2019'11'14 Summer Series, Week 7

Thursday, November 14, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 42
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, November 14, 2019 20:25 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Henry LillieRunnerM 20:32.9--100%32.82%33.97%4:06.6
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:27.9+2:55.0+14.19%87.57%23.29%24.60%4:41.6
3-John BennieRunnerM 26:27.0+5:54.1+28.72%77.69%13.53%15.01%5:17.4
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:53.5+8:20.6+40.60%71.12%5.54%7.16%5:46.7
5-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 30:08.6+9:35.7+46.69%68.17%1.45%3.14%6:01.7
6-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 32:05.8+11:32.9+56.20%64.02%-4.93%-3.14%6:25.2
7-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:40.2+13:07.3+63.86%61.03%-10.08%-8.19%6:44.0
8-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:38.2+14:05.3+68.56%59.33%-13.24%-11.30%6:55.6
9-Sue ReaderRunnerF 35:34.8+15:01.9+73.15%57.75%-16.32%-14.33%7:07.0
10-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:23.7+19:50.8+96.59%50.87%-32.06%-29.80%8:04.7
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 30:08.6--100%12.32%10.47%6:01.7
2-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 32:05.8+1:57.2+6.48%93.91%6.63%4.67%6:25.2
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:40.2+3:31.6+11.70%89.53%2.06%0.00%6:44.0
4-Sue ReaderRunnerF 35:34.8+5:26.2+18.04%84.72%-3.50%-5.67%7:07.0
5-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:23.7+10:15.1+34.01%74.62%-17.51%-19.97%8:04.7
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 30:08.6--100%8.30%8.33%6:01.7
2-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 32:05.8+1:57.2+6.48%93.91%2.36%2.39%6:25.2
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:40.2+3:31.6+11.70%89.53%-2.43%-2.39%6:44.0
4-Sue ReaderRunnerF 35:34.8+5:26.2+18.04%84.72%-8.24%-8.20%7:07.0
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:04.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Henry LillieRunnerM 20:32.9--100%23.32%22.31%4:06.6
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:27.9+2:55.0+14.19%87.57%12.44%11.29%4:41.6
3-John BennieRunnerM 26:27.0+5:54.1+28.72%77.69%1.30%0.00%5:17.4
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:53.5+8:20.6+40.60%71.12%-7.81%-9.23%5:46.7
5-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:38.2+14:05.3+68.56%59.33%-29.25%-30.95%6:55.6
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Henry LillieRunnerM 20:32.9--100%23.32%22.31%4:06.6
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:27.9+2:55.0+14.19%87.57%12.44%11.29%4:41.6
3-John BennieRunnerM 26:27.0+5:54.1+28.72%77.69%1.30%0.00%5:17.4
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 28:53.5+8:20.6+40.60%71.12%-7.81%-9.23%5:46.7
5-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:38.2+14:05.3+68.56%59.33%-29.25%-30.95%6:55.6
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 42:00.5--100%29.96%25.80%4:12.0
2-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:51.4+0:50.9+2.02%98.02%28.54%24.30%4:17.1
3-Kim SokRunnerM 43:03.1+1:02.6+2.48%97.58%28.22%23.96%4:18.3
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.2+1:24.7+3.36%96.75%27.60%23.31%4:20.5
5-Kieran O’DonnellRunnerM 44:05.9+2:05.4+4.98%95.26%26.47%22.11%4:24.6
6-Tony ZhangRunnerM 44:40.0+2:39.5+6.33%94.05%25.52%21.10%4:28.0
7-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 45:59.5+3:59.0+9.48%91.34%23.31%18.76%4:36.0
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:58.9+5:58.4+14.22%87.55%20.00%15.25%4:47.9
9-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:41.7+6:41.2+15.92%86.27%18.81%13.99%4:52.2
10-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:44.4+6:43.9+16.02%86.19%18.73%13.91%4:52.4
11-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:34.1+7:33.6+18.00%84.75%17.35%12.45%4:57.4
