Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - PEEBLES

Sunday, December 15, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 97
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Monday, January 13, 2020 22:50 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 8:19--100%27.21%24.74%1
2130Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M14-15M 8:33+0:14+2.81%97.27%25.17%22.62%2
390Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%23.27%20.66%3
3133Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%23.27%20.66%3
525Cameron RankineGala Harriers M14-15M 8:47+0:28+5.61%94.69%23.13%20.51%-
657Calum RenwickTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 8:53+0:34+6.81%93.62%22.25%19.61%6
7198Kieran FultonMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 8:54+0:35+7.01%93.45%22.11%19.46%7
8140Aidan PageTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 8:59+0:40+8.02%92.58%21.38%18.70%8
912Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 9:01+0:42+8.42%92.24%21.08%18.40%-
1089Irvine WelshTeviotdale harriers M12-13M 9:09+0:50+10.02%90.89%19.92%17.19%10
1131Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 9:12+0:53+10.62%90.40%19.48%16.74%11
1226Charlie StewartGala Harriers M14-15M 9:16+0:57+11.42%89.75%18.90%16.14%-
13159Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 9:17+0:58+11.62%89.59%18.75%15.99%13
14109Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 9:18+0:59+11.82%89.43%18.61%15.84%14
15131Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 9:19+1:00+12.02%89.27%18.46%15.69%-
16143Jake PageDunbar Running Club M10-11M 9:23+1:04+12.83%88.63%17.88%15.08%-
1772Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 9:26+1:07+13.43%88.16%17.44%14.63%-
1897Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:36+1:17+15.43%86.63%15.98%13.12%-
1950Jamie SmithTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:43+1:24+16.83%85.59%14.96%12.07%-
2088Robbie WelshTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 9:45+1:26+17.23%85.30%14.67%11.76%20
2147Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 9:46+1:27+17.43%85.15%14.52%11.61%-
22132Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 9:48+1:29+17.84%84.86%14.23%11.31%22
23121Alex PlayfairGala Harriers M12-13M 9:58+1:39+19.84%83.44%12.77%9.80%-
2420Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 10:01+1:42+20.44%83.03%12.33%9.35%-
251Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:02+1:43+20.64%82.89%12.19%9.20%25
2695Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:04+1:45+21.04%82.62%11.90%8.90%26
27199Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 10:05+1:46+21.24%82.48%11.75%8.75%27
2882Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 10:06+1:47+21.44%82.34%11.60%8.60%28
29106Iona JamiesonTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:11+1:52+22.44%81.67%10.87%7.84%-
3028Matty FlemingAG Running School M10-11M 10:15+1:56+23.25%81.14%10.29%7.24%-
31187Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 10:20+2:01+24.25%80.48%9.56%6.49%31
3233Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:24+2:05+25.05%79.97%8.98%5.88%-
33128Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:25+2:06+25.25%79.84%8.83%5.73%-
3448Abbie LittleMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:29+2:10+26.05%79.33%8.25%5.13%-
34141Katy OttersonUnattached F8-9F 10:29+2:10+26.05%79.33%8.25%5.13%-
36172Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 10:32+2:13+26.65%78.96%7.81%4.68%-
3710Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 10:37+2:18+27.66%78.34%7.08%3.92%37
3815Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M12-13M 10:39+2:20+28.06%78.09%6.79%3.62%38
3917Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:40+2:21+28.26%77.97%6.64%3.47%-
