Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - PAXTON

Sunday, January 13, 2019 12:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 194
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 22:52 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - PAXTON

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Mark ShankeyHunters Bog Trotters MSM 24:33--100%31.60%30.14%1
211Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters MSM 25:08+0:35+2.38%97.68%29.98%28.48%2
3415Colin DonnellyCambuslang Harriers M50+M 26:03+1:30+6.11%94.24%27.42%25.87%-
412Ritchie ThomsonPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:11+1:38+6.65%93.76%27.05%25.49%4
5194Adam GrayPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:13+1:40+6.79%93.64%26.96%25.40%5
6119Ray WardHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 26:22+1:49+7.40%93.11%26.54%24.97%6
758Clark ScottGala Harriers MSM 26:28+1:55+7.81%92.76%26.26%24.69%7
8180Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC MJM 26:30+1:57+7.94%92.64%26.17%24.59%-
9216Fraser ClyneTeviotdale Harriers MJM 26:33+2:00+8.15%92.47%26.03%24.45%9
10192Iain GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 26:46+2:13+9.03%91.72%25.43%23.83%10
117Andrew CummingsHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:48+2:15+9.16%91.60%25.33%23.74%-
12219Peter GardnerHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:49+2:16+9.23%91.55%25.29%23.69%-
13134Tim DarlowGala Harriers M40+M 26:53+2:20+9.50%91.32%25.10%23.50%13
14264Nigel ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 27:08+2:35+10.52%90.48%24.41%22.79%14
15235James AddieDunbar Running Club MSM 27:19+2:46+11.27%89.87%23.89%22.27%15
1667Brian MarshallHaddington Running Club M40+M 27:23+2:50+11.54%89.65%23.71%22.08%16
17406Toby WaterhouseUnattached MSM 27:36+3:03+12.42%88.95%23.11%21.46%-
18315Paul MoseleyDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:47+3:14+13.17%88.36%22.59%20.94%18
19368Caspian RichardsDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:53+3:20+13.58%88.05%22.32%20.65%19
20420Damon RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M50+M 28:03+3:30+14.26%87.52%21.85%20.18%-
2181Colin WelshTeviotdale Harriers MSM 28:09+3:36+14.66%87.21%21.57%19.90%21
2191Dean WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 28:09+3:36+14.66%87.21%21.57%19.90%21
2372Julian WarmanHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 28:15+3:42+15.07%86.90%21.29%19.61%-
24116Greig GlendinningCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club M40+M 28:38+4:05+16.63%85.74%20.23%18.52%-
2550Noel TomnayCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 28:45+4:12+17.11%85.39%19.90%18.19%25
2668Robert HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 28:57+4:24+17.92%84.80%19.34%17.62%26
27149Kirstin MaxwellGala Harriers FSF 29:00+4:27+18.13%84.66%19.20%17.48%27
28101Iain WilliamsTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 29:02+4:29+18.26%84.56%19.11%17.38%28
29104Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters MSM 29:03+4:30+18.33%84.51%19.07%17.33%-
30145David EadesLothian Running Club M50+M 29:07+4:34+18.60%84.32%18.88%17.14%-
31209Paul SliferMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 29:20+4:47+19.48%83.69%18.28%16.53%31
31318Sara GreenGala Harriers FSF 29:20+4:47+19.48%83.69%18.28%16.53%-
33230Neil PurvesUnattached M40+M 29:22+4:49+19.62%83.60%18.18%16.43%-
34127Michael GreensPenicuik Harriers MSM 29:25+4:52+19.82%83.46%18.04%16.29%34
35160Keith MurrayTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 29:33+5:00+20.37%83.08%17.67%15.91%-
36151Ian MaxwellGala Harriers M50+M 29:39+5:06+20.77%82.80%17.39%15.63%-
3787William JarviePortobello Running Club M60+M 29:43+5:10+21.05%82.61%17.21%15.44%37
38350Felix OttonUnattached M60+M 29:48+5:15+21.38%82.38%16.98%15.20%-
39282Megan WrightHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 29:53+5:20+21.72%82.15%16.74%14.96%-
40234Siobhan ColemanLinlithgow AC FSF 29:55+5:22+21.86%82.06%16.65%14.87%-
41302George McmullanNorham Running Club M50+M 30:00+5:27+22.20%81.83%16.42%14.63%-
42172Neil ChristieGala Harriers M40+M 30:05+5:32+22.54%81.61%16.19%14.39%-
43364Simon HarrisonHunters Bog Trotters MSM 30:22+5:49+23.69%80.85%15.40%13.59%-
44118Claire WardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 30:28+5:55+24.10%80.58%15.12%13.30%-
45208Sam MckinnonGala Harriers MJM 30:33+6:00+24.44%80.36%14.89%13.07%-
46380Mark UpwardPortobello Running Club M50+M 30:41+6:08+24.98%80.01%14.52%12.69%46
47362Daniel LavinCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 30:45+6:12+25.25%79.84%14.33%12.50%-
48141Graeme HendryGala Harriers M40+M 31:03+6:30+26.48%79.07%13.49%11.64%-
49193Neil GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 31:17+6:44+27.43%78.48%12.84%10.98%-
5040Gillian CairnsPenicuik Harriers F40+F 31:23+6:50+27.83%78.23%12.56%10.69%-
51372William PikettNorham Running Club M50+M 31:30+6:57+28.31%77.94%12.24%10.36%-
52427Michael RogersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club MSM 31:32+6:59+28.45%77.85%12.15%10.27%52
53197Benjamin NapierUnattached M40+M 31:38+7:05+28.85%77.61%11.87%9.98%-
54245Rhona AndersonDunbar Running Club F50+F 31:40+7:07+28.99%77.53%11.78%9.89%-
55285Jon RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 31:42+7:09+29.12%77.44%11.68%9.79%-
5620Edmund RooneyLauderdale Limpers Running Club M50+M 31:43+7:10+29.19%77.40%11.64%9.75%56
57344Anthony LunnGala Harriers M50+M 31:48+7:15+29.53%77.20%11.40%9.51%-
57371Alex HilliamPortobello Running Club M40+M 31:48+7:15+29.53%77.20%11.40%9.51%58
5995Gregor WelshTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 31:50+7:17+29.67%77.12%11.31%9.41%-
60102Ivor NormandHunters Bog Trotters M50+M 31:54+7:21+29.94%76.96%11.13%9.22%-
61286Chris FalconerPenicuik Harriers MSM 31:59+7:26+30.28%76.76%10.89%8.99%-
62322David AbbottChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:05+7:32+30.69%76.52%10.61%8.70%62
6399Euan McgregorChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:11+7:38+31.09%76.28%10.34%8.42%63
64316Robbie WeirChirnside Chasers MSM 32:12+7:39+31.16%76.24%10.29%8.37%64
652Andrew David GilmourUnattached MSM 32:16+7:43+31.43%76.08%10.10%8.18%-
6625Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club M40+M 32:23+7:50+31.91%75.81%9.78%7.85%66
66333Penny GardinerDunbar Running Club F50+F 32:23+7:50+31.91%75.81%9.78%7.85%-
