Sprint Tri (Duathlon and Short Options)

Sunday, November 17, 2019 09:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:10 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Stuart Hodgkiss50-5954M 1:09:33.9--100%17.43%17.46%
220Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:11:35.1+2:01.2+2.90%97.18%15.03%15.06%
331Kyle Ralfe40-4941M 1:12:41.3+3:07.4+4.49%95.70%13.72%13.75%
454Alby Mokomoko50-5951M 1:13:24.6+3:50.7+5.53%94.76%12.87%12.90%
524Ben MokomokoU1918M 1:13:25.2+3:51.3+5.54%94.75%12.86%12.89%
656Wayne Manderson50-5953M 1:16:19.4+6:45.5+9.72%91.15%9.41%9.44%
772Steffen Noteley30-3935M 1:24:16.8+14:42.9+21.15%82.54%-0.03%0.00%
833Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:25:17.2+15:43.3+22.60%81.57%-1.23%-1.19%
948Juanita Holmwood40-4945F 1:27:35.9+18:02.0+25.92%79.41%-3.97%-3.94%
1037Leanne MacDonald40-4942F 1:29:05.8+19:31.9+28.08%78.08%-5.75%-5.72%
1143Vicki Bryson40-4944F 1:30:35.9+21:02.0+30.24%76.78%-7.53%-7.50%
1232Nicola Hodges40-4941F 1:35:03.5+25:29.6+36.65%73.18%-12.83%-12.79%
1371Lezanne Notley30-3935F 2:06:21.2+56:47.3+81.63%55.06%-49.97%-49.92%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:25:17.2--100%10.85%5.08%
248Juanita Holmwood40-4945F 1:27:35.9+2:18.7+2.71%97.36%8.43%2.50%
337Leanne MacDonald40-4942F 1:29:05.8+3:48.6+4.47%95.72%6.87%0.84%
443Vicki Bryson40-4944F 1:30:35.9+5:18.7+6.23%94.14%5.30%-0.84%
532Nicola Hodges40-4941F 1:35:03.5+9:46.3+11.46%89.72%0.63%-5.80%
671Lezanne Notley30-3935F 2:06:21.2+41:04.0+48.15%67.50%-32.08%-40.63%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Lezanne Notley30-3935F 2:06:21.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:25:17.2--100%4.74%4.28%
248Juanita Holmwood40-4945F 1:27:35.9+2:18.7+2.71%97.36%2.16%1.68%
337Leanne MacDonald40-4942F 1:29:05.8+3:48.6+4.47%95.72%0.48%0.00%
443Vicki Bryson40-4944F 1:30:35.9+5:18.7+6.23%94.14%-1.20%-1.69%
532Nicola Hodges40-4941F 1:35:03.5+9:46.3+11.46%89.72%-6.18%-6.69%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Stuart Hodgkiss50-5954M 1:09:33.9--100%6.58%5.24%
220Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:11:35.1+2:01.2+2.90%97.18%3.87%2.49%
331Kyle Ralfe40-4941M 1:12:41.3+3:07.4+4.49%95.70%2.39%0.98%
454Alby Mokomoko50-5951M 1:13:24.6+3:50.7+5.53%94.76%1.42%0.00%
524Ben MokomokoU1918M 1:13:25.2+3:51.3+5.54%94.75%1.41%-0.01%
656Wayne Manderson50-5953M 1:16:19.4+6:45.5+9.72%91.15%-2.49%-3.97%
772Steffen Noteley30-3935M 1:24:16.8+14:42.9+21.15%82.54%-13.18%-14.81%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Steffen Noteley30-3935M 1:24:16.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Kyle Ralfe40-4941M 1:12:41.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Stuart Hodgkiss50-5954M 1:09:33.9--100%4.84%5.24%
254Alby Mokomoko50-5951M 1:13:24.6+3:50.7+5.53%94.76%-0.42%0.00%
356Wayne Manderson50-5953M 1:16:19.4+6:45.5+9.72%91.15%-4.41%-3.97%
  • Long Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:11:35.1--100%1.27%1.27%
224Ben MokomokoU1918M 1:13:25.2+1:50.1+2.56%97.50%-1.27%-1.27%
  • Long Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Hayden Squance19-2921M 1:04:34.6--100%31.49%28.21%
246Josh Barber40-4945M 1:11:59.0+7:24.4+11.47%89.71%23.63%19.98%
345Callum Anderson40-4945M 1:15:20.4+10:45.8+16.67%85.71%20.07%16.24%
449Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:16:36.9+12:02.3+18.64%84.29%18.72%14.83%
567Bill Revell60-6963M 1:18:28.8+13:54.2+21.53%82.28%16.74%12.75%
