2019’12’05 Summer Series, Week 10

Thursday, December 5, 2019 17:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, December 5, 2019 21:24 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:20.3--100%45.81%37.39%4:04.1
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 25:57.4+5:37.1+27.62%78.35%30.84%20.10%5:11.5
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:17.5+7:57.2+39.11%71.89%24.62%12.91%5:39.5
4-Steven CastleRunnerM 28:21.1+8:00.8+39.40%71.74%24.46%12.73%5:40.2
5-Bianca BennieRunnerF 30:36.0+10:15.7+50.45%66.47%18.47%5.81%6:07.2
6-John BennieRunnerM 30:37.2+10:16.9+50.55%66.42%18.42%5.75%6:07.4
7-Virginia MillerRunnerF 31:42.2+11:21.9+55.88%64.15%15.53%2.41%6:20.4
8-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:16.2+12:55.9+63.58%61.13%11.35%-2.41%6:39.2
9-Katherine LesterRunnerF 37:58.7+17:38.4+86.73%53.55%-1.19%-16.90%7:35.7
10-Barbara JohnsonWalkerF 42:02.7+21:42.4+106.73%48.37%-12.03%-29.42%8:24.5
11-Gillys MillerWalkerF 50:20.2+29:59.9+147.50%40.40%-34.12%-54.95%10:04.0
12-Sophie MillerWalkerF 50:20.3+30:00.0+147.50%40.40%-34.12%-54.95%10:04.1
13-Anne MacleoudWalkerF 57:48.1+37:27.8+184.20%35.19%-54.01%-77.92%11:33.6
14-Tania AlisonWalkerF 57:48.6+37:28.3+184.24%35.18%-54.03%-77.95%11:33.7
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 25:57.4--100%37.88%35.13%5:11.5
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 30:36.0+4:38.6+17.89%84.83%26.77%23.52%6:07.2
3-Virginia MillerRunnerF 31:42.2+5:44.8+22.14%81.87%24.13%20.76%6:20.4
4-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:16.2+7:18.8+28.18%78.02%20.38%16.85%6:39.2
5-Katherine LesterRunnerF 37:58.7+12:01.3+46.31%68.35%9.11%5.08%7:35.7
6-Barbara JohnsonWalkerF 42:02.7+16:05.3+61.98%61.74%-0.62%-5.08%8:24.5
7-Gillys MillerWalkerF 50:20.2+24:22.8+93.93%51.57%-20.47%-25.80%10:04.0
8-Sophie MillerWalkerF 50:20.3+24:22.9+93.93%51.56%-20.47%-25.81%10:04.1
9-Anne MacleoudWalkerF 57:48.1+31:50.7+122.69%44.91%-38.33%-44.46%11:33.6
10-Tania AlisonWalkerF 57:48.6+31:51.2+122.72%44.90%-38.35%-44.48%11:33.7
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 25:57.4--100%18.64%18.13%5:11.5
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 30:36.0+4:38.6+17.89%84.83%4.08%3.48%6:07.2
3-Virginia MillerRunnerF 31:42.2+5:44.8+22.14%81.87%0.62%0.00%6:20.4
4-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:16.2+7:18.8+28.18%78.02%-4.29%-4.94%6:39.2
5-Katherine LesterRunnerF 37:58.7+12:01.3+46.31%68.35%-19.05%-19.79%7:35.7
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Barbara JohnsonWalkerF 42:02.7--100%18.62%16.48%8:24.5
2-Gillys MillerWalkerF 50:20.2+8:17.5+19.72%83.53%2.57%0.00%10:04.0
3-Sophie MillerWalkerF 50:20.3+8:17.6+19.72%83.52%2.57%0.00%10:04.1
4-Anne MacleoudWalkerF 57:48.1+15:45.4+37.48%72.74%-11.87%-14.83%11:33.6
5-Tania AlisonWalkerF 57:48.6+15:45.9+37.50%72.73%-11.89%-14.84%11:33.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:20.3--100%24.39%28.19%4:04.1
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:17.5+7:57.2+39.11%71.89%-5.17%0.11%5:39.5
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 28:21.1+8:00.8+39.40%71.74%-5.39%-0.11%5:40.2
4-John BennieRunnerM 30:37.2+10:16.9+50.55%66.42%-13.83%-8.12%6:07.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:20.3--100%24.39%28.19%4:04.1
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:17.5+7:57.2+39.11%71.89%-5.17%0.11%5:39.5
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 28:21.1+8:00.8+39.40%71.74%-5.39%-0.11%5:40.2
4-John BennieRunnerM 30:37.2+10:16.9+50.55%66.42%-13.83%-8.12%6:07.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:19.4--100%32.35%26.55%4:07.9
2-Kim SokRunnerM 42:44.2+1:24.8+3.42%96.69%30.04%24.04%4:16.4
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:10.1+1:50.7+4.46%95.73%29.33%23.27%4:19.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 46:18.7+4:59.3+12.07%89.23%24.19%17.68%4:37.9
5-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:22.1+6:02.7+14.63%87.24%22.46%15.80%4:44.2
6-David FoleyRunnerM 48:57.1+7:37.7+18.46%84.42%19.86%12.99%4:53.7
7-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:16.1+11:56.7+28.91%77.58%12.80%5.32%5:19.6
8-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:57.1+12:37.7+30.56%76.59%11.68%4.10%5:23.7
9-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:14.1+14:54.7+36.09%73.48%7.94%0.04%5:37.4
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 56:15.6+14:56.2+36.15%73.45%7.90%0.00%5:37.6
