2019 VRC Race Series - Race 10

Saturday, November 16, 2019 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 15:54 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 50:24.7--100%16.61%15.52%11.9
2203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 52:04.8+1:40.1+3.31%96.80%13.85%12.72%11.5
3235Ben ReitzeSki maleM 52:36.4+2:11.7+4.35%95.83%12.97%11.84%11.4
4228Andy CummingsSki maleM 52:41.9+2:17.2+4.54%95.66%12.82%11.68%11.4
5248Nick BarnesSki maleM 52:43.4+2:18.7+4.59%95.62%12.78%11.64%11.4
6221David MccannSki maleM 54:00.7+3:36.0+7.14%93.33%10.65%9.48%11.1
7127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 54:43.6+4:18.9+8.56%92.12%9.47%8.28%11.0
8223Tony MitchellSki maleM 54:45.4+4:20.7+8.62%92.06%9.42%8.23%11.0
9268Benny ChanSki maleM 54:46.7+4:22.0+8.66%92.03%9.38%8.20%11.0
10305Nick ScottOC1 maleM 54:52.6+4:27.9+8.86%91.86%9.22%8.03%10.9
11280Peter AustinSki maleM 55:12.0+4:47.3+9.50%91.33%8.68%7.49%10.9
12214Jess KingSki femaleF 55:39.4+5:14.7+10.40%90.58%7.93%6.73%10.8
13131Tom GrayOC1 maleM 55:51.1+5:26.4+10.79%90.26%7.61%6.40%10.7
14136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedF/M 56:11.3+5:46.6+11.46%89.72%7.05%5.83%10.7
15245Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 56:23.3+5:58.6+11.86%89.40%6.72%5.50%10.6
16237Bruno ArboitSki maleM 56:38.0+6:13.3+12.34%89.01%6.31%5.09%10.6
17142Brian BigosOC1 maleM 56:38.3+6:13.6+12.35%89.01%6.30%5.08%10.6
18182Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 56:53.7+6:29.0+12.86%88.60%5.88%4.65%10.5
19333François BrassardOC1 maleM 56:57.4+6:32.7+12.98%88.51%5.78%4.55%10.5
20123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 57:10.2+6:45.5+13.41%88.18%5.43%4.19%10.5
21330RHKYC J&E HukiOC2 mixedF/M 57:20.2+6:55.5+13.74%87.92%5.15%3.91%10.5
22307Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 58:03.9+7:39.2+15.18%86.82%3.94%2.69%10.3
23323Ruaraidh SmeatonOC1 maleM 58:09.3+7:44.6+15.36%86.69%3.80%2.54%10.3
24309RHKYC Marti&CarlosOC2 mixedF/M 58:15.1+7:50.4+15.55%86.54%3.64%2.38%10.3
25249Daniel VaughanSki maleM 58:16.7+7:52.0+15.60%86.50%3.59%2.33%10.3
26101John MclennanOC1 maleM 58:43.6+8:18.9+16.49%85.84%2.85%1.58%10.2
27311Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 58:58.7+8:34.0+16.99%85.47%2.43%1.16%10.2
28264Claudia TarrSki femaleF 59:01.0+8:36.3+17.07%85.42%2.37%1.09%10.2
29308Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 59:28.1+9:03.4+17.97%84.77%1.62%0.34%10.1
30194Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 59:40.2+9:15.5+18.37%84.48%1.29%0.00%10.1
31226Bruce SeymourSki maleM 59:42.4+9:17.7+18.44%84.43%1.23%-0.06%10.0
32160F Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:00:52.3+10:27.6+20.75%82.82%-0.70%-2.01%9.9
33295Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:00:55.9+10:31.2+20.87%82.73%-0.80%-2.11%9.8
34179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:01:05.2+10:40.5+21.18%82.52%-1.05%-2.37%9.8
35125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:01:19.8+10:55.1+21.66%82.20%-1.46%-2.78%9.8
36120Stephanie TOVOLIOC1 femaleF 1:01:54.1+11:29.4+22.79%81.44%-2.40%-3.74%9.7
37303Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:01:57.4+11:32.7+22.90%81.37%-2.49%-3.83%9.7
38338Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:02:09.7+11:45.0+23.31%81.10%-2.83%-4.18%9.7
39211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:02:29.1+12:04.4+23.95%80.68%-3.37%-4.72%9.6
40239Sylvie BoidronSki femaleF 1:02:37.4+12:12.7+24.22%80.50%-3.60%-4.95%9.6
41104Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 1:02:52.6+12:27.9+24.73%80.18%-4.02%-5.37%9.5
42140Nick CrabbOC1 maleM 1:03:06.4+12:41.7+25.18%79.88%-4.40%-5.76%9.5
