2019 Reindeer Run

Saturday, December 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-6) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: McCook, NE, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, December 16, 2019 4:18 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Reindeer Run

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1730Grant Cappel19 & Under2006M 22:05.1--100%40.65%34.17%11:00:25.9
2724Colin Rooney19 & Under2005M 22:09.5+0:04.4+0.33%99.67%40.46%33.95%11:00:25.9
3708David Junker40-491979M 22:13.7+0:08.6+0.65%99.36%40.27%33.74%11:00:25.9
4731Blake Rodewald19 & Under2008M 22:48.4+0:43.3+3.27%96.84%38.71%32.02%11:00:25.9
5696Jason Blomstedt40-491979M 23:48.6+1:43.5+7.81%92.76%36.02%29.03%11:00:25.9
6717Mike Farr40-491979M 23:49.2+1:44.1+7.86%92.72%35.99%29.00%11:00:25.9
7719Kevin Stritt30-391984M 27:07.8+5:02.7+22.84%81.40%27.10%19.13%11:00:25.9
8695Staci Blomstedt30-391980F 27:36.6+5:31.5+25.02%79.99%25.81%17.70%11:00:25.9
9720Tonya Koeppen40-491979F 27:54.8+5:49.7+26.39%79.12%24.99%16.80%11:00:25.9
10711Heather George30-391980F 28:08.7+6:03.6+27.44%78.47%24.37%16.11%11:00:25.9
11725Dustin Dold30-391980M 29:02.6+6:57.5+31.51%76.04%21.95%13.43%11:00:25.9
12718Rambler Farr19 & Under2010M 29:22.6+7:17.5+33.02%75.18%21.06%12.43%11:00:25.9
13698Axel Blomstedt19 & Under2011M 29:27.7+7:22.6+33.40%74.96%20.83%12.18%11:00:25.9
14716Malinda Hayes50-591967F 29:45.1+7:40.0+34.71%74.23%20.05%11.32%11:00:25.9
15721Brandi White30-391986F 30:00.8+7:55.7+35.90%73.58%19.35%10.54%11:00:25.9
16690Chayse Keith19 & Under2007F 30:55.7+8:50.6+40.04%71.41%16.89%7.81%11:00:25.9
17697Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under2009M 32:35.8+10:30.7+47.60%67.75%12.41%2.84%11:00:25.9
18735Caleb Shaw19 & Under2006M 32:38.5+10:33.4+47.80%67.66%12.28%2.70%11:00:25.9
19699Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under2012F 32:45.8+10:40.7+48.35%67.41%11.96%2.34%11:00:25.9
20705Martha Chmiel50-591963F 33:32.9+11:27.8+51.91%65.83%9.85%0.00%11:00:25.9
20706Ray Chmiel60 and over1959M 33:32.9+11:27.8+51.91%65.83%9.85%0.00%11:00:25.9
22691Jim Gonzales50-591960M 34:38.9+12:33.8+56.89%63.74%6.89%-3.28%11:00:25.9
23713Dave Smith60 and over1953M 34:59.8+12:54.7+58.46%63.11%5.96%-4.32%11:00:25.9
24692Carrie Junker30-391981F 35:49.8+13:44.7+62.24%61.64%3.72%-6.80%11:00:25.9
25723Bruce Mcdowel60 and over1947M 39:19.2+17:14.1+78.04%56.17%-5.66%-17.20%11:00:25.9
26732Dennis Farhenbruch60 and over1948M 40:35.8+18:30.7+83.82%54.40%-9.09%-21.01%11:00:25.9
27710Sharon Beiber60 and over1947F 44:05.5+22:00.4+99.65%50.09%-18.48%-31.43%11:00:25.9
28709Sara Wells40-491973F 46:04.7+23:59.6+108.64%47.93%-23.82%-37.35%11:00:25.9
29722Jim Olson60 and over1954M 46:15.8+24:10.7+109.48%47.74%-24.32%-37.90%11:00:25.9
30704Bronson Frazier19 & Under2011M 48:21.6+26:16.5+118.97%45.67%-29.95%-44.15%11:00:25.9
31703Bree Frazier40-491978F 48:47.1+26:42.0+120.90%45.27%-31.10%-45.42%11:00:25.9
32700Rose Cayer50-591968F 49:38.2+27:33.1+124.75%44.49%-33.38%-47.96%11:00:25.9
33734Sharon Sewald50-591962F 49:39.0+27:33.9+124.81%44.48%-33.42%-48.00%11:00:25.9
34733Kisha Arnold30-391982F 52:19.7+30:14.6+136.94%42.20%-40.62%-55.98%11:00:25.9
35707Beth Anderson40-491971F 52:21.1+30:16.0+137.05%42.19%-40.68%-56.05%11:00:25.9
36712Amanda Felker40-491977F 55:12.4+33:07.3+149.97%40.00%-48.35%-64.56%11:00:25.9
37693Tess Brown60 and over1952F 59:47.4+37:42.3+170.73%36.94%-60.67%-78.22%11:00:25.9
38689Kevin Geihsler50-591960M 59:53.1+37:48.0+171.16%36.88%-60.92%-78.50%11:00:25.9