4029Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 10:43+2:24+28.86%77.60%6.21%3.02%-
41212Callum FitzgeraldMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:44+2:25+29.06%77.48%6.06%2.87%-
4242Stella McgregorTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 10:46+2:27+29.46%77.24%5.77%2.56%-
4322Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 10:49+2:30+30.06%76.89%5.33%2.11%-
44103Joseph CloseTweed Striders M12-13M 10:50+2:31+30.26%76.77%5.19%1.96%-
44104Freya HarleyUnattached F10-11F 10:50+2:31+30.26%76.77%5.19%1.96%-
469Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+2:36+31.26%76.18%4.46%1.21%46
4659Jessica InglisLaw & District AAC F12-13F 10:55+2:36+31.26%76.18%4.46%1.21%46
48158Aaron DrakeMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:56+2:37+31.46%76.07%4.31%1.06%-
49202Liam ZhenGala Harriers M14-15M 11:03+2:44+32.87%75.26%3.29%0.00%-
5034Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 11:05+2:46+33.27%75.04%3.00%-0.30%50
50211Ben McGovernMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:05+2:46+33.27%75.04%3.00%-0.30%-
52210Caitlin ClydeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:07+2:48+33.67%74.81%2.71%-0.60%-
53119Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:14+2:55+35.07%74.04%1.68%-1.66%-
547Ava HughesTeviotdale harriers F12-13F 11:17+2:58+35.67%73.71%1.25%-2.11%-
5446Elsa McgregorMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F10-11F 11:17+2:58+35.67%73.71%1.25%-2.11%55
56204Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 11:20+3:01+36.27%73.38%0.81%-2.56%-
57188Izzy MolyneuxMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:35+3:16+39.28%71.80%-1.38%-4.83%-
5844Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M12-13M 11:39+3:20+40.08%71.39%-1.96%-5.43%-
59163Robbie DouglasGala Harriers M8-9M 11:41+3:22+40.48%71.18%-2.25%-5.73%-
6062Olivia InglisLaw & District AAC F8-9F 11:44+3:25+41.08%70.88%-2.69%-6.18%60
60165Alfie WalkerTeviotdale harriers M8-9M 11:44+3:25+41.08%70.88%-2.69%-6.18%-
62200Sam NorrisGala Harriers M10-11M 11:52+3:33+42.69%70.08%-3.86%-7.39%-
63174Sam RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 11:53+3:34+42.89%69.99%-4.00%-7.54%63
64175Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 11:54+3:35+43.09%69.89%-4.15%-7.69%-
6511Oliver HastieUnattached M10-11M 11:58+3:39+43.89%69.50%-4.73%-8.30%-
6630Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 12:00+3:41+44.29%69.31%-5.03%-8.60%-
6639Elise FieldGala Harriers F10-11F 12:00+3:41+44.29%69.31%-5.03%-8.60%-
68160Lara AbdrabboGala Harriers F8-9F 12:01+3:42+44.49%69.21%-5.17%-8.75%-
69127Roisin NapierTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:16+3:57+47.49%67.80%-7.36%-11.01%-
70191Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 12:22+4:03+48.70%67.25%-8.23%-11.92%70
71197Rosalyn WeddellDunbar Running Club F8-9F 12:26+4:07+49.50%66.89%-8.82%-12.52%-
7252Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 12:29+4:10+50.10%66.62%-9.26%-12.97%-
7327Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 12:37+4:18+51.70%65.92%-10.42%-14.18%-
7456Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F14-15F 12:38+4:19+51.90%65.83%-10.57%-14.33%74
7518Jamie CairnsPenicuik Harriers M8-9M 12:57+4:38+55.71%64.22%-13.34%-17.19%-
7624Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 12:58+4:39+55.91%64.14%-13.49%-17.35%76
77142Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:13+4:54+58.92%62.93%-15.67%-19.61%-
78166Alexander SheldrickUnattached M12-13M 13:16+4:57+59.52%62.69%-16.11%-20.06%-
79126Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M12-13M 13:19+5:00+60.12%62.45%-16.55%-20.51%-
80111Molly BaxterLaw & District AAC F8-9F 13:20+5:01+60.32%62.38%-16.70%-20.66%80
80125Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F10-11F 13:20+5:01+60.32%62.38%-16.70%-20.66%-
