CRR 2019 Edworthy Park XC 8K

Saturday, November 16, 2019 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 5:31 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Calgary Roadrunners
Race website: https://www.calgaryroadrunners.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

CRR 2019 Edworthy Park XC 8K

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evan BAYERM3039M 30:58--100%29.75%27.35%
2-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 32:21+1:23+4.47%95.72%26.61%24.11%
3-Graham DIEHLM3039M 32:49+1:51+5.97%94.36%25.55%23.01%
4-Bridget PYKEF1829F 33:02+2:04+6.67%93.74%25.06%22.50%
5-Susanne MCARTHURF4049F 33:10+2:12+7.10%93.37%24.76%22.19%
6-Mevlut KONTM3039M 34:04+3:06+10.01%90.90%22.71%20.08%
7-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 34:08+3:10+10.23%90.72%22.56%19.92%
8-David ROBERTSM4049M 34:41+3:43+12.00%89.28%21.32%18.63%
9-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 35:03+4:05+13.19%88.35%20.48%17.77%
10-Johan FAYETM1829M 35:12+4:14+13.67%87.97%20.14%17.42%
11-Robert MCKINNONM6069M 35:16+4:18+13.89%87.81%19.99%17.26%
12-Adam TEASDALEM4049M 35:21+4:23+14.16%87.60%19.80%17.07%
13-Julien LAGACEM0017M 36:18+5:20+17.22%85.31%17.65%14.84%
14-Jeremy NEUFELDM4049M 36:32+5:34+17.98%84.76%17.12%14.29%
15-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 37:11+6:13+20.08%83.28%15.64%12.77%
16-Sarah PRICEF1829F 37:15+6:17+20.29%83.13%15.49%12.61%
17-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:33+6:35+21.26%82.47%14.81%11.91%
18-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 37:41+6:43+21.69%82.18%14.51%11.59%
19-Dominic PLAMONDONM4049M 37:49+6:51+22.12%81.89%14.21%11.28%
20-Robert MCCLUREM6069M 38:47+7:49+25.24%79.85%12.01%9.01%
21-Marcus CROFTM5059M 38:54+7:56+25.62%79.61%11.75%8.74%
22-Leanne YOHEMASF5059F 39:11+8:13+26.53%79.03%11.11%8.07%
23-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:18+8:20+26.91%78.80%10.84%7.80%
24-Shannon PYKEF1829F 39:24+8:26+27.23%78.60%10.61%7.57%
25-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 39:34+8:36+27.77%78.26%10.24%7.17%
26-Justin BRANTM1829M 39:52+8:54+28.74%77.68%9.56%6.47%
27-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 39:55+8:57+28.90%77.58%9.44%6.35%
28-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 40:34+9:36+31.00%76.34%7.97%4.83%
29-Joda HAMILTONM4049M 40:48+9:50+31.75%75.90%7.44%4.28%
30-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 41:16+10:18+33.26%75.04%6.38%3.19%
31-Anne Marie LANDRYF4049F 41:45+10:47+34.82%74.17%5.28%2.05%
32-Joanna FORDF3039F 42:17+11:19+36.54%73.24%4.07%0.80%
33-Donna DIXONF5059F 42:58+12:00+38.75%72.07%2.52%-0.80%
34-Heather TUCKOVAF4049F 43:22+12:24+40.04%71.41%1.62%-1.74%
35-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:06+13:08+42.41%70.22%-0.05%-3.46%
36-Patrick BAILEYM5059M 44:08+13:10+42.52%70.17%-0.12%-3.54%
37-Bethany TOPPINGF3039F 44:42+13:44+44.35%69.28%-1.41%-4.87%
38-Ed BICKLEYM6069M 44:49+13:51+44.73%69.10%-1.67%-5.14%
39-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 45:33+14:35+47.09%67.98%-3.34%-6.86%
40-Michal DORICAM3039M 45:36+14:38+47.26%67.91%-3.45%-6.98%
41-Bruce WILLIAMSM5059M 45:37+14:39+47.31%67.88%-3.49%-7.02%
42-Erin MCDIARMIDF3039F 45:55+14:57+48.28%67.44%-4.17%-7.72%
43-Zita MULLIGANF5059F 46:06+15:08+48.87%67.17%-4.59%-8.15%
44-Don LEEM6069M 46:41+15:43+50.75%66.33%-5.91%-9.52%
