Dark Peaks Marathon 2019

Saturday, December 7, 2019 09:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Langsett, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 69
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2019 19:46 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Peakrunners
Race website: www.peakrunners.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Dark Peaks Marathon 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1113Pete Watson M 4:00:49.7--100%27.85%25.24%
261Lee Parker M 4:02:54.6+2:04.9+0.86%99.14%27.23%24.59%
3117Howard Calvert M 4:10:10.9+9:21.2+3.88%96.26%25.05%22.33%
432Robert Dyjak M 4:14:21.7+13:32.0+5.62%94.68%23.80%21.03%
523Holly Rush F 4:14:36.2+13:46.5+5.72%94.59%23.73%20.96%
691Laurenz Gerger M 4:15:53.3+15:03.6+6.25%94.11%23.34%20.56%
79Scott Hutchinson M 4:17:00.3+16:10.6+6.72%93.71%23.01%20.21%
834James BurtonDark Peak Fell Runners M 4:28:15.7+27:26.0+11.39%89.77%19.63%16.72%
963Joseph DunnSt Albans Striders M 4:32:06.7+31:17.0+12.99%88.50%18.48%15.52%
10101Stephen WorsleyMilitary M 4:32:18.1+31:28.4+13.07%88.44%18.42%15.46%
1174Russell CraneSevenoaks AC M 4:40:30.0+39:40.3+16.47%85.86%15.97%12.92%
127Nick Humphrey-Taylor M 4:40:31.5+39:41.8+16.48%85.85%15.96%12.91%
1381Arthur LawHolme Pierrepont RC M 4:42:31.3+41:41.6+17.31%85.24%15.36%12.29%
14103Edward Blows M 4:43:54.0+43:04.3+17.88%84.83%14.95%11.86%
1588William LawRoyston Runners M 4:44:34.4+43:44.7+18.16%84.63%14.75%11.66%
16104Matthew Cromack M 4:50:03.0+49:13.3+20.44%83.03%13.11%9.95%
17105Tom Archer M 4:50:03.7+49:14.0+20.44%83.03%13.10%9.95%
1886John Mason M 4:50:13.8+49:24.1+20.51%82.98%13.05%9.90%
19100Claire HowardTotley AC F 4:50:29.6+49:39.9+20.62%82.90%12.97%9.82%
2095Will SteeleDulwich Runners AC M 4:56:24.5+55:34.8+23.08%81.25%11.20%7.98%
2178Janusz SiodmiakDark Peak Fell Runners M 5:03:39.9+1:02:50.2+26.09%79.31%9.03%5.73%
2244Michelle VallanceNotts Women Runners F 5:04:20.8+1:03:31.1+26.37%79.13%8.82%5.52%
2345Judith RichardsonNotts Women Runners F 5:04:21.8+1:03:32.1+26.38%79.13%8.82%5.51%
24111Jacob Edmonds M 5:12:01.8+1:11:12.1+29.57%77.18%6.52%3.13%
2565Thomas Clifford M 5:12:42.1+1:11:52.4+29.84%77.02%6.32%2.92%
268Joshua Mackey M 5:14:27.1+1:13:37.4+30.57%76.59%5.80%2.38%
2726Philip Nicholls M 5:15:39.7+1:14:50.0+31.07%76.29%5.43%2.00%
2814Euan Soutter M 5:17:28.4+1:16:38.7+31.83%75.86%4.89%1.44%
2915Grace Cosgrove F 5:17:29.3+1:16:39.6+31.83%75.85%4.89%1.44%
