Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - PAXTON

Sunday, January 13, 2019 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 118
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:39 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - PAXTON

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 9:48--100%29.15%28.07%-
1609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 9:48--100%29.15%28.07%1
3704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:55+0:07+1.19%98.82%28.31%27.22%3
4667Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-13M 10:08+0:20+3.40%96.71%26.74%25.63%4
5689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:41+0:53+9.01%91.73%22.76%21.59%5
6705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 10:48+1:00+10.20%90.74%21.92%20.73%-
7607Innes McdonaldEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+1:07+11.39%89.77%21.08%19.88%7
8690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 11:03+1:15+12.76%88.69%20.11%18.90%-
9646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:13+1:25+14.46%87.37%18.91%17.68%9
10664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:16+1:28+14.97%86.98%18.55%17.31%10
11620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:21+1:33+15.82%86.34%17.94%16.70%-
12645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 11:31+1:43+17.52%85.09%16.74%15.47%12
13743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:34+1:46+18.03%84.73%16.38%15.11%13
14695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:37+1:49+18.54%84.36%16.01%14.74%14
15653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:41+1:53+19.22%83.88%15.53%14.25%15
15700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 11:41+1:53+19.22%83.88%15.53%14.25%15
17668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 11:44+1:56+19.73%83.52%15.17%13.88%-
18614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 11:46+1:58+20.07%83.29%14.93%13.64%-
18806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 11:46+1:58+20.07%83.29%14.93%13.64%-
20748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:49+2:01+20.58%82.93%14.57%13.27%-
21659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 11:52+2:04+21.09%82.58%14.21%12.91%21
22702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 11:53+2:05+21.26%82.47%14.09%12.78%-
22739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:53+2:05+21.26%82.47%14.09%12.78%23
24721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:04+2:16+23.13%81.22%12.76%11.44%-
25640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 12:10+2:22+24.15%80.55%12.04%10.70%25
26703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:13+2:25+24.66%80.22%11.68%10.34%26
27746Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-15F 12:16+2:28+25.17%79.89%11.32%9.97%27
28699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 12:17+2:29+25.34%79.78%11.19%9.85%-
29834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:21+2:33+26.02%79.35%10.71%9.36%29
30635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:26+2:38+26.87%78.82%10.11%8.75%-
31800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:30+2:42+27.55%78.40%9.63%8.26%-
32706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 12:33+2:45+28.06%78.09%9.27%7.89%32
33677Jack McdonaldGala Harriers M14-15M 12:35+2:47+28.40%77.88%9.03%7.65%-
34621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:36+2:48+28.57%77.78%8.91%7.52%34
34641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:36+2:48+28.57%77.78%8.91%7.52%-
36675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 12:37+2:49+28.74%77.68%8.78%7.40%-
37629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 12:38+2:50+28.91%77.57%8.66%7.28%-
38661Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:40+2:52+29.25%77.37%8.42%7.03%38
39707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 12:42+2:54+29.59%77.17%8.18%6.79%-
40824Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:43+2:55+29.76%77.06%8.06%6.67%-
41790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:44+2:56+29.93%76.96%7.94%6.54%-
42701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:45+2:57+30.10%76.86%7.82%6.42%-
42718Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 12:45+2:57+30.10%76.86%7.82%6.42%-
44611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:53+3:05+31.46%76.07%6.86%5.44%-
44811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 12:53+3:05+31.46%76.07%6.86%5.44%-
46608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:56+3:08+31.97%75.77%6.50%5.08%-
46651Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:56+3:08+31.97%75.77%6.50%5.08%-
48776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:58+3:10+32.31%75.58%6.25%4.83%-
