Remembrance Sunday 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 171
Timed on: Dell Latitude 3500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 10:07 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Remembrance Sunday 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1603Chris Goulding 32M 5:33:30.56--100%0.00%0.00%
2614Andrew Heydon 33M -1 lap5-----
3616Mick Hill 32M -1 lap5-----
4546Carl Bale 39M -1 lap5-----
5638Gary McDonaldLowestoft Road Runners 35M -1 lap5-----
6669Mark Prigg100 Marathon Club 48M -1 lap5-----
7641Narcis Micu 35M -1 lap5-----
8623Stuart JamesTrail Running Association 53M -1 lap5-----
9575Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners 47M -1 lap5-----
10595Nick FrostCapel Cheetahs 50M -2 laps4-----
11705Franck WalpoleRunning Colchester 54M -2 laps4-----
12646Jamie Moore 30M -2 laps4-----
13723Clive DaveySudbury Joggers 48M -2 laps4-----
14651Paul NevilleColchester Harriers AC 47M -2 laps4-----
15604Mark Greensides 38M -2 laps4-----
16544Chris Bailey 28M -2 laps4-----
17700Ross TaylorPitsea Running Club 36M -2 laps4-----
18564Christopher CantIpswich Triathalon 46M -2 laps4-----
1919Fraser Lewis 46M -2 laps4-----
20606Paul Gutteridge 33M -2 laps4-----
21677Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners 46M -2 laps4-----
22697Tina SouthgateBorn2Tri 42F -2 laps4-----
23679Ben Seldon 37M -2 laps4-----
24612Jim Hemsley 56M -2 laps4-----
25587Gary Edwards 53M -2 laps4-----
26643Daniel Miller 23M -2 laps4-----
27682Steve ShawBad Boy Running 38M -2 laps4-----
28680Adam SewellTrail Running Association 49M -2 laps4-----
29620Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester 49F -2 laps4-----
30554Adam Bojan 41M -2 laps4-----
31675Ian Rowley 50M -2 laps4-----
32541Paul Arnold 46M -2 laps4-----
33634Michael LongmanHalstead Road Runners 43M -2 laps4-----
34681Ashwin ShahGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners 43M -2 laps4-----
35610Val Haynes 55F -2 laps4-----
36662Karen PeckGreat Yarmouth Road Runners 49F -2 laps4-----
37640William Meech 25M -2 laps4-----
38692Ian SmithFlyers Southend 37M -2 laps4-----
39584Pamella Dixon 52F -2 laps4-----
40722Sarah PennockSudbury Joggers 40F -2 laps4-----
41724Nefise OnbasiSudbury Joggers 99F -2 laps4-----
42689Daniel Smith100 Marathon Club 38M -2 laps4-----
43566Dave CaseyIpswich Triathalon 51M -2 laps4-----
44717Anna YoungGreat Bentley Running Club 46F -2 laps4-----
45536Neil AddingtonLonely Goat Running Club 54M -2 laps4-----
46676Stephan RudolfTrail Runners 58M -2 laps4-----
47666Rosemary PlantWaveney Valley 37F -2 laps4-----
48605Jayne GrewBorn 2 Tri 47F -2 laps4-----
49596Lorraine Gagen 51F -2 laps4-----
50576Joanne CostelloFordy Runs Running Club 39F -2 laps4-----
51690Reuben SmithRed Lodge Runners 39M -2 laps4-----
52561Rob Butcher 49M -2 laps4-----
53639Jen McElroyRunning Colchester 33F -2 laps4-----
53588Robert ElliottColchester Bootcamp 28M -2 laps4-----
55568Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy 40M -2 laps4-----
56665Sandy PisonJogging Made Easy 42F -2 laps4-----
57608Jenny Harvey 54F -2 laps4-----
58578Lewis Creech 28M -3 laps3-----
