Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - HAWICK

Sunday, February 3, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Minto, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 98
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:44 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - HAWICK

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 15:38--100%31.49%29.79%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 15:57+0:19+2.03%98.01%30.10%28.37%2
3616Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 16:31+0:53+5.65%94.65%27.62%25.82%3
4631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 16:57+1:19+8.42%92.23%25.72%23.88%4
5689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:06+1:28+9.38%91.42%25.06%23.20%5
6690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:18+1:40+10.66%90.37%24.18%22.31%-
7628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 17:25+1:47+11.41%89.76%23.67%21.78%7
8705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 17:36+1:58+12.58%88.83%22.87%20.96%-
9743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 18:01+2:23+15.25%86.77%21.04%19.09%9
10645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:09+2:31+16.10%86.13%20.46%18.49%10
11771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 18:12+2:34+16.42%85.90%20.24%18.26%-
12620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 18:18+2:40+17.06%85.43%19.80%17.81%-
13664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:23+2:45+17.59%85.04%19.44%17.44%13
14653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 18:44+3:06+19.83%83.45%17.90%15.87%-
15614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 18:54+3:16+20.90%82.72%17.17%15.12%-
16722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 18:55+3:17+21.00%82.64%17.10%15.04%-
17659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%15.86%13.77%17
17692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%15.86%13.77%17
17800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%15.86%13.77%-
20702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 19:14+3:36+23.03%81.28%15.71%13.62%-
21834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 19:30+3:52+24.73%80.17%14.54%12.43%-
22806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 19:32+3:54+24.95%80.03%14.40%12.28%-
23697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 19:33+3:55+25.05%79.97%14.32%12.20%-
24739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:38+4:00+25.59%79.63%13.96%11.83%-
25629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 19:39+4:01+25.69%79.56%13.88%11.75%-
26790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:50+4:12+26.87%78.82%13.08%10.93%26
27706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 19:53+4:15+27.19%78.63%12.86%10.70%27
28621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 19:58+4:20+27.72%78.30%12.50%10.33%-
29695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 20:01+4:23+28.04%78.10%12.28%10.10%-
30699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 20:31+4:53+31.24%76.20%10.09%7.86%-
31608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 20:39+5:01+32.09%75.71%9.50%7.26%31
32622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:40+5:02+32.20%75.65%9.43%7.19%-
33656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 20:45+5:07+32.73%75.34%9.06%6.81%33
34606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 20:55+5:17+33.80%74.74%8.33%6.06%-
35701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 21:09+5:31+35.29%73.92%7.31%5.01%-
36602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 21:13+5:35+35.71%73.68%7.02%4.72%-
36770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 21:13+5:35+35.71%73.68%7.02%4.72%-
38675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 21:16+5:38+36.03%73.51%6.80%4.49%-
39715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 21:24+5:46+36.89%73.05%6.21%3.89%-
40652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 21:26+5:48+37.10%72.94%6.07%3.74%-
41666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 21:45+6:07+39.13%71.88%4.68%2.32%41
42657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 21:46+6:08+39.23%71.82%4.61%2.25%-
43691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 21:48+6:10+39.45%71.71%4.46%2.10%43
44723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 21:58+6:20+40.51%71.17%3.73%1.35%-
45682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 22:03+6:25+41.04%70.90%3.37%0.97%-
46807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 22:06+6:28+41.36%70.74%3.15%0.75%-
46811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 22:06+6:28+41.36%70.74%3.15%0.75%-
48632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 22:14+6:36+42.22%70.31%2.56%0.15%-
49709Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 22:15+6:37+42.32%70.26%2.49%0.07%49
50740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 22:17+6:39+42.54%70.16%2.34%-0.07%-
51835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 22:35+6:57+44.46%69.23%1.03%-1.42%-
52683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 22:37+6:59+44.67%69.12%0.88%-1.57%-
53795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 22:46+7:08+45.63%68.67%0.23%-2.25%-
54647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 22:51+7:13+46.16%68.42%-0.14%-2.62%-
55630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 22:52+7:14+46.27%68.37%-0.21%-2.69%-
56612Sophie NisbetUnattached F14-15F 22:53+7:15+46.38%68.32%-0.29%-2.77%-
57673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 22:54+7:16+46.48%68.27%-0.36%-2.84%-
