Mac's Run

Saturday, December 14, 2019 10:04 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Coos Bay, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, January 4, 2020 7:54 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Mac's Run

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11015Jeremy West 30-3933M 17:13.9--100%50.02%46.24%3:26.8
21016Jacob Calvert 15-1916M 18:40.6+1:26.7+8.39%92.26%45.83%41.73%3:44.1
31017Brent Hutton 40-4949M 19:07.9+1:54.0+11.03%90.07%44.51%40.31%3:49.6
41018David Bailey 50-5956M 21:00.9+3:47.0+21.96%82.00%39.05%34.43%4:12.2
51011Mark GodbeyNorth Bend, OR 60-6965M 25:03.2+7:49.3+45.39%68.78%27.34%21.83%5:00.6
61008Tami TimmNorth Bend, OR 40-4949F 27:10.4+9:56.5+57.69%63.41%21.19%15.22%5:26.1
71000Arabella MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-149F 27:59.7+10:45.8+62.46%61.55%18.81%12.66%5:35.9
81014Tyson Bradford 0-1412M 29:02.2+11:48.3+68.51%59.34%15.79%9.41%5:48.4
91010Doug ShupeNorth Bend, OR 50-5957M 29:22.2+12:08.3+70.44%58.67%14.82%8.37%5:52.4
101019Roger Willis 50-5954M 31:44.5+14:30.6+84.21%54.29%7.94%0.97%6:20.9
111007Ross AckerCoos Bay, OR 40-4943M 32:21.7+15:07.8+87.80%53.25%6.14%-0.97%6:28.3
121021Carson Rogers 0-1412M 32:43.9+15:30.0+89.95%52.65%5.07%-2.12%6:32.8
131003Jared GordonCoos Bay, OR 30-3930M 33:44.3+16:30.4+95.79%51.07%2.15%-5.26%6:44.9
141009DALE BARRETTCoos Bay, OR 50-5953M 34:18.5+17:04.6+99.10%50.23%0.50%-7.04%6:51.7
151022Michael Kelley 60-6967M 41:26.8+24:12.9+140.53%41.58%-20.20%-29.31%8:17.4
161020Rose Mary Rogers 70-7970F 52:32.8+35:18.9+204.94%32.79%-52.40%-63.94%10:30.6
171012Nancy ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7976F 53:41.3+36:27.4+211.57%32.10%-55.71%-67.51%10:44.3
181013Jim ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7977M 53:42.0+36:28.1+211.64%32.09%-55.74%-67.54%10:44.4
191006Julie ErwinCoos Bay, OR 40-4940F 54:19.4+37:05.5+215.25%31.72%-57.55%-69.49%10:51.9
201025Julie Marshall 40-4940F 54:20.1+37:06.2+215.32%31.71%-57.58%-69.52%10:52.0
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11008Tami TimmNorth Bend, OR 40-4949F 27:10.4--100%39.63%48.84%5:26.1
21000Arabella MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-149F 27:59.7+0:49.3+3.02%97.06%37.80%47.30%5:35.9
31020Rose Mary Rogers 70-7970F 52:32.8+25:22.4+93.38%51.71%-16.74%1.07%10:30.6
41012Nancy ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7976F 53:41.3+26:30.9+97.58%50.61%-19.28%-1.07%10:44.3
51006Julie ErwinCoos Bay, OR 40-4940F 54:19.4+27:09.0+99.91%50.02%-20.69%-2.27%10:51.9
61025Julie Marshall 40-4940F 54:20.1+27:09.7+99.96%50.01%-20.72%-2.29%10:52.0
  • 5K Female - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11000Arabella MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-149F 27:59.7--100%0.00%0.00%5:35.9
  • 5K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11006Julie ErwinCoos Bay, OR 40-4940F 54:19.4--100%0.01%0.01%10:51.9