43175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:03:11.3+12:46.6+25.34%79.78%-4.53%-5.90%9.5
44156Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 1:03:13.1+12:48.4+25.40%79.74%-4.58%-5.95%9.5
45139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:03:28.8+13:04.1+25.92%79.41%-5.01%-6.39%9.5
46215Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:04:08.7+13:44.0+27.24%78.59%-6.11%-7.50%9.4
47119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:04:15.9+13:51.2+27.48%78.44%-6.31%-7.70%9.3
48130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:04:35.2+14:10.5+28.12%78.05%-6.84%-8.24%9.3
49129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:04:50.9+14:26.2+28.64%77.74%-7.28%-8.68%9.3
50157Vicente Di ClementeOC1 maleM 1:05:09.8+14:45.1+29.26%77.36%-7.80%-9.21%9.2
51301Benjamin LepoutreOC1 maleM 1:05:43.9+15:19.2+30.39%76.69%-8.74%-10.16%9.1
52186Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:06:57.5+16:32.8+32.82%75.29%-10.77%-12.21%9.0
53222Jennie ChaoSki femaleF 1:07:08.6+16:43.9+33.19%75.08%-11.07%-12.52%8.9
54150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:07:49.2+17:24.5+34.53%74.33%-12.19%-13.66%8.8
55196Kam FungOC1 male 1:09:56.7+19:32.0+38.75%72.07%-15.71%-17.22%8.6
56154Martha/Winnie Levin/KhattarOC2 femaleF 1:10:18.7+19:54.0+39.47%71.70%-16.31%-17.83%8.5
57300Luca BenagliaOC1 male 1:11:18.9+20:54.2+41.47%70.69%-17.97%-19.52%8.4
581Martin FerrandSUP maleM 1:13:32.2+23:07.5+45.87%68.55%-21.65%-23.24%8.2
59170Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:16:37.8+26:13.1+52.01%65.79%-26.77%-28.42%7.8
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1308Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 59:28.1--100%8.78%5.12%10.1
2120Stephanie TOVOLIOC1 femaleF 1:01:54.1+2:26.0+4.09%96.07%5.05%1.23%9.7
3338Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:02:09.7+2:41.6+4.53%95.67%4.65%0.82%9.7
4175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:03:11.3+3:43.2+6.26%94.11%3.08%-0.82%9.5
5150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:07:49.2+8:21.1+14.04%87.69%-4.03%-8.21%8.8
6170Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:16:37.8+17:09.7+28.86%77.60%-17.54%-22.27%7.8
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 54:43.6--100%10.78%10.59%11.0
2305Nick ScottOC1 maleM 54:52.6+0:09.0+0.27%99.73%10.53%10.34%10.9
3131Tom GrayOC1 maleM 55:51.1+1:07.5+2.06%97.99%8.94%8.75%10.7
4142Brian BigosOC1 maleM 56:38.3+1:54.7+3.49%96.62%7.66%7.47%10.6
5182Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 56:53.7+2:10.1+3.96%96.19%7.24%7.05%10.5
6333François BrassardOC1 maleM 56:57.4+2:13.8+4.07%96.08%7.14%6.95%10.5
7123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 57:10.2+2:26.6+4.46%95.73%6.79%6.60%10.5
8307Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 58:03.9+3:20.3+6.10%94.25%5.34%5.14%10.3
9323Ruaraidh SmeatonOC1 maleM 58:09.3+3:25.7+6.26%94.10%5.19%4.99%10.3
10101John MclennanOC1 maleM 58:43.6+4:00.0+7.31%93.19%4.26%4.05%10.2
11311Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 58:58.7+4:15.1+7.77%92.79%3.85%3.64%10.2
12194Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 59:40.2+4:56.6+9.03%91.72%2.72%2.51%10.1
13160F Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:00:52.3+6:08.7+11.23%89.90%0.76%0.55%9.9
14179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:01:05.2+6:21.6+11.62%89.59%0.41%0.20%9.8
15125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:01:19.8+6:36.2+12.07%89.23%0.01%-0.20%9.8
16303Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:01:57.4+7:13.8+13.21%88.33%-1.01%-1.22%9.7
17104Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 1:02:52.6+8:09.0+14.89%87.04%-2.51%-2.73%9.5
18140Nick CrabbOC1 maleM 1:03:06.4+8:22.8+15.31%86.72%-2.88%-3.10%9.5