58684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 23:19+7:41+49.15%67.05%-2.19%-4.72%-
59643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 23:29+7:51+50.21%66.57%-2.92%-5.46%59
60613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 23:33+7:55+50.64%66.38%-3.21%-5.76%-
61773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 23:40+8:02+51.39%66.06%-3.72%-6.29%-
62649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 23:43+8:05+51.71%65.92%-3.94%-6.51%-
63674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 23:44+8:06+51.81%65.87%-4.01%-6.59%-
64775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 24:04+8:26+53.94%64.96%-5.47%-8.08%-
65672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 24:07+8:29+54.26%64.82%-5.69%-8.31%-
66810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 24:08+8:30+54.37%64.78%-5.76%-8.38%-
67626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 24:09+8:31+54.48%64.73%-5.84%-8.46%-
68623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:10+8:32+54.58%64.69%-5.91%-8.53%68
69644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 24:29+8:51+56.61%63.85%-7.30%-9.96%69
70820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:33+8:55+57.04%63.68%-7.59%-10.25%-
70836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:33+8:55+57.04%63.68%-7.59%-10.25%-
72788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 24:50+9:12+58.85%62.95%-8.83%-11.53%-
73761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 24:53+9:15+59.17%62.83%-9.05%-11.75%-
74757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 25:02+9:24+60.13%62.45%-9.71%-12.43%-
75642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 25:05+9:27+60.45%62.33%-9.93%-12.65%-
76625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:21+9:43+62.15%61.67%-11.10%-13.85%-
77671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 25:28+9:50+62.90%61.39%-11.61%-14.37%-
78662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:01+10:23+66.42%60.09%-14.02%-16.84%-
78804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 26:01+10:23+66.42%60.09%-14.02%-16.84%-
80658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 26:10+10:32+67.38%59.75%-14.68%-17.51%-
81798Lily DunbarPenicuik Harriers F8-9F 26:12+10:34+67.59%59.67%-14.82%-17.66%-
82654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 26:53+11:15+71.96%58.15%-17.82%-20.73%-
82777Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 26:53+11:15+71.96%58.15%-17.82%-20.73%-
84696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:55+11:17+72.17%58.08%-17.96%-20.88%-
85669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 27:00+11:22+72.71%57.90%-18.33%-21.26%-
86710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 27:26+11:48+75.48%56.99%-20.23%-23.20%86
87713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 27:36+11:58+76.55%56.64%-20.96%-23.95%-
88751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 27:41+12:03+77.08%56.47%-21.32%-24.33%-
89601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 27:50+12:12+78.04%56.17%-21.98%-25.00%-
90660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 28:39+13:01+83.26%54.57%-25.56%-28.67%-
91648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 29:09+13:31+86.46%53.63%-27.75%-30.91%-
92791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 29:24+13:46+88.06%53.17%-28.85%-32.04%-
93670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 29:25+13:47+88.17%53.14%-28.92%-32.11%-
94724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 29:30+13:52+88.70%52.99%-29.28%-32.49%-
95698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 29:39+14:01+89.66%52.73%-29.94%-33.16%-
96787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 29:58+14:20+91.68%52.17%-31.33%-34.58%-
97610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 30:19+14:41+93.92%51.57%-32.86%-36.15%-
98792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 43:44+28:06+179.74%35.75%-91.66%-96.41%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 18:18--100%25.40%24.07%1
2722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 18:55+0:37+3.37%96.74%22.89%21.51%2
3739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:38+1:20+7.29%93.21%19.97%18.53%3
4629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 19:39+1:21+7.38%93.13%19.90%18.46%4
5706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 19:53+1:35+8.65%92.04%18.95%17.50%-
6606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 20:55+2:37+14.30%87.49%14.73%13.21%6
7770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 21:13+2:55+15.94%86.25%13.51%11.96%-
8715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 21:24+3:06+16.94%85.51%12.76%11.20%-
9652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 21:26+3:08+17.12%85.38%12.63%11.07%9
10657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 21:46+3:28+18.94%84.07%11.27%9.68%10
11682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 22:03+3:45+20.49%82.99%10.11%8.51%11
12632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 22:14+3:56+21.49%82.31%9.37%7.75%-
13683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 22:37+4:19+23.59%80.91%7.80%6.15%-
14647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 22:51+4:33+24.86%80.09%6.85%5.19%-
15630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 22:52+4:34+24.95%80.03%6.79%5.12%15
16612Sophie NisbetUnattached F14-15F 22:53+4:35+25.05%79.97%6.72%5.05%-
17773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 23:40+5:22+29.33%77.32%3.52%1.80%-