21025Julie Marshall 40-4940F 54:20.1+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%10:52.0
  • 5K Female - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11020Rose Mary Rogers 70-7970F 52:32.8--100%1.07%1.07%10:30.6
21012Nancy ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7976F 53:41.3+1:08.5+2.17%97.87%-1.07%-1.07%10:44.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11015Jeremy West 30-3933M 17:13.9--100%42.50%43.61%3:26.8
21016Jacob Calvert 15-1916M 18:40.6+1:26.7+8.39%92.26%37.68%38.88%3:44.1
31017Brent Hutton 40-4949M 19:07.9+1:54.0+11.03%90.07%36.16%37.39%3:49.6
41018David Bailey 50-5956M 21:00.9+3:47.0+21.96%82.00%29.87%31.22%4:12.2
51011Mark GodbeyNorth Bend, OR 60-6965M 25:03.2+7:49.3+45.39%68.78%16.40%18.01%5:00.6
61014Tyson Bradford 0-1412M 29:02.2+11:48.3+68.51%59.34%3.11%4.97%5:48.4
71010Doug ShupeNorth Bend, OR 50-5957M 29:22.2+12:08.3+70.44%58.67%1.99%3.88%5:52.4
81019Roger Willis 50-5954M 31:44.5+14:30.6+84.21%54.29%-5.92%-3.88%6:20.9
91007Ross AckerCoos Bay, OR 40-4943M 32:21.7+15:07.8+87.80%53.25%-7.99%-5.91%6:28.3
101021Carson Rogers 0-1412M 32:43.9+15:30.0+89.95%52.65%-9.22%-7.12%6:32.8
111003Jared GordonCoos Bay, OR 30-3930M 33:44.3+16:30.4+95.79%51.07%-12.58%-10.42%6:44.9
121009DALE BARRETTCoos Bay, OR 50-5953M 34:18.5+17:04.6+99.10%50.23%-14.49%-12.28%6:51.7
131022Michael Kelley 60-6967M 41:26.8+24:12.9+140.53%41.58%-38.31%-35.64%8:17.4
141013Jim ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7977M 53:42.0+36:28.1+211.64%32.09%-79.19%-75.74%10:44.4
  • 5K Male - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11014Tyson Bradford0-1412M 29:02.2--100%5.98%5.98%5:48.4
21021Carson Rogers0-1412M 32:43.9+3:41.7+12.73%88.71%-5.98%-5.98%6:32.8
  • 5K Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11016Jacob Calvert15-1916M 18:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%3:44.1
  • 5K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11003Jared GordonCoos Bay, OR 30-3930M 33:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%6:44.9
  • 5K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11017Brent Hutton 40-4949M 19:07.9--100%25.69%25.69%3:49.6
21007Ross AckerCoos Bay, OR 40-4943M 32:21.7+13:13.8+69.15%59.12%-25.69%-25.69%6:28.3
  • 5K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11018David Bailey 50-5956M 21:00.9--100%27.81%31.22%4:12.2
21010Doug ShupeNorth Bend, OR 50-5957M 29:22.2+8:21.3+39.76%71.55%-0.90%3.88%5:52.4
31019Roger Willis 50-5954M 31:44.5+10:43.6+51.04%66.21%-9.05%-3.88%6:20.9
41009DALE BARRETTCoos Bay, OR 50-5953M 34:18.5+13:17.6+63.26%61.25%-17.86%-12.28%6:51.7
  • 5K Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11011Mark GodbeyNorth Bend, OR 60-6965M 25:03.2--100%24.65%24.65%5:00.6
21022Michael Kelley 60-6967M 41:26.8+16:23.6+65.43%60.45%-24.65%-24.65%8:17.4