3087Samantha HattonSouthwell Running Club F 5:19:29.7+1:18:40.0+32.67%75.38%4.29%0.81%
3183Tom Makin-Bell M 5:21:53.5+1:21:03.8+33.66%74.82%3.57%0.07%
3220Matt Thomasson M 5:22:05.0+1:21:15.3+33.74%74.77%3.51%0.01%
3393Andrew HaynesMatlock Athletic Club M 5:22:07.0+1:21:17.3+33.75%74.76%3.50%0.00%
3449Wilder Bullard M 5:23:57.0+1:23:07.3+34.51%74.34%2.95%-0.57%
3570Simon Stowe M 5:36:47.7+1:35:58.0+39.85%71.51%-0.90%-4.56%
3658Michael Higgs M 5:43:25.8+1:42:36.1+42.60%70.12%-2.88%-6.62%
3768Nicholas GeneverGarden City Runners M 5:48:04.3+1:47:14.6+44.53%69.19%-4.28%-8.06%
3831Stephen Moat M 5:48:44.5+1:47:54.8+44.81%69.06%-4.48%-8.27%
3930Ryan Murray M 5:48:46.3+1:47:56.6+44.82%69.05%-4.49%-8.27%
4048Mark StanbridgeMacclesfield Harriers & AC M 5:50:34.9+1:49:45.2+45.57%68.69%-5.03%-8.84%
4139Steve Bruce M 5:57:47.7+1:56:58.0+48.57%67.31%-7.19%-11.08%
42110Jon BurchMatlock Athletic Club M 5:59:10.9+1:58:21.2+49.14%67.05%-7.60%-11.51%
43109Abigail WaterfallMatlock Athletic Club F 5:59:30.9+1:58:41.2+49.28%66.99%-7.70%-11.61%
4416Yury Vinkov M 6:09:09.3+2:08:19.6+53.29%65.24%-10.59%-14.60%
4582Gretel HardwickHolme Pierrepont RC F 6:10:17.8+2:09:28.1+53.76%65.04%-10.93%-14.96%
4689Susan HindeSaddleworth Runners Club F 6:11:11.2+2:10:21.5+54.13%64.88%-11.20%-15.23%
4772Craig Norris M 6:20:27.9+2:19:38.2+57.98%63.30%-13.98%-18.11%
4819Ken Dowzer M 6:20:43.2+2:19:53.5+58.09%63.26%-14.06%-18.19%
4998Amanda Porter F 6:21:20.6+2:20:30.9+58.35%63.15%-14.24%-18.39%
5079Nick BoydPocklington Runners M 6:22:16.2+2:21:26.5+58.73%63.00%-14.52%-18.67%
5162Jamie Nicol M 6:23:00.3+2:22:10.6+59.04%62.88%-14.74%-18.90%
5233Filipe Cardoso M 6:23:31.1+2:22:41.4+59.25%62.79%-14.89%-19.06%
5343Anthony LarsenVegan Runners UK M 6:27:32.4+2:26:42.7+60.92%62.14%-16.10%-20.31%
54118Stuart Hughes M 6:27:52.7+2:27:03.0+61.06%62.09%-16.20%-20.42%
5556Mark Johnson M 6:28:31.3+2:27:41.6+61.33%61.99%-16.39%-20.62%
5621Adam Dracott M 6:34:53.7+2:34:04.0+63.97%60.99%-18.30%-22.59%
5790Jamie Hinde M 6:40:58.7+2:40:09.0+66.50%60.06%-20.13%-24.48%
5899Rob Law M 6:48:07.3+2:47:17.6+69.47%59.01%-22.27%-26.70%
5952Russell Smart M 6:48:32.6+2:47:42.9+69.64%58.95%-22.39%-26.83%
6053Marcus Smart M 6:48:33.4+2:47:43.7+69.65%58.95%-22.40%-26.83%
6118Lewis Whitaker M 6:49:03.8+2:48:14.1+69.86%58.87%-22.55%-26.99%
62102Mark Wallwork M 6:57:50.0+2:57:00.3+73.50%57.64%-25.17%-29.71%
6350Chris HardmanTrentham RC M 7:06:54.2+3:06:04.5+77.26%56.41%-27.89%-32.53%
6494Jenny WhistonTrentham RC F 7:06:55.1+3:06:05.4+77.27%56.41%-27.90%-32.54%