49657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 13:00+3:12+32.65%75.38%6.01%4.59%-
50807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 13:03+3:15+33.16%75.10%5.65%4.22%-
51756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:05+3:17+33.50%74.90%5.41%3.98%-
52643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:07+3:19+33.84%74.71%5.17%3.73%52
53744Daniel MoseleyHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:11+3:23+34.52%74.34%4.69%3.24%-
54680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 13:15+3:27+35.20%73.96%4.21%2.75%54
55656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 13:18+3:30+35.71%73.68%3.84%2.39%-
56666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 13:34+3:46+38.44%72.24%1.92%0.43%56
57602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:35+3:47+38.61%72.15%1.80%0.31%-
58676Harris McdonaldGala Harriers M10-11M 13:37+3:49+38.95%71.97%1.56%0.06%-
58682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 13:37+3:49+38.95%71.97%1.56%0.06%-
60835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:38+3:50+39.12%71.88%1.43%-0.06%60
61817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:39+3:51+39.29%71.79%1.31%-0.18%61
62632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 13:41+3:53+39.63%71.62%1.07%-0.43%-
62673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 13:41+3:53+39.63%71.62%1.07%-0.43%-
64606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:44+3:56+40.14%71.36%0.71%-0.80%-
64652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 13:44+3:56+40.14%71.36%0.71%-0.80%-
66740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:46+3:58+40.48%71.19%0.47%-1.04%-
67723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+4:00+40.82%71.01%0.23%-1.28%-
68647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+4:01+40.99%70.93%0.11%-1.41%68
69613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 13:56+4:08+42.18%70.33%-0.73%-2.26%-
70795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 14:04+4:16+43.54%69.67%-1.70%-3.24%-
71674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 14:06+4:18+43.88%69.50%-1.94%-3.49%-
72630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:09+4:21+44.39%69.26%-2.30%-3.85%-
73799Oscar RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 14:12+4:24+44.90%69.01%-2.66%-4.22%-
74649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:18+4:30+45.92%68.53%-3.39%-4.95%-
75715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 14:19+4:31+46.09%68.45%-3.51%-5.08%-
76619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:36+46.94%68.06%-4.11%-5.69%76
77819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:40+4:52+49.66%66.82%-6.04%-7.65%-
78836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:41+4:53+49.83%66.74%-6.16%-7.77%-
79775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:43+4:55+50.17%66.59%-6.40%-8.01%-
80789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:48+5:00+51.02%66.22%-7.00%-8.62%-
81696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:57+5:09+52.55%65.55%-8.08%-9.72%-
81804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 14:57+5:09+52.55%65.55%-8.08%-9.72%-
83708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 15:01+5:13+53.23%65.26%-8.57%-10.21%-
84626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:03+5:15+53.57%65.12%-8.81%-10.46%-
85642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:04+5:16+53.74%65.04%-8.93%-10.58%-
85731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:04+5:16+53.74%65.04%-8.93%-10.58%86
87672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 15:17+5:29+55.95%64.12%-10.49%-12.17%-
88720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 15:18+5:30+56.12%64.05%-10.61%-12.29%-
89644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 15:23+5:35+56.97%63.71%-11.22%-12.91%-
90662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:28+5:40+57.82%63.36%-11.82%-13.52%-
91669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 15:30+5:42+58.16%63.23%-12.06%-13.76%-
92622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:34+5:46+58.84%62.96%-12.54%-14.25%-
93757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:39+5:51+59.69%62.62%-13.15%-14.86%-
94686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 15:40+5:52+59.86%62.55%-13.27%-14.98%-
94820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:40+5:52+59.86%62.55%-13.27%-14.98%-
96625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 15:42+5:54+60.20%62.42%-13.51%-15.23%-
97751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 15:49+6:01+61.39%61.96%-14.35%-16.09%-
98623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:53+6:05+62.07%61.70%-14.83%-16.57%-
99658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:59+6:11+63.10%61.31%-15.56%-17.31%99
