2019/2020 Summer Series race 2, 21 October

Monday, October 21, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 06:47 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 2, 21 October

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:26.14--100%4.30%3.66%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:51.44+1:25.3+2.76%97.31%1.66%1.00%
388Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:21.14+1:55.0+3.73%96.41%0.74%0.07%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 53:23.34+1:57.2+3.80%96.34%0.67%0.00%
56Tristan KramersMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:20.84+2:54.7+5.66%94.64%-1.11%-1.80%
65Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 55:09.24+3:43.1+7.23%93.26%-2.62%-3.31%
77Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:42.14+4:16.0+8.30%92.34%-3.64%-4.33%
81Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
99Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1084Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1110Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
1211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1313Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1416Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
15100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
16105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1717Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1815Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
19103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2075Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2140Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2274Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2318Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2570Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2626Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2799Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2876Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2925Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3053Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3128Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3224Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3360Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3430Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3629Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3768Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3894Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3932George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
4023Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
4185Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
4257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
4334Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
4437Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap3-----
4564Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
4650Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4759Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4886Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4969Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
5036Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
5142Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
52104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5381Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5431Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5698Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
57101Wendy TaylorFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
5846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
5977Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
6078Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
6141Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps2-----
6254Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
6349Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
6492Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
658Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
66102Jaxon MairJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
6744Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
6887Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
6991Racheal WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
7090Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
7197Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
7289Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
7351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
7448Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
7595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
-43Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 44:05.23-----
299Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 50:15.23-----
357Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 55:39.63-----
437Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 58:41.73-----
536Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
6101Wendy TaylorFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
778Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
841Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -1 lap2-----
949Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
1087Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
1191Racheal WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
1297Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
1351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
1495Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 58:41.73--100%0.00%0.00%
236Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
3101Wendy TaylorFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
451Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F 45:54.62--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 44:05.23--100%11.83%12.27%
299Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 50:15.23+6:10.0+13.99%87.73%-0.51%0.00%
357Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 55:39.63+11:34.4+26.25%79.21%-11.32%-10.76%
478Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
549Lexus JumpJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
687Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
791Racheal WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
897Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:26.14--100%4.30%3.66%
22Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:51.44+1:25.3+2.76%97.31%1.66%1.00%
388Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:21.14+1:55.0+3.73%96.41%0.74%0.07%
458Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 53:23.34+1:57.2+3.80%96.34%0.67%0.00%
56Tristan KramersMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:20.84+2:54.7+5.66%94.64%-1.11%-1.80%
65Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 55:09.24+3:43.1+7.23%93.26%-2.62%-3.31%
77Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:42.14+4:16.0+8.30%92.34%-3.64%-4.33%
81Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
99Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1084Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
1110Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
1211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1313Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
14100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
15105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1617Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1715Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
18103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1975Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2040Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2174Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2218Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2470Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
2526Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2676Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2725Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2853Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2928Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3024Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3160Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3429Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
3568Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3694Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3732George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3823Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
3985Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
4034Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
4164Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
4250Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4359Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4486Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4569Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4642Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
47104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4881Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4931Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5096Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5198Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5246Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
5377Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
5454Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5592Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
568Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
57102Jaxon MairJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
5844Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5990Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
6089Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
6148Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
-43Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M DNF0-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 51:26.14--100%3.49%3.49%
25Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 55:09.24+3:43.1+7.23%93.26%-3.49%-3.49%
31Samuel LordJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
484Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
575Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
670Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
723Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 43:45.53--100%12.75%13.36%
2105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 45:57.53+2:12.0+5.03%95.21%8.36%9.01%
340Benny DrakeJunior Boys under 16M 47:50.73+4:05.2+9.34%91.46%4.60%5.27%
419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 49:39.23+5:53.7+13.47%88.13%0.99%1.69%
526Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M 50:11.93+6:26.4+14.72%87.17%-0.09%0.61%
676Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 50:48.93+7:03.4+16.13%86.11%-1.32%-0.61%
753Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M 51:23.23+7:37.7+17.43%85.16%-2.46%-1.74%
828Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M 51:46.33+8:00.8+18.31%84.52%-3.23%-2.50%
968Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M 54:30.83+10:45.3+24.58%80.27%-8.70%-7.93%
1085Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M 55:37.03+11:51.5+27.10%78.68%-10.90%-10.12%
1159Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1286Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1342Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
14104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1581Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1631Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1796Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1854Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1992Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
20102Jaxon MairJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 53:21.14--100%2.15%2.15%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:42.14+2:21.0+4.40%95.78%-2.15%-2.15%
39Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
415Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
594Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
648Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 53:23.34--100%0.89%0.89%
26Tristan KramersMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:20.84+0:57.5+1.80%98.24%-0.89%-0.89%
3100Richard TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
417Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
574Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
660Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
850Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
108Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1144Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
1289Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:51.44--100%0.00%0.00%
210Jack DerryMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
330Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
464Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 43:13.83--100%14.99%16.22%
2103Peter WilsonVeteran men's 50+M 46:18.33+3:04.5+7.11%93.36%8.95%10.26%
318Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M 48:39.93+5:26.1+12.57%88.83%4.31%5.69%
425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M 51:21.93+8:08.1+18.82%84.16%-1.00%0.46%
524Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 51:50.23+8:36.4+19.91%83.40%-1.93%-0.46%
622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 52:48.83+9:35.0+22.17%81.85%-3.85%-2.35%
732George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M 55:05.93+11:52.1+27.45%78.46%-8.34%-6.78%
834Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M 57:31.83+14:18.0+33.08%75.14%-13.12%-11.49%
969Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1046Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1177Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1290Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
-43Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M DNF0-----