19156Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 1:03:13.1+8:29.5+15.52%86.57%-3.07%-3.28%9.5
20139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:03:28.8+8:45.2+15.99%86.21%-3.49%-3.71%9.5
21119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:04:15.9+9:32.3+17.43%85.16%-4.77%-4.99%9.3
22130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:04:35.2+9:51.6+18.02%84.73%-5.30%-5.52%9.3
23129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:04:50.9+10:07.3+18.49%84.39%-5.72%-5.95%9.3
24157Vicente Di ClementeOC1 maleM 1:05:09.8+10:26.2+19.07%83.98%-6.24%-6.46%9.2
25301Benjamin LepoutreOC1 maleM 1:05:43.9+11:00.3+20.11%83.26%-7.16%-7.39%9.1
26186Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:06:57.5+12:13.9+22.35%81.73%-9.16%-9.39%9.0
27196Kam FungOC1 male 1:09:56.7+15:13.1+27.81%78.24%-14.03%-14.27%8.6
28300Luca BenagliaOC1 male 1:11:18.9+16:35.3+30.31%76.74%-16.27%-16.51%8.4
  • Long Course - OC2 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Martha/Winnie Levin/KhattarOC2 femaleF 1:10:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.5
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedF/M 56:11.3--100%1.87%2.00%10.7
2330RHKYC J&E HukiOC2 mixedF/M 57:20.2+1:08.9+2.04%98.00%-0.14%0.00%10.5
3309RHKYC Marti&CarlosOC2 mixedF/M 58:15.1+2:03.8+3.67%96.46%-1.73%-1.60%10.3
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1214Jess KingSki femaleF 55:39.4--100%8.83%9.81%10.8
2245Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 56:23.3+0:43.9+1.31%98.70%7.63%8.62%10.6
3264Claudia TarrSki femaleF 59:01.0+3:21.6+6.04%94.31%3.33%4.36%10.2
4295Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:00:55.9+5:16.5+9.48%91.34%0.19%1.26%9.8
5211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:02:29.1+6:49.7+12.27%89.07%-2.35%-1.26%9.6
6239Sylvie BoidronSki femaleF 1:02:37.4+6:58.0+12.52%88.88%-2.58%-1.48%9.6
7215Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:04:08.7+8:29.3+15.25%86.77%-5.07%-3.95%9.4
8222Jennie ChaoSki femaleF 1:07:08.6+11:29.2+20.64%82.89%-9.98%-8.81%8.9
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 50:24.7--100%7.49%7.30%11.9
2203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 52:04.8+1:40.1+3.31%96.80%4.42%4.24%11.5
3235Ben ReitzeSki maleM 52:36.4+2:11.7+4.35%95.83%3.46%3.27%11.4
4228Andy CummingsSki maleM 52:41.9+2:17.2+4.54%95.66%3.29%3.10%11.4
5248Nick BarnesSki maleM 52:43.4+2:18.7+4.59%95.62%3.24%3.05%11.4
6221David MccannSki maleM 54:00.7+3:36.0+7.14%93.33%0.88%0.68%11.1
7223Tony MitchellSki maleM 54:45.4+4:20.7+8.62%92.06%-0.49%-0.68%11.0
8268Benny ChanSki maleM 54:46.7+4:22.0+8.66%92.03%-0.53%-0.72%11.0
9280Peter AustinSki maleM 55:12.0+4:47.3+9.50%91.33%-1.30%-1.50%10.9
10237Bruno ArboitSki maleM 56:38.0+6:13.3+12.34%89.01%-3.93%-4.14%10.6
11249Daniel VaughanSki maleM 58:16.7+7:52.0+15.60%86.50%-6.95%-7.16%10.3
12226Bruce SeymourSki maleM 59:42.4+9:17.7+18.44%84.43%-9.57%-9.79%10.0
  • Long Course - SUP male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Martin FerrandSUP maleM 1:13:32.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.2
  • Sprint Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Fang & SimonRower 2M 33:00.1--100%2.33%0.20%14.5
294Ridley & Beazley (Team Ramrod!!!)Rower 2M 33:04.1+0:04.0+0.20%99.80%2.14%0.00%14.5
388RHKYC PandaRower 4M 35:18.1+2:18.0+6.97%93.48%-4.47%-6.75%13.6
  • Sprint Course - Rower 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Fang & SimonRower 2M 33:00.1--100%0.10%0.10%14.5
294Ridley & Beazley (Team Ramrod!!!)Rower 2M 33:04.1+0:04.0+0.20%99.80%-0.10%-0.10%14.5
  • Sprint Course - Rower 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188RHKYC PandaRower 4M 35:18.1--100%0.00%0.00%13.6