100671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:01+6:13+63.44%61.19%-15.80%-17.55%-
101716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:06+6:18+64.29%60.87%-16.40%-18.17%-
102736Mia D’AndreaUnattached F8-9F 16:09+6:21+64.80%60.68%-16.76%-18.53%-
103728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 16:12+6:24+65.31%60.49%-17.12%-18.90%-
104810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:13+6:25+65.48%60.43%-17.24%-19.02%-
105769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 16:20+6:32+66.67%60.00%-18.09%-19.88%-
106601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 16:23+6:35+67.18%59.82%-18.45%-20.24%-
107783Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-17F 16:25+6:37+67.52%59.70%-18.69%-20.49%-
108833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 16:30+6:42+68.37%59.39%-19.29%-21.10%-
109624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 16:44+6:56+70.75%58.57%-20.98%-22.81%-
110713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 16:45+6:57+70.92%58.51%-21.10%-22.94%-
111660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 16:49+7:01+71.60%58.28%-21.58%-23.43%-
112648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:07+7:19+74.66%57.25%-23.75%-25.63%-
113670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 17:35+7:47+79.42%55.73%-27.12%-29.05%-
114618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 17:38+7:50+79.93%55.58%-27.48%-29.42%-
115610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:21+8:33+87.24%53.41%-32.67%-34.68%-
116714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 18:39+8:51+90.31%52.55%-34.83%-36.88%-
117787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 19:03+9:15+94.39%51.44%-37.73%-39.82%-
118698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 19:29+9:41+98.81%50.30%-40.86%-43.00%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:21--100%23.38%24.63%1
2739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:53+0:32+4.70%95.51%19.78%21.08%2
3721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:04+0:43+6.31%94.06%18.54%19.87%3
4746Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-15F 12:16+0:55+8.08%92.53%17.19%18.54%4
5706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 12:33+1:12+10.57%90.44%15.28%16.66%5
6629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 12:38+1:17+11.31%89.84%14.72%16.10%6
7718Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 12:45+1:24+12.33%89.02%13.93%15.33%7
8651Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:56+1:35+13.95%87.76%12.69%14.11%8
9776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:58+1:37+14.24%87.53%12.46%13.89%-
10657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 13:00+1:39+14.54%87.31%12.24%13.67%10
11682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 13:37+2:16+19.97%83.35%8.08%9.57%11
12632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 13:41+2:20+20.56%82.95%7.63%9.13%-
13606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:44+2:23+21.00%82.65%7.29%8.80%13
13652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 13:44+2:23+21.00%82.65%7.29%8.80%-
15647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+2:28+21.73%82.15%6.73%8.25%-
16674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 14:06+2:45+24.23%80.50%4.81%6.36%-
17630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:09+2:48+24.67%80.21%4.48%6.03%-
18649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:18+2:57+25.99%79.37%3.46%5.04%-
19715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 14:19+2:58+26.14%79.28%3.35%4.93%-
20775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:43+3:22+29.66%77.12%0.65%2.27%-
21626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:03+3:42+32.60%75.42%-1.60%0.06%-
22642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:04+3:43+32.75%75.33%-1.71%-0.06%22
23720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 15:18+3:57+34.80%74.18%-3.29%-1.60%-
24644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 15:23+4:02+35.54%73.78%-3.85%-2.16%24
25669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 15:30+4:09+36.56%73.23%-4.64%-2.93%-
26686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 15:40+4:19+38.03%72.45%-5.76%-4.04%-
26820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:40+4:19+38.03%72.45%-5.76%-4.04%27
28625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 15:42+4:21+38.33%72.29%-5.99%-4.26%-
29623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:53+4:32+39.94%71.46%-7.22%-5.48%29
30658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:59+4:38+40.82%71.01%-7.90%-6.14%-
31671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:01+4:40+41.12%70.86%-8.13%-6.36%-