  • 5K Male - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11013Jim ClarkeNorth Bend, OR 70-7977M 53:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:44.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1738Josh Snyder 15-1919M 36:00.4--100%29.86%28.57%3:36.0
2735Ansen Converse 0-1414M 40:14.5+4:14.1+11.76%89.48%21.61%20.16%4:01.4
3734Aero Franklin 15-1917M 41:00.6+5:00.2+13.90%87.80%20.11%18.64%4:06.1
4737Luke Brown 15-1917M 43:01.9+7:01.5+19.51%83.67%16.17%14.63%4:18.2
5732Nathan Vinyard 15-1917M 43:40.2+7:39.8+21.28%82.45%14.93%13.36%4:22.0
6719Charlie EllsBandon, OR 15-1915M 45:00.6+9:00.2+25.00%80.00%12.32%10.70%4:30.1
7736Holly Hutton 15-1915F 47:28.4+11:28.0+31.85%75.85%7.52%5.82%4:44.8
8724Corbin ReevesCoos Bay, OR 0-1413M 47:52.4+11:52.0+32.96%75.21%6.74%5.02%4:47.2
9733Shannon Smith 15-1917F 48:18.5+12:18.1+34.16%74.54%5.89%4.16%4:49.8
10720Jen EllsBandon, OR 40-4945F 49:07.1+13:06.7+36.41%73.31%4.32%2.55%4:54.7
11740Randy Hoffine 40-4940M 50:24.3+14:23.9+39.99%71.43%1.81%0.00%5:02.4
12739Colleen Holland 30-3935F 52:33.4+16:33.0+45.96%68.51%-2.38%-4.27%5:15.3
13717Chris AmaralNorth Bend, OR 50-5959M 52:58.0+16:57.6+47.10%67.98%-3.18%-5.08%5:17.8
14729Lindsay Janzer 20-2920F 53:29.9+17:29.5+48.58%67.30%-4.22%-6.14%5:21.0
15730Daniel Robertson 60-6961M 57:48.2+21:47.8+60.54%62.29%-12.60%-14.68%5:46.8
16731Tom Douglas 60-6962M 58:50.8+22:50.4+63.43%61.19%-14.64%-16.75%5:53.1
17728Clayton WillettNorth Bend, OR 30-3936M 1:00:51.0+24:50.6+69.00%59.17%-18.54%-20.72%6:05.1
18723Riley MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-1411F 1:01:00.3+24:59.9+69.43%59.02%-18.84%-21.03%6:06.0
19718Jennifer DungeeCoos Bay, OR 30-3930F 1:01:05.4+25:05.0+69.66%58.94%-19.01%-21.20%6:06.5
20722Sandra MerrittCoos Bay, OR 60-6962F 1:02:16.6+26:16.2+72.96%57.82%-21.32%-23.55%6:13.7
21727June TaylorOregon City, OR 60-6963F 1:04:58.2+28:57.8+80.44%55.42%-26.56%-28.90%6:29.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1736Holly Hutton 15-1915F 47:28.4--100%14.60%11.26%4:44.8
2733Shannon Smith 15-1917F 48:18.5+0:50.1+1.76%98.27%13.10%9.70%4:49.8
3720Jen EllsBandon, OR 40-4945F 49:07.1+1:38.7+3.47%96.65%11.64%8.19%4:54.7
4739Colleen Holland 30-3935F 52:33.4+5:05.0+10.71%90.33%5.45%1.76%5:15.3
5729Lindsay Janzer 20-2920F 53:29.9+6:01.5+12.69%88.74%3.76%0.00%5:21.0
6723Riley MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-1411F 1:01:00.3+13:31.9+28.50%77.82%-9.74%-14.03%6:06.0
7718Jennifer DungeeCoos Bay, OR 30-3930F 1:01:05.4+13:37.0+28.68%77.71%-9.90%-14.19%6:06.5
8722Sandra MerrittCoos Bay, OR 60-6962F 1:02:16.6+14:48.2+31.18%76.23%-12.03%-16.41%6:13.7
9727June TaylorOregon City, OR 60-6963F 1:04:58.2+17:29.8+36.86%73.07%-16.88%-21.44%6:29.8
  • 10K Female - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1723Riley MullanixCoos Bay, OR 0-1411F 1:01:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%6:06.0
  • 10K Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1733Shannon Smith15-1917F 48:18.5--100%0.00%0.00%4:49.8