68212Emma KerrUnattached F40+F 32:29+7:56+32.32%75.58%9.50%7.56%-
69284Julia JohnstoneGala Harriers F40+F 32:32+7:59+32.52%75.46%9.36%7.42%-
70363Richie HallinanPortobello Running Club M40+M 32:37+8:04+32.86%75.27%9.13%7.19%-
7133Oliver PoundPortobello Running Club MSM 32:51+8:18+33.81%74.73%8.48%6.52%-
72312Gillian DuncanGala Harriers F40+F 32:52+8:19+33.88%74.70%8.43%6.47%-
73224David NightingaleGala Harriers M60+M 32:55+8:22+34.08%74.58%8.29%6.33%-
745Chris HentyCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 32:58+8:25+34.28%74.47%8.15%6.19%-
75117George LuptonPortobello Running Club M40+M 33:02+8:29+34.56%74.32%7.97%6.00%-
76411Frank McpartlandHaddington Running Club M60+M 33:17+8:44+35.57%73.76%7.27%5.29%76
77214Gordon CameronCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 33:22+8:49+35.91%73.58%7.04%5.05%-
78256Derek WilkieHunters Bog Trotters MSM 33:25+8:52+36.12%73.47%6.90%4.91%-
796Stephen BallTweed Striders M50+M 33:34+9:01+36.73%73.14%6.48%4.48%79
80207James PurvesGala Harriers M60+M 33:49+9:16+37.75%72.60%5.79%3.77%-
81328Brian DavidsonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:07+9:34+38.97%71.96%4.95%2.92%-
8282Keith MartinHarmeny AC M50+M 34:14+9:41+39.44%71.71%4.62%2.58%-
83191Carole FortuneGala Harriers F50+F 34:16+9:43+39.58%71.64%4.53%2.49%-
84435Robert BloorGala Harriers M50+M 34:34+10:01+40.80%71.02%3.70%1.64%-
8593Leonie CairnsGala Harriers F40+F 34:35+10:02+40.87%70.99%3.65%1.59%-
86161William DicksonPenicuik Harriers M50+M 34:38+10:05+41.07%70.89%3.51%1.45%-
87246Andrew AndersonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:43+10:10+41.41%70.72%3.28%1.21%-
87391Suzanne BeattieMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F50+F 34:43+10:10+41.41%70.72%3.28%1.21%88
89159Alan McfaddenUnattached M50+M 34:45+10:12+41.55%70.65%3.19%1.11%-
90250Paul LockieTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:47+10:14+41.68%70.58%3.09%1.02%-
91211Stuart BirkettTweed Striders M50+M 34:49+10:16+41.82%70.51%3.00%0.92%91
92168Derek MchughTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:51+10:18+41.96%70.44%2.91%0.83%-
9339Susan NisbetUnattached F40+F 34:58+10:25+42.43%70.21%2.58%0.50%-
93340Andrew DouglasTweed Striders M50+M 34:58+10:25+42.43%70.21%2.58%0.50%94
95123Devrim TurkayChirnside Chasers M40+M 34:59+10:26+42.50%70.18%2.54%0.45%-
96122Wanda-Jane FieldChirnside Chasers F40+F 35:03+10:30+42.77%70.04%2.35%0.26%-
97255Moira FindlayCorstorphine AAC F50+F 35:08+10:35+43.11%69.88%2.12%0.02%-
98400Jessica HusbandsHunters Bog Trotters FSF 35:09+10:36+43.18%69.84%2.07%-0.02%-
99298Kevin MacarthurEdinburgh#3 M40+M 35:11+10:38+43.31%69.78%1.98%-0.12%-
100279Jonathan AntrobusGala Harriers M40+M 35:15+10:42+43.58%69.65%1.79%-0.31%-
101416Alistair DouglasUnattached M50+M 35:17+10:44+43.72%69.58%1.70%-0.40%-
1029Steven BrownUnattached M50+M 35:20+10:47+43.92%69.48%1.56%-0.55%-
102296Simon McareeGala Harriers M40+M 35:20+10:47+43.92%69.48%1.56%-0.55%-
104265Amy ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 35:27+10:54+44.40%69.25%1.24%-0.88%-
1058Juliane FriedrichPenicuik Harriers FSF 35:30+10:57+44.60%69.15%1.10%-1.02%-
106433Ciaran GallacherTweed Striders MSM 35:32+10:59+44.74%69.09%1.00%-1.11%-
10773Alison RidyardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 35:33+11:00+44.81%69.06%0.96%-1.16%-
108114Michelle DouglasTweed Striders F50+F 35:34+11:01+44.87%69.03%0.91%-1.21%-
109399Rachael PollittMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 35:35+11:02+44.94%68.99%0.86%-1.26%-
11086Paul BrothwoodTweed Striders M50+M 35:43+11:10+45.49%68.74%0.49%-1.64%-
11170Gina AllenGala Harriers FSF 35:55+11:22+46.30%68.35%-0.07%-2.21%-
112215Digby MaassCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 36:06+11:33+47.05%68.01%-0.58%-2.73%-
113150Eileen MaxwellGala Harriers F50+F 36:24+11:51+48.27%67.45%-1.41%-3.58%-
114131Kate KitchinUnattached F40+F 36:33+12:00+48.88%67.17%-1.83%-4.01%-
115241Rachel HeathcoteHunters Bog Trotters FSF 36:34+12:01+48.95%67.14%-1.88%-4.06%-
1161Michael MillarGala Harriers M40+M 36:36+12:03+49.08%67.08%-1.97%-4.15%-
11749Billy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 36:39+12:06+49.29%66.98%-2.11%-4.29%-
11810Gordon JohnstonChirnside Chasers M40+M 36:47+12:14+49.83%66.74%-2.48%-4.67%-
118128Sadie KempPenicuik Harriers F40+F 36:47+12:14+49.83%66.74%-2.48%-4.67%-
120240Adam StaffordUnattached MSM 36:48+12:15+49.90%66.71%-2.53%-4.72%-
121263Steve AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 36:51+12:18+50.10%66.62%-2.67%-4.86%-
12236Charlie CrawfordPenicuik Harriers MSM 36:54+12:21+50.31%66.53%-2.80%-5.00%-
123228Laura JeffreyTweed Striders FSF 36:57+12:24+50.51%66.44%-2.94%-5.15%-
124138Derek ScottTeviotdale Harriers MSM 36:58+12:25+50.58%66.41%-2.99%-5.19%-
12534Victoria PoundPortobello Running Club FSF 37:01+12:28+50.78%66.32%-3.13%-5.34%-
125289Gordon EadieCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 37:01+12:28+50.78%66.32%-3.13%-5.34%-
127393Robin SloanCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 37:07+12:34+51.19%66.14%-3.41%-5.62%-
128345Andre FerriChirnside Chasers M50+M 37:11+12:38+51.46%66.02%-3.59%-5.81%-
129158Gail CrosbieUnattached F50+F 37:24+12:51+52.34%65.64%-4.20%-6.43%-
130321Craig ScottLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 37:42+13:09+53.56%65.12%-5.03%-7.28%-
131125Nicholas BaxterWooler Running Club M60+M 37:57+13:24+54.58%64.69%-5.73%-7.99%-
13237Louise MunroMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 37:59+13:26+54.72%64.63%-5.82%-8.09%-
133305Leeann RossChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:02+13:29+54.92%64.55%-5.96%-8.23%-
13448Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 38:05+13:32+55.13%64.46%-6.10%-8.37%-
13465Andy TharmeGala Harriers M50+M 38:05+13:32+55.13%64.46%-6.10%-8.37%-
13680Gav BrownGala Harriers M40+M 38:07+13:34+55.26%64.41%-6.19%-8.47%-
137143David LaucknerTweed Striders M60+M 38:11+13:38+55.53%64.30%-6.38%-8.66%-
138156Michael WilkinsonCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 38:19+13:46+56.08%64.07%-6.75%-9.03%-
139135Sarah BurthePenicuik Harriers F40+F 38:28+13:55+56.69%63.82%-7.17%-9.46%-
140217Darren MitchellMusselburgh and District Athletics Club MSM 38:36+14:03+57.23%63.60%-7.54%-9.84%-
141195Andrew JacksonUnattached M40+M 38:39+14:06+57.43%63.52%-7.68%-9.98%-
142238Cameron JeffreyChirnside Chasers MJM 38:40+14:07+57.50%63.49%-7.73%-10.03%-
