2019/2020 Summer Series race 7, December 2

Monday, December 2, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, December 11, 2019 07:03 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 7, December 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 47:04.13--100%14.02%13.30%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 50:07.73+3:03.6+6.50%93.90%8.43%7.66%
320Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 51:08.43+4:04.3+8.65%92.04%6.58%5.80%
475Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 51:21.13+4:17.0+9.10%91.66%6.19%5.41%
55Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 52:34.93+5:30.8+11.71%89.51%3.95%3.14%
68Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:40.13+5:36.0+11.90%89.37%3.79%2.98%
784Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 52:56.23+5:52.1+12.47%88.91%3.30%2.49%
813Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 53:31.03+6:26.9+13.70%87.95%2.24%1.42%
911Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 53:35.83+6:31.7+13.87%87.82%2.09%1.27%
107Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:47.73+6:43.6+14.29%87.50%1.73%0.91%
1180Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:17.23+7:13.1+15.34%86.70%0.83%0.00%
12105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 55:19.63+8:15.5+17.55%85.07%-1.07%-1.92%
1316Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 55:23.13+8:19.0+17.67%84.98%-1.18%-2.02%
1471Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M 56:31.33+9:27.2+20.08%83.27%-3.25%-4.12%
1576Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 57:22.43+10:18.3+21.89%82.04%-4.81%-5.69%
16106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M 57:23.63+10:19.5+21.94%82.01%-4.84%-5.72%
1774Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:03.63+10:59.5+23.35%81.07%-6.06%-6.95%
1850Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:31.73+11:27.6+24.35%80.42%-6.92%-7.81%
1914Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:46.63+11:42.5+24.88%80.08%-7.37%-8.27%
2019Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 58:48.83+11:44.7+24.95%80.03%-7.44%-8.34%
2155Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:00:19.33+13:15.2+28.16%78.03%-10.19%-11.12%
22109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
2399Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
2469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2525Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2618Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2753Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
2822Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2979Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3029Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3130Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
3231Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3368Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3498Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3536Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
36114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3742Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3886Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3928Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
40104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4185Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
424Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
4326Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
4470Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
4543Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
4646Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
4781Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
4897Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
4996Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
5095Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 55:23.13--100%0.00%0.00%
299Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
336Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F 48:18.12--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 55:23.13--100%0.00%0.00%
299Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
397Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 47:04.13--100%13.97%12.90%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 50:07.73+3:03.6+6.50%93.90%8.37%7.24%
320Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 51:08.43+4:04.3+8.65%92.04%6.52%5.37%
475Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 51:21.13+4:17.0+9.10%91.66%6.14%4.98%
55Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 52:34.93+5:30.8+11.71%89.51%3.89%2.70%
68Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:40.13+5:36.0+11.90%89.37%3.73%2.54%
784Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 52:56.23+5:52.1+12.47%88.91%3.24%2.04%
813Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 53:31.03+6:26.9+13.70%87.95%2.18%0.97%
911Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 53:35.83+6:31.7+13.87%87.82%2.03%0.82%
107Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:47.73+6:43.6+14.29%87.50%1.67%0.45%
1180Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:17.23+7:13.1+15.34%86.70%0.77%-0.45%
12105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 55:19.63+8:15.5+17.55%85.07%-1.13%-2.38%
1371Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M 56:31.33+9:27.2+20.08%83.27%-3.31%-4.59%
1476Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 57:22.43+10:18.3+21.89%82.04%-4.87%-6.17%
15106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M 57:23.63+10:19.5+21.94%82.01%-4.91%-6.20%
1674Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:03.63+10:59.5+23.35%81.07%-6.12%-7.44%
1750Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:31.73+11:27.6+24.35%80.42%-6.98%-8.30%
1814Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:46.63+11:42.5+24.88%80.08%-7.43%-8.76%
1919Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 58:48.83+11:44.7+24.95%80.03%-7.50%-8.83%
2055Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:00:19.33+13:15.2+28.16%78.03%-10.26%-11.62%
21109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
2269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2325Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2418Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2553Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
2622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2779Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
2930Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
3031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3168Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3298Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
33114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3442Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3586Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3628Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
37104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3885Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
394Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
4026Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
4170Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
4243Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
4346Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
4481Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
4596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 47:04.13--100%7.68%9.43%
275Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 51:21.13+4:17.0+9.10%91.66%-0.72%1.18%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 52:34.93+5:30.8+11.71%89.51%-3.13%-1.18%
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 52:56.23+5:52.1+12.47%88.91%-3.83%-1.87%
54Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
670Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 53:31.03--100%5.25%6.72%
2105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 55:19.63+1:48.6+3.38%96.73%2.05%3.57%
376Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 57:22.43+3:51.4+7.21%93.28%-1.57%0.00%
4106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M 57:23.63+3:52.6+7.24%93.25%-1.61%-0.03%
519Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 58:48.83+5:17.8+9.90%90.99%-4.12%-2.51%
653Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
731Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
942Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1086Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1128Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
12104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1385Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1426Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
1581Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
1696Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 50:07.73--100%3.53%3.53%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:47.73+3:40.0+7.31%93.18%-3.53%-3.53%
3109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:40.13--100%7.77%9.65%
280Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:17.23+1:37.1+3.07%97.02%4.94%6.87%
374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:03.63+5:23.5+10.24%90.71%-1.67%0.40%
450Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:31.73+5:51.6+11.13%89.99%-2.49%-0.40%
514Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:46.63+6:06.5+11.60%89.61%-2.92%-0.83%
655Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:00:19.33+7:39.2+14.53%87.31%-5.63%-3.48%
729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
898Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Peter TildenMen's 19-29M 45:09.62--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 51:08.43--100%4.86%4.58%
211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 53:35.83+2:27.4+4.80%95.42%0.29%0.00%
371Brett HerdmanVeteran men's 50+M 56:31.33+5:22.9+10.52%90.48%-5.15%-5.46%
469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
525Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
618Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
722Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
879Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
9114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1043Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
1146Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----