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:29.3+19:09.9+46.38%68.32%0.98%-7.52%6:02.9
12-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:06:17.6+24:58.2+60.43%62.33%-8.52%-17.83%6:37.8
13-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:20.8+28:01.4+67.81%59.59%-13.52%-23.26%6:56.1
14-John NortonRunnerM 1:13:21.1+32:01.7+77.51%56.34%-20.08%-30.38%7:20.1
15-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:13:53.3+32:33.9+78.81%55.93%-20.96%-31.33%7:23.3
16-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:13:53.8+32:34.4+78.83%55.92%-20.97%-31.35%7:23.4
17-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:22:29.4+41:10.0+99.62%50.09%-35.04%-46.62%8:14.9
18-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:25:39.3+44:19.9+107.28%48.24%-40.22%-52.25%8:33.9
19-John WesselingWalkerM 1:25:39.5+44:20.1+107.29%48.24%-40.22%-52.25%8:34.0
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:14.1--100%23.58%23.90%5:37.4
2-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:20.8+13:06.7+23.32%81.09%5.76%6.15%6:56.1
3-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:13:53.3+17:39.2+31.39%76.11%-0.41%0.01%7:23.3
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:13:53.8+17:39.7+31.41%76.10%-0.42%-0.01%7:23.4
5-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:22:29.4+26:15.3+46.69%68.17%-12.10%-11.64%8:14.9
6-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:25:39.3+29:25.2+52.32%65.65%-16.40%-15.92%8:33.9
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:14.1--100%20.99%23.89%5:37.4
2-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:20.8+13:06.7+23.32%81.09%2.56%6.15%6:56.1
3-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:13:53.3+17:39.2+31.39%76.11%-3.82%0.00%7:23.3
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:13:53.8+17:39.7+31.41%76.10%-3.83%-0.01%7:23.4
5-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:22:29.4+26:15.3+46.69%68.17%-15.90%-11.64%8:14.9
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:25:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%8:33.9
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:19.4--100%25.30%22.42%4:07.9
2-Kim SokRunnerM 42:44.2+1:24.8+3.42%96.69%22.74%19.77%4:16.4
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:10.1+1:50.7+4.46%95.73%21.96%18.96%4:19.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 46:18.7+4:59.3+12.07%89.23%16.28%13.06%4:37.9
5-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:22.1+6:02.7+14.63%87.24%14.37%11.08%4:44.2
6-David FoleyRunnerM 48:57.1+7:37.7+18.46%84.42%11.51%8.10%4:53.7
7-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:16.1+11:56.7+28.91%77.58%3.70%0.00%5:19.6
8-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:57.1+12:37.7+30.56%76.59%2.47%-1.28%5:23.7
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 56:15.6+14:56.2+36.15%73.45%-1.70%-5.62%5:37.6
10-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:29.3+19:09.9+46.38%68.32%-9.35%-13.55%6:02.9
11-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:06:17.6+24:58.2+60.43%62.33%-19.84%-24.45%6:37.8
12-John NortonRunnerM 1:13:21.1+32:01.7+77.51%56.34%-32.60%-37.70%7:20.1
13-John WesselingWalkerM 1:25:39.5+44:20.1+107.29%48.24%-54.85%-60.81%8:34.0
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:19.4--100%21.72%19.15%4:07.9
2-Kim SokRunnerM 42:44.2+1:24.8+3.42%96.69%19.04%16.38%4:16.4
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:10.1+1:50.7+4.46%95.73%18.23%15.54%4:19.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 46:18.7+4:59.3+12.07%89.23%12.27%9.39%4:37.9
5-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:22.1+6:02.7+14.63%87.24%10.27%7.32%4:44.2
6-David FoleyRunnerM 48:57.1+7:37.7+18.46%84.42%7.27%4.22%4:53.7
7-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:16.1+11:56.7+28.91%77.58%-0.91%-4.22%5:19.6
8-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:57.1+12:37.7+30.56%76.59%-2.20%-5.56%5:23.7
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 56:15.6+14:56.2+36.15%73.45%-6.57%-10.08%5:37.6
10-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:29.3+19:09.9+46.38%68.32%-14.58%-18.35%6:02.9
11-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:06:17.6+24:58.2+60.43%62.33%-25.58%-29.71%6:37.8
12-John NortonRunnerM 1:13:21.1+32:01.7+77.51%56.34%-38.95%-43.52%7:20.1
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:25:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%8:34.0