2019/2020 Summer Series race 5, Nov 18th

Monday, November 18, 2019 18:37 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, November 26, 2019 09:37 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 39:00.44--100%0.52%0.52%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 39:24.94+0:24.5+1.05%98.96%-0.52%-0.52%
3111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
59Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
67Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
78Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
920Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1017Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1119Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1214Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
14106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1525Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1659Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1722Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1830Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
1924Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2077Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2168Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2264Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
2394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
24107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
2578Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2632George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2840Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2928Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3070Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps2-----
3180Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
33110Tim Walton ( Casual)Men's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3493Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3581Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
36104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3743Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4069Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4197Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
4299Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
4392Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4495Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
4596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
46112Lyssy Brader-steedJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F 43:34.93-----
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
397Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
499Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
6112Lyssy Brader-steedJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 29:24.12--100%0.00%0.00%
295Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F 43:34.93--100%0.00%0.00%
297Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
399Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
4112Lyssy Brader-steedJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 39:00.44--100%0.52%0.52%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 39:24.94+0:24.5+1.05%98.96%-0.52%-0.52%
3111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
59Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
67Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
78Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
920Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1017Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1119Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1214Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1374Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
14106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1525Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1659Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1722Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1830Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
1924Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2077Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2168Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2264Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
2394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
24107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
2532George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2629Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2740Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2828Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
2970Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps2-----
3080Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
31110Tim Walton ( Casual)Men's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
3293Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3381Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
34104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3543Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3646Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3798Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
3869Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
3992Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
4096Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 39:00.44--100%0.00%0.00%
284Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
370Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 34:33.93--100%11.82%10.92%
219Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 36:25.83+1:51.9+5.40%94.88%7.06%6.11%
3106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M 38:26.93+3:53.0+11.23%89.90%1.91%0.91%
459Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M 39:09.23+4:35.3+13.27%88.28%0.12%-0.91%
568Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M 41:13.93+6:40.0+19.29%83.83%-5.19%-6.26%
640Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M 45:21.93+10:48.0+31.25%76.19%-15.73%-16.92%
728Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
881Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
9104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1092Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
1196Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 32:54.93--100%13.09%12.56%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 33:12.83+0:17.9+0.91%99.10%12.30%11.77%
394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 42:04.43+9:09.5+27.82%78.23%-11.09%-11.77%
4107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 43:17.33+10:22.4+31.52%76.04%-14.30%-15.00%
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 34:12.43--100%8.99%6.51%
217Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 36:13.13+2:00.7+5.88%94.45%3.64%1.01%
314Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 36:35.23+2:22.8+6.96%93.49%2.66%0.00%
474Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 36:43.73+2:31.3+7.37%93.13%2.28%-0.39%
529Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M 44:11.23+9:58.8+29.18%77.41%-17.56%-20.77%
680Mat GibbardMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
798Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 39:24.94--100%0.00%0.00%
2111Cullen Brown (casual)Men's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
330Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
464Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
5110Tim Walton ( Casual)Men's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 35:21.63--100%10.89%11.25%
225Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 38:47.53+3:25.9+9.70%91.15%2.25%2.64%
322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 39:33.33+4:11.7+11.86%89.39%0.32%0.72%
424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 40:07.83+4:46.2+13.49%88.11%-1.13%-0.72%
577Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 40:28.73+5:07.1+14.47%87.36%-2.00%-1.60%
632George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M 43:46.93+8:25.3+23.82%80.76%-10.33%-9.89%
793Richard CullwickVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
843Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
946Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1069Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----