18649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 23:43+5:25+29.60%77.16%3.32%1.59%-
19674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 23:44+5:26+29.69%77.11%3.25%1.52%-
20775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 24:04+5:46+31.51%76.04%1.89%0.14%-
21810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 24:08+5:50+31.88%75.83%1.62%-0.14%-
22626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 24:09+5:51+31.97%75.78%1.55%-0.21%-
23623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:10+5:52+32.06%75.72%1.49%-0.28%23
24644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 24:29+6:11+33.79%74.74%0.20%-1.59%-
25820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:33+6:15+34.15%74.54%-0.08%-1.87%25
26642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 25:05+6:47+37.07%72.96%-2.25%-4.08%-
27625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:21+7:03+38.52%72.19%-3.34%-5.19%-
28671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 25:28+7:10+39.16%71.86%-3.81%-5.67%-
29658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 26:10+7:52+42.99%69.94%-6.67%-8.58%-
30798Lily DunbarPenicuik Harriers F8-9F 26:12+7:54+43.17%69.85%-6.80%-8.71%-
31654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 26:53+8:35+46.90%68.07%-9.59%-11.55%-
31777Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 26:53+8:35+46.90%68.07%-9.59%-11.55%-
33669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 27:00+8:42+47.54%67.78%-10.06%-12.03%-
34710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 27:26+9:08+49.91%66.71%-11.83%-13.83%-
35601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 27:50+9:32+52.09%65.75%-13.46%-15.49%-
36648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 29:09+10:51+59.29%62.78%-18.83%-20.95%36
37791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 29:24+11:06+60.66%62.24%-19.85%-21.99%-
38670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 29:25+11:07+60.75%62.21%-19.92%-22.06%-
39787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 29:58+11:40+63.75%61.07%-22.16%-24.34%-
40792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 43:44+25:26+138.98%41.84%-78.28%-81.47%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 19:39--100%19.53%17.21%1
2652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 21:26+1:47+9.08%91.68%12.23%9.69%2
3682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 22:03+2:24+12.21%89.12%9.70%7.09%-
4647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 22:51+3:12+16.28%86.00%6.43%3.72%-
5773Lola LockyerMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 23:40+4:01+20.44%83.03%3.08%0.28%-
6649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 23:43+4:04+20.70%82.85%2.88%0.07%6
7674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 23:44+4:05+20.78%82.79%2.81%0.00%-
8810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 24:08+4:29+22.82%81.42%1.17%-1.69%-
9625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 25:21+5:42+29.01%77.51%-3.81%-6.81%-
10777Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 26:53+7:14+36.81%73.09%-10.09%-13.27%-
11669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 27:00+7:21+37.40%72.78%-10.57%-13.76%-
12601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 27:50+8:11+41.65%70.60%-13.98%-17.28%-
13648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 29:09+9:30+48.35%67.41%-19.37%-22.82%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 18:55--100%25.91%16.82%-
2739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 19:38+0:43+3.79%96.35%23.10%13.67%-
3606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 20:55+2:00+10.57%90.44%18.07%8.02%-
4683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 22:37+3:42+19.56%83.64%11.42%0.55%-
5630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 22:52+3:57+20.88%82.73%10.44%-0.55%-
6658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 26:10+7:15+38.33%72.29%-2.49%-15.06%-
7791Ione LaingUnattached F12-13F 29:24+10:29+55.42%64.34%-15.15%-29.28%-
8792Eifa LaingGala Harriers F12-13F 43:44+24:49+131.19%43.25%-71.29%-92.30%-
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 18:18--100%17.31%17.69%-
2657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 21:46+3:28+18.94%84.07%1.64%2.10%-
3632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 22:14+3:56+21.49%82.31%-0.47%0.00%-
4612Sophie NisbetUnattached F14-15F 22:53+4:35+25.05%79.97%-3.40%-2.92%-
5671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 25:28+7:10+39.16%71.86%-15.08%-14.54%-
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1770Sarah DavenportTweed Leader Jed Track F16-17F 21:13--100%0.43%0.43%-
2715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 21:24+0:11+0.86%99.14%-0.43%-0.43%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 19:53--100%22.10%19.88%-
2775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 24:04+4:11+21.04%82.62%5.71%3.02%2
3626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 24:09+4:16+21.46%82.33%5.38%2.69%3
4623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:10+4:17+21.54%82.28%5.32%2.62%-
5644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 24:29+4:36+23.13%81.21%4.08%1.34%-
6820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 24:33+4:40+23.47%80.99%3.81%1.07%-
7642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 25:05+5:12+26.15%79.27%1.72%-1.07%-
8798Lily DunbarPenicuik Harriers F8-9F 26:12+6:19+31.77%75.89%-2.65%-5.57%-
9654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 26:53+7:00+35.21%73.96%-5.33%-8.33%9