143348Alison McneillageHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 38:43+14:10+57.71%63.41%-7.87%-10.17%-
144221Emma JonesChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:54+14:21+58.45%63.11%-8.38%-10.69%-
145177Chris DowniePenicuik Harriers M50+M 38:56+14:23+58.59%63.06%-8.47%-10.79%-
145341Anne HayDunbar Running Club F50+F 38:56+14:23+58.59%63.06%-8.47%-10.79%-
147146Lorna EadesLothian Running Club F50+F 39:04+14:31+59.13%62.84%-8.84%-11.17%-
148301Eileen NicolGala Harriers F50+F 39:14+14:41+59.81%62.57%-9.31%-11.64%-
149115Tawera BeveridgeCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 39:18+14:45+60.08%62.47%-9.49%-11.83%-
150252Catherine ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 39:19+14:46+60.15%62.44%-9.54%-11.88%-
151369Frances JonesPenicuik Harriers F50+F 39:22+14:49+60.35%62.36%-9.68%-12.02%-
15232Susan MaxwellPenicuik Harriers F40+F 39:33+15:00+61.10%62.07%-10.19%-12.54%-
153237Iain JeffreyChirnside Chasers M50+M 39:41+15:08+61.64%61.86%-10.56%-12.92%-
154178Dyane HarveyUnattached F60+F 39:42+15:09+61.71%61.84%-10.61%-12.97%-
155206Pauline McadamTeviotdale Harriers F60+F 39:43+15:10+61.78%61.81%-10.65%-13.02%-
15659Nadine MooreChirnside Chasers F40+F 39:51+15:18+62.32%61.61%-11.02%-13.40%-
157171Heather BarnesTweed Striders F50+F 41:19+16:46+68.30%59.42%-15.11%-17.57%-
15888Claire TaylorJogscotland F40+F 41:22+16:49+68.50%59.35%-15.25%-17.71%-
159181Marjorie KellyDunbar Running Club F40+F 41:25+16:52+68.70%59.28%-15.39%-17.86%-
159272Ruth ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC F40+F 41:25+16:52+68.70%59.28%-15.39%-17.86%-
161365Hazel HerriotJog Selkirk FSF 41:40+17:07+69.72%58.92%-16.08%-18.57%161
162186Richard TowardTweed Striders M40+M 41:41+17:08+69.79%58.90%-16.13%-18.62%-
16394Lisa WelshTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 41:56+17:23+70.81%58.55%-16.83%-19.33%-
164185Pamela TowardTweed Striders FSF 43:03+18:30+75.36%57.03%-19.94%-22.50%-
16528Judith LaneUnattached F40+F 43:33+19:00+77.39%56.37%-21.33%-23.93%-
16655Jade MchughTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+19:09+78.00%56.18%-21.75%-24.35%-
166199Caroline JackTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+19:09+78.00%56.18%-21.75%-24.35%-
168352Karen RobertsUnattached FSF 43:45+19:12+78.21%56.11%-21.89%-24.50%-
169297Shona BeveridgeGala Harriers F40+F 43:49+19:16+78.48%56.03%-22.07%-24.69%-
1703Kirsty HughesTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 44:27+19:54+81.06%55.23%-23.84%-26.49%-
171385Shelagh KingGala Harriers F60+F 45:11+20:38+84.05%54.33%-25.88%-28.57%-
17222Jenny SchwarzHaddington Running Club F50+F 45:17+20:44+84.45%54.21%-26.16%-28.86%-
173253Linda ForrestUnattached FSF 45:21+20:48+84.73%54.13%-26.35%-29.05%-
174236Lynne ParlettBMF F40+F 45:30+20:57+85.34%53.96%-26.76%-29.48%-
175397Audrey RichardsonUnattached F40+F 45:31+20:58+85.40%53.94%-26.81%-29.52%-
176190Jamie WilsonHaddington Running Club M50+M 45:36+21:03+85.74%53.84%-27.04%-29.76%-
177329Paul GrahamTweed Striders M60+M 46:21+21:48+88.80%52.97%-29.13%-31.89%-
178169Val FoggonJed Joggers Jog Scotland F40+F 46:31+21:58+89.48%52.78%-29.60%-32.37%-
17984Nichola StewartChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:43+22:10+90.29%52.55%-30.15%-32.94%-
180424Nicola WilliamsChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:44+22:11+90.36%52.53%-30.20%-32.99%-
181343Amanda TurnerChirnside Chasers F50+F 46:45+22:12+90.43%52.51%-30.25%-33.03%-
18296Agnes McknightHaddington Running Club F50+F 46:49+22:16+90.70%52.44%-30.43%-33.22%-
183257Jaclyn AndersonUnattached FSF 46:55+22:22+91.11%52.33%-30.71%-33.51%-
184106Fionna OgilvieHunters Bog Trotters FSF 48:22+23:49+97.01%50.76%-34.75%-37.63%-
184280Karen BagleyTweed Striders F50+F 48:22+23:49+97.01%50.76%-34.75%-37.63%-
18618Nikki BertramUnattached F40+F 49:18+24:45+100.81%49.80%-37.35%-40.29%-
187213Laura ThomsonUnattached F50+F 50:16+25:43+104.75%48.84%-40.04%-43.04%-
188269Margaret ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club F50+F 50:35+26:02+106.04%48.53%-40.93%-43.94%-
189259Gill BrownlieTweed Striders F50+F 50:37+26:04+106.18%48.50%-41.02%-44.04%-
19047Judith ThompsonTweed Striders F40+F 53:11+28:38+116.63%46.16%-48.17%-51.34%-
191110Bill GauldCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 53:32+28:59+118.06%45.86%-49.15%-52.34%-
192353Mirelle YoungJog Selkirk F40+F 53:45+29:12+118.94%45.67%-49.75%-52.95%192
193153Vivienne KennedyJog Selkirk F40+F 53:46+29:13+119.01%45.66%-49.80%-53.00%193
194229Kathleen LongUnattached F60+F 1:02:55+38:22+156.28%39.02%-75.29%-79.04%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Kirstin MaxwellGala Harriers FSF 29:00--100%28.05%26.21%1
2318Sara GreenGala Harriers FSF 29:20+0:20+1.15%98.86%27.22%25.36%2
3282Megan WrightHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 29:53+0:53+3.05%97.04%25.86%23.96%3
4234Siobhan ColemanLinlithgow AC FSF 29:55+0:55+3.16%96.94%25.78%23.88%-
5118Claire WardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 30:28+1:28+5.06%95.19%24.41%22.48%5
640Gillian CairnsPenicuik Harriers F40+F 31:23+2:23+8.22%92.41%22.14%20.14%6
7245Rhona AndersonDunbar Running Club F50+F 31:40+2:40+9.20%91.58%21.43%19.42%7
8333Penny GardinerDunbar Running Club F50+F 32:23+3:23+11.67%89.55%19.66%17.60%8
9212Emma KerrUnattached F40+F 32:29+3:29+12.01%89.28%19.41%17.35%-
10284Julia JohnstoneGala Harriers F40+F 32:32+3:32+12.18%89.14%19.28%17.22%10
11312Gillian DuncanGala Harriers F40+F 32:52+3:52+13.33%88.24%18.46%16.37%-
12191Carole FortuneGala Harriers F50+F 34:16+5:16+18.16%84.63%14.98%12.81%-
1393Leonie CairnsGala Harriers F40+F 34:35+5:35+19.25%83.86%14.20%12.00%-
14391Suzanne BeattieMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F50+F 34:43+5:43+19.71%83.53%13.87%11.66%14
1539Susan NisbetUnattached F40+F 34:58+5:58+20.57%82.94%13.25%11.03%-
16122Wanda-Jane FieldChirnside Chasers F40+F 35:03+6:03+20.86%82.74%13.04%10.81%16
17255Moira FindlayCorstorphine AAC F50+F 35:08+6:08+21.15%82.54%12.83%10.60%-
18400Jessica HusbandsHunters Bog Trotters FSF 35:09+6:09+21.21%82.50%12.79%10.56%18
19265Amy ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 35:27+6:27+22.24%81.81%12.05%9.80%19
208Juliane FriedrichPenicuik Harriers FSF 35:30+6:30+22.41%81.69%11.92%9.67%20
2173Alison RidyardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 35:33+6:33+22.59%81.58%11.80%9.54%-