45-Jason RAULTM4049M 46:51+15:53+51.29%66.10%-6.29%-9.91%
46-John CUTHBERTSONM6069M 46:58+16:00+51.67%65.93%-6.55%-10.19%
47-David STRANDM7099M 47:01+16:03+51.83%65.86%-6.66%-10.30%
48-Melody SWITZERF5059F 47:09+16:11+52.26%65.68%-6.97%-10.62%
49-Sunnie LEISHMANF0017F 47:11+16:13+52.37%65.63%-7.04%-10.69%
50-Neil FRAILM3039M 47:51+16:53+54.52%64.72%-8.56%-12.26%
51-Kiah LICHTIF1829F 48:21+17:23+56.14%64.05%-9.69%-13.43%
52-Jim WEISERTM6069M 48:48+17:50+57.59%63.46%-10.71%-14.49%
53-Sunil SHAHM3039M 50:00+19:02+61.46%61.93%-13.43%-17.30%
54-Suzanne BROOKSF5059F 51:41+20:43+66.90%59.92%-17.25%-21.25%
55-Bernard WONGM3039M 52:47+21:49+70.45%58.67%-19.75%-23.83%
56-Jazz LEISHMANF0017F 54:02+23:04+74.49%57.31%-22.58%-26.76%
57-Aimee TANNAHILLF3039F 57:00+26:02+84.07%54.33%-29.31%-33.72%
58-Byron FREDERICKM6069M 59:07+28:09+90.90%52.38%-34.12%-38.69%
59-Kendra WILLIAMSF1829F 59:10+28:12+91.07%52.34%-34.23%-38.81%
60-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 1:01:39+30:41+99.09%50.23%-39.86%-44.63%
61-Andree POWERSF5059F 1:02:01+31:03+100.27%49.93%-40.69%-45.49%
62-Patrick BRYANM6069M 1:05:55+34:57+112.86%46.98%-49.54%-54.64%
63-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:09:59+39:01+126.00%44.25%-58.77%-64.18%
64-Jackie MONTGOMERYF5059F 1:10:00+39:02+126.05%44.24%-58.81%-64.22%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bridget PYKEF1829F 33:02--100%30.08%26.80%
2-Susanne MCARTHURF4049F 33:10+0:08+0.40%99.60%29.80%26.50%
3-Sarah PRICEF1829F 37:15+4:13+12.76%88.68%21.16%17.45%
4-Leanne YOHEMASF5059F 39:11+6:09+18.62%84.30%17.07%13.17%
5-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:18+6:16+18.97%84.05%16.82%12.91%
6-Shannon PYKEF1829F 39:24+6:22+19.27%83.84%16.61%12.69%
7-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 39:34+6:32+19.78%83.49%16.26%12.32%
8-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 39:55+6:53+20.84%82.76%15.52%11.54%
9-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 41:16+8:14+24.92%80.05%12.66%8.55%
10-Anne Marie LANDRYF4049F 41:45+8:43+26.39%79.12%11.64%7.48%
11-Joanna FORDF3039F 42:17+9:15+28.00%78.12%10.51%6.30%
12-Donna DIXONF5059F 42:58+9:56+30.07%76.88%9.06%4.78%
13-Heather TUCKOVAF4049F 43:22+10:20+31.28%76.17%8.21%3.90%
14-Bethany TOPPINGF3039F 44:42+11:40+35.32%73.90%5.39%0.94%
15-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 45:33+12:31+37.89%72.52%3.59%-0.94%
16-Erin MCDIARMIDF3039F 45:55+12:53+39.00%71.94%2.82%-1.75%
17-Zita MULLIGANF5059F 46:06+13:04+39.56%71.66%2.43%-2.16%
18-Melody SWITZERF5059F 47:09+14:07+42.73%70.06%0.21%-4.49%
19-Sunnie LEISHMANF0017F 47:11+14:09+42.84%70.01%0.14%-4.56%
20-Kiah LICHTIF1829F 48:21+15:19+46.37%68.32%-2.33%-7.15%
21-Suzanne BROOKSF5059F 51:41+18:39+56.46%63.91%-9.39%-14.53%
22-Jazz LEISHMANF0017F 54:02+21:00+63.57%61.14%-14.36%-19.74%
23-Aimee TANNAHILLF3039F 57:00+23:58+72.55%57.95%-20.64%-26.32%
24-Kendra WILLIAMSF1829F 59:10+26:08+79.11%55.83%-25.23%-31.12%
25-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 1:01:39+28:37+86.63%53.58%-30.48%-36.62%
26-Andree POWERSF5059F 1:02:01+28:59+87.74%53.27%-31.26%-37.43%
27-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:09:59+36:57+111.86%47.20%-48.12%-55.09%
28-Jackie MONTGOMERYF5059F 1:10:00+36:58+111.91%47.19%-48.16%-55.12%
  • Female - F0017
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sunnie LEISHMANF0017F 47:11--100%6.77%6.77%
