20191114 OMC Summer series

Thursday, November 14, 2019 18:06 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, March 12, 2020 19:49 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1224Janet MartinOrange Female Open 55:51.33--100%12.41%15.89%
216Kim BroadfootOrange Female Open 1:06:24.43+10:33.1+18.89%84.11%-4.14%0.00%
3213Bronwin Lay Female Open 1:09:02.43+13:11.1+23.61%80.90%-8.27%-3.97%
4163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap2-----
5357Stacie Mulhall Female Open -1 lap2-----
678Penny Chandler Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Hunter BrownJunior under 13 47:34.24--100%7.42%5.26%
271Oscar Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 47:52.54+0:18.3+0.64%99.36%6.82%4.65%
3303Will RobinsonJunior under 13 50:12.64+2:38.4+5.55%94.74%2.28%0.00%
4300Harry DeanJunior under 13 50:30.24+2:56.0+6.17%94.19%1.71%-0.58%
517Angus DowningJunior under 13 1:00:44.54+13:10.3+27.69%78.32%-18.22%-20.98%
6320Joel WardJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
7297Lucy WardJunior under 13F -1 lap3-----
831Julian MartinJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
932Dash DiemarJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
1059Oliver Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1113Ryder BrownJunior under 13M -2 laps2-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Daniel WatsonBathurst Male Open 45:52.83--100%19.81%19.17%
2299Kirk Brown Male Open 46:58.23+1:05.4+2.38%97.68%17.91%17.25%
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 50:27.13+4:34.3+9.96%90.94%11.82%11.12%
425Jean Du Toit Male Open 51:07.33+5:14.5+11.42%89.75%10.65%9.94%
5146Chris FraserOrange Male Open 55:03.23+9:10.4+19.99%83.34%3.78%3.01%
658Andrew LynchOrange Male Open 55:45.03+9:52.2+21.51%82.30%2.56%1.78%
775Jared Sullivan Male Open 56:45.73+10:52.9+23.72%80.83%0.79%0.00%
8230Gavin Hillier Male Open 1:00:02.73+14:09.9+30.87%76.41%-4.94%-5.78%
9249Mitchel Bland Male Open 1:00:25.23+14:32.4+31.69%75.94%-5.60%-6.45%
10272Trent Rengger Male Open 1:03:29.53+17:36.7+38.39%72.26%-10.97%-11.86%
11274Raymond Smith Male Open 1:04:16.53+18:23.7+40.09%71.38%-12.34%-13.24%
1242Josh McMahon Male OpenM 1:06:20.53+20:27.7+44.60%69.16%-15.95%-16.88%
1337Scott Willis Male Open 1:07:14.63+21:21.8+46.56%68.23%-17.53%-18.47%
14296Michael GoslingOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
157Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1663John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1727Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Seth MulhallTeen 13 to 16 55:05.73--100%10.56%5.51%
235Hugh ThornhillTeen 13 to 16 55:13.33+0:07.6+0.23%99.77%10.35%5.29%
3242Daniel VanesTeen 13 to 16 55:23.63+0:17.9+0.54%99.46%10.07%4.99%
4251Xavier BlandTeen 13 to 16 56:58.13+1:52.4+3.40%96.71%7.51%2.29%
522Bayden WillisTeen 13 to 16 57:07.63+2:01.9+3.69%96.44%7.26%2.02%
691Ryan WardTeen 13 to 16M 59:29.03+4:23.3+7.97%92.62%3.43%-2.02%
7217Patrick CrumpTeen 13 to 16 1:02:32.73+7:27.0+13.52%88.09%-1.54%-7.27%
8226Bill HarrisonTeen 13 to 16 1:08:09.23+13:03.5+23.70%80.84%-10.64%-16.89%
949Jack MartyrTeen 13 to 16 1:10:09.13+15:03.4+27.33%78.54%-13.89%-20.32%
10248Will JeffressTeen 13 to 16M 1:15:50.13+20:44.4+37.64%72.65%-23.11%-30.07%
1157Charlie BrownTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
12222Cameron CrumpTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
1345George TancredTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----