10710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 27:26+7:33+37.97%72.48%-7.48%-10.54%-
11670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 29:25+9:32+47.95%67.59%-15.25%-18.54%-
12787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 29:58+10:05+50.71%66.35%-17.41%-20.75%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 15:38--100%27.75%26.20%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 15:57+0:19+2.03%98.01%26.28%24.70%2
3616Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 16:31+0:53+5.65%94.65%23.66%22.03%3
4631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 16:57+1:19+8.42%92.23%21.66%19.98%4
5689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:06+1:28+9.38%91.42%20.97%19.28%5
6690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:18+1:40+10.66%90.37%20.04%18.33%-
7628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 17:25+1:47+11.41%89.76%19.50%17.78%7
8705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 17:36+1:58+12.58%88.83%18.66%16.92%-
9743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 18:01+2:23+15.25%86.77%16.73%14.95%9
10645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:09+2:31+16.10%86.13%16.11%14.32%-
11771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 18:12+2:34+16.42%85.90%15.88%14.08%-
12664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:23+2:45+17.59%85.04%15.04%13.22%12
13653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 18:44+3:06+19.83%83.45%13.42%11.57%-
14614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 18:54+3:16+20.90%82.72%12.65%10.78%-
15659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%11.26%9.36%15
15692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%11.26%9.36%15
15800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%11.26%9.36%-
18702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 19:14+3:36+23.03%81.28%11.11%9.21%-
19834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 19:30+3:52+24.73%80.17%9.87%7.95%-
20806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 19:32+3:54+24.95%80.03%9.72%7.79%-
21697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 19:33+3:55+25.05%79.97%9.64%7.71%-
22790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:50+4:12+26.87%78.82%8.33%6.37%22
23621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 19:58+4:20+27.72%78.30%7.72%5.74%-
24695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 20:01+4:23+28.04%78.10%7.49%5.51%-
25699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 20:31+4:53+31.24%76.20%5.18%3.15%-
26608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 20:39+5:01+32.09%75.71%4.56%2.52%26
27622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:40+5:02+32.20%75.65%4.48%2.44%-
28656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 20:45+5:07+32.73%75.34%4.10%2.05%-
29701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 21:09+5:31+35.29%73.92%2.25%0.16%-
30602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 21:13+5:35+35.71%73.68%1.94%-0.16%-
31675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 21:16+5:38+36.03%73.51%1.71%-0.39%-
32666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 21:45+6:07+39.13%71.88%-0.52%-2.68%32
33691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 21:48+6:10+39.45%71.71%-0.76%-2.91%-
34723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 21:58+6:20+40.51%71.17%-1.53%-3.70%-
35807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 22:06+6:28+41.36%70.74%-2.14%-4.33%-
35811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 22:06+6:28+41.36%70.74%-2.14%-4.33%-
37709Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 22:15+6:37+42.32%70.26%-2.84%-5.04%-
38740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 22:17+6:39+42.54%70.16%-2.99%-5.19%-
39835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 22:35+6:57+44.46%69.23%-4.38%-6.61%-
40795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 22:46+7:08+45.63%68.67%-5.22%-7.47%-
41673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 22:54+7:16+46.48%68.27%-5.84%-8.10%-
42684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 23:19+7:41+49.15%67.05%-7.77%-10.07%-
43643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 23:29+7:51+50.21%66.57%-8.54%-10.86%43
44613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 23:33+7:55+50.64%66.38%-8.84%-11.17%-
45672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 24:07+8:29+54.26%64.82%-11.46%-13.85%-
46836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:33+8:55+57.04%63.68%-13.47%-15.89%46
47788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 24:50+9:12+58.85%62.95%-14.78%-17.23%-
48761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 24:53+9:15+59.17%62.83%-15.01%-17.47%-
49757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 25:02+9:24+60.13%62.45%-15.70%-18.17%-
50662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:01+10:23+66.42%60.09%-20.24%-22.82%-
50804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 26:01+10:23+66.42%60.09%-20.24%-22.82%-
52696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:55+11:17+72.17%58.08%-24.40%-27.07%-
53713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 27:36+11:58+76.55%56.64%-27.56%-30.29%53
54751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 27:41+12:03+77.08%56.47%-27.95%-30.68%-
55660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 28:39+13:01+83.26%54.57%-32.42%-35.25%-
56724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 29:30+13:52+88.70%52.99%-36.34%-39.26%-