6577Paul HobanTrentham RC M 7:06:59.1+3:06:09.4+77.30%56.40%-27.92%-32.56%
-22Caroline Ferry F DNF-----
-67Jason MouldCheadle RC M DNF-----
-73Kam Kaur F DNF-----
-119Richard Laycock M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
123Holly Rush F 4:14:36.2--100%24.31%20.31%
2100Claire HowardTotley AC F 4:50:29.6+35:53.4+14.10%87.65%13.64%9.08%
344Michelle VallanceNotts Women Runners F 5:04:20.8+49:44.6+19.54%83.66%9.52%4.74%
445Judith RichardsonNotts Women Runners F 5:04:21.8+49:45.6+19.54%83.65%9.51%4.74%
515Grace Cosgrove F 5:17:29.3+1:02:53.1+24.70%80.19%5.61%0.63%
687Samantha HattonSouthwell Running Club F 5:19:29.7+1:04:53.5+25.49%79.69%5.02%0.00%
7109Abigail WaterfallMatlock Athletic Club F 5:59:30.9+1:44:54.7+41.21%70.82%-6.88%-12.53%
882Gretel HardwickHolme Pierrepont RC F 6:10:17.8+1:55:41.6+45.44%68.76%-10.09%-15.90%
989Susan HindeSaddleworth Runners Club F 6:11:11.2+1:56:35.0+45.79%68.59%-10.35%-16.18%
1098Amanda Porter F 6:21:20.6+2:06:44.4+49.78%66.76%-13.37%-19.36%
1194Jenny WhistonTrentham RC F 7:06:55.1+2:52:18.9+67.68%59.64%-26.92%-33.62%
-22Caroline Ferry F DNF-----
-73Kam Kaur F DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1113Pete Watson M 4:00:49.7--100%27.74%25.45%
261Lee Parker M 4:02:54.6+2:04.9+0.86%99.14%27.11%24.80%
3117Howard Calvert M 4:10:10.9+9:21.2+3.88%96.26%24.93%22.55%
432Robert Dyjak M 4:14:21.7+13:32.0+5.62%94.68%23.68%21.26%
591Laurenz Gerger M 4:15:53.3+15:03.6+6.25%94.11%23.22%20.79%
69Scott Hutchinson M 4:17:00.3+16:10.6+6.72%93.71%22.89%20.44%
734James BurtonDark Peak Fell Runners M 4:28:15.7+27:26.0+11.39%89.77%19.51%16.96%
863Joseph DunnSt Albans Striders M 4:32:06.7+31:17.0+12.99%88.50%18.35%15.76%
9101Stephen WorsleyMilitary M 4:32:18.1+31:28.4+13.07%88.44%18.30%15.70%
1074Russell CraneSevenoaks AC M 4:40:30.0+39:40.3+16.47%85.86%15.84%13.17%
117Nick Humphrey-Taylor M 4:40:31.5+39:41.8+16.48%85.85%15.83%13.16%
1281Arthur LawHolme Pierrepont RC M 4:42:31.3+41:41.6+17.31%85.24%15.23%12.54%
13103Edward Blows M 4:43:54.0+43:04.3+17.88%84.83%14.82%12.11%
1488William LawRoyston Runners M 4:44:34.4+43:44.7+18.16%84.63%14.61%11.91%
15104Matthew Cromack M 4:50:03.0+49:13.3+20.44%83.03%12.97%10.21%
16105Tom Archer M 4:50:03.7+49:14.0+20.44%83.03%12.97%10.21%
1786John Mason M 4:50:13.8+49:24.1+20.51%82.98%12.92%10.15%
1895Will SteeleDulwich Runners AC M 4:56:24.5+55:34.8+23.08%81.25%11.06%8.24%
1978Janusz SiodmiakDark Peak Fell Runners M 5:03:39.9+1:02:50.2+26.09%79.31%8.89%6.00%
