2019/2020 Summer Series race 3, nov 4

Monday, November 4, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 17:34 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 3, nov 4

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.15--100%0.01%0.01%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.65+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M -1 lap4-----
588Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
611Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
784Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
975Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
108Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1115Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
1216Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
13103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
1450Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1514Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1674Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1776Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
1863Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
1955Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2025Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
21106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
2221Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2360Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2527Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2620Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2732George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
28108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2929Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
3077Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
3134Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
3230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
3394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
3457Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
351Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps2-----
3626Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3759Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3931Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4019Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -3 laps2-----
4269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
4356Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
4435Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -3 laps2-----
4540Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4664Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -3 laps2-----
4743Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
4828Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
49104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
5081Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
5146Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
5245Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5398Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5448Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps2-----
5544Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5666Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F -3 laps2-----
5738Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
5812Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps2-----
5999Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
6049Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
6142Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
6290Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -4 laps1-----
6351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -4 laps1-----
6497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
6596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 37:34.83-----
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 53:27.83-----
337Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
466Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
599Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
649Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
751Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
897Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 31:40.92--100%7.71%7.71%
266Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F 36:58.42+5:17.5+16.70%85.69%-7.71%-7.71%
351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 37:34.83--100%17.45%17.45%
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 53:27.83+15:53.0+42.27%70.29%-17.45%-17.45%
399Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
449Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
597Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.15--100%0.01%0.01%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.65+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M -1 lap4-----
588Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap4-----
611Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap4-----
784Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
975Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
108Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1115Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
12103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
1350Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1574Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1676Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
1763Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
1855Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
1925Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
20106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
2121Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2260Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2324Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2427Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2520Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
2632George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
27108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
2977Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
3034Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps3-----
3130Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -2 laps3-----
3294Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps3-----
331Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps2-----
3426Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3559Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3668Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3731Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3819Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
3969Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
4056Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
4135Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -3 laps2-----
4240Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4364Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -3 laps2-----
4443Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
4528Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
46104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4781Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
4846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
4945Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5098Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5148Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps2-----
5244Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
5338Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps2-----
5412Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps2-----
5542Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
5690Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -4 laps1-----
5796Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.15--100%0.01%0.01%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 53:51.65+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
575Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap4-----
61Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps2-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 53:29.54--100%0.00%0.00%
276Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
426Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
559Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
668Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
731Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
819Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
940Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
1028Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
11104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
1281Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
1342Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
1496Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:12.44--100%0.00%0.00%
215Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
448Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
512Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 37:23.73--100%12.80%6.85%
250Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 38:21.83+0:58.1+2.59%97.48%10.54%4.43%
314Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M 38:23.73+1:00.0+2.67%97.40%10.47%4.36%
474Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 38:47.73+1:24.0+3.74%96.39%9.53%3.36%
555Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 41:29.53+4:05.8+10.96%90.13%3.25%-3.36%
660Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M 42:59.23+5:35.5+14.95%86.99%-0.24%-7.08%
7108Tony DerryMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:48.23+15:24.5+41.20%70.82%-23.13%-31.54%
829Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M 52:50.43+15:26.7+41.30%70.77%-23.22%-31.63%
956Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1045Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1198Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
1244Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:45.64--100%0.00%0.00%
230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
335Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
464Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 53:18.84--100%0.00%0.00%
2103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
363Kelly GloverVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
521Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
727Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
820Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
932George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1077Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1134Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1343Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1538Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
1690Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----