32716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:06+4:45+41.85%70.50%-8.69%-6.92%32
33736Mia D’AndreaUnattached F8-9F 16:09+4:48+42.29%70.28%-9.03%-7.25%-
34728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 16:12+4:51+42.73%70.06%-9.36%-7.58%34
35810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:13+4:52+42.88%69.99%-9.48%-7.69%-
36601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 16:23+5:02+44.35%69.28%-10.60%-8.80%-
37783Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-17F 16:25+5:04+44.64%69.14%-10.83%-9.02%37
38833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 16:30+5:09+45.37%68.79%-11.39%-9.57%-
39648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:07+5:46+50.81%66.31%-15.55%-13.67%-
40670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 17:35+6:14+54.92%64.55%-18.70%-16.77%-
41714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 18:39+7:18+64.32%60.86%-25.90%-23.85%-
42787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 19:03+7:42+67.84%59.58%-28.60%-26.51%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 12:38--100%15.08%11.66%1
2718Erin GrayGala Harriers F10-11F 12:45+0:07+0.92%99.08%14.30%10.84%2
3776Elena LeeMoorfoot Runners F10-11F 12:58+0:20+2.64%97.43%12.84%9.32%-
4682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 13:37+0:59+7.78%92.78%8.47%4.78%-
5652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 13:44+1:06+8.71%91.99%7.69%3.96%5
6647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 13:49+1:11+9.37%91.44%7.13%3.38%-
7674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 14:06+1:28+11.61%89.60%5.22%1.40%-
8649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:18+1:40+13.19%88.34%3.88%0.00%-
9669Catriona KnoxUnattached F10-11F 15:30+2:52+22.69%81.51%-4.19%-8.39%-
10686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 15:40+3:02+24.01%80.64%-5.31%-9.56%-
11625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 15:42+3:04+24.27%80.47%-5.53%-9.79%-
12810Isabella ZhenGala Harriers F10-11F 16:13+3:35+28.36%77.90%-9.01%-13.40%-
13601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 16:23+3:45+29.68%77.11%-10.13%-14.57%-
14648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:07+4:29+35.49%73.81%-15.06%-19.70%-
15714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 18:39+6:01+47.63%67.74%-25.36%-30.42%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1739Iona JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 11:53--100%14.20%13.47%-
2721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:04+0:11+1.54%98.48%12.88%12.14%-
3651Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:56+1:03+8.84%91.88%6.62%5.83%-
4606Ava HughesTeviotdale Harriers F12-13F 13:44+1:51+15.57%86.53%0.84%0.00%-
5630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 14:09+2:16+19.07%83.98%-2.17%-3.03%-
6658Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-13F 15:59+4:06+34.50%74.35%-15.40%-16.38%-
7728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 16:12+4:19+36.33%73.35%-16.97%-17.96%-
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:21--100%14.43%12.69%-
2746Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-15F 12:16+0:55+8.08%92.53%7.51%5.64%-
3657Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F14-15F 13:00+1:39+14.54%87.31%1.99%0.00%-
4632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 13:41+2:20+20.56%82.95%-3.17%-5.26%-
5671Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 16:01+4:40+41.12%70.86%-20.76%-23.21%-
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 14:19--100%6.83%6.83%-
2783Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-17F 16:25+2:06+14.67%87.21%-6.83%-6.83%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 12:33--100%20.41%19.89%1
2775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:43+2:10+17.26%85.28%6.67%6.06%2
3626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:03+2:30+19.92%83.39%4.56%3.94%3
4642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:04+2:31+20.05%83.30%4.46%3.83%4
5720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 15:18+2:45+21.91%82.03%2.98%2.34%-
6644Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-9F 15:23+2:50+22.58%81.58%2.45%1.81%-
7820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:40+3:07+24.83%80.11%0.65%0.00%-
8623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:53+3:20+26.56%79.01%-0.72%-1.38%-
9716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 16:06+3:33+28.29%77.95%-2.10%-2.77%9
10736Mia D’AndreaUnattached F8-9F 16:09+3:36+28.69%77.71%-2.41%-3.09%-
11833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 16:30+3:57+31.47%76.06%-4.63%-5.32%-
12670Lucy WardUnattached F8-9F 17:35+5:02+40.11%71.37%-11.50%-12.23%-