82185Elliott JewittGala Harriers M10-11M 13:33+5:14+62.93%61.38%-18.59%-22.62%-
8375Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 13:38+5:19+63.93%61.00%-19.32%-23.38%-
8476Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 13:44+5:25+65.13%60.56%-20.20%-24.28%-
8519Rebecca HardieHarmeny AC F8-9F 13:47+5:28+65.73%60.34%-20.63%-24.74%-
8668Annabel HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:05+5:46+69.34%59.05%-23.26%-27.45%-
87135Rueben NewinsGala Harriers M8-9M 14:07+5:48+69.74%58.91%-23.55%-27.75%-
8887Thea FraserGala Harriers F8-9F 14:29+6:10+74.15%57.42%-26.76%-31.07%-
8923Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 14:38+6:19+75.95%56.83%-28.07%-32.43%-
90201Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 14:42+6:23+76.75%56.58%-28.66%-33.03%-
9154Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 14:44+6:25+77.15%56.45%-28.95%-33.33%-
9253Harry FlemingAG Running School M8-9M 14:45+6:26+77.35%56.38%-29.09%-33.48%-
93155Bryn McareeGala Harriers M8-9M 14:49+6:30+78.16%56.13%-29.68%-34.09%-
94156Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 15:35+7:16+87.37%53.37%-36.39%-41.03%-
95196Isla CookeLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:46+7:27+89.58%52.75%-37.99%-42.68%-
96193Maisie CoulterChirnside Chasers F8-9F 16:14+7:55+95.19%51.23%-42.08%-46.91%-
974Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 16:21+8:02+96.59%50.87%-43.10%-47.96%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 9:46--100%20.75%18.61%1
282Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 10:06+0:20+3.41%96.70%18.04%15.83%-
3106Iona JamiesonTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:11+0:25+4.27%95.91%17.36%15.14%3
433Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:24+0:38+6.48%93.91%15.61%13.33%4
5128Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:25+0:39+6.66%93.76%15.47%13.19%5
648Abbie LittleMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:29+0:43+7.34%93.16%14.93%12.64%6
6141Katy OttersonUnattached F8-9F 10:29+0:43+7.34%93.16%14.93%12.64%-
8172Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 10:32+0:46+7.85%92.72%14.52%12.22%8
929Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 10:43+0:57+9.73%91.14%13.04%10.69%9
1042Stella McgregorTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 10:46+1:00+10.24%90.71%12.63%10.28%10
11104Freya HarleyUnattached F10-11F 10:50+1:04+10.92%90.15%12.09%9.72%-
1259Jessica InglisLaw & District AAC F12-13F 10:55+1:09+11.77%89.47%11.41%9.03%12
1334Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 11:05+1:19+13.48%88.12%10.06%7.64%-
14210Caitlin ClydeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:07+1:21+13.82%87.86%9.79%7.36%14
15119Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:14+1:28+15.02%86.94%8.84%6.39%-
167Ava HughesTeviotdale harriers F12-13F 11:17+1:31+15.53%86.56%8.44%5.97%16
1646Elsa McgregorMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F10-11F 11:17+1:31+15.53%86.56%8.44%5.97%-
18188Izzy MolyneuxMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:35+1:49+18.60%84.32%6.00%3.47%-
1962Olivia InglisLaw & District AAC F8-9F 11:44+1:58+20.14%83.24%4.79%2.22%19
20175Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 11:54+2:08+21.84%82.07%3.43%0.83%20
2130Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 12:00+2:14+22.87%81.39%2.62%0.00%-
2139Elise FieldGala Harriers F10-11F 12:00+2:14+22.87%81.39%2.62%0.00%-
23160Lara AbdrabboGala Harriers F8-9F 12:01+2:15+23.04%81.28%2.49%-0.14%-
24127Roisin NapierTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:16+2:30+25.60%79.62%0.46%-2.22%24
25197Rosalyn WeddellDunbar Running Club F8-9F 12:26+2:40+27.30%78.55%-0.89%-3.61%-
2652Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 12:29+2:43+27.82%78.24%-1.30%-4.03%-