39688Roxann Geihsler50-591962F 1:02:07.2+40:02.1+181.28%35.55%-66.93%-85.17%11:00:25.9
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1695Staci Blomstedt30-391980F 27:36.6--100%34.14%37.38%11:00:25.9
2720Tonya Koeppen40-491979F 27:54.8+0:18.2+1.10%98.91%33.42%36.69%11:00:25.9
3711Heather George30-391980F 28:08.7+0:32.1+1.94%98.10%32.87%36.17%11:00:25.9
4716Malinda Hayes50-591967F 29:45.1+2:08.5+7.76%92.80%29.03%32.52%11:00:25.9
5721Brandi White30-391986F 30:00.8+2:24.2+8.70%91.99%28.41%31.93%11:00:25.9
6690Chayse Keith19 & Under2007F 30:55.7+3:19.1+12.02%89.27%26.23%29.85%11:00:25.9
7699Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under2012F 32:45.8+5:09.2+18.66%84.27%21.85%25.69%11:00:25.9
8705Martha Chmiel50-591963F 33:32.9+5:56.3+21.51%82.30%19.98%23.91%11:00:25.9
9692Carrie Junker30-391981F 35:49.8+8:13.2+29.77%77.06%14.53%18.74%11:00:25.9
10710Sharon Beiber60 and over1947F 44:05.5+16:28.9+59.69%62.62%-5.17%0.00%11:00:25.9
11709Sara Wells40-491973F 46:04.7+18:28.1+66.89%59.92%-9.91%-4.51%11:00:25.9
12703Bree Frazier40-491978F 48:47.1+21:10.5+76.69%56.60%-16.37%-10.64%11:00:25.9
13700Rose Cayer50-591968F 49:38.2+22:01.6+79.78%55.62%-18.40%-12.58%11:00:25.9
14734Sharon Sewald50-591962F 49:39.0+22:02.4+79.83%55.61%-18.43%-12.61%11:00:25.9
15733Kisha Arnold30-391982F 52:19.7+24:43.1+89.53%52.76%-24.82%-18.68%11:00:25.9
16707Beth Anderson40-491971F 52:21.1+24:44.5+89.61%52.74%-24.88%-18.73%11:00:25.9
17712Amanda Felker40-491977F 55:12.4+27:35.8+99.95%50.01%-31.69%-25.21%11:00:25.9
18693Tess Brown60 and over1952F 59:47.4+32:10.8+116.55%46.18%-42.62%-35.60%11:00:25.9
19688Roxann Geihsler50-591962F 1:02:07.2+34:30.6+124.99%44.45%-48.18%-40.89%11:00:25.9
  • Female - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1690Chayse Keith19 & Under2007F 30:55.7--100%2.88%2.88%11:00:25.9
2699Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under2012F 32:45.8+1:50.1+5.93%94.40%-2.88%-2.88%11:00:25.9
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1695Staci Blomstedt30-391980F 27:36.6--100%20.63%8.01%11:00:25.9
2711Heather George30-391980F 28:08.7+0:32.1+1.94%98.10%19.09%6.23%11:00:25.9
3721Brandi White30-391986F 30:00.8+2:24.2+8.70%91.99%13.72%0.00%11:00:25.9
4692Carrie Junker30-391981F 35:49.8+8:13.2+29.77%77.06%-3.00%-19.38%11:00:25.9
5733Kisha Arnold30-391982F 52:19.7+24:43.1+89.53%52.76%-50.43%-74.35%11:00:25.9
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1720Tonya Koeppen40-491979F 27:54.8--100%39.41%42.78%11:00:25.9
2709Sara Wells40-491973F 46:04.7+18:09.9+65.08%60.58%-0.02%5.55%11:00:25.9
3703Bree Frazier40-491978F 48:47.1+20:52.3+74.77%57.22%-5.90%0.00%11:00:25.9
4707Beth Anderson40-491971F 52:21.1+24:26.3+87.55%53.32%-13.64%-7.31%11:00:25.9
5712Amanda Felker40-491977F 55:12.4+27:17.6+97.78%50.56%-19.84%-13.16%11:00:25.9
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1716Malinda Hayes50-591967F 29:45.1--100%33.80%40.06%11:00:25.9
2705Martha Chmiel50-591963F 33:32.9+3:47.8+12.76%88.68%25.35%32.41%11:00:25.9
3700Rose Cayer50-591968F 49:38.2+19:53.1+66.84%59.94%-10.45%0.00%11:00:25.9
4734Sharon Sewald50-591962F 49:39.0+19:53.9+66.88%59.92%-10.48%-0.03%11:00:25.9
5688Roxann Geihsler50-591962F 1:02:07.2+32:22.1+108.80%47.89%-38.22%-25.15%11:00:25.9
  • Female - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1710Sharon Beiber60 and over1947F 44:05.5--100%15.11%15.11%11:00:25.9
2693Tess Brown60 and over1952F 59:47.4+15:41.9+35.60%73.74%-15.11%-15.11%11:00:25.9
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1730Grant Cappel19 & Under2006M 22:05.1--100%32.54%28.83%11:00:25.9