59663Kelly PepperTrail Running Association 38F -3 laps3-----
60714Paul Withrington 47M -3 laps3-----
61684Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 51F -3 laps3-----
62706Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 34F -3 laps3-----
63656Christopher Parry 31M -3 laps3-----
64542Yolande Arnold 50F -3 laps3-----
65707Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 41M -3 laps3-----
66649Steve MowlesHarpenden Arrows 46M -3 laps3-----
67553Stephen Blyth 64M -3 laps3-----
68625Dave JonesGreat Bentley Running Club 56M -3 laps3-----
69594Jean Freeman 54F -3 laps3-----
70674Andy Robinson 59M -3 laps3-----
71539Claire AndersonHaverhill Running Club 49F -3 laps3-----
72660Nicole PayneRunning Colchester 57F -3 laps3-----
73626Teresa JonesGreat Bentley Running Club 55F -3 laps3-----
74718Claire YoungHockley Trail Runners 50F -3 laps3-----
75668Caroline Prarson 54F -3 laps3-----
76644Chantal Mills 32F -3 laps3-----
77619Kate Horn 47F -3 laps3-----
78585Julie Dring 49F -3 laps3-----
79581Caroline DalchowLonely Goat Running Club 44F -3 laps3-----
80591Rob Everson 34M -4 laps2-----
81686Scott Simmonds 40M -4 laps2-----
82617Neil HipkinsHockley Trail Runners 48M -4 laps2-----
83696Paul Southernwood 52M -4 laps2-----
84611Scott Hayworth 48M -4 laps2-----
85661Andy PearsonRochford Running Club 42M -4 laps2-----
86549Allen BallRunning Colchester 47M -4 laps2-----
87537Sean AllisonBenfleet Running Club 51M -4 laps2-----
88601Samantha Godden 34F -4 laps2-----
89701Royston Theobald 37M -4 laps2-----
90586Paul EagleMRG 60M -4 laps2-----
91654Jane PalkVegan Runners UK 42F -4 laps2-----
92593Christina ForemanGreat Bentley Running Club 43F -4 laps2-----
93672Helen Rich 50F -4 laps2-----
94571Graham Clark 45M -4 laps2-----
95635Steve MacdonaldPitsea Running Club 64M -4 laps2-----
96556Kerry BrownRochford Running Club 45F -4 laps2-----
97607Kevin Hanney 61M -4 laps2-----
98552Joanna BlythFelixstowe Road Runners 49F -4 laps2-----
99698Teresa SticklandHarlow Running Club 55F -4 laps2-----
100592Cathryn Fifield 53F -4 laps2-----
101719Rosie Youngs 52F -4 laps2-----
102582Tania Stacey 37F -4 laps2-----
103543Liz Atkins 38F -4 laps2-----
104545Steve Baker 38M -4 laps2-----
105710Nathalie WilliamsRiverside Runners St Neots 49F -4 laps2-----
106633Sue LongTiptree Road Runners 54F -4 laps2-----
107683Rebecca Shelley 36F -4 laps2-----
108567Karen Cawdery 37F -4 laps2-----
109550Rebecca Batterham 31F -4 laps2-----
110716Sue Wright 61F -4 laps2-----
111538Carla Allison 45F -4 laps2-----
112590Sarah Etherton-Nicoll 47F -4 laps2-----
113609Anne HarveyIpswich Jaffa 55F -4 laps2-----
114678Nicky Santomauro 48F -4 laps2-----
115637Nicola Manuel 43F -4 laps2-----
116563Stuart CalverMRG 39M -4 laps2-----
117709Jody WilkeyTrail Running Association 43F -4 laps2-----
118711Roxane WilsenhamMRG 31F -4 laps2-----
119713Bee HarrisSeawall Striders 35F -4 laps2-----
119599Diana GibsonSeawall Striders 37F -4 laps2-----
121579Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club 35M -4 laps2-----
122691Jan SmithFordy Runs Running Club 57F -4 laps2-----
123712Jane WilsonMRG 57F -4 laps2-----
124562Kelly CalverMRG & TRA 43F -4 laps2-----