12-Rebecca WilliamsRunnerF 49:37.8+7:37.3+18.14%84.64%17.25%12.34%4:57.8
13-Graeme StantonRunnerM 50:36.2+8:35.7+20.46%83.01%15.63%10.62%5:03.6
14-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:26.1+9:25.6+22.44%81.67%14.24%9.15%5:08.6
15-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:17.9+10:17.4+24.50%80.32%12.80%7.62%5:13.8
16-Andy HarperRunnerM 56:33.3+14:32.8+34.63%74.28%5.70%0.10%5:39.3
17-Liz HardingRunnerF 56:40.4+14:39.9+34.91%74.12%5.50%-0.10%5:40.0
18-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:46.3+15:45.8+37.52%72.71%3.67%-2.04%5:46.6
19-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:02:18.4+20:17.9+48.32%67.42%-3.89%-10.05%6:13.8
20-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:01.3+22:00.8+52.40%65.62%-6.75%-13.08%6:24.1
21-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:14.9+23:14.4+55.32%64.38%-8.79%-15.25%6:31.5
22-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:45.4+24:44.9+58.91%62.93%-11.31%-17.92%6:40.5
23-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:46.1+28:45.6+68.46%59.36%-18.00%-25.00%7:04.6
24-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:39.0+29:38.5+70.56%58.63%-19.47%-26.56%7:09.9
25-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:50.5+32:50.0+78.16%56.13%-24.79%-32.20%7:29.0
26-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:50.8+32:50.3+78.17%56.13%-24.80%-32.20%7:29.1
27-John WesselingWalkerM 1:19:16.3+37:15.8+88.70%52.99%-32.18%-40.02%7:55.6
28-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:19:22.2+37:21.7+88.94%52.93%-32.34%-40.19%7:56.2
29-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:19:23.4+37:22.9+88.99%52.91%-32.37%-40.23%7:56.3
30-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:21:03.9+39:03.4+92.97%51.82%-35.17%-43.19%8:06.4
31-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.2+43:58.7+104.69%48.85%-43.37%-51.88%8:35.9
32-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:36.7+45:36.2+108.56%47.95%-46.08%-54.75%8:45.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 45:59.5--100%31.60%33.54%4:36.0
2-Rebecca WilliamsRunnerF 49:37.8+3:38.3+7.91%92.67%26.19%28.28%4:57.8
3-Liz HardingRunnerF 56:40.4+10:40.9+23.23%81.15%15.72%18.11%5:40.0
4-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:46.3+11:46.8+25.61%79.61%14.09%16.52%5:46.6
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:01.3+18:01.8+39.20%71.84%4.79%7.49%6:24.1
6-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:45.4+20:45.9+45.15%68.89%0.72%3.54%6:40.5
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:39.0+25:39.5+55.79%64.19%-6.55%-3.54%7:09.9
8-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:50.5+28:51.0+62.73%61.45%-11.30%-8.15%7:29.0
9-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:50.8+28:51.3+62.74%61.45%-11.31%-8.15%7:29.1
10-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:19:22.2+33:22.7+72.57%57.95%-18.03%-14.69%7:56.2
11-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:19:23.4+33:23.9+72.62%57.93%-18.06%-14.72%7:56.3
12-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.2+39:59.7+86.96%53.49%-27.87%-24.25%8:35.9
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 45:59.5--100%26.37%28.16%4:36.0
2-Rebecca WilliamsRunnerF 49:37.8+3:38.3+7.91%92.67%20.55%22.48%4:57.8
3-Liz HardingRunnerF 56:40.4+10:40.9+23.23%81.15%9.27%11.48%5:40.0
4-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:46.3+11:46.8+25.61%79.61%7.51%9.76%5:46.6
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:01.3+18:01.8+39.20%71.84%-2.49%0.00%6:24.1
6-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:45.4+20:45.9+45.15%68.89%-6.87%-4.27%6:40.5
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:39.0+25:39.5+55.79%64.19%-14.70%-11.92%7:09.9
8-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:50.5+28:51.0+62.73%61.45%-19.81%-16.90%7:29.0
9-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:50.8+28:51.3+62.74%61.45%-19.82%-16.91%7:29.1