57698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 29:39+14:01+89.66%52.73%-37.04%-39.97%-
58610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 30:19+14:41+93.92%51.57%-40.12%-43.12%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 17:36--100%21.13%20.36%-
2664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 18:23+0:47+4.45%95.74%17.62%16.82%-
3614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 18:54+1:18+7.39%93.12%15.30%14.48%-
4834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 19:30+1:54+10.80%90.26%12.61%11.76%-
5621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 19:58+2:22+13.45%88.15%10.52%9.65%-
6695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 20:01+2:25+13.73%87.93%10.30%9.43%-
7699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 20:31+2:55+16.57%85.78%8.05%7.16%7
8608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 20:39+3:03+17.33%85.23%7.46%6.56%-
9622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 20:40+3:04+17.42%85.16%7.38%6.49%-
10656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 20:45+3:09+17.90%84.82%7.01%6.11%-
11701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 21:09+3:33+20.17%83.22%5.22%4.30%-
12723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 21:58+4:22+24.81%80.12%1.56%0.60%12
13807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 22:06+4:30+25.57%79.64%0.96%0.00%-
14740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 22:17+4:41+26.61%78.98%0.14%-0.83%-
15795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 22:46+5:10+29.36%77.31%-2.03%-3.02%-
16673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 22:54+5:18+30.11%76.86%-2.63%-3.62%16
17684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 23:19+5:43+32.48%75.48%-4.49%-5.51%-
18643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 23:29+5:53+33.43%74.95%-5.24%-6.26%-
19613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 23:33+5:57+33.81%74.73%-5.54%-6.56%-
20672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 24:07+6:31+37.03%72.98%-8.08%-9.13%-
21761Bailey PatersonGala Harriers M10-11M 24:53+7:17+41.38%70.73%-11.51%-12.59%-
22757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 25:02+7:26+42.23%70.31%-12.19%-13.27%-
23804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 26:01+8:25+47.82%67.65%-16.59%-17.72%-
24751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 27:41+10:05+57.29%63.58%-24.06%-25.26%-
25698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 29:39+12:03+68.47%59.36%-32.88%-34.16%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 15:57--100%21.75%18.34%-
2628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 17:25+1:28+9.20%91.58%14.55%10.84%2
3645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 18:09+2:12+13.79%87.88%10.96%7.08%-
4653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 18:44+2:47+17.45%85.14%8.09%4.10%4
5659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 19:12+3:15+20.38%83.07%5.81%1.71%-
6702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 19:14+3:17+20.59%82.93%5.64%1.54%-
7806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 19:32+3:35+22.47%81.66%4.17%0.00%7
8675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 21:16+5:19+33.33%75.00%-4.33%-8.87%-
9666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 21:45+5:48+36.36%73.33%-6.70%-11.35%-
10691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 21:48+5:51+36.68%73.17%-6.95%-11.60%-
11811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 22:06+6:09+38.56%72.17%-8.42%-13.14%-
12709Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 22:15+6:18+39.50%71.69%-9.16%-13.91%-
13713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 27:36+11:39+73.04%57.79%-35.40%-41.30%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 15:38--100%11.62%11.47%-
2616Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 16:31+0:53+5.65%94.65%6.63%6.47%-
3689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:06+1:28+9.38%91.42%3.33%3.16%-
4690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 17:18+1:40+10.66%90.37%2.20%2.03%-
5743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 18:01+2:23+15.25%86.77%-1.85%-2.03%-
6771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 18:12+2:34+16.42%85.90%-2.89%-3.07%-
7692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 19:12+3:34+22.81%81.42%-8.54%-8.73%-
8697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 19:33+3:55+25.05%79.97%-10.52%-10.71%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 16:57--100%6.22%6.22%-
2800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 19:12+2:15+13.27%88.28%-6.22%-6.22%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:50--100%22.04%21.99%1
2602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 21:13+1:23+6.97%93.48%16.61%16.55%2
3835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 22:35+2:45+13.87%87.82%11.23%11.18%-
4836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 24:33+4:43+23.78%80.79%3.50%3.44%4
5788Jamie GreenGala Harriers M8-9M 24:50+5:00+25.21%79.87%2.39%2.33%5
6662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:01+6:11+31.18%76.23%-2.26%-2.33%6
7696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 26:55+7:05+35.71%73.68%-5.80%-5.87%7
8660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 28:39+8:49+44.45%69.23%-12.61%-12.68%8
9724Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-9M 29:30+9:40+48.74%67.23%-15.95%-16.03%9
10610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 30:19+10:29+52.86%65.42%-19.16%-19.24%10