22114Michelle DouglasTweed Striders F50+F 35:34+6:34+22.64%81.54%11.76%9.50%22
23399Rachael PollittMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 35:35+6:35+22.70%81.50%11.72%9.46%23
2470Gina AllenGala Harriers FSF 35:55+6:55+23.85%80.74%10.89%8.61%-
25150Eileen MaxwellGala Harriers F50+F 36:24+7:24+25.52%79.67%9.69%7.38%-
26131Kate KitchinUnattached F40+F 36:33+7:33+26.03%79.34%9.32%7.00%-
27241Rachel HeathcoteHunters Bog Trotters FSF 36:34+7:34+26.09%79.31%9.28%6.96%-
28128Sadie KempPenicuik Harriers F40+F 36:47+7:47+26.84%78.84%8.74%6.40%28
29228Laura JeffreyTweed Striders FSF 36:57+7:57+27.41%78.48%8.33%5.98%29
3034Victoria PoundPortobello Running Club FSF 37:01+8:01+27.64%78.34%8.16%5.81%-
31158Gail CrosbieUnattached F50+F 37:24+8:24+28.97%77.54%7.21%4.83%-
3237Louise MunroMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 37:59+8:59+30.98%76.35%5.76%3.35%32
33305Leeann RossChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:02+9:02+31.15%76.25%5.64%3.22%33
3448Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 38:05+9:05+31.32%76.15%5.51%3.10%34
35135Sarah BurthePenicuik Harriers F40+F 38:28+9:28+32.64%75.39%4.56%2.12%-
36348Alison McneillageHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 38:43+9:43+33.51%74.90%3.94%1.48%-
37221Emma JonesChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:54+9:54+34.14%74.55%3.49%1.02%37
38341Anne HayDunbar Running Club F50+F 38:56+9:56+34.25%74.49%3.41%0.93%38
39146Lorna EadesLothian Running Club F50+F 39:04+10:04+34.71%74.23%3.07%0.59%-
40301Eileen NicolGala Harriers F50+F 39:14+10:14+35.29%73.92%2.66%0.17%-
41115Tawera BeveridgeCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 39:18+10:18+35.52%73.79%2.50%0.00%41
42252Catherine ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 39:19+10:19+35.57%73.76%2.45%-0.04%-
43369Frances JonesPenicuik Harriers F50+F 39:22+10:22+35.75%73.67%2.33%-0.17%-
4432Susan MaxwellPenicuik Harriers F40+F 39:33+10:33+36.38%73.32%1.88%-0.64%-
45178Dyane HarveyUnattached F60+F 39:42+10:42+36.90%73.05%1.50%-1.02%-
46206Pauline McadamTeviotdale Harriers F60+F 39:43+10:43+36.95%73.02%1.46%-1.06%46
4759Nadine MooreChirnside Chasers F40+F 39:51+10:51+37.41%72.77%1.13%-1.40%-
48171Heather BarnesTweed Striders F50+F 41:19+12:19+42.47%70.19%-2.51%-5.13%48
4988Claire TaylorJogscotland F40+F 41:22+12:22+42.64%70.10%-2.63%-5.26%-
50181Marjorie KellyDunbar Running Club F40+F 41:25+12:25+42.82%70.02%-2.76%-5.39%-
50272Ruth ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC F40+F 41:25+12:25+42.82%70.02%-2.76%-5.39%-
52365Hazel HerriotJog Selkirk FSF 41:40+12:40+43.68%69.60%-3.38%-6.02%52
5394Lisa WelshTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 41:56+12:56+44.60%69.16%-4.04%-6.70%53
54185Pamela TowardTweed Striders FSF 43:03+14:03+48.45%67.36%-6.81%-9.54%-
5528Judith LaneUnattached F40+F 43:33+14:33+50.17%66.59%-8.05%-10.81%-
5655Jade MchughTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+14:42+50.69%66.36%-8.42%-11.20%56
56199Caroline JackTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+14:42+50.69%66.36%-8.42%-11.20%-
58352Karen RobertsUnattached FSF 43:45+14:45+50.86%66.29%-8.55%-11.32%-
59297Shona BeveridgeGala Harriers F40+F 43:49+14:49+51.09%66.18%-8.71%-11.49%-
603Kirsty HughesTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 44:27+15:27+53.28%65.24%-10.28%-13.10%-
61385Shelagh KingGala Harriers F60+F 45:11+16:11+55.80%64.18%-12.10%-14.97%-
6222Jenny SchwarzHaddington Running Club F50+F 45:17+16:17+56.15%64.04%-12.35%-15.22%-
63253Linda ForrestUnattached FSF 45:21+16:21+56.38%63.95%-12.51%-15.39%-
64236Lynne ParlettBMF F40+F 45:30+16:30+56.90%63.74%-12.89%-15.78%-
65397Audrey RichardsonUnattached F40+F 45:31+16:31+56.95%63.71%-12.93%-15.82%-
66169Val FoggonJed Joggers Jog Scotland F40+F 46:31+17:31+60.40%62.34%-15.41%-18.36%-
6784Nichola StewartChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:43+17:43+61.09%62.08%-15.91%-18.87%-
68424Nicola WilliamsChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:44+17:44+61.15%62.05%-15.95%-18.91%-
69343Amanda TurnerChirnside Chasers F50+F 46:45+17:45+61.21%62.03%-15.99%-18.96%-
7096Agnes McknightHaddington Running Club F50+F 46:49+17:49+61.44%61.94%-16.15%-19.13%-
71257Jaclyn AndersonUnattached FSF 46:55+17:55+61.78%61.81%-16.40%-19.38%-
72106Fionna OgilvieHunters Bog Trotters FSF 48:22+19:22+66.78%59.96%-20.00%-23.07%-
72280Karen BagleyTweed Striders F50+F 48:22+19:22+66.78%59.96%-20.00%-23.07%-
7418Nikki BertramUnattached F40+F 49:18+20:18+70.00%58.82%-22.32%-25.45%-
75213Laura ThomsonUnattached F50+F 50:16+21:16+73.33%57.69%-24.71%-27.91%-
76269Margaret ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club F50+F 50:35+21:35+74.43%57.33%-25.50%-28.71%-
77259Gill BrownlieTweed Striders F50+F 50:37+21:37+74.54%57.29%-25.58%-28.80%-
7847Judith ThompsonTweed Striders F40+F 53:11+24:11+83.39%54.53%-31.95%-35.33%-
79353Mirelle YoungJog Selkirk F40+F 53:45+24:45+85.34%53.95%-33.36%-36.77%79
80153Vivienne KennedyJog Selkirk F40+F 53:46+24:46+85.40%53.94%-33.40%-36.81%80
81229Kathleen LongUnattached F60+F 1:02:55+33:55+116.95%46.09%-56.10%-60.09%-
  • Female - F40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1282Megan WrightHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 29:53--100%25.61%23.57%1
2118Claire WardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 30:28+0:35+1.95%98.09%24.16%22.08%2
340Gillian CairnsPenicuik Harriers F40+F 31:23+1:30+5.02%95.22%21.88%19.74%3
4212Emma KerrUnattached F40+F 32:29+2:36+8.70%92.00%19.14%16.92%-
5284Julia JohnstoneGala Harriers F40+F 32:32+2:39+8.87%91.85%19.01%16.79%5
6312Gillian DuncanGala Harriers F40+F 32:52+2:59+9.98%90.92%18.18%15.94%6
793Leonie CairnsGala Harriers F40+F 34:35+4:42+15.73%86.41%13.91%11.55%7
839Susan NisbetUnattached F40+F 34:58+5:05+17.01%85.46%12.96%10.57%-
9122Wanda-Jane FieldChirnside Chasers F40+F 35:03+5:10+17.29%85.26%12.75%10.36%9
1073Alison RidyardHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 35:33+5:40+18.96%84.06%11.50%9.08%10
11399Rachael PollittMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 35:35+5:42+19.07%83.98%11.42%8.99%-
12131Kate KitchinUnattached F40+F 36:33+6:40+22.31%81.76%9.01%6.52%-
13128Sadie KempPenicuik Harriers F40+F 36:47+6:54+23.09%81.24%8.43%5.92%13
1437Louise MunroMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F40+F 37:59+8:06+27.11%78.67%5.45%2.86%-
15305Leeann RossChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:02+8:09+27.27%78.57%5.32%2.73%15