2727Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 12:37+2:51+29.18%77.41%-2.38%-5.14%-
2856Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F14-15F 12:38+2:52+29.35%77.31%-2.52%-5.28%-
2924Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 12:58+3:12+32.76%75.32%-5.22%-8.06%-
30111Molly BaxterLaw & District AAC F8-9F 13:20+3:34+36.52%73.25%-8.20%-11.11%30
30125Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F10-11F 13:20+3:34+36.52%73.25%-8.20%-11.11%-
3219Rebecca HardieHarmeny AC F8-9F 13:47+4:01+41.13%70.86%-11.85%-14.86%-
3368Annabel HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:05+4:19+44.20%69.35%-14.28%-17.36%-
3487Thea FraserGala Harriers F8-9F 14:29+4:43+48.29%67.43%-17.53%-20.69%-
3523Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 14:38+4:52+49.83%66.74%-18.75%-21.94%-
36201Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 14:42+4:56+50.51%66.44%-19.29%-22.50%-
3754Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 14:44+4:58+50.85%66.29%-19.56%-22.78%-
38156Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 15:35+5:49+59.56%62.67%-26.46%-29.86%-
39196Isla CookeLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:46+6:00+61.43%61.95%-27.94%-31.39%-
40193Maisie CoulterChirnside Chasers F8-9F 16:14+6:28+66.21%60.16%-31.73%-35.28%-
414Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 16:21+6:35+67.41%59.73%-32.68%-36.25%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1172Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 10:32--100%15.31%13.96%1
229Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 10:43+0:11+1.74%98.29%13.83%12.46%2
3104Freya HarleyUnattached F10-11F 10:50+0:18+2.85%97.23%12.89%11.50%-
434Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 11:05+0:33+5.22%95.04%10.88%9.46%-
546Elsa McgregorMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F10-11F 11:17+0:45+7.12%93.35%9.28%7.83%-
6175Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 11:54+1:22+12.97%88.52%4.32%2.79%6
739Elise FieldGala Harriers F10-11F 12:00+1:28+13.92%87.78%3.51%1.97%-
852Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 12:29+1:57+18.51%84.38%-0.37%-1.97%-
927Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 12:37+2:05+19.78%83.49%-1.45%-3.06%-
1024Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 12:58+2:26+23.10%81.23%-4.26%-5.92%-
11125Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F10-11F 13:20+2:48+26.58%79.00%-7.21%-8.92%-
1268Annabel HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:05+3:33+33.70%74.79%-13.24%-15.04%-
13201Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 14:42+4:10+39.56%71.66%-18.20%-20.08%-
14156Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 15:35+5:03+47.94%67.59%-25.30%-27.30%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 9:46--100%14.86%12.14%1
2128Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:25+0:39+6.66%93.76%9.19%6.30%2
348Abbie LittleMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 10:29+0:43+7.34%93.16%8.61%5.70%3
442Stella McgregorTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 10:46+1:00+10.24%90.71%6.14%3.15%4
559Jessica InglisLaw & District AAC F12-13F 10:55+1:09+11.77%89.47%4.83%1.80%-
6210Caitlin ClydeMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:07+1:21+13.82%87.86%3.09%0.00%6
7119Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:14+1:28+15.02%86.94%2.07%-1.05%-
87Ava HughesTeviotdale harriers F12-13F 11:17+1:31+15.53%86.56%1.64%-1.50%-
9188Izzy MolyneuxMoorfoot Runners F12-13F 11:35+1:49+18.60%84.32%-0.98%-4.20%-
10127Roisin NapierTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:16+2:30+25.60%79.62%-6.93%-10.34%10
114Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 16:21+6:35+67.41%59.73%-42.53%-47.08%-
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Iona JamiesonTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:11--100%8.03%2.08%-
233Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale harriers F14-15F 10:24+0:13+2.13%97.92%6.07%0.00%-
356Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F14-15F 12:38+2:27+24.06%80.61%-14.10%-21.47%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 10:06--100%23.54%24.25%-
2141Katy OttersonUnattached F8-9F 10:29+0:23+3.80%96.34%20.64%21.38%-
362Olivia InglisLaw & District AAC F8-9F 11:44+1:38+16.17%86.08%11.18%12.00%-
430Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 12:00+1:54+18.81%84.17%9.16%10.00%4
5160Lara AbdrabboGala Harriers F8-9F 12:01+1:55+18.98%84.05%9.04%9.88%5
6197Rosalyn WeddellDunbar Running Club F8-9F 12:26+2:20+23.10%81.23%5.88%6.75%-
7111Molly BaxterLaw & District AAC F8-9F 13:20+3:14+32.01%75.75%-0.93%0.00%-
819Rebecca HardieHarmeny AC F8-9F 13:47+3:41+36.47%73.28%-4.34%-3.38%-
987Thea FraserGala Harriers F8-9F 14:29+4:23+43.40%69.74%-9.64%-8.63%9
1023Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 14:38+4:32+44.88%69.02%-10.77%-9.75%-
1154Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 14:44+4:38+45.87%68.55%-11.53%-10.50%-
12196Isla CookeLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:46+5:40+56.11%64.06%-19.35%-18.25%-
13193Maisie CoulterChirnside Chasers F8-9F 16:14+6:08+60.73%62.22%-22.88%-21.75%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 8:19--100%22.77%20.60%1
2130Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M14-15M 8:33+0:14+2.81%97.27%20.60%18.38%2
390Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%18.59%16.31%3
3133Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%18.59%16.31%3
525Cameron RankineGala Harriers M14-15M 8:47+0:28+5.61%94.69%18.44%16.15%-
657Calum RenwickTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 8:53+0:34+6.81%93.62%17.51%15.19%6
7198Kieran FultonMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 8:54+0:35+7.01%93.45%17.35%15.04%7
8140Aidan PageTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 8:59+0:40+8.02%92.58%16.58%14.24%8
912Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 9:01+0:42+8.42%92.24%16.27%13.92%-
1089Irvine WelshTeviotdale harriers M12-13M 9:09+0:50+10.02%90.89%15.03%12.65%10
1131Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 9:12+0:53+10.62%90.40%14.57%12.17%-
1226Charlie StewartGala Harriers M14-15M 9:16+0:57+11.42%89.75%13.95%11.54%-
13159Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 9:17+0:58+11.62%89.59%13.79%11.38%13
14109Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 9:18+0:59+11.82%89.43%13.64%11.22%14
15131Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 9:19+1:00+12.02%89.27%13.48%11.06%-
16143Jake PageDunbar Running Club M10-11M 9:23+1:04+12.83%88.63%12.87%10.42%-
1772Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 9:26+1:07+13.43%88.16%12.40%9.94%-
1897Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:36+1:17+15.43%86.63%10.85%8.35%-
1950Jamie SmithTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:43+1:24+16.83%85.59%9.77%7.24%-
2088Robbie WelshTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 9:45+1:26+17.23%85.30%9.46%6.92%20
21132Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 9:48+1:29+17.84%84.86%9.00%6.44%21
22121Alex PlayfairGala Harriers M12-13M 9:58+1:39+19.84%83.44%7.45%4.85%-
2320Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 10:01+1:42+20.44%83.03%6.98%4.38%-
241Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:02+1:43+20.64%82.89%6.83%4.22%24
2595Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:04+1:45+21.04%82.62%6.52%3.90%25
26199Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 10:05+1:46+21.24%82.48%6.36%3.74%26
2728Matty FlemingAG Running School M10-11M 10:15+1:56+23.25%81.14%4.82%2.15%-
28187Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 10:20+2:01+24.25%80.48%4.04%1.35%28