611Nia And KeshiaTeam9F 1:19:20.9+14:46.3+22.87%81.38%15.82%11.79%
764David Morrison-Jones60-6960M 1:19:43.1+15:08.5+23.45%81.01%15.43%11.38%
847Roger Golding40-4945M 1:19:59.7+15:25.1+23.88%80.73%15.13%11.07%
962Charlie Squance50-5957M 1:22:39.0+18:04.4+27.99%78.13%12.32%8.12%
1026Dean Boote19-2923M 1:23:04.0+18:29.4+28.63%77.74%11.88%7.65%
1127David Egelstaff19-2927M 1:23:42.3+19:07.7+29.62%77.15%11.20%6.94%
1259Brian Mills50-5955M 1:24:40.5+20:05.9+31.12%76.26%10.17%5.87%
1342Megan Coltman40-4944F 1:29:28.2+24:53.6+38.55%72.18%5.08%0.54%
1466Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:29:57.1+25:22.5+39.29%71.79%4.57%0.00%
1555Carolyn Squance50-5953F 1:31:22.5+26:47.9+41.50%70.67%3.06%-1.58%
1651Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:33:09.6+28:35.0+44.26%69.32%1.17%-3.57%
1775Team RichardsonTeam36F/M 1:41:50.9+37:16.3+57.72%63.40%-8.05%-13.23%
1865Karen Nancarrow60-6962F 1:42:10.4+37:35.8+58.22%63.20%-8.39%-13.59%
1930Leon Serfontein30-3938M 1:42:49.6+38:15.0+59.23%62.80%-9.09%-14.31%
2038Melissa Walker40-4943F 1:44:57.8+40:23.2+62.54%61.52%-11.35%-16.69%
2168Rod Sharp70+71M 1:49:39.3+45:04.7+69.81%58.89%-16.33%-21.90%
2239Erin O'Connor40-4943F 1:49:51.3+45:16.7+70.12%58.78%-16.54%-22.13%
2329Sara Montanari30-3934F 1:56:03.5+51:28.9+79.72%55.64%-23.13%-29.02%
2440Alfredo Puche40-4943M 1:58:11.6+53:37.0+83.03%54.64%-25.39%-31.40%
2535Kay Stansbury-Ward40-4942F 1:59:16.6+54:42.0+84.71%54.14%-26.54%-32.60%
2660Rob Cant50-5956M 2:04:59.1+1:00:24.5+93.55%51.67%-32.60%-38.95%
2753Lisa Stanley50-5950F 2:11:05.3+1:06:30.7+103.00%49.26%-39.07%-45.73%
-57Jacqui Maitland50-5954F DNF-----
  • Long Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Nia And KeshiaTeam9F 1:19:20.9--100%24.32%24.40%
242Megan Coltman40-4944F 1:29:28.2+10:07.3+12.76%88.69%14.66%14.76%
355Carolyn Squance50-5953F 1:31:22.5+12:01.6+15.16%86.84%12.85%12.95%
465Karen Nancarrow60-6962F 1:42:10.4+22:49.5+28.77%77.66%2.55%2.66%
538Melissa Walker40-4943F 1:44:57.8+25:36.9+32.28%75.60%-0.11%0.00%
639Erin O'Connor40-4943F 1:49:51.3+30:30.4+38.45%72.23%-4.78%-4.66%
729Sara Montanari30-3934F 1:56:03.5+36:42.6+46.26%68.37%-10.69%-10.57%
835Kay Stansbury-Ward40-4942F 1:59:16.6+39:55.7+50.32%66.52%-13.76%-13.64%
953Lisa Stanley50-5950F 2:11:05.3+51:44.4+65.21%60.53%-25.03%-24.89%
-57Jacqui Maitland50-5954F DNF-----
  • Long Triathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Sara Montanari30-3934F 1:56:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Megan Coltman40-4944F 1:29:28.2--100%15.51%16.70%
238Melissa Walker40-4943F 1:44:57.8+15:29.6+17.32%85.24%0.88%2.28%
339Erin O'Connor40-4943F 1:49:51.3+20:23.1+22.78%81.44%-3.74%-2.28%
435Kay Stansbury-Ward40-4942F 1:59:16.6+29:48.4+33.31%75.01%-12.64%-11.05%
  • Long Triathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Carolyn Squance50-5953F 1:31:22.5--100%17.85%17.85%
253Lisa Stanley50-5950F 2:11:05.3+39:42.8+43.46%69.70%-17.85%-17.85%
-57Jacqui Maitland50-5954F DNF-----
  • Long Triathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Karen Nancarrow60-6962F 1:42:10.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Nia And KeshiaTeam9F 1:19:20.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Hayden Squance19-2921M 1:04:34.6--100%26.79%22.26%
246Josh Barber40-4945M 1:11:59.0+7:24.4+11.47%89.71%18.40%13.34%
345Callum Anderson40-4945M 1:15:20.4+10:45.8+16.67%85.71%14.59%9.30%
449Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:16:36.9+12:02.3+18.64%84.29%13.15%7.77%