13787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 19:03+6:30+51.79%65.88%-20.80%-21.60%13
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 9:48--100%26.26%24.08%-
1609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 9:48--100%26.26%24.08%1
3704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:55+0:07+1.19%98.82%25.38%23.18%3
4667Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-13M 10:08+0:20+3.40%96.71%23.75%21.50%4
5689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:41+0:53+9.01%91.73%19.61%17.24%5
6705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 10:48+1:00+10.20%90.74%18.73%16.33%-
7607Innes McdonaldEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+1:07+11.39%89.77%17.85%15.43%7
8690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 11:03+1:15+12.76%88.69%16.85%14.40%-
9646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:13+1:25+14.46%87.37%15.60%13.11%-
10664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:16+1:28+14.97%86.98%15.22%12.72%10
11645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 11:31+1:43+17.52%85.09%13.34%10.78%11
12743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:34+1:46+18.03%84.73%12.96%10.39%12
13695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:37+1:49+18.54%84.36%12.59%10.01%13
14653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:41+1:53+19.22%83.88%12.09%9.49%14
14700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 11:41+1:53+19.22%83.88%12.09%9.49%14
16668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 11:44+1:56+19.73%83.52%11.71%9.10%-
17614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 11:46+1:58+20.07%83.29%11.46%8.84%-
17806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 11:46+1:58+20.07%83.29%11.46%8.84%-
19748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:49+2:01+20.58%82.93%11.08%8.46%-
20659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 11:52+2:04+21.09%82.58%10.71%8.07%20
21702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 11:53+2:05+21.26%82.47%10.58%7.94%-
22640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 12:10+2:22+24.15%80.55%8.45%5.75%22
23703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:13+2:25+24.66%80.22%8.07%5.36%23
24699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 12:17+2:29+25.34%79.78%7.57%4.84%-
25834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:21+2:33+26.02%79.35%7.07%4.33%25
26635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:26+2:38+26.87%78.82%6.44%3.68%-
27800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:30+2:42+27.55%78.40%5.94%3.16%-
28677Jack McdonaldGala Harriers M14-15M 12:35+2:47+28.40%77.88%5.31%2.52%-
29621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:36+2:48+28.57%77.78%5.19%2.39%29
29641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:36+2:48+28.57%77.78%5.19%2.39%29
31675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 12:37+2:49+28.74%77.68%5.06%2.26%31
32661Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:40+2:52+29.25%77.37%4.69%1.87%32
33707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 12:42+2:54+29.59%77.17%4.44%1.61%-
34824Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:43+2:55+29.76%77.06%4.31%1.48%-
35790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:44+2:56+29.93%76.96%4.18%1.36%-
36701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:45+2:57+30.10%76.86%4.06%1.23%-
37611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:53+3:05+31.46%76.07%3.06%0.19%-
37811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 12:53+3:05+31.46%76.07%3.06%0.19%-
39608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:56+3:08+31.97%75.77%2.68%-0.19%-
40807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 13:03+3:15+33.16%75.10%1.80%-1.10%-
41756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:05+3:17+33.50%74.90%1.55%-1.36%-
42643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:07+3:19+33.84%74.71%1.30%-1.61%42
43744Daniel MoseleyHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:11+3:23+34.52%74.34%0.80%-2.13%-
44680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 13:15+3:27+35.20%73.96%0.30%-2.65%44
45656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 13:18+3:30+35.71%73.68%-0.08%-3.03%-
46666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 13:34+3:46+38.44%72.24%-2.09%-5.10%46
47602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:35+3:47+38.61%72.15%-2.21%-5.23%-
48676Harris McdonaldGala Harriers M10-11M 13:37+3:49+38.95%71.97%-2.46%-5.49%-
49835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:38+3:50+39.12%71.88%-2.59%-5.62%49
50817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:39+3:51+39.29%71.79%-2.71%-5.75%50
