Leith Harbour Free

Sunday, November 24, 2019 10:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T280
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, January 30, 2020 17:16 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Leith Harriers
Race website: http://leithharriers.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1176Craig McEwan 55M 25:18.9--100%32.89%30.50%5:03.8
289Susan CraigLeith 53F 30:18.3+4:59.4+19.71%83.53%19.66%16.80%6:03.7
33Gisela SoleLeith 57F 32:49.2+7:30.3+29.65%77.13%12.99%9.89%6:33.8
4203Julie Dlaskova 38F 34:06.7+8:47.8+34.75%74.21%9.57%6.35%6:49.3
5202Mel O'Brien 44F 34:09.8+8:50.9+34.95%74.10%9.43%6.20%6:50.0
6196Elizabeth� Disney 36F 35:53.9+10:35.0+41.81%70.52%4.83%1.44%7:10.8
7197Nadja Armitage 40F 36:22.2+11:03.3+43.67%69.60%3.58%0.15%7:16.4
8164Julia Eyles 33F 36:28.6+11:09.7+44.09%69.40%3.30%-0.15%7:17.7
9200Tania Hollis 50F 37:46.7+12:27.8+49.23%67.01%-0.15%-3.72%7:33.3
10185Roger Caton 54M 38:19.8+13:00.9+51.41%66.04%-1.61%-5.23%7:40.0
11179Donna Clearwater 51F 40:24.6+15:05.7+59.63%62.65%-7.13%-10.95%8:04.9
12186Lisa Caton 48F 40:26.6+15:07.7+59.76%62.59%-7.21%-11.04%8:05.3
13190Deborah ClearwaterNone 49F 52:50.0+27:31.1+108.70%47.91%-40.06%-45.05%10:34.0
14162Melanie Porteous 53F 52:51.1+27:32.2+108.78%47.90%-40.11%-45.10%10:34.2
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
189Susan CraigLeith 53F 30:18.3--100%21.70%16.80%6:03.7
23Gisela SoleLeith 57F 32:49.2+2:30.9+8.30%92.34%15.21%9.89%6:33.8
3203Julie Dlaskova 38F 34:06.7+3:48.4+12.56%88.84%11.87%6.35%6:49.3
4202Mel O'Brien 44F 34:09.8+3:51.5+12.73%88.71%11.73%6.20%6:50.0
5196Elizabeth� Disney 36F 35:53.9+5:35.6+18.46%84.42%7.25%1.44%7:10.8
6197Nadja Armitage 40F 36:22.2+6:03.9+20.01%83.32%6.03%0.15%7:16.4
7164Julia Eyles 33F 36:28.6+6:10.3+20.37%83.08%5.76%-0.15%7:17.7
8200Tania Hollis 50F 37:46.7+7:28.4+24.66%80.22%2.39%-3.72%7:33.3
9179Donna Clearwater 51F 40:24.6+10:06.3+33.34%74.99%-4.40%-10.95%8:04.9
10186Lisa Caton 48F 40:26.6+10:08.3+33.45%74.93%-4.49%-11.04%8:05.3
11190Deborah ClearwaterNone 49F 52:50.0+22:31.7+74.34%57.36%-36.50%-45.05%10:34.0
12162Melanie Porteous 53F 52:51.1+22:32.8+74.40%57.34%-36.55%-45.10%10:34.2
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1176Craig McEwan55M 25:18.9--100%20.45%20.45%5:03.8
2185Roger Caton54M 38:19.8+13:00.9+51.41%66.04%-20.45%-20.45%7:40.0
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
168Simon LeaningLeith 46M 39:28.7--100%22.12%21.77%3:56.9
2192Matthew BolterHill City 13M 40:12.2+0:43.5+1.84%98.20%20.69%20.34%4:01.2
331Wayne Porteous 57M 44:25.5+4:56.8+12.53%88.87%12.36%11.97%4:26.6
452Aly CraigieHill City 35F 44:31.5+5:02.8+12.78%88.67%12.17%11.77%4:27.2
5207Ollie Bixley 16M 45:09.4+5:40.7+14.38%87.43%10.92%10.52%4:30.9
665Matt BixleyHill City 47M 45:51.5+6:22.8+16.16%86.09%9.54%9.13%4:35.2
7191Bryan Staunton 28M 46:20.7+6:52.0+17.39%85.18%8.58%8.17%4:38.1
867Ryan Whitburn 25M 47:04.9+7:36.2+19.26%83.85%7.12%6.71%4:42.5
9147Robert Hardie 50M 48:30.8+9:02.1+22.89%81.38%4.30%3.87%4:51.1