567Bill Revell60-6963M 1:18:28.8+13:54.2+21.53%82.28%11.03%5.52%
664David Morrison-Jones60-6960M 1:19:43.1+15:08.5+23.45%81.01%9.63%4.03%
747Roger Golding40-4945M 1:19:59.7+15:25.1+23.88%80.73%9.31%3.70%
862Charlie Squance50-5957M 1:22:39.0+18:04.4+27.99%78.13%6.30%0.50%
926Dean Boote19-2923M 1:23:04.0+18:29.4+28.63%77.74%5.83%0.00%
1027David Egelstaff19-2927M 1:23:42.3+19:07.7+29.62%77.15%5.11%-0.77%
1159Brian Mills50-5955M 1:24:40.5+20:05.9+31.12%76.26%4.01%-1.94%
1266Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:29:57.1+25:22.5+39.29%71.79%-1.97%-8.29%
1351Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:33:09.6+28:35.0+44.26%69.32%-5.61%-12.15%
1430Leon Serfontein30-3938M 1:42:49.6+38:15.0+59.23%62.80%-16.57%-23.79%
1568Rod Sharp70+71M 1:49:39.3+45:04.7+69.81%58.89%-24.31%-32.01%
1640Alfredo Puche40-4943M 1:58:11.6+53:37.0+83.03%54.64%-33.99%-42.29%
1760Rob Cant50-5956M 2:04:59.1+1:00:24.5+93.55%51.67%-41.69%-50.46%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Hayden Squance19-2921M 1:04:34.6--100%16.26%22.26%
226Dean Boote19-2923M 1:23:04.0+18:29.4+28.63%77.74%-7.72%0.00%
327David Egelstaff19-2927M 1:23:42.3+19:07.7+29.62%77.15%-8.54%-0.77%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Leon Serfontein30-3938M 1:42:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Josh Barber40-4945M 1:11:59.0--100%14.74%6.05%
245Callum Anderson40-4945M 1:15:20.4+3:21.4+4.66%95.54%10.76%1.66%
349Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:16:36.9+4:37.9+6.43%93.95%9.25%0.00%
447Roger Golding40-4945M 1:19:59.7+8:00.7+11.13%89.98%5.25%-4.41%
540Alfredo Puche40-4943M 1:58:11.6+46:12.6+64.20%60.90%-40.00%-54.27%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Charlie Squance50-5957M 1:22:39.0--100%14.23%7.05%
259Brian Mills50-5955M 1:24:40.5+2:01.5+2.45%97.61%12.13%4.77%
351Ian Fahy50-5950M 1:33:09.6+10:30.6+12.72%88.72%3.33%-4.77%
460Rob Cant50-5956M 2:04:59.1+42:20.1+51.22%66.13%-29.70%-40.56%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
167Bill Revell60-6963M 1:18:28.8--100%5.12%1.55%
264David Morrison-Jones60-6960M 1:19:43.1+1:14.3+1.58%98.45%3.62%0.00%
366Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:29:57.1+11:28.3+14.62%87.25%-8.75%-12.84%
  • Long Triathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Rod Sharp70+71M 1:49:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
175Team RichardsonTeam36F/M 1:41:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Triathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
175Team RichardsonTeam36F/M 1:41:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Trent LohmannU1913M 36:21.0--100%13.89%12.83%
214Flaming WireTeam15F/M 41:42.0+5:21.0+14.72%87.17%1.22%0.00%
318Keala MandersonU1913F 48:35.7+12:14.7+33.69%74.80%-15.11%-16.53%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Keala MandersonU1913F 48:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Keala MandersonU1913F 48:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Trent LohmannU1913M 36:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Trent LohmannU1913M 36:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Flaming WireTeam15F/M 41:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Flaming WireTeam15F/M 41:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Gus MarfellU1915M 31:09.2--100%37.46%29.67%
274Rod Harrhy40-4947M 39:29.2+8:20.0+26.75%78.90%20.73%10.86%