51673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 13:41+3:53+39.63%71.62%-2.96%-6.00%-
52740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:46+3:58+40.48%71.19%-3.59%-6.65%-
53723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+4:00+40.82%71.01%-3.84%-6.91%-
54613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 13:56+4:08+42.18%70.33%-4.84%-7.94%-
55795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 14:04+4:16+43.54%69.67%-5.85%-8.97%-
56799Oscar RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 14:12+4:24+44.90%69.01%-6.85%-10.01%-
57619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:36+46.94%68.06%-8.36%-11.56%57
58819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:40+4:52+49.66%66.82%-10.36%-13.62%58
59836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:41+4:53+49.83%66.74%-10.49%-13.75%-
60789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:48+5:00+51.02%66.22%-11.37%-14.65%-
61696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:57+5:09+52.55%65.55%-12.50%-15.82%-
61804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 14:57+5:09+52.55%65.55%-12.50%-15.82%-
63708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 15:01+5:13+53.23%65.26%-13.00%-16.33%-
64731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:04+5:16+53.74%65.04%-13.37%-16.72%64
65672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 15:17+5:29+55.95%64.12%-15.00%-18.40%-
66662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:28+5:40+57.82%63.36%-16.38%-19.82%-
67622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:34+5:46+58.84%62.96%-17.14%-20.59%-
68757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:39+5:51+59.69%62.62%-17.76%-21.24%-
69751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 15:49+6:01+61.39%61.96%-19.02%-22.53%-
70769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 16:20+6:32+66.67%60.00%-22.90%-26.53%-
71624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 16:44+6:56+70.75%58.57%-25.91%-29.63%-
72713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 16:45+6:57+70.92%58.51%-26.04%-29.76%-
73660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 16:49+7:01+71.60%58.28%-26.54%-30.28%-
74618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 17:38+7:50+79.93%55.58%-32.69%-36.60%-
75610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:21+8:33+87.24%53.41%-38.08%-42.16%-
76698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 19:29+9:41+98.81%50.30%-46.61%-50.94%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 10:48--100%19.97%17.35%-
2607Innes McdonaldEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 10:55+0:07+1.08%98.93%19.10%16.45%-
3664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:16+0:28+4.32%95.86%16.51%13.78%-
4695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:37+0:49+7.56%92.97%13.91%11.10%4
5668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 11:44+0:56+8.64%92.05%13.05%10.20%5
6614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 11:46+0:58+8.95%91.78%12.80%9.95%-
7748Dair AlexanderHarmeny AC M10-11M 11:49+1:01+9.41%91.40%12.43%9.57%-
8699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 12:17+1:29+13.73%87.92%8.97%5.99%8
9834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 12:21+1:33+14.35%87.45%8.48%5.48%-
10635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:26+1:38+15.12%86.86%7.86%4.85%10
11621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:36+1:48+16.67%85.71%6.63%3.57%11
11641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:36+1:48+16.67%85.71%6.63%3.57%11
13661Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:40+1:52+17.28%85.26%6.13%3.06%13
14707Rory AntrobusGala Harriers M10-11M 12:42+1:54+17.59%85.04%5.89%2.81%-
15824Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:43+1:55+17.75%84.93%5.76%2.68%15
16701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 12:45+1:57+18.06%84.71%5.52%2.42%-
17611Kieran HardieHarmeny AC M10-11M 12:53+2:05+19.29%83.83%4.53%1.40%-
18608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 12:56+2:08+19.75%83.51%4.16%1.02%18
19807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 13:03+2:15+20.83%82.76%3.29%0.13%-
20756Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-11M 13:05+2:17+21.14%82.55%3.05%-0.13%-
21643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:07+2:19+21.45%82.34%2.80%-0.38%-
22656Laurence WardHunters Bog Trotters M10-11M 13:18+2:30+23.15%81.20%1.44%-1.79%-
23676Harris McdonaldGala Harriers M10-11M 13:37+2:49+26.08%79.31%-0.91%-4.21%-
24817Cameron HepburnMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 13:39+2:51+26.39%79.12%-1.15%-4.46%24
25673Iain HaldaneGala Harriers M10-11M 13:41+2:53+26.70%78.93%-1.40%-4.72%-
