GRR 5k Race 14/11/2019 - Duck Ponds

Thursday, November 14, 2019 17:34 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Gladstone QLD, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 27, 2019 20:07 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Gladstone Road Runners Inc
Race website: http://www.gladstoneroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11Smith, JackM 19:05.5--100%28.67%29.99%17:43:59.7
22Smith, TonyM 20:56.2+1:50.7+9.66%91.19%21.77%23.22%17:42:19.7
313Hetherington, RogerM 21:14.6+2:09.1+11.27%89.87%20.63%22.10%17:41:59.7
418Brown, GaryM 23:27.0+4:21.5+22.83%81.41%12.38%14.01%17:40:59.7
516Hewitt, JamesM 23:52.1+4:46.6+25.02%79.99%10.82%12.47%17:39:19.7
619James, BradM 24:17.3+5:11.8+27.22%78.60%9.25%10.93%17:38:39.7
714Dillon, BradM 24:48.6+5:43.1+29.95%76.95%7.30%9.02%17:39:59.7
87Sykes, AdamM 25:11.1+6:05.6+31.92%75.81%5.90%7.65%17:40:59.7
917Tocco, MarkM 26:49.6+7:44.1+40.52%71.17%-0.23%1.63%17:36:19.7
1010Irwin, WayneM 27:16.2+8:10.7+42.84%70.01%-1.89%0.00%17:38:39.7
119Spangen, VenessaF 27:43.1+8:37.6+45.19%68.88%-3.56%-1.64%17:35:19.7
1215Schubert, BruceM 28:11.0+9:05.5+47.62%67.74%-5.30%-3.35%17:34:39.7
138Hage, GregM 28:13.2+9:07.7+47.81%67.65%-5.44%-3.48%17:34:39.7
143Sanders, SherriF 29:06.1+10:00.6+52.43%65.60%-8.73%-6.72%17:34:39.7
156Long, CatherineF 29:18.5+10:13.0+53.51%65.14%-9.51%-7.47%17:34:39.7
165Lee, DavidM 29:50.8+10:45.3+56.33%63.97%-11.52%-9.45%17:36:39.7
1712Honour, TammyF 31:22.4+12:16.9+64.33%60.85%-17.22%-15.05%17:34:39.7
1811Messenger, DavidM 32:23.0+13:17.5+69.62%58.96%-20.99%-18.75%17:34:39.7
194Gormley, MickM 35:25.0+16:19.5+85.51%53.91%-32.33%-29.87%17:34:39.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
19Spangen, VenessaF 27:43.1--100%5.64%5.09%17:35:19.7
23Sanders, SherriF 29:06.1+1:23.0+4.99%95.25%0.93%0.35%17:34:39.7
36Long, CatherineF 29:18.5+1:35.4+5.74%94.57%0.23%-0.35%17:34:39.7
412Honour, TammyF 31:22.4+3:39.3+13.19%88.35%-6.80%-7.42%17:34:39.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11Smith, JackM 19:05.5--100%26.76%24.19%17:43:59.7
22Smith, TonyM 20:56.2+1:50.7+9.66%91.19%19.68%16.87%17:42:19.7
313Hetherington, RogerM 21:14.6+2:09.1+11.27%89.87%18.51%15.65%17:41:59.7
418Brown, GaryM 23:27.0+4:21.5+22.83%81.41%10.04%6.89%17:40:59.7
516Hewitt, JamesM 23:52.1+4:46.6+25.02%79.99%8.44%5.23%17:39:19.7
619James, BradM 24:17.3+5:11.8+27.22%78.60%6.83%3.56%17:38:39.7
714Dillon, BradM 24:48.6+5:43.1+29.95%76.95%4.83%1.49%17:39:59.7
87Sykes, AdamM 25:11.1+6:05.6+31.92%75.81%3.39%0.00%17:40:59.7
917Tocco, MarkM 26:49.6+7:44.1+40.52%71.17%-2.91%-6.52%17:36:19.7
1010Irwin, WayneM 27:16.2+8:10.7+42.84%70.01%-4.61%-8.28%17:38:39.7
1115Schubert, BruceM 28:11.0+9:05.5+47.62%67.74%-8.11%-11.91%17:34:39.7
128Hage, GregM 28:13.2+9:07.7+47.81%67.65%-8.26%-12.05%17:34:39.7
135Lee, DavidM 29:50.8+10:45.3+56.33%63.97%-14.50%-18.51%17:36:39.7
1411Messenger, DavidM 32:23.0+13:17.5+69.62%58.96%-24.23%-28.58%17:34:39.7
154Gormley, MickM 35:25.0+16:19.5+85.51%53.91%-35.86%-40.63%17:34:39.7