1648Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 38:05+8:12+27.44%78.47%5.20%2.60%-
17135Sarah BurthePenicuik Harriers F40+F 38:28+8:35+28.72%77.69%4.24%1.62%17
18348Alison McneillageHunters Bog Trotters F40+F 38:43+8:50+29.56%77.18%3.62%0.98%-
19221Emma JonesChirnside Chasers F40+F 38:54+9:01+30.17%76.82%3.16%0.51%19
20115Tawera BeveridgeCarnethy Hill Racing Club F40+F 39:18+9:25+31.51%76.04%2.17%-0.51%-
2132Susan MaxwellPenicuik Harriers F40+F 39:33+9:40+32.35%75.56%1.55%-1.15%-
2259Nadine MooreChirnside Chasers F40+F 39:51+9:58+33.35%74.99%0.80%-1.92%-
2388Claire TaylorJogscotland F40+F 41:22+11:29+38.43%72.24%-2.98%-5.80%-
24181Marjorie KellyDunbar Running Club F40+F 41:25+11:32+38.59%72.15%-3.10%-5.92%-
24272Ruth ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC F40+F 41:25+11:32+38.59%72.15%-3.10%-5.92%-
2694Lisa WelshTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 41:56+12:03+40.32%71.26%-4.39%-7.25%-
2728Judith LaneUnattached F40+F 43:33+13:40+45.73%68.62%-8.41%-11.38%-
28297Shona BeveridgeGala Harriers F40+F 43:49+13:56+46.63%68.20%-9.08%-12.06%-
293Kirsty HughesTeviotdale Harriers F40+F 44:27+14:34+48.75%67.23%-10.65%-13.68%-
30236Lynne ParlettBMF F40+F 45:30+15:37+52.26%65.68%-13.27%-16.37%-
31397Audrey RichardsonUnattached F40+F 45:31+15:38+52.31%65.65%-13.31%-16.41%-
32169Val FoggonJed Joggers Jog Scotland F40+F 46:31+16:38+55.66%64.24%-15.80%-18.97%-
3384Nichola StewartChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:43+16:50+56.33%63.97%-16.29%-19.48%-
34424Nicola WilliamsChirnside Chasers F40+F 46:44+16:51+56.39%63.94%-16.34%-19.52%-
3518Nikki BertramUnattached F40+F 49:18+19:25+64.97%60.62%-22.73%-26.09%-
3647Judith ThompsonTweed Striders F40+F 53:11+23:18+77.97%56.19%-32.39%-36.02%-
37353Mirelle YoungJog Selkirk F40+F 53:45+23:52+79.87%55.60%-33.80%-37.47%-
38153Vivienne KennedyJog Selkirk F40+F 53:46+23:53+79.92%55.58%-33.84%-37.51%-
  • Female - F50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1245Rhona AndersonDunbar Running Club F50+F 31:40--100%22.21%19.11%1
2333Penny GardinerDunbar Running Club F50+F 32:23+0:43+2.26%97.79%20.45%17.28%2
3191Carole FortuneGala Harriers F50+F 34:16+2:36+8.21%92.41%15.82%12.47%3
4391Suzanne BeattieMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F50+F 34:43+3:03+9.63%91.21%14.72%11.32%-
5255Moira FindlayCorstorphine AAC F50+F 35:08+3:28+10.95%90.13%13.69%10.26%-
6114Michelle DouglasTweed Striders F50+F 35:34+3:54+12.32%89.03%12.63%9.15%6
7150Eileen MaxwellGala Harriers F50+F 36:24+4:44+14.95%87.00%10.58%7.02%7
8158Gail CrosbieUnattached F50+F 37:24+5:44+18.11%84.67%8.12%4.47%-
9341Anne HayDunbar Running Club F50+F 38:56+7:16+22.95%81.34%4.36%0.55%9
10146Lorna EadesLothian Running Club F50+F 39:04+7:24+23.37%81.06%4.03%0.21%-
11301Eileen NicolGala Harriers F50+F 39:14+7:34+23.89%80.71%3.62%-0.21%11
12369Frances JonesPenicuik Harriers F50+F 39:22+7:42+24.32%80.44%3.29%-0.55%-
13171Heather BarnesTweed Striders F50+F 41:19+9:39+30.47%76.64%-1.50%-5.53%13
1422Jenny SchwarzHaddington Running Club F50+F 45:17+13:37+43.00%69.93%-11.24%-15.67%-
15343Amanda TurnerChirnside Chasers F50+F 46:45+15:05+47.63%67.74%-14.85%-19.41%-
1696Agnes McknightHaddington Running Club F50+F 46:49+15:09+47.84%67.64%-15.01%-19.58%-
17280Karen BagleyTweed Striders F50+F 48:22+16:42+52.74%65.47%-18.82%-23.54%17
18213Laura ThomsonUnattached F50+F 50:16+18:36+58.74%63.00%-23.49%-28.40%-
19269Margaret ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club F50+F 50:35+18:55+59.74%62.60%-24.26%-29.20%-
20259Gill BrownlieTweed Striders F50+F 50:37+18:57+59.84%62.56%-24.34%-29.29%-
  • Female - F60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1178Dyane HarveyUnattached F60+F 39:42--100%15.31%6.48%-
2206Pauline McadamTeviotdale Harriers F60+F 39:43+0:01+0.04%99.96%15.28%6.44%-
3385Shelagh KingGala Harriers F60+F 45:11+5:29+13.81%87.86%3.62%-6.44%-
4229Kathleen LongUnattached F60+F 1:02:55+23:13+58.48%63.10%-34.21%-48.21%-
  • Female - FS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Kirstin MaxwellGala Harriers FSF 29:00--100%25.20%21.66%1
2318Sara GreenGala Harriers FSF 29:20+0:20+1.15%98.86%24.34%20.76%2
3234Siobhan ColemanLinlithgow AC FSF 29:55+0:55+3.16%96.94%22.83%19.18%-
4400Jessica HusbandsHunters Bog Trotters FSF 35:09+6:09+21.21%82.50%9.34%5.04%4
5265Amy ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 35:27+6:27+22.24%81.81%8.56%4.23%-
68Juliane FriedrichPenicuik Harriers FSF 35:30+6:30+22.41%81.69%8.43%4.10%-
770Gina AllenGala Harriers FSF 35:55+6:55+23.85%80.74%7.36%2.97%7
8241Rachel HeathcoteHunters Bog Trotters FSF 36:34+7:34+26.09%79.31%5.68%1.22%8
9228Laura JeffreyTweed Striders FSF 36:57+7:57+27.41%78.48%4.69%0.18%-
1034Victoria PoundPortobello Running Club FSF 37:01+8:01+27.64%78.34%4.52%0.00%-
11252Catherine ForrestCarnethy Hill Racing Club FSF 39:19+10:19+35.57%73.76%-1.41%-6.21%-
12365Hazel HerriotJog Selkirk FSF 41:40+12:40+43.68%69.60%-7.47%-12.56%-
13185Pamela TowardTweed Striders FSF 43:03+14:03+48.45%67.36%-11.04%-16.30%-
1455Jade MchughTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+14:42+50.69%66.36%-12.72%-18.05%-
14199Caroline JackTeviotdale Harriers FSF 43:42+14:42+50.69%66.36%-12.72%-18.05%-
16352Karen RobertsUnattached FSF 43:45+14:45+50.86%66.29%-12.85%-18.19%-
17253Linda ForrestUnattached FSF 45:21+16:21+56.38%63.95%-16.97%-22.51%-
18257Jaclyn AndersonUnattached FSF 46:55+17:55+61.78%61.81%-21.02%-26.74%-
19106Fionna OgilvieHunters Bog Trotters FSF 48:22+19:22+66.78%59.96%-24.76%-30.66%19
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Mark ShankeyHunters Bog Trotters MSM 24:33--100%24.99%23.76%1
211Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters MSM 25:08+0:35+2.38%97.68%23.21%21.95%2
3415Colin DonnellyCambuslang Harriers M50+M 26:03+1:30+6.11%94.24%20.41%19.10%-
412Ritchie ThomsonPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:11+1:38+6.65%93.76%20.00%18.69%4
5194Adam GrayPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:13+1:40+6.79%93.64%19.90%18.58%5
6119Ray WardHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 26:22+1:49+7.40%93.11%19.44%18.12%6
758Clark ScottGala Harriers MSM 26:28+1:55+7.81%92.76%19.14%17.81%7
8180Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC MJM 26:30+1:57+7.94%92.64%19.04%17.70%-
9216Fraser ClyneTeviotdale Harriers MJM 26:33+2:00+8.15%92.47%18.88%17.55%9