2724Colin Rooney19 & Under2005M 22:09.5+0:04.4+0.33%99.67%32.32%28.59%11:00:25.9
3708David Junker40-491979M 22:13.7+0:08.6+0.65%99.36%32.10%28.36%11:00:25.9
4731Blake Rodewald19 & Under2008M 22:48.4+0:43.3+3.27%96.84%30.34%26.50%11:00:25.9
5696Jason Blomstedt40-491979M 23:48.6+1:43.5+7.81%92.76%27.27%23.27%11:00:25.9
6717Mike Farr40-491979M 23:49.2+1:44.1+7.86%92.72%27.24%23.23%11:00:25.9
7719Kevin Stritt30-391984M 27:07.8+5:02.7+22.84%81.40%17.13%12.57%11:00:25.9
8725Dustin Dold30-391980M 29:02.6+6:57.5+31.51%76.04%11.29%6.40%11:00:25.9
9718Rambler Farr19 & Under2010M 29:22.6+7:17.5+33.02%75.18%10.27%5.33%11:00:25.9
10698Axel Blomstedt19 & Under2011M 29:27.7+7:22.6+33.40%74.96%10.01%5.05%11:00:25.9
11697Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under2009M 32:35.8+10:30.7+47.60%67.75%0.43%-5.05%11:00:25.9
12735Caleb Shaw19 & Under2006M 32:38.5+10:33.4+47.80%67.66%0.30%-5.20%11:00:25.9
13706Ray Chmiel60 and over1959M 33:32.9+11:27.8+51.91%65.83%-2.47%-8.12%11:00:25.9
14691Jim Gonzales50-591960M 34:38.9+12:33.8+56.89%63.74%-5.83%-11.66%11:00:25.9
15713Dave Smith60 and over1953M 34:59.8+12:54.7+58.46%63.11%-6.90%-12.79%11:00:25.9
16723Bruce Mcdowel60 and over1947M 39:19.2+17:14.1+78.04%56.17%-20.10%-26.72%11:00:25.9
17732Dennis Farhenbruch60 and over1948M 40:35.8+18:30.7+83.82%54.40%-24.00%-30.83%11:00:25.9
18722Jim Olson60 and over1954M 46:15.8+24:10.7+109.48%47.74%-41.31%-49.10%11:00:25.9
19704Bronson Frazier19 & Under2011M 48:21.6+26:16.5+118.97%45.67%-47.71%-55.85%11:00:25.9
20689Kevin Geihsler50-591960M 59:53.1+37:48.0+171.16%36.88%-82.92%-93.00%11:00:25.9
  • Male - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1730Grant Cappel19 & Under2006M 22:05.1--100%26.23%24.93%11:00:25.9
2724Colin Rooney19 & Under2005M 22:09.5+0:04.4+0.33%99.67%25.98%24.68%11:00:25.9
3731Blake Rodewald19 & Under2008M 22:48.4+0:43.3+3.27%96.84%23.81%22.48%11:00:25.9
4718Rambler Farr19 & Under2010M 29:22.6+7:17.5+33.02%75.18%1.87%0.14%11:00:25.9
5698Axel Blomstedt19 & Under2011M 29:27.7+7:22.6+33.40%74.96%1.58%-0.14%11:00:25.9
6697Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under2009M 32:35.8+10:30.7+47.60%67.75%-8.89%-10.80%11:00:25.9
7735Caleb Shaw19 & Under2006M 32:38.5+10:33.4+47.80%67.66%-9.04%-10.95%11:00:25.9
8704Bronson Frazier19 & Under2011M 48:21.6+26:16.5+118.97%45.67%-61.55%-64.38%11:00:25.9
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1719Kevin Stritt30-391984M 27:07.8--100%3.41%3.41%11:00:25.9
2725Dustin Dold30-391980M 29:02.6+1:54.8+7.05%93.41%-3.41%-3.41%11:00:25.9
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1708David Junker40-491979M 22:13.7--100%4.54%6.64%11:00:25.9
2696Jason Blomstedt40-491979M 23:48.6+1:34.9+7.12%93.36%-2.25%0.00%11:00:25.9
3717Mike Farr40-491979M 23:49.2+1:35.5+7.16%93.32%-2.29%-0.04%11:00:25.9
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1691Jim Gonzales50-591960M 34:38.9--100%26.70%26.70%11:00:25.9
2689Kevin Geihsler50-591960M 59:53.1+25:14.2+72.84%57.86%-26.70%-26.70%11:00:25.9
  • Male - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1706Ray Chmiel60 and over1959M 33:32.9--100%13.86%14.68%11:00:25.9
2713Dave Smith60 and over1953M 34:59.8+1:26.9+4.32%95.86%10.14%11.00%11:00:25.9
3723Bruce Mcdowel60 and over1947M 39:19.2+5:46.3+17.20%85.32%-0.96%0.00%11:00:25.9
4732Dennis Farhenbruch60 and over1948M 40:35.8+7:02.9+21.01%82.64%-4.24%-3.25%11:00:25.9
5722Jim Olson60 and over1954M 46:15.8+12:42.9+37.90%72.52%-18.79%-17.66%11:00:25.9