10180Charlotte Hand 23F 49:19.6+9:50.9+24.95%80.03%2.69%2.26%4:56.0
1191David SharpCaversham 57M 49:59.6+10:30.9+26.63%78.97%1.38%0.94%5:00.0
12114Lee FlowersDunedin Tri 49M 50:09.4+10:40.7+27.05%78.71%1.06%0.61%5:00.9
13177Cilla DickinsonHill City 62F 50:28.0+10:59.3+27.83%78.23%0.45%0.00%5:02.8
1487Lydia PattilloLeith 31F 50:39.5+11:10.8+28.32%77.93%0.07%-0.38%5:04.0
15198Julian O'HaganLeith 49M 51:01.8+11:33.1+29.26%77.36%-0.67%-1.12%5:06.2
1698Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 50M 51:47.8+12:19.1+31.20%76.22%-2.18%-2.64%5:10.8
17205Nick Heng 49M 53:58.3+14:29.6+36.71%73.15%-6.47%-6.95%5:23.8
18193Dianje StrangHill City 45F 54:25.0+14:56.3+37.84%72.55%-7.35%-7.83%5:26.5
19206Ann Bixley 47F 54:48.9+15:20.2+38.85%72.02%-8.13%-8.62%5:28.9
2061Siobhan Fay 28F 55:18.3+15:49.6+40.09%71.38%-9.10%-9.59%5:31.8
21154Jo Gibson 39F 56:19.1+16:50.4+42.66%70.10%-11.10%-11.60%5:37.9
2260Laurence Newrick 29M 57:36.7+18:08.0+45.93%68.52%-13.65%-14.16%5:45.7
2351Sara Styles 36F 58:47.3+19:18.6+48.91%67.15%-15.97%-16.49%5:52.7
24184Lucy Bradley 61F 59:47.3+20:18.6+51.45%66.03%-17.94%-18.47%5:58.7
25204Jane Adams 41F 1:01:16.9+21:48.2+55.23%64.42%-20.89%-21.43%6:07.7
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
152Aly CraigieHill City 35F 44:31.5--100%17.78%18.77%4:27.2
2180Charlotte Hand 23F 49:19.6+4:48.1+10.78%90.27%8.91%10.01%4:56.0
3177Cilla DickinsonHill City 62F 50:28.0+5:56.5+13.34%88.23%6.81%7.93%5:02.8
487Lydia PattilloLeith 31F 50:39.5+6:08.0+13.78%87.89%6.45%7.58%5:04.0
5193Dianje StrangHill City 45F 54:25.0+9:53.5+22.22%81.82%-0.49%0.73%5:26.5
6206Ann Bixley 47F 54:48.9+10:17.4+23.11%81.23%-1.22%0.00%5:28.9
761Siobhan Fay 28F 55:18.3+10:46.8+24.21%80.51%-2.13%-0.89%5:31.8
8154Jo Gibson 39F 56:19.1+11:47.6+26.49%79.06%-4.00%-2.74%5:37.9
951Sara Styles 36F 58:47.3+14:15.8+32.03%75.74%-8.56%-7.25%5:52.7
10184Lucy Bradley 61F 59:47.3+15:15.8+34.28%74.47%-10.41%-9.07%5:58.7
11204Jane Adams 41F 1:01:16.9+16:45.4+37.63%72.66%-13.16%-11.80%6:07.7
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
168Simon LeaningLeith 46M 39:28.7--100%17.71%17.41%3:56.9
2192Matthew BolterHill City 13M 40:12.2+0:43.5+1.84%98.20%16.20%15.89%4:01.2
331Wayne Porteous 57M 44:25.5+4:56.8+12.53%88.87%7.40%7.06%4:26.6
4207Ollie Bixley 16M 45:09.4+5:40.7+14.38%87.43%5.87%5.53%4:30.9
565Matt BixleyHill City 47M 45:51.5+6:22.8+16.16%86.09%4.41%4.06%4:35.2
6191Bryan Staunton 28M 46:20.7+6:52.0+17.39%85.18%3.39%3.04%4:38.1
767Ryan Whitburn 25M 47:04.9+7:36.2+19.26%83.85%1.86%1.50%4:42.5
8147Robert Hardie 50M 48:30.8+9:02.1+22.89%81.38%-1.13%-1.50%4:51.1
991David SharpCaversham 57M 49:59.6+10:30.9+26.63%78.97%-4.21%-4.59%5:00.0
10114Lee FlowersDunedin Tri 49M 50:09.4+10:40.7+27.05%78.71%-4.55%-4.94%5:00.9
11198Julian O'HaganLeith 49M 51:01.8+11:33.1+29.26%77.36%-6.37%-6.76%5:06.2
1298Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 50M 51:47.8+12:19.1+31.20%76.22%-7.97%-8.37%5:10.8
13205Nick Heng 49M 53:58.3+14:29.6+36.71%73.15%-12.50%-12.92%5:23.8
1460Laurence Newrick 29M 57:36.7+18:08.0+45.93%68.52%-20.09%-20.53%5:45.7