Pukete Spaghetti 2014

Saturday, April 5, 2014 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, May 7, 2014 22:50 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Team Spanner Racing TeamTeam Spanner Racing - Hamilton MTB Club Team Male 5:56:38.316--100%0.19%0.19%09:59:05.8
218Give It Some Jandal TeamGive it some Jandal - Hamilton MTB Club Team Male 5:57:59.416+1:21.1+0.38%99.62%-0.19%-0.19%09:59:05.8
3104Bevan Spratt Solo Male -1 lap15-----09:59:05.8
413Cf 3000 Boys Teamcf 3000 Boys Team Junior (U17) -1 lap15-----09:59:05.8
5172 Reds And A Grey Team2 Reds and a grey Team Mixed -1 lap15-----09:59:05.8
6116Paul PageAuckland Solo Male -2 laps14-----09:59:05.8
727Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes Team Mixed -2 laps14-----09:59:05.8
8128Blair Tuppnoddy no mates Solo Male -2 laps14-----09:59:05.8
9130Steven WharepapaHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
1069Grant ShackletonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
11121Shaun SeeHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
12119Howard FountaineHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
1320The MamilsThe MAMil's Team Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
14111Connor DoveHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
1523Me N Him TeamMe n him Team Male -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
16108Shane Easton Solo Male -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
1721Wheelie Good Time TeamWheelie Good Time Team Junior (U17) -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
18106Bradley AndersonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
19131Grant EdwardsHamilton - Hamilton Solo Male -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
20117Miki Mansell Solo Male -5 laps11-----09:59:05.8
21126Tim FarmerNduro Events Solo Male -6 laps10-----09:59:05.8
22194 Curious Cubs Team4 Curious Cubs - Hamilton MTB Club Team Junior (U17) -7 laps9-----09:59:05.8
23103Jonty TaylorHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male -8 laps8-----12:59:18.1
24110Graham Norman 3 Hour Solo Male -8 laps8-----12:59:18.1
25118Hunter MorganHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Junior (U17) -8 laps8-----12:59:18.1
267Tad MejdrHamilton 3 Hour Solo Male -8 laps8-----12:59:18.1
27114Adriano PerazziniAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
28125Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -9 laps7-----09:59:05.8
292Team Hardie TeamTeam Hardie - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Team Male -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
30112Peter Stoneham 3 Hour Solo Male -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
31101Simon Yates 3 Hour Solo Male -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
32115Arthur Ferguson 3 Hour Solo Male -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
33109Kyle Mansell 3 Hour Junior (U17) -9 laps7-----12:59:18.1
34107James MaguireMobiledevelopments Solo Male -9 laps7-----09:59:05.8
35123Aleisha FergusonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Female Solo -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
365Team Isy Fish TeamTeam Isy Fish 3 Hour Team Mixed -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
37129Russell StarkRusty 3 Hour Solo Male -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
3810Team ACL TeamTeam ACL 3 Hour Team Mixed -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
394JAY-BEE TeamJAY-BEE 3 Hour Team Mixed -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
40120Graeme Mcdougal 3 Hour Solo Male -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
41124Shane CarmichaelHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
42322X The BOOTY Team2x the BOOTY - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Team Female -10 laps6-----12:59:18.1
43102Graham Anderson 3 Hour Solo Male -11 laps5-----12:59:18.1
443Steve Mallett 3 Hour Solo Male -11 laps5-----12:59:18.1
4511Fletcher Neil Sam Ratima 3 Hour Team Junior (U17) -12 laps4-----12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Female Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Aleisha FergusonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Female Solo 2:32:48.86--100%0.00%0.00%12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1118Hunter MorganHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Junior (U17) 2:57:35.58--100%0.00%0.00%12:59:18.1