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:19:22.2--100%2.71%0.03%7:56.2
2-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:19:23.4+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%2.69%0.00%7:56.3
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.2+6:37.0+8.34%92.31%-5.40%-8.31%8:35.9
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 42:00.5--100%24.46%16.13%4:12.0
2-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:51.4+0:50.9+2.02%98.02%22.94%14.43%4:17.1
3-Kim SokRunnerM 43:03.1+1:02.6+2.48%97.58%22.59%14.04%4:18.3
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.2+1:24.7+3.36%96.75%21.92%13.31%4:20.5
5-Kieran O’DonnellRunnerM 44:05.9+2:05.4+4.98%95.26%20.70%11.95%4:24.6
6-Tony ZhangRunnerM 44:40.0+2:39.5+6.33%94.05%19.68%10.82%4:28.0
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:58.9+5:58.4+14.22%87.55%13.72%4.20%4:47.9
8-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:41.7+6:41.2+15.92%86.27%12.44%2.78%4:52.2
9-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:44.4+6:43.9+16.02%86.19%12.36%2.69%4:52.4
10-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:34.1+7:33.6+18.00%84.75%10.87%1.03%4:57.4
11-Graeme StantonRunnerM 50:36.2+8:35.7+20.46%83.01%9.01%-1.03%5:03.6
12-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:26.1+9:25.6+22.44%81.67%7.51%-2.69%5:08.6
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:17.9+10:17.4+24.50%80.32%5.96%-4.42%5:13.8
14-Andy HarperRunnerM 56:33.3+14:32.8+34.63%74.28%-1.69%-12.92%5:39.3
15-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:02:18.4+20:17.9+48.32%67.42%-12.04%-24.40%6:13.8
16-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:14.9+23:14.4+55.32%64.38%-17.33%-30.27%6:31.5
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:46.1+28:45.6+68.46%59.36%-27.25%-41.29%7:04.6
18-John WesselingWalkerM 1:19:16.3+37:15.8+88.70%52.99%-42.54%-58.27%7:55.6
19-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:21:03.9+39:03.4+92.97%51.82%-45.77%-61.85%8:06.4
20-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:36.7+45:36.2+108.56%47.95%-57.54%-74.92%8:45.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 42:00.5--100%20.02%14.54%4:12.0
2-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:51.4+0:50.9+2.02%98.02%18.40%12.81%4:17.1
3-Kim SokRunnerM 43:03.1+1:02.6+2.48%97.58%18.03%12.42%4:18.3
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.2+1:24.7+3.36%96.75%17.33%11.67%4:20.5
5-Kieran O’DonnellRunnerM 44:05.9+2:05.4+4.98%95.26%16.04%10.29%4:24.6
6-Tony ZhangRunnerM 44:40.0+2:39.5+6.33%94.05%14.95%9.13%4:28.0
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:58.9+5:58.4+14.22%87.55%8.64%2.39%4:47.9
8-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:41.7+6:41.2+15.92%86.27%7.28%0.93%4:52.2
9-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:44.4+6:43.9+16.02%86.19%7.20%0.84%4:52.4
10-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:34.1+7:33.6+18.00%84.75%5.62%-0.84%4:57.4
11-Graeme StantonRunnerM 50:36.2+8:35.7+20.46%83.01%3.65%-2.95%5:03.6
12-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:26.1+9:25.6+22.44%81.67%2.07%-4.64%5:08.6
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:17.9+10:17.4+24.50%80.32%0.42%-6.40%5:13.8
14-Andy HarperRunnerM 56:33.3+14:32.8+34.63%74.28%-7.68%-15.06%5:39.3
15-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:02:18.4+20:17.9+48.32%67.42%-18.63%-26.76%6:13.8
16-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:14.9+23:14.4+55.32%64.38%-24.23%-32.74%6:31.5
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:46.1+28:45.6+68.46%59.36%-34.74%-43.97%7:04.6
18-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:21:03.9+39:03.4+92.97%51.82%-54.35%-64.92%8:06.4
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:19:16.3--100%5.00%5.00%7:55.6
2-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:36.7+8:20.4+10.52%90.48%-5.00%-5.00%8:45.7