125653Mel OgburnMRG 49F -4 laps2-----
126573Jodie CondonMRG 37F -4 laps2-----
127631Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club 75F -4 laps2-----
128647Lisa Morley 48F -4 laps2-----
129693Annie Smith 68F -4 laps2-----
130583Laura DawsonHockley Trail Runners 45F -4 laps2-----
131615Carl Hill 37M -4 laps2-----
132560John BushGreat Bentley Running Club 55M -4 laps2-----
133655Belinda Palmer-BarnesGreat Bentley Running Club 59F -4 laps2-----
134670Carole Randall 47F -4 laps2-----
135551Kieran BettanyColchester Harriers AC 24M -5 laps1-----
136687Karen Skelton 49F -5 laps1-----
137548David BalfourLonely Goat Running Club 56M -5 laps1-----
138642Lisa MillarSPS Oddballs 38F -5 laps1-----
139673Cameron RichardsJogging Made Easy 31M -5 laps1-----
140688Karen SkeneCapel Cheetahs 52F -5 laps1-----
141658Diane PartonCapel Cheetahs 51F -5 laps1-----
142630Mark Lashmar 37M -5 laps1-----
143569Scott ChapmanSPS Oddballs 34M -5 laps1-----
144636Angela MannRunning Colchester 53F -5 laps1-----
145652Mandy NewmanRunning Colchester 59F -5 laps1-----
146618Daniel HollidaySPS Oddballs 30M -5 laps1-----
147645Michelle MoorcroftTeam2gether 52F -5 laps1-----
148627Maria KernottRunning Colchester 54F -5 laps1-----
149694Brian SmithColchester Harriers AC 52M -5 laps1-----
150559Michaela Burr 47F -5 laps1-----
151557Paula Bruce 48F -5 laps1-----
152547Louise Balfour 48F -5 laps1-----
153572Jane Clark 51F -5 laps1-----
154624Maxine Jones 59F -5 laps1-----
155570Olivia Churchill 35F -5 laps1-----
155565Laura Carter 34F -5 laps1-----
157708Frances WarrenJogging Made Easy 62F -5 laps1-----
158659Siobhan Pascoe 31F -5 laps1-----
159600Melanie GillamSeawall Striders 48F -5 laps1-----
160622Sandra CreakMRG 50F -5 laps1-----
161657Kevin Parsons 46M -5 laps1-----
162577Sammy CottonJogging Made Easy 43F -5 laps1-----
163703Donna Upsher 39F -5 laps1-----
164685Janine Silk 34F -5 laps1-----
165695Emma SoutheringtonFairland Valley Spartans 44F -5 laps1-----
166613Anne HerbertHarwich Runners 63F -5 laps1-----
167648Lucy Morris 29F -5 laps1-----
168589Emily Elliston 29F -5 laps1-----
169574Katrina CoppingFelixstowe Road Runners 51F -5 laps1-----
170540Amanda Armstrong 54F -5 laps1-----
171664Nicola Perry 20F -5 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1697Tina SouthgateBorn2Tri 42F 4:37:08.94-----
2620Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester 49F 4:55:46.24-----
3610Val Haynes 55F 5:13:46.54-----
4662Karen PeckGreat Yarmouth Road Runners 49F 5:14:24.84-----
5584Pamella Dixon 52F 5:19:46.14-----
6722Sarah PennockSudbury Joggers 40F 5:20:02.94-----
7724Nefise OnbasiSudbury Joggers 99F 5:20:03.04-----
8717Anna YoungGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 5:38:19.64-----
9666Rosemary PlantWaveney Valley 37F 5:39:58.64-----
10605Jayne GrewBorn 2 Tri 47F 5:39:58.94-----
11596Lorraine Gagen 51F 5:40:23.54-----
12576Joanne CostelloFordy Runs Running Club 39F 5:40:23.84-----
13639Jen McElroyRunning Colchester 33F 5:53:43.34-----
14665Sandy PisonJogging Made Easy 42F 6:11:28.74-----
15608Jenny Harvey 54F 6:26:34.64-----
16663Kelly PepperTrail Running Association 38F -1 lap3-----