20111Jacob Edmonds M 5:12:01.8+1:11:12.1+29.57%77.18%6.38%3.41%
2165Thomas Clifford M 5:12:42.1+1:11:52.4+29.84%77.02%6.17%3.20%
228Joshua Mackey M 5:14:27.1+1:13:37.4+30.57%76.59%5.65%2.66%
2326Philip Nicholls M 5:15:39.7+1:14:50.0+31.07%76.29%5.29%2.28%
2414Euan Soutter M 5:17:28.4+1:16:38.7+31.83%75.86%4.74%1.72%
2583Tom Makin-Bell M 5:21:53.5+1:21:03.8+33.66%74.82%3.42%0.35%
2620Matt Thomasson M 5:22:05.0+1:21:15.3+33.74%74.77%3.36%0.29%
2793Andrew HaynesMatlock Athletic Club M 5:22:07.0+1:21:17.3+33.75%74.76%3.35%0.28%
2849Wilder Bullard M 5:23:57.0+1:23:07.3+34.51%74.34%2.80%-0.28%
2970Simon Stowe M 5:36:47.7+1:35:58.0+39.85%71.51%-1.06%-4.26%
3058Michael Higgs M 5:43:25.8+1:42:36.1+42.60%70.12%-3.05%-6.31%
3168Nicholas GeneverGarden City Runners M 5:48:04.3+1:47:14.6+44.53%69.19%-4.44%-7.75%
3231Stephen Moat M 5:48:44.5+1:47:54.8+44.81%69.06%-4.64%-7.96%
3330Ryan Murray M 5:48:46.3+1:47:56.6+44.82%69.05%-4.65%-7.97%
3448Mark StanbridgeMacclesfield Harriers & AC M 5:50:34.9+1:49:45.2+45.57%68.69%-5.19%-8.53%
3539Steve Bruce M 5:57:47.7+1:56:58.0+48.57%67.31%-7.36%-10.76%
36110Jon BurchMatlock Athletic Club M 5:59:10.9+1:58:21.2+49.14%67.05%-7.77%-11.19%
3716Yury Vinkov M 6:09:09.3+2:08:19.6+53.29%65.24%-10.77%-14.28%
3872Craig Norris M 6:20:27.9+2:19:38.2+57.98%63.30%-14.16%-17.78%
3919Ken Dowzer M 6:20:43.2+2:19:53.5+58.09%63.26%-14.24%-17.86%
4079Nick BoydPocklington Runners M 6:22:16.2+2:21:26.5+58.73%63.00%-14.70%-18.34%
4162Jamie Nicol M 6:23:00.3+2:22:10.6+59.04%62.88%-14.92%-18.57%
4233Filipe Cardoso M 6:23:31.1+2:22:41.4+59.25%62.79%-15.07%-18.72%
4343Anthony LarsenVegan Runners UK M 6:27:32.4+2:26:42.7+60.92%62.14%-16.28%-19.97%
44118Stuart Hughes M 6:27:52.7+2:27:03.0+61.06%62.09%-16.38%-20.07%
4556Mark Johnson M 6:28:31.3+2:27:41.6+61.33%61.99%-16.58%-20.27%
4621Adam Dracott M 6:34:53.7+2:34:04.0+63.97%60.99%-18.49%-22.25%
4790Jamie Hinde M 6:40:58.7+2:40:09.0+66.50%60.06%-20.31%-24.13%
4899Rob Law M 6:48:07.3+2:47:17.6+69.47%59.01%-22.46%-26.34%
4952Russell Smart M 6:48:32.6+2:47:42.9+69.64%58.95%-22.58%-26.47%
5053Marcus Smart M 6:48:33.4+2:47:43.7+69.65%58.95%-22.59%-26.48%
5118Lewis Whitaker M 6:49:03.8+2:48:14.1+69.86%58.87%-22.74%-26.63%
52102Mark Wallwork M 6:57:50.0+2:57:00.3+73.50%57.64%-25.37%-29.35%
5350Chris HardmanTrentham RC M 7:06:54.2+3:06:04.5+77.26%56.41%-28.09%-32.15%
5477Paul HobanTrentham RC M 7:06:59.1+3:06:09.4+77.30%56.40%-28.12%-32.18%
-67Jason MouldCheadle RC M DNF-----
-119Richard Laycock M DNF-----