.91%-37.97%-29.96%
  • Short Course Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Mia LangleyOpen Woman16F 6:43.1--100%28.94%29.72%
216Libby BrownOpen Woman34F 8:29.7+1:46.6+26.45%79.09%10.15%11.14%
3150Pauline ShoemackOpen Woman60F 9:00.1+2:17.0+33.99%74.63%4.79%5.84%
444Esther SassenburgOpen Woman55F 9:14.3+2:31.2+37.51%72.72%2.29%3.36%
5288Adrienne WyldeOpen Woman54F 9:23.0+2:39.9+39.67%71.60%0.75%1.85%
69Monica PausinaOpen Woman46F 9:33.6+2:50.5+42.30%70.28%-1.11%0.00%
7834Andrea CampbellOpen Woman50F 9:41.4+2:58.3+44.23%69.33%-2.49%-1.36%
8221Erin O'ConnorOpen Woman43F 9:44.6+3:01.5+45.03%68.95%-3.05%-1.92%
9850Sarah AllenOpen Woman44F 9:55.8+3:12.7+47.80%67.66%-5.03%-3.87%
10255Helen MacKayOpen Woman17F 10:32.6+3:49.5+56.93%63.72%-11.51%-10.29%
1114Ruth LeckeyOpen Woman53F 11:41.9+4:58.8+74.13%57.43%-23.73%-22.37%
  • Short Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 5:43.3--100%14.47%16.60%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 6:10.6+0:27.3+7.95%92.63%7.67%9.97%
385Olivia Huata - FindlayU1612F 6:35.3+0:52.0+15.15%86.85%1.51%3.97%
4844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 7:08.0+1:24.7+24.67%80.21%-6.64%-3.97%
5186Ariah BayleyU1612F 7:08.8+1:25.5+24.91%80.06%-6.83%-4.17%
6832Sophie NicholsU1615F 7:22.2+1:38.9+28.81%77.63%-10.17%-7.42%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5--100%24.86%22.61%
2429Noah Brehaut U1611M 7:57.2+1:12.7+17.97%84.77%11.35%8.70%
3831Finn Bryantnon-wetsuit U1612M 7:57.6+1:13.1+18.07%84.69%11.28%8.63%
450Ross Sneddon Open Man56M 8:42.7+1:58.2+29.22%77.39%2.90%0.00%
5852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 8:49.3+2:04.8+30.85%76.42%1.67%-1.26%
6584Steve Granger Open Man71M 11:02.5+4:18.0+63.78%61.06%-23.07%-26.75%
7808Ryan Wardwetsuit U1612M 11:34.4+4:49.9+71.67%58.25%-29.00%-32.85%
  • Short Course Male - Open Man
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Ross SneddonOpen Man56M 8:42.7--100%11.80%11.80%
2584Steve GrangerOpen Man71M 11:02.5+2:19.8+26.75%78.90%-11.80%-11.80%
  • Short Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey Tremblay U1612M 6:44.5--100%21.70%15.31%
2429Noah Brehaut U1611M 7:57.2+1:12.7+17.97%84.77%7.63%0.08%
3831Finn Bryantnon-wetsuit U1612M 7:57.6+1:13.1+18.07%84.69%7.55%0.00%
4852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 8:49.3+2:04.8+30.85%76.42%-2.46%-10.82%
5808Ryan Wardwetsuit U1612M 11:34.4+4:49.9+71.67%58.25%-34.42%-45.39%