26740Glen JamiesonTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 13:46+2:58+27.47%78.45%-2.02%-5.36%-
27723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 13:48+3:00+27.78%78.26%-2.27%-5.61%-
28613Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-11M 13:56+3:08+29.01%77.51%-3.25%-6.63%-
29795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 14:04+3:16+30.25%76.78%-4.24%-7.65%-
30804Ewan McgarrityLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 14:57+4:09+38.43%72.24%-10.79%-14.41%-
31731Oscar Hilliam-CookMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:04+4:16+39.51%71.68%-11.65%-15.31%31
32672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 15:17+4:29+41.51%70.67%-13.26%-16.96%-
33622Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 15:34+4:46+44.14%69.38%-15.36%-19.13%-
34757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:39+4:51+44.91%69.01%-15.97%-19.77%-
35751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 15:49+5:01+46.45%68.28%-17.21%-21.05%-
36769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 16:20+5:32+51.23%66.12%-21.04%-25.00%-
37624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 16:44+5:56+54.94%64.54%-24.00%-28.06%37
38698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 19:29+8:41+80.40%55.43%-44.38%-49.11%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:55--100%18.39%16.43%-
2667Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-13M 10:08+0:13+2.18%97.86%16.61%14.61%2
3646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:13+1:18+13.11%88.41%7.69%5.48%-
4645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 11:31+1:36+16.13%86.11%5.22%2.95%-
5653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 11:41+1:46+17.82%84.88%3.85%1.54%5
6806Mckenzie PowerGala Harriers M12-13M 11:46+1:51+18.66%84.28%3.17%0.84%6
7659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 11:52+1:57+19.66%83.57%2.34%0.00%-
8702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 11:53+1:58+19.83%83.45%2.21%-0.14%-
9640Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M12-13M 12:10+2:15+22.69%81.51%-0.13%-2.53%-
10675Robbie JackTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 12:37+2:42+27.23%78.60%-3.83%-6.32%-
11811Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-13M 12:53+2:58+29.92%76.97%-6.02%-8.57%-
12666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 13:34+3:39+36.81%73.10%-11.65%-14.33%-
13713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 16:45+6:50+68.91%59.20%-37.85%-41.15%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 9:48--100%12.72%13.34%-
2689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:41+0:53+9.01%91.73%4.85%5.53%-
3690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 11:03+1:15+12.76%88.69%1.58%2.28%-
4743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:34+1:46+18.03%84.73%-3.02%-2.28%-
5700Cameron MunroMoorfoot Runners M14-15M 11:41+1:53+19.22%83.88%-4.06%-3.32%-
6677Jack McdonaldGala Harriers M14-15M 12:35+2:47+28.40%77.88%-12.07%-11.27%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 9:48--100%19.45%21.60%-
2800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:30+2:42+27.55%78.40%-2.74%0.00%-
3799Oscar RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 14:12+4:24+44.90%69.01%-16.71%-13.60%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:13--100%16.96%16.75%1
2790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:44+0:31+4.23%95.94%13.45%13.23%2
3744Daniel MoseleyHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:11+0:58+7.91%92.67%10.39%10.16%3
4680Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-9M 13:15+1:02+8.46%92.20%9.93%9.71%4
5602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:35+1:22+11.19%89.94%7.67%7.44%-
6835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 13:38+1:25+11.60%89.61%7.33%7.10%-
7619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+2:11+17.87%84.84%2.12%1.87%7
8819Edward GreenLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:40+2:27+20.05%83.30%0.30%0.06%8
9836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:41+2:28+20.19%83.20%0.19%-0.06%9
10789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:48+2:35+21.15%82.55%-0.60%-0.85%10
11696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 14:57+2:44+22.37%81.72%-1.62%-1.87%11
12708Daniel AntrobusGala Harriers M8-9M 15:01+2:48+22.92%81.35%-2.07%-2.33%-
13662Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:28+3:15+26.60%78.99%-5.13%-5.39%-
14660Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-9M 16:49+4:36+37.65%72.65%-14.31%-14.59%-
15618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 17:38+5:25+44.34%69.28%-19.86%-20.16%-
16610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 18:21+6:08+50.20%66.58%-24.73%-25.04%-