2-Jazz LEISHMANF0017F 54:02+6:51+14.52%87.32%-6.77%-6.77%
  • Female - F1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bridget PYKEF1829F 33:02--100%22.73%16.05%
2-Sarah PRICEF1829F 37:15+4:13+12.76%88.68%12.87%5.34%
3-Jantina MCMURRAYF1829F 39:18+6:16+18.97%84.05%8.07%0.13%
4-Shannon PYKEF1829F 39:24+6:22+19.27%83.84%7.84%-0.13%
5-Kiah LICHTIF1829F 48:21+15:19+46.37%68.32%-13.10%-22.87%
6-Kendra WILLIAMSF1829F 59:10+26:08+79.11%55.83%-38.40%-50.36%
  • Female - F3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rebecca MELTZERF3039F 41:16--100%10.74%7.68%
2-Joanna FORDF3039F 42:17+1:01+2.46%97.60%8.54%5.41%
3-Bethany TOPPINGF3039F 44:42+3:26+8.32%92.32%3.32%0.00%
4-Erin MCDIARMIDF3039F 45:55+4:39+11.27%89.87%0.68%-2.72%
5-Aimee TANNAHILLF3039F 57:00+15:44+38.13%72.40%-23.29%-27.52%
  • Female - F4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Susanne MCARTHURF4049F 33:10--100%16.15%16.91%
2-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049F 39:34+6:24+19.30%83.82%-0.03%0.88%
3-Jennifer ALEXANDERF4049F 39:55+6:45+20.35%83.09%-0.92%0.00%
4-Anne Marie LANDRYF4049F 41:45+8:35+25.88%79.44%-5.55%-4.59%
5-Heather TUCKOVAF4049F 43:22+10:12+30.75%76.48%-9.64%-8.64%
  • Female - F5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leanne YOHEMASF5059F 39:11--100%24.37%16.90%
2-Donna DIXONF5059F 42:58+3:47+9.66%91.19%17.07%8.87%
3-Karen SEYFFARTHF5059F 45:33+6:22+16.25%86.02%12.08%3.39%
4-Zita MULLIGANF5059F 46:06+6:55+17.65%85.00%11.02%2.23%
5-Melody SWITZERF5059F 47:09+7:58+20.33%83.10%9.00%0.00%
6-Suzanne BROOKSF5059F 51:41+12:30+31.90%75.81%0.25%-9.61%
7-Philippa HOCKINGF5059F 1:01:39+22:28+57.34%63.56%-18.99%-30.75%
8-Andree POWERSF5059F 1:02:01+22:50+58.27%63.18%-19.70%-31.53%
9-Jackie MONTGOMERYF5059F 1:10:00+30:49+78.65%55.98%-35.11%-48.46%
  • Female - F6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Teresa ZDUNICH-HUBERF6069F 1:09:59--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evan BAYERM3039M 30:58--100%25.59%21.37%
2-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 32:21+1:23+4.47%95.72%22.26%17.86%
3-Graham DIEHLM3039M 32:49+1:51+5.97%94.36%21.14%16.67%
4-Mevlut KONTM3039M 34:04+3:06+10.01%90.90%18.14%13.50%
5-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 34:08+3:10+10.23%90.72%17.98%13.33%
6-David ROBERTSM4049M 34:41+3:43+12.00%89.28%16.66%11.93%
7-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 35:03+4:05+13.19%88.35%15.77%11.00%
8-Johan FAYETM1829M 35:12+4:14+13.67%87.97%15.41%10.62%
9-Robert MCKINNONM6069M 35:16+4:18+13.89%87.81%15.25%10.45%
10-Adam TEASDALEM4049M 35:21+4:23+14.16%87.60%15.05%10.24%
11-Julien LAGACEM0017M 36:18+5:20+17.22%85.31%12.77%7.83%
12-Jeremy NEUFELDM4049M 36:32+5:34+17.98%84.76%12.21%7.24%
13-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 37:11+6:13+20.08%83.28%10.65%5.59%
14-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:33+6:35+21.26%82.47%9.77%4.66%
15-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 37:41+6:43+21.69%82.18%9.45%4.32%
16-Dominic PLAMONDONM4049M 37:49+6:51+22.12%81.89%9.13%3.98%
17-Robert MCCLUREM6069M 38:47+7:49+25.24%79.85%6.80%1.52%
18-Marcus CROFTM5059M 38:54+7:56+25.62%79.61%6.52%1.23%
19-Justin BRANTM1829M 39:52+8:54+28.74%77.68%4.20%-1.23%
20-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 40:34+9:36+31.00%76.34%2.52%-3.00%
21-Joda HAMILTONM4049M 40:48+9:50+31.75%75.90%1.96%-3.60%