2109Kyle Mansell 3 Hour Junior (U17) -1 lap7-----12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1103Jonty TaylorHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male 2:50:39.08--100%2.00%0.93%12:59:18.1
2110Graham Norman 3 Hour Solo Male 2:52:15.28+1:36.2+0.94%99.07%1.08%0.00%12:59:18.1
37Tad MejdrHamilton 3 Hour Solo Male 2:59:30.28+8:51.2+5.19%95.07%-3.08%-4.21%12:59:18.1
4114Adriano PerazziniAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male -1 lap7-----12:59:18.1
5112Peter Stoneham 3 Hour Solo Male -1 lap7-----12:59:18.1
6101Simon Yates 3 Hour Solo Male -1 lap7-----12:59:18.1
7115Arthur Ferguson 3 Hour Solo Male -1 lap7-----12:59:18.1
8129Russell StarkRusty 3 Hour Solo Male -2 laps6-----12:59:18.1
9120Graeme Mcdougal 3 Hour Solo Male -2 laps6-----12:59:18.1
10124Shane CarmichaelHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Solo Male -2 laps6-----12:59:18.1
11102Graham Anderson 3 Hour Solo Male -3 laps5-----12:59:18.1
123Steve Mallett 3 Hour Solo Male -3 laps5-----12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Team Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1322X The BOOTY Team2x the BOOTY - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Team Female 2:55:15.16--100%0.00%0.00%12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Fletcher Neil Sam Ratima3 Hour Team Junior (U17) 2:32:58.44--100%0.00%0.00%12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Team Hardie TeamTeam Hardie - Hamilton MTB Club 3 Hour Team Male 2:48:39.27--100%0.00%0.00%12:59:18.1
  • 3 Hour Team Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Team Isy Fish TeamTeam Isy Fish 3 Hour Team Mixed 2:37:58.46--100%1.63%0.90%12:59:18.1
210Team ACL TeamTeam ACL 3 Hour Team Mixed 2:39:24.96+1:26.5+0.91%99.10%0.73%0.00%12:59:18.1
34JAY-BEE TeamJAY-BEE 3 Hour Team Mixed 2:44:23.46+6:25.0+4.06%96.10%-2.36%-3.12%12:59:18.1
  • Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1104Bevan Spratt Solo Male 5:39:24.415--100%0.00%0.00%09:59:05.8
2116Paul PageAuckland Solo Male -1 lap14-----09:59:05.8
3128Blair Tuppnoddy no mates Solo Male -1 lap14-----09:59:05.8
4130Steven WharepapaHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps13-----09:59:05.8
569Grant ShackletonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps13-----09:59:05.8
6121Shaun SeeHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps13-----09:59:05.8
7119Howard FountaineHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps13-----09:59:05.8
8111Connor DoveHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps13-----09:59:05.8
9108Shane Easton Solo Male -3 laps12-----09:59:05.8
10106Bradley AndersonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps12-----09:59:05.8
11131Grant EdwardsHamilton - Hamilton Solo Male -3 laps12-----09:59:05.8
12117Miki Mansell Solo Male -4 laps11-----09:59:05.8
13126Tim FarmerNduro Events Solo Male -5 laps10-----09:59:05.8
14125Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -8 laps7-----09:59:05.8
15107James MaguireMobiledevelopments Solo Male -8 laps7-----09:59:05.8
  • Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Cf 3000 Boys Teamcf 3000 Boys Team Junior (U17) 5:42:38.215--100%0.00%0.00%09:59:05.8
221Wheelie Good Time TeamWheelie Good Time Team Junior (U17) -3 laps12-----09:59:05.8
3194 Curious Cubs Team4 Curious Cubs - Hamilton MTB Club Team Junior (U17) -6 laps9-----09:59:05.8
  • Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Team Spanner Racing TeamTeam Spanner Racing - Hamilton MTB Club Team Male 5:56:38.316--100%0.19%0.19%09:59:05.8
218Give It Some Jandal TeamGive it some Jandal - Hamilton MTB Club Team Male 5:57:59.416+1:21.1+0.38%99.62%-0.19%-0.19%09:59:05.8
320The MamilsThe MAMil's Team Male -3 laps13-----09:59:05.8
423Me N Him TeamMe n him Team Male -4 laps12-----09:59:05.8
  • Team Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1172 Reds And A Grey Team2 Reds and a grey Team Mixed 5:50:14.115--100%0.00%0.00%09:59:05.8
227Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes Team Mixed -1 lap14-----09:59:05.8