  • 10K Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1729Lindsay Janzer20-2920F 53:29.9--100%0.00%0.00%5:21.0
  • 10K Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1739Colleen Holland 30-3935F 52:33.4--100%7.51%7.51%5:15.3
2718Jennifer DungeeCoos Bay, OR 30-3930F 1:01:05.4+8:32.0+16.24%86.03%-7.51%-7.51%6:06.5
  • 10K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1720Jen EllsBandon, OR 40-4945F 49:07.1--100%0.00%0.00%4:54.7
  • 10K Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1722Sandra MerrittCoos Bay, OR 60-6962F 1:02:16.6--100%2.12%2.12%6:13.7
2727June TaylorOregon City, OR 60-6963F 1:04:58.2+2:41.6+4.32%95.85%-2.12%-2.12%6:29.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1738Josh Snyder 15-1919M 36:00.4--100%25.21%22.47%3:36.0
2735Ansen Converse 0-1414M 40:14.5+4:14.1+11.76%89.48%16.41%13.35%4:01.4
3734Aero Franklin 15-1917M 41:00.6+5:00.2+13.90%87.80%14.82%11.70%4:06.1
4737Luke Brown 15-1917M 43:01.9+7:01.5+19.51%83.67%10.62%7.34%4:18.2
5732Nathan Vinyard 15-1917M 43:40.2+7:39.8+21.28%82.45%9.29%5.97%4:22.0
6719Charlie EllsBandon, OR 15-1915M 45:00.6+9:00.2+25.00%80.00%6.51%3.08%4:30.1
7724Corbin ReevesCoos Bay, OR 0-1413M 47:52.4+11:52.0+32.96%75.21%0.56%-3.08%4:47.2
8740Randy Hoffine 40-4940M 50:24.3+14:23.9+39.99%71.43%-4.70%-8.53%5:02.4
9717Chris AmaralNorth Bend, OR 50-5959M 52:58.0+16:57.6+47.10%67.98%-10.02%-14.05%5:17.8
10730Daniel Robertson 60-6961M 57:48.2+21:47.8+60.54%62.29%-20.07%-24.46%5:46.8
11731Tom Douglas 60-6962M 58:50.8+22:50.4+63.43%61.19%-22.23%-26.71%5:53.1
12728Clayton WillettNorth Bend, OR 30-3936M 1:00:51.0+24:50.6+69.00%59.17%-26.39%-31.02%6:05.1
  • 10K Male - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1735Ansen Converse 0-1414M 40:14.5--100%8.66%8.66%4:01.4
2724Corbin ReevesCoos Bay, OR 0-1413M 47:52.4+7:37.9+18.96%84.06%-8.66%-8.66%4:47.2
  • 10K Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1734Aero Franklin 15-1917M 41:00.6--100%5.03%5.40%4:06.1
2737Luke Brown 15-1917M 43:01.9+2:01.3+4.93%95.30%0.34%0.74%4:18.2
3732Nathan Vinyard 15-1917M 43:40.2+2:39.6+6.49%93.91%-1.13%-0.74%4:22.0
4719Charlie EllsBandon, OR 15-1915M 45:00.6+4:00.0+9.75%91.11%-4.24%-3.83%4:30.1
  • 10K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1728Clayton WillettNorth Bend, OR 30-3936M 1:00:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%6:05.1
  • 10K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1740Randy Hoffine40-4940M 50:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%5:02.4
  • 10K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1717Chris AmaralNorth Bend, OR 50-5959M 52:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%5:17.8
  • 10K Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1730Daniel Robertson60-6961M 57:48.2--100%0.89%0.89%5:46.8
2731Tom Douglas60-6962M 58:50.8+1:02.6+1.80%98.23%-0.89%-0.89%5:53.1