10192Iain GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 26:46+2:13+9.03%91.72%18.22%16.87%10
117Andrew CummingsHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:48+2:15+9.16%91.60%18.12%16.77%-
12219Peter GardnerHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:49+2:16+9.23%91.55%18.07%16.72%-
13134Tim DarlowGala Harriers M40+M 26:53+2:20+9.50%91.32%17.86%16.51%13
14264Nigel ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 27:08+2:35+10.52%90.48%17.10%15.73%14
15235James AddieDunbar Running Club MSM 27:19+2:46+11.27%89.87%16.54%15.17%15
1667Brian MarshallHaddington Running Club M40+M 27:23+2:50+11.54%89.65%16.34%14.96%16
17406Toby WaterhouseUnattached MSM 27:36+3:03+12.42%88.95%15.67%14.29%-
18315Paul MoseleyDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:47+3:14+13.17%88.36%15.11%13.72%18
19368Caspian RichardsDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:53+3:20+13.58%88.05%14.81%13.41%19
20420Damon RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M50+M 28:03+3:30+14.26%87.52%14.30%12.89%-
2181Colin WelshTeviotdale Harriers MSM 28:09+3:36+14.66%87.21%13.99%12.58%21
2191Dean WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 28:09+3:36+14.66%87.21%13.99%12.58%21
2372Julian WarmanHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 28:15+3:42+15.07%86.90%13.69%12.27%-
24116Greig GlendinningCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club M40+M 28:38+4:05+16.63%85.74%12.52%11.08%-
2550Noel TomnayCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 28:45+4:12+17.11%85.39%12.16%10.71%25
2668Robert HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 28:57+4:24+17.92%84.80%11.55%10.09%26
27101Iain WilliamsTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 29:02+4:29+18.26%84.56%11.30%9.83%27
28104Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters MSM 29:03+4:30+18.33%84.51%11.24%9.78%-
29145David EadesLothian Running Club M50+M 29:07+4:34+18.60%84.32%11.04%9.58%-
30209Paul SliferMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 29:20+4:47+19.48%83.69%10.38%8.90%30
31230Neil PurvesUnattached M40+M 29:22+4:49+19.62%83.60%10.28%8.80%-
32127Michael GreensPenicuik Harriers MSM 29:25+4:52+19.82%83.46%10.12%8.64%32
33160Keith MurrayTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 29:33+5:00+20.37%83.08%9.72%8.23%-
34151Ian MaxwellGala Harriers M50+M 29:39+5:06+20.77%82.80%9.41%7.92%34
3587William JarviePortobello Running Club M60+M 29:43+5:10+21.05%82.61%9.21%7.71%35
36350Felix OttonUnattached M60+M 29:48+5:15+21.38%82.38%8.95%7.45%-
37302George McmullanNorham Running Club M50+M 30:00+5:27+22.20%81.83%8.34%6.83%-
38172Neil ChristieGala Harriers M40+M 30:05+5:32+22.54%81.61%8.09%6.57%-
39364Simon HarrisonHunters Bog Trotters MSM 30:22+5:49+23.69%80.85%7.22%5.69%-
40208Sam MckinnonGala Harriers MJM 30:33+6:00+24.44%80.36%6.66%5.12%-
41380Mark UpwardPortobello Running Club M50+M 30:41+6:08+24.98%80.01%6.25%4.71%41
42362Daniel LavinCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 30:45+6:12+25.25%79.84%6.05%4.50%-
43141Graeme HendryGala Harriers M40+M 31:03+6:30+26.48%79.07%5.13%3.57%-
44193Neil GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 31:17+6:44+27.43%78.48%4.42%2.85%-
45372William PikettNorham Running Club M50+M 31:30+6:57+28.31%77.94%3.76%2.17%-
46427Michael RogersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club MSM 31:32+6:59+28.45%77.85%3.66%2.07%46
47197Benjamin NapierUnattached M40+M 31:38+7:05+28.85%77.61%3.35%1.76%-
48285Jon RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 31:42+7:09+29.12%77.44%3.15%1.55%-
4920Edmund RooneyLauderdale Limpers Running Club M50+M 31:43+7:10+29.19%77.40%3.10%1.50%49
50344Anthony LunnGala Harriers M50+M 31:48+7:15+29.53%77.20%2.84%1.24%-
50371Alex HilliamPortobello Running Club M40+M 31:48+7:15+29.53%77.20%2.84%1.24%51
5295Gregor WelshTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 31:50+7:17+29.67%77.12%2.74%1.14%-
53102Ivor NormandHunters Bog Trotters M50+M 31:54+7:21+29.94%76.96%2.54%0.93%-
54286Chris FalconerPenicuik Harriers MSM 31:59+7:26+30.28%76.76%2.28%0.67%-
55322David AbbottChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:05+7:32+30.69%76.52%1.98%0.36%55
5699Euan McgregorChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:11+7:38+31.09%76.28%1.67%0.05%56
57316Robbie WeirChirnside Chasers MSM 32:12+7:39+31.16%76.24%1.62%0.00%57
582Andrew David GilmourUnattached MSM 32:16+7:43+31.43%76.08%1.42%-0.21%-
5925Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club M40+M 32:23+7:50+31.91%75.81%1.06%-0.57%59
60363Richie HallinanPortobello Running Club M40+M 32:37+8:04+32.86%75.27%0.35%-1.29%-
6133Oliver PoundPortobello Running Club MSM 32:51+8:18+33.81%74.73%-0.37%-2.02%-
62224David NightingaleGala Harriers M60+M 32:55+8:22+34.08%74.58%-0.57%-2.23%-
635Chris HentyCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 32:58+8:25+34.28%74.47%-0.72%-2.38%-
64117George LuptonPortobello Running Club M40+M 33:02+8:29+34.56%74.32%-0.93%-2.59%-
65411Frank McpartlandHaddington Running Club M60+M 33:17+8:44+35.57%73.76%-1.69%-3.36%65
66214Gordon CameronCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 33:22+8:49+35.91%73.58%-1.94%-3.62%-
67256Derek WilkieHunters Bog Trotters MSM 33:25+8:52+36.12%73.47%-2.10%-3.78%-
686Stephen BallTweed Striders M50+M 33:34+9:01+36.73%73.14%-2.56%-4.24%68
69207James PurvesGala Harriers M60+M 33:49+9:16+37.75%72.60%-3.32%-5.02%-
70328Brian DavidsonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:07+9:34+38.97%71.96%-4.24%-5.95%-
7182Keith MartinHarmeny AC M50+M 34:14+9:41+39.44%71.71%-4.59%-6.31%-
72435Robert BloorGala Harriers M50+M 34:34+10:01+40.80%71.02%-5.61%-7.35%-
73161William DicksonPenicuik Harriers M50+M 34:38+10:05+41.07%70.89%-5.81%-7.56%-
74246Andrew AndersonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:43+10:10+41.41%70.72%-6.07%-7.82%-
75159Alan McfaddenUnattached M50+M 34:45+10:12+41.55%70.65%-6.17%-7.92%-
76250Paul LockieTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:47+10:14+41.68%70.58%-6.27%-8.02%-
77211Stuart BirkettTweed Striders M50+M 34:49+10:16+41.82%70.51%-6.37%-8.13%77
78168Derek MchughTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:51+10:18+41.96%70.44%-6.48%-8.23%-
79340Andrew DouglasTweed Striders M50+M 34:58+10:25+42.43%70.21%-6.83%-8.59%79
80123Devrim TurkayChirnside Chasers M40+M 34:59+10:26+42.50%70.18%-6.88%-8.64%-