2910Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 10:37+2:18+27.66%78.34%1.41%-1.35%-
3015Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M12-13M 10:39+2:20+28.06%78.09%1.10%-1.67%30
3117Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:40+2:21+28.26%77.97%0.95%-1.83%-
32212Callum FitzgeraldMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:44+2:25+29.06%77.48%0.33%-2.47%-
3322Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 10:49+2:30+30.06%76.89%-0.44%-3.26%-
34103Joseph CloseTweed Striders M12-13M 10:50+2:31+30.26%76.77%-0.60%-3.42%-
359Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+2:36+31.26%76.18%-1.37%-4.22%-
36158Aaron DrakeMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:56+2:37+31.46%76.07%-1.53%-4.38%-
37202Liam ZhenGala Harriers M14-15M 11:03+2:44+32.87%75.26%-2.61%-5.49%-
38211Ben McGovernMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:05+2:46+33.27%75.04%-2.92%-5.81%-
39204Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 11:20+3:01+36.27%73.38%-5.24%-8.19%-
4044Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M12-13M 11:39+3:20+40.08%71.39%-8.18%-11.22%-
41163Robbie DouglasGala Harriers M8-9M 11:41+3:22+40.48%71.18%-8.49%-11.54%-
42165Alfie WalkerTeviotdale harriers M8-9M 11:44+3:25+41.08%70.88%-8.96%-12.01%-
43200Sam NorrisGala Harriers M10-11M 11:52+3:33+42.69%70.08%-10.20%-13.29%-
44174Sam RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 11:53+3:34+42.89%69.99%-10.35%-13.44%44
4511Oliver HastieUnattached M10-11M 11:58+3:39+43.89%69.50%-11.12%-14.24%-
46191Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 12:22+4:03+48.70%67.25%-14.84%-18.06%46
4718Jamie CairnsPenicuik Harriers M8-9M 12:57+4:38+55.71%64.22%-20.26%-23.63%-
48142Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:13+4:54+58.92%62.93%-22.73%-26.17%48
49166Alexander SheldrickUnattached M12-13M 13:16+4:57+59.52%62.69%-23.20%-26.65%-
50126Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M12-13M 13:19+5:00+60.12%62.45%-23.66%-27.13%-
51185Elliott JewittGala Harriers M10-11M 13:33+5:14+62.93%61.38%-25.83%-29.36%-
5275Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 13:38+5:19+63.93%61.00%-26.60%-30.15%-
5376Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 13:44+5:25+65.13%60.56%-27.53%-31.11%53
54135Rueben NewinsGala Harriers M8-9M 14:07+5:48+69.74%58.91%-31.09%-34.77%-
5553Harry FlemingAG Running School M8-9M 14:45+6:26+77.35%56.38%-36.97%-40.81%-
56155Bryn McareeGala Harriers M8-9M 14:49+6:30+78.16%56.13%-37.59%-41.45%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 9:01--100%18.04%15.99%-
2131Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 9:19+0:18+3.33%96.78%15.32%13.20%2
3143Jake PageDunbar Running Club M10-11M 9:23+0:22+4.07%96.09%14.71%12.58%-
4132Fergus RossHarmeny AC M10-11M 9:48+0:47+8.69%92.01%10.92%8.70%-
520Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 10:01+1:00+11.09%90.02%8.95%6.68%5
61Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:02+1:01+11.28%89.87%8.80%6.52%-
795Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 10:04+1:03+11.65%89.57%8.50%6.21%-
828Matty FlemingAG Running School M10-11M 10:15+1:14+13.68%87.97%6.83%4.50%-
9187Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 10:20+1:19+14.60%87.26%6.07%3.73%-
1017Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:40+1:39+18.30%84.53%3.04%0.62%-
11212Callum FitzgeraldMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:44+1:43+19.04%84.01%2.44%0.00%11
129Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+1:54+21.07%82.60%0.77%-1.71%-
13158Aaron DrakeMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 10:56+1:55+21.26%82.47%0.62%-1.86%13
14211Ben McGovernMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:05+2:04+22.92%81.35%-0.74%-3.26%14