321Janek MandersonU1915M 40:26.4+9:17.2+29.81%77.04%18.81%8.70%
450Zefa FaavaeU1915M 40:42.1+9:32.9+30.65%76.54%18.29%8.11%
517James O'MalleyU1913M 41:30.9+10:21.7+33.26%75.04%16.66%6.28%
616Josephine TappendenU1912F 43:30.6+12:21.4+39.66%71.60%12.65%1.77%
710Headless ChickensTeam20F/M 44:06.0+12:56.8+41.56%70.64%11.47%0.44%
873Jessie Fa'avaeU1916F 44:17.7+13:08.5+42.18%70.33%11.07%0.00%
922Jade SundbyeU1915F 47:44.4+16:35.2+53.24%65.26%4.16%-7.78%
1061Lyn Smith50-5956F 48:45.3+17:36.1+56.50%63.90%2.12%-10.07%
1152Andrea Campbell50-5950F 50:26.6+19:17.4+61.92%61.76%-1.27%-13.88%
1212A Bit Of A LAF A MinuteTeam42F 58:17.2+27:08.0+87.10%53.45%-17.01%-31.59%
1315Owen StratfordU1910M 1:03:16.8+32:07.6+103.12%49.23%-27.04%-42.86%
1413Chicks Try A TriTeam50F 1:03:55.0+32:45.8+105.17%48.74%-28.32%-44.30%
1563Cheryl De Lange60-6960F 1:29:33.0+58:23.8+187.45%34.79%-79.78%-102.17%
  • Short Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Josephine TappendenU1912F 43:30.6--100%22.04%12.28%
273Jessie Fa'avaeU1916F 44:17.7+0:47.1+1.80%98.23%20.64%10.69%
322Jade SundbyeU1915F 47:44.4+4:13.8+9.72%91.14%14.46%3.75%
461Lyn Smith50-5956F 48:45.3+5:14.7+12.05%89.24%12.64%1.70%
552Andrea Campbell50-5950F 50:26.6+6:56.0+15.94%86.26%9.62%-1.70%
612A Bit Of A LAF A MinuteTeam42F 58:17.2+14:46.6+33.96%74.65%-4.43%-17.52%
713Chicks Try A TriTeam50F 1:03:55.0+20:24.4+46.90%68.07%-14.52%-28.87%
863Cheryl De Lange60-6960F 1:29:33.0+46:02.4+105.81%48.59%-60.45%-80.55%
  • Short Triathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Lyn Smith50-5956F 48:45.3--100%1.70%1.70%
252Andrea Campbell50-5950F 50:26.6+1:41.3+3.46%96.65%-1.70%-1.70%
  • Short Triathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Cheryl De Lange60-6960F 1:29:33.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Triathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112A Bit Of A LAF A MinuteTeam42F 58:17.2--100%4.61%4.61%
213Chicks Try A TriTeam50F 1:03:55.0+5:37.8+9.66%91.19%-4.61%-4.61%
  • Short Triathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Josephine TappendenU1912F 43:30.6--100%3.70%1.77%
273Jessie Fa'avaeU1916F 44:17.7+0:47.1+1.80%98.23%1.96%0.00%
322Jade SundbyeU1915F 47:44.4+4:13.8+9.72%91.14%-5.66%-7.78%
  • Short Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Gus MarfellU1915M 31:09.2--100%27.15%23.21%
274Rod Harrhy40-4947M 39:29.2+8:20.0+26.75%78.90%7.66%2.67%
321Janek MandersonU1915M 40:26.4+9:17.2+29.81%77.04%5.43%0.32%
450Zefa FaavaeU1915M 40:42.1+9:32.9+30.65%76.54%4.82%-0.32%
517James O'MalleyU1913M 41:30.9+10:21.7+33.26%75.04%2.92%-2.33%
615Owen StratfordU1910M 1:03:16.8+32:07.6+103.12%49.23%-47.98%-55.97%
  • Short Triathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Rod Harrhy40-4947M 39:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Triathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Gus MarfellU1915M 31:09.2--100%28.25%23.46%
221Janek MandersonU1915M 40:26.4+9:17.2+29.81%77.04%6.86%0.64%
350Zefa FaavaeU1915M 40:42.1+9:32.9+30.65%76.54%6.26%0.00%
417James O'MalleyU1913M 41:30.9+10:21.7+33.26%75.04%4.38%-2.00%
515Owen StratfordU1910M 1:03:16.8+32:07.6+103.12%49.23%-45.75%-55.47%
  • Short Triathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Headless ChickensTeam20F/M 44:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Triathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Headless ChickensTeam20F/M 44:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%