81298Kevin MacarthurEdinburgh#3 M40+M 35:11+10:38+43.31%69.78%-7.49%-9.27%-
82279Jonathan AntrobusGala Harriers M40+M 35:15+10:42+43.58%69.65%-7.70%-9.47%-
83416Alistair DouglasUnattached M50+M 35:17+10:44+43.72%69.58%-7.80%-9.58%-
849Steven BrownUnattached M50+M 35:20+10:47+43.92%69.48%-7.95%-9.73%-
84296Simon McareeGala Harriers M40+M 35:20+10:47+43.92%69.48%-7.95%-9.73%-
86433Ciaran GallacherTweed Striders MSM 35:32+10:59+44.74%69.09%-8.56%-10.35%-
8786Paul BrothwoodTweed Striders M50+M 35:43+11:10+45.49%68.74%-9.12%-10.92%-
88215Digby MaassCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 36:06+11:33+47.05%68.01%-10.30%-12.11%-
891Michael MillarGala Harriers M40+M 36:36+12:03+49.08%67.08%-11.82%-13.66%-
9049Billy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 36:39+12:06+49.29%66.98%-11.98%-13.82%-
9110Gordon JohnstonChirnside Chasers M40+M 36:47+12:14+49.83%66.74%-12.38%-14.23%-
92240Adam StaffordUnattached MSM 36:48+12:15+49.90%66.71%-12.43%-14.29%-
93263Steve AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 36:51+12:18+50.10%66.62%-12.59%-14.44%-
9436Charlie CrawfordPenicuik Harriers MSM 36:54+12:21+50.31%66.53%-12.74%-14.60%-
95138Derek ScottTeviotdale Harriers MSM 36:58+12:25+50.58%66.41%-12.94%-14.80%-
96289Gordon EadieCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 37:01+12:28+50.78%66.32%-13.10%-14.96%-
97393Robin SloanCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 37:07+12:34+51.19%66.14%-13.40%-15.27%-
98345Andre FerriChirnside Chasers M50+M 37:11+12:38+51.46%66.02%-13.60%-15.48%-
99321Craig ScottLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 37:42+13:09+53.56%65.12%-15.18%-17.08%-
100125Nicholas BaxterWooler Running Club M60+M 37:57+13:24+54.58%64.69%-15.95%-17.86%-
10165Andy TharmeGala Harriers M50+M 38:05+13:32+55.13%64.46%-16.35%-18.27%-
10280Gav BrownGala Harriers M40+M 38:07+13:34+55.26%64.41%-16.46%-18.37%-
103143David LaucknerTweed Striders M60+M 38:11+13:38+55.53%64.30%-16.66%-18.58%-
104156Michael WilkinsonCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 38:19+13:46+56.08%64.07%-17.07%-19.00%-
105217Darren MitchellMusselburgh and District Athletics Club MSM 38:36+14:03+57.23%63.60%-17.93%-19.88%105
106195Andrew JacksonUnattached M40+M 38:39+14:06+57.43%63.52%-18.09%-20.03%-
107238Cameron JeffreyChirnside Chasers MJM 38:40+14:07+57.50%63.49%-18.14%-20.08%-
108177Chris DowniePenicuik Harriers M50+M 38:56+14:23+58.59%63.06%-18.95%-20.91%-
109237Iain JeffreyChirnside Chasers M50+M 39:41+15:08+61.64%61.86%-21.24%-23.24%-
110186Richard TowardTweed Striders M40+M 41:41+17:08+69.79%58.90%-27.35%-29.45%-
111190Jamie WilsonHaddington Running Club M50+M 45:36+21:03+85.74%53.84%-39.32%-41.61%-
112329Paul GrahamTweed Striders M60+M 46:21+21:48+88.80%52.97%-41.61%-43.94%-
113110Bill GauldCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 53:32+28:59+118.06%45.86%-63.56%-66.25%-
  • Male - M40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1119Ray WardHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 26:22--100%17.98%17.13%1
2134Tim DarlowGala Harriers M40+M 26:53+0:31+1.96%98.08%16.37%15.51%2
367Brian MarshallHaddington Running Club M40+M 27:23+1:01+3.86%96.29%14.82%13.93%-
4315Paul MoseleyDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:47+1:25+5.37%94.90%13.57%12.68%-
5368Caspian RichardsDunbar Running Club M40+M 27:53+1:31+5.75%94.56%13.26%12.36%-
691Dean WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 28:09+1:47+6.76%93.66%12.43%11.52%6
772Julian WarmanHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 28:15+1:53+7.14%93.33%12.12%11.21%7
8116Greig GlendinningCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club M40+M 28:38+2:16+8.60%92.08%10.93%10.01%-
950Noel TomnayCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 28:45+2:23+9.04%91.71%10.57%9.64%-
1068Robert HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 28:57+2:35+9.80%91.08%9.94%9.01%-
11101Iain WilliamsTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 29:02+2:40+10.11%90.82%9.68%8.75%-
12209Paul SliferMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M40+M 29:20+2:58+11.25%89.89%8.75%7.81%-
13230Neil PurvesUnattached M40+M 29:22+3:00+11.38%89.78%8.65%7.70%-
14172Neil ChristieGala Harriers M40+M 30:05+3:43+14.10%87.65%6.42%5.45%14
15141Graeme HendryGala Harriers M40+M 31:03+4:41+17.76%84.92%3.41%2.41%15
16197Benjamin NapierUnattached M40+M 31:38+5:16+19.97%83.35%1.60%0.58%-
17285Jon RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M40+M 31:42+5:20+20.23%83.18%1.39%0.37%17
18371Alex HilliamPortobello Running Club M40+M 31:48+5:26+20.61%82.91%1.08%0.05%18
1995Gregor WelshTeviotdale Harriers M40+M 31:50+5:28+20.73%82.83%0.97%-0.05%-
20322David AbbottChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:05+5:43+21.68%82.18%0.20%-0.84%20
2199Euan McgregorChirnside Chasers M40+M 32:11+5:49+22.06%81.93%-0.12%-1.15%21
2225Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club M40+M 32:23+6:01+22.82%81.42%-0.74%-1.78%-
23363Richie HallinanPortobello Running Club M40+M 32:37+6:15+23.70%80.84%-1.46%-2.51%23
245Chris HentyCarnethy Hill Racing Club M40+M 32:58+6:36+25.03%79.98%-2.55%-3.61%-
25117George LuptonPortobello Running Club M40+M 33:02+6:40+25.28%79.82%-2.76%-3.82%25
26123Devrim TurkayChirnside Chasers M40+M 34:59+8:37+32.68%75.37%-8.83%-9.95%26
27298Kevin MacarthurEdinburgh#3 M40+M 35:11+8:49+33.44%74.94%-9.45%-10.58%-
28279Jonathan AntrobusGala Harriers M40+M 35:15+8:53+33.69%74.80%-9.65%-10.79%-
29296Simon McareeGala Harriers M40+M 35:20+8:58+34.01%74.62%-9.91%-11.05%-
301Michael MillarGala Harriers M40+M 36:36+10:14+38.81%72.04%-13.85%-15.03%-
3110Gordon JohnstonChirnside Chasers M40+M 36:47+10:25+39.51%71.68%-14.42%-15.61%-
32263Steve AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 36:51+10:29+39.76%71.55%-14.63%-15.82%32
33321Craig ScottLauderdale Limpers Running Club M40+M 37:42+11:20+42.98%69.94%-17.28%-18.49%33
3480Gav BrownGala Harriers M40+M 38:07+11:45+44.56%69.17%-18.57%-19.80%-
35195Andrew JacksonUnattached M40+M 38:39+12:17+46.59%68.22%-20.23%-21.48%-
36186Richard TowardTweed Striders M40+M 41:41+15:19+58.09%63.25%-29.67%-31.01%-
  • Male - M50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Colin DonnellyCambuslang Harriers M50+M 26:03--100%23.59%24.87%-
2420Damon RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M50+M 28:03+2:00+7.68%92.87%17.72%19.11%-
3145David EadesLothian Running Club M50+M 29:07+3:04+11.77%89.47%14.59%16.03%-