15200Sam NorrisGala Harriers M10-11M 11:52+2:51+31.61%75.98%-7.86%-10.56%15
16174Sam RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 11:53+2:52+31.79%75.88%-8.01%-10.71%16
1711Oliver HastieUnattached M10-11M 11:58+2:57+32.72%75.35%-8.77%-11.49%-
18191Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 12:22+3:21+37.15%72.91%-12.41%-15.22%18
19142Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:13+4:12+46.58%68.22%-20.13%-23.14%19
20185Elliott JewittGala Harriers M10-11M 13:33+4:32+50.28%66.54%-23.16%-26.24%-
2175Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 13:38+4:37+51.20%66.14%-23.92%-27.02%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1198Kieran FultonMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 8:54--100%15.67%11.74%1
2140Aidan PageTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 8:59+0:05+0.94%99.07%14.89%10.91%2
389Irvine WelshTeviotdale harriers M12-13M 9:09+0:15+2.81%97.27%13.31%9.26%-
431Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 9:12+0:18+3.37%96.74%12.83%8.76%-
5159Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 9:17+0:23+4.31%95.87%12.04%7.93%5
672Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 9:26+0:32+5.99%94.35%10.62%6.45%6
797Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:36+0:42+7.87%92.71%9.04%4.79%7
850Jamie SmithTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:43+0:49+9.18%91.60%7.94%3.64%8
9121Alex PlayfairGala Harriers M12-13M 9:58+1:04+11.99%89.30%5.57%1.16%9
10199Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 10:05+1:11+13.30%88.26%4.46%0.00%10
1110Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M12-13M 10:37+1:43+19.29%83.83%-0.59%-5.29%-
1215Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M12-13M 10:39+1:45+19.66%83.57%-0.91%-5.62%-
1322Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 10:49+1:55+21.54%82.28%-2.49%-7.27%-
14103Joseph CloseTweed Striders M12-13M 10:50+1:56+21.72%82.15%-2.64%-7.44%-
15204Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M12-13M 11:20+2:26+27.34%78.53%-7.38%-12.40%-
1644Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M12-13M 11:39+2:45+30.90%76.39%-10.38%-15.54%-
17166Alexander SheldrickUnattached M12-13M 13:16+4:22+49.06%67.09%-25.70%-31.57%-
18126Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M12-13M 13:19+4:25+49.63%66.83%-26.17%-32.07%18
1976Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 13:44+4:50+54.31%64.81%-30.12%-36.20%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 8:19--100%9.46%6.38%1
2130Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M14-15M 8:33+0:14+2.81%97.27%6.92%3.75%2
3133Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 8:46+0:27+5.41%94.87%4.56%1.31%3
425Cameron RankineGala Harriers M14-15M 8:47+0:28+5.61%94.69%4.38%1.13%-
557Calum RenwickTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 8:53+0:34+6.81%93.62%3.29%0.00%-
626Charlie StewartGala Harriers M14-15M 9:16+0:57+11.42%89.75%-0.89%-4.32%-
7109Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 9:18+0:59+11.82%89.43%-1.25%-4.69%-
888Robbie WelshTeviotdale harriers M14-15M 9:45+1:26+17.23%85.30%-6.15%-9.76%-
9202Liam ZhenGala Harriers M14-15M 11:03+2:44+32.87%75.26%-20.30%-24.39%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
190Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 8:46--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163Robbie DouglasGala Harriers M8-9M 11:41--100%12.43%13.67%1
2165Alfie WalkerTeviotdale harriers M8-9M 11:44+0:03+0.43%99.57%12.05%13.30%-
318Jamie CairnsPenicuik Harriers M8-9M 12:57+1:16+10.84%90.22%2.94%4.31%-
4135Rueben NewinsGala Harriers M8-9M 14:07+2:26+20.83%82.76%-5.81%-4.31%4
553Harry FlemingAG Running School M8-9M 14:45+3:04+26.25%79.21%-10.56%-8.99%-
6155Bryn McareeGala Harriers M8-9M 14:49+3:08+26.82%78.85%-11.06%-9.48%6