22-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:06+13:08+42.41%70.22%-5.97%-11.98%
23-Patrick BAILEYM5059M 44:08+13:10+42.52%70.17%-6.05%-12.06%
24-Ed BICKLEYM6069M 44:49+13:51+44.73%69.10%-7.70%-13.80%
25-Michal DORICAM3039M 45:36+14:38+47.26%67.91%-9.58%-15.79%
26-Bruce WILLIAMSM5059M 45:37+14:39+47.31%67.88%-9.62%-15.83%
27-Don LEEM6069M 46:41+15:43+50.75%66.33%-12.18%-18.54%
28-Jason RAULTM4049M 46:51+15:53+51.29%66.10%-12.58%-18.96%
29-John CUTHBERTSONM6069M 46:58+16:00+51.67%65.93%-12.86%-19.26%
30-David STRANDM7099M 47:01+16:03+51.83%65.86%-12.98%-19.38%
31-Neil FRAILM3039M 47:51+16:53+54.52%64.72%-14.98%-21.50%
32-Jim WEISERTM6069M 48:48+17:50+57.59%63.46%-17.27%-23.91%
33-Sunil SHAHM3039M 50:00+19:02+61.46%61.93%-20.15%-26.96%
34-Bernard WONGM3039M 52:47+21:49+70.45%58.67%-26.84%-34.02%
35-Byron FREDERICKM6069M 59:07+28:09+90.90%52.38%-42.06%-50.11%
36-Patrick BRYANM6069M 1:05:55+34:57+112.86%46.98%-58.40%-67.37%
  • Male - M0017
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Julien LAGACEM0017M 36:18--100%1.87%1.87%
2-Aidan OUTTRIMM0017M 37:41+1:23+3.81%96.33%-1.87%-1.87%
  • Male - M1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jackson FRANTZM1829M 35:03--100%4.51%0.43%
2-Johan FAYETM1829M 35:12+0:09+0.43%99.57%4.10%0.00%
3-Justin BRANTM1829M 39:52+4:49+13.74%87.92%-8.61%-13.26%
  • Male - M3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evan BAYERM3039M 30:58--100%25.30%25.52%
2-Graham DIEHLM3039M 32:49+1:51+5.97%94.36%20.84%21.07%
3-Mevlut KONTM3039M 34:04+3:06+10.01%90.90%17.82%18.06%
4-Erwin ZEEKANTM3039M 37:33+6:35+21.26%82.47%9.42%9.68%
5-Michal DORICAM3039M 45:36+14:38+47.26%67.91%-10.00%-9.68%
6-Neil FRAILM3039M 47:51+16:53+54.52%64.72%-15.43%-15.09%
7-Sunil SHAHM3039M 50:00+19:02+61.46%61.93%-20.62%-20.26%
8-Bernard WONGM3039M 52:47+21:49+70.45%58.67%-27.33%-26.96%
  • Male - M4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Trev WILLIAMSM4049M 32:21--100%16.24%13.73%
2-David ROBERTSM4049M 34:41+2:20+7.21%93.27%10.20%7.51%
3-Adam TEASDALEM4049M 35:21+3:00+9.27%91.51%8.48%5.73%
4-Jeremy NEUFELDM4049M 36:32+4:11+12.93%88.55%5.41%2.58%
5-Donovan THORKELSONM4049M 37:11+4:50+14.94%87.00%3.73%0.84%
6-Dominic PLAMONDONM4049M 37:49+5:28+16.90%85.54%2.09%-0.84%
7-Kirk LOBERGM4049M 40:34+8:13+25.40%79.75%-5.03%-8.18%
8-Joda HAMILTONM4049M 40:48+8:27+26.12%79.29%-5.64%-8.80%
9-Nathan ROBERTSM4049M 44:06+11:45+36.32%73.36%-14.18%-17.60%
10-Jason RAULTM4049M 46:51+14:30+44.82%69.05%-21.30%-24.93%
  • Male - M5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Oleg TABELEVM5059M 34:08--100%16.13%17.78%
2-Marcus CROFTM5059M 38:54+4:46+13.96%87.75%4.41%6.30%
3-Patrick BAILEYM5059M 44:08+10:00+29.30%77.34%-8.45%-6.30%
4-Bruce WILLIAMSM5059M 45:37+11:29+33.64%74.83%-12.09%-9.88%
  • Male - M6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert MCKINNONM6069M 35:16--100%26.97%24.68%
2-Robert MCCLUREM6069M 38:47+3:31+9.97%90.93%19.69%17.17%
3-Ed BICKLEYM6069M 44:49+9:33+27.08%78.69%7.20%4.29%
4-Don LEEM6069M 46:41+11:25+32.37%75.54%3.33%0.30%
5-John CUTHBERTSONM6069M 46:58+11:42+33.18%75.09%2.75%-0.30%
6-Jim WEISERTM6069M 48:48+13:32+38.37%72.27%-1.05%-4.22%
7-Byron FREDERICKM6069M 59:07+23:51+67.63%59.66%-22.41%-26.25%
8-Patrick BRYANM6069M 1:05:55+30:39+86.91%53.50%-36.49%-40.77%
  • Male - M7099
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David STRANDM7099M 47:01--100%0.00%0.00%