4160Keith MurrayTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 29:33+3:30+13.44%88.16%13.32%14.78%4
5151Ian MaxwellGala Harriers M50+M 29:39+3:36+13.82%87.86%13.03%14.49%5
6302George McmullanNorham Running Club M50+M 30:00+3:57+15.16%86.83%12.00%13.48%-
7380Mark UpwardPortobello Running Club M50+M 30:41+4:38+17.79%84.90%10.00%11.51%-
8193Neil GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 31:17+5:14+20.09%83.27%8.24%9.78%8
9372William PikettNorham Running Club M50+M 31:30+5:27+20.92%82.70%7.60%9.16%-
1020Edmund RooneyLauderdale Limpers Running Club M50+M 31:43+5:40+21.75%82.13%6.97%8.53%-
11344Anthony LunnGala Harriers M50+M 31:48+5:45+22.07%81.92%6.72%8.29%11
12102Ivor NormandHunters Bog Trotters M50+M 31:54+5:51+22.46%81.66%6.43%8.00%-
136Stephen BallTweed Striders M50+M 33:34+7:31+28.85%77.61%1.54%3.20%13
14328Brian DavidsonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:07+8:04+30.97%76.36%-0.07%1.61%-
1582Keith MartinHarmeny AC M50+M 34:14+8:11+31.41%76.10%-0.42%1.27%-
16435Robert BloorGala Harriers M50+M 34:34+8:31+32.69%75.36%-1.39%0.31%16
17161William DicksonPenicuik Harriers M50+M 34:38+8:35+32.95%75.22%-1.59%0.12%-
18246Andrew AndersonDunbar Running Club M50+M 34:43+8:40+33.27%75.04%-1.83%-0.12%-
19159Alan McfaddenUnattached M50+M 34:45+8:42+33.40%74.96%-1.93%-0.22%-
20250Paul LockieTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:47+8:44+33.53%74.89%-2.03%-0.31%20
21211Stuart BirkettTweed Striders M50+M 34:49+8:46+33.65%74.82%-2.13%-0.41%21
22168Derek MchughTeviotdale Harriers M50+M 34:51+8:48+33.78%74.75%-2.23%-0.50%22
23340Andrew DouglasTweed Striders M50+M 34:58+8:55+34.23%74.50%-2.57%-0.84%23
24416Alistair DouglasUnattached M50+M 35:17+9:14+35.44%73.83%-3.50%-1.75%-
259Steven BrownUnattached M50+M 35:20+9:17+35.64%73.73%-3.64%-1.90%-
2686Paul BrothwoodTweed Striders M50+M 35:43+9:40+37.11%72.94%-4.77%-3.00%-
2749Billy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 36:39+10:36+40.69%71.08%-7.51%-5.70%27
28289Gordon EadieCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 37:01+10:58+42.10%70.37%-8.58%-6.75%28
29345Andre FerriChirnside Chasers M50+M 37:11+11:08+42.74%70.06%-9.07%-7.23%-
3065Andy TharmeGala Harriers M50+M 38:05+12:02+46.19%68.40%-11.71%-9.83%-
31156Michael WilkinsonCarnethy Hill Racing Club M50+M 38:19+12:16+47.09%67.99%-12.39%-10.50%-
32177Chris DowniePenicuik Harriers M50+M 38:56+12:53+49.46%66.91%-14.20%-12.28%-
33237Iain JeffreyChirnside Chasers M50+M 39:41+13:38+52.34%65.64%-16.40%-14.44%-
34190Jamie WilsonHaddington Running Club M50+M 45:36+19:33+75.05%57.13%-33.76%-31.51%-
  • Male - M60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187William JarviePortobello Running Club M60+M 29:43--100%15.45%11.54%-
2350Felix OttonUnattached M60+M 29:48+0:05+0.28%99.72%15.22%11.29%-
3224David NightingaleGala Harriers M60+M 32:55+3:12+10.77%90.28%6.35%2.01%-
4411Frank McpartlandHaddington Running Club M60+M 33:17+3:34+12.00%89.28%5.31%0.92%-
5214Gordon CameronCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 33:22+3:39+12.28%89.06%5.07%0.67%-
6207James PurvesGala Harriers M60+M 33:49+4:06+13.80%87.88%3.79%-0.67%-
7215Digby MaassCarnethy Hill Racing Club M60+M 36:06+6:23+21.48%82.32%-2.71%-7.47%-
8125Nicholas BaxterWooler Running Club M60+M 37:57+8:14+27.71%78.30%-7.97%-12.97%-
9143David LaucknerTweed Striders M60+M 38:11+8:28+28.49%77.83%-8.63%-13.67%-
10329Paul GrahamTweed Striders M60+M 46:21+16:38+55.97%64.11%-31.87%-37.98%-
  • Male - M70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1393Robin SloanCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 37:07--100%18.11%18.11%-
2110Bill GauldCarnethy Hill Racing Club M70+M 53:32+16:25+44.23%69.33%-18.11%-18.11%-
  • Male - MJ
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC MJM 26:30--100%13.30%7.18%-
2216Fraser ClyneTeviotdale Harriers MJM 26:33+0:03+0.19%99.81%13.14%7.01%-
3208Sam MckinnonGala Harriers MJM 30:33+4:03+15.28%86.74%0.05%-7.01%-
4238Cameron JeffreyChirnside Chasers MJM 38:40+12:10+45.91%68.53%-26.50%-35.43%-
  • Male - MS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Mark ShankeyHunters Bog Trotters MSM 24:33--100%18.94%16.54%1
211Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters MSM 25:08+0:35+2.38%97.68%17.02%14.56%2
312Ritchie ThomsonPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:11+1:38+6.65%93.76%13.55%10.99%3
4194Adam GrayPenicuik Harriers MSM 26:13+1:40+6.79%93.64%13.44%10.88%4
558Clark ScottGala Harriers MSM 26:28+1:55+7.81%92.76%12.62%10.03%-
6192Iain GilmoreCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 26:46+2:13+9.03%91.72%11.63%9.01%6
77Andrew CummingsHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:48+2:15+9.16%91.60%11.52%8.90%7
8219Peter GardnerHunters Bog Trotters MSM 26:49+2:16+9.23%91.55%11.46%8.84%-
9264Nigel ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 27:08+2:35+10.52%90.48%10.41%7.76%9
10235James AddieDunbar Running Club MSM 27:19+2:46+11.27%89.87%9.81%7.14%-
11406Toby WaterhouseUnattached MSM 27:36+3:03+12.42%88.95%8.87%6.18%-
1281Colin WelshTeviotdale Harriers MSM 28:09+3:36+14.66%87.21%7.06%4.31%-
13104Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters MSM 29:03+4:30+18.33%84.51%4.09%1.25%-
14127Michael GreensPenicuik Harriers MSM 29:25+4:52+19.82%83.46%2.88%0.00%14
15364Simon HarrisonHunters Bog Trotters MSM 30:22+5:49+23.69%80.85%-0.26%-3.23%-
16362Daniel LavinCarnethy Hill Racing Club MSM 30:45+6:12+25.25%79.84%-1.53%-4.53%16
17427Michael RogersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club MSM 31:32+6:59+28.45%77.85%-4.11%-7.20%-
18286Chris FalconerPenicuik Harriers MSM 31:59+7:26+30.28%76.76%-5.60%-8.73%-
19316Robbie WeirChirnside Chasers MSM 32:12+7:39+31.16%76.24%-6.31%-9.46%-
202Andrew David GilmourUnattached MSM 32:16+7:43+31.43%76.08%-6.53%-9.69%-
2133Oliver PoundPortobello Running Club MSM 32:51+8:18+33.81%74.73%-8.46%-11.67%-
22256Derek WilkieHunters Bog Trotters MSM 33:25+8:52+36.12%73.47%-10.33%-13.60%-
23433Ciaran GallacherTweed Striders MSM 35:32+10:59+44.74%69.09%-17.32%-20.79%-
24240Adam StaffordUnattached MSM 36:48+12:15+49.90%66.71%-21.50%-25.10%-
2536Charlie CrawfordPenicuik Harriers MSM 36:54+12:21+50.31%66.53%-21.83%-25.44%-
26138Derek ScottTeviotdale Harriers MSM 36:58+12:25+50.58%66.41%-22.05%-25.67%-
27217Darren MitchellMusselburgh and District Athletics Club MSM 38:36+14:03+57.23%63.60%-27.44%-31.22%-