17684Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 51F -1 lap3-----
18706Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 34F -1 lap3-----
19542Yolande Arnold 50F -1 lap3-----
20594Jean Freeman 54F -1 lap3-----
21539Claire AndersonHaverhill Running Club 49F -1 lap3-----
22660Nicole PayneRunning Colchester 57F -1 lap3-----
23626Teresa JonesGreat Bentley Running Club 55F -1 lap3-----
24718Claire YoungHockley Trail Runners 50F -1 lap3-----
25668Caroline Prarson 54F -1 lap3-----
26644Chantal Mills 32F -1 lap3-----
27619Kate Horn 47F -1 lap3-----
28585Julie Dring 49F -1 lap3-----
29581Caroline DalchowLonely Goat Running Club 44F -1 lap3-----
30601Samantha Godden 34F -2 laps2-----
31654Jane PalkVegan Runners UK 42F -2 laps2-----
32593Christina ForemanGreat Bentley Running Club 43F -2 laps2-----
33672Helen Rich 50F -2 laps2-----
34556Kerry BrownRochford Running Club 45F -2 laps2-----
35552Joanna BlythFelixstowe Road Runners 49F -2 laps2-----
36698Teresa SticklandHarlow Running Club 55F -2 laps2-----
37592Cathryn Fifield 53F -2 laps2-----
38719Rosie Youngs 52F -2 laps2-----
39582Tania Stacey 37F -2 laps2-----
40543Liz Atkins 38F -2 laps2-----
41710Nathalie WilliamsRiverside Runners St Neots 49F -2 laps2-----
42633Sue LongTiptree Road Runners 54F -2 laps2-----
43683Rebecca Shelley 36F -2 laps2-----
44567Karen Cawdery 37F -2 laps2-----
45550Rebecca Batterham 31F -2 laps2-----
46716Sue Wright 61F -2 laps2-----
47538Carla Allison 45F -2 laps2-----
48590Sarah Etherton-Nicoll 47F -2 laps2-----
49609Anne HarveyIpswich Jaffa 55F -2 laps2-----
50678Nicky Santomauro 48F -2 laps2-----
51637Nicola Manuel 43F -2 laps2-----
52709Jody WilkeyTrail Running Association 43F -2 laps2-----
53711Roxane WilsenhamMRG 31F -2 laps2-----
54713Bee HarrisSeawall Striders 35F -2 laps2-----
54599Diana GibsonSeawall Striders 37F -2 laps2-----
56691Jan SmithFordy Runs Running Club 57F -2 laps2-----
57712Jane WilsonMRG 57F -2 laps2-----
58562Kelly CalverMRG & TRA 43F -2 laps2-----
59653Mel OgburnMRG 49F -2 laps2-----
60573Jodie CondonMRG 37F -2 laps2-----
61631Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club 75F -2 laps2-----
62647Lisa Morley 48F -2 laps2-----
63693Annie Smith 68F -2 laps2-----
64583Laura DawsonHockley Trail Runners 45F -2 laps2-----
65655Belinda Palmer-BarnesGreat Bentley Running Club 59F -2 laps2-----
66670Carole Randall 47F -2 laps2-----
67687Karen Skelton 49F -3 laps1-----
68642Lisa MillarSPS Oddballs 38F -3 laps1-----
69688Karen SkeneCapel Cheetahs 52F -3 laps1-----
70658Diane PartonCapel Cheetahs 51F -3 laps1-----
71636Angela MannRunning Colchester 53F -3 laps1-----
72652Mandy NewmanRunning Colchester 59F -3 laps1-----
73645Michelle MoorcroftTeam2gether 52F -3 laps1-----
74627Maria KernottRunning Colchester 54F -3 laps1-----
75559Michaela Burr 47F -3 laps1-----
76557Paula Bruce 48F -3 laps1-----
77547Louise Balfour 48F -3 laps1-----
78572Jane Clark 51F -3 laps1-----
79624Maxine Jones 59F -3 laps1-----
80570Olivia Churchill 35F -3 laps1-----
80565Laura Carter 34F -3 laps1-----
82708Frances WarrenJogging Made Easy 62F -3 laps1-----
83659Siobhan Pascoe 31F -3 laps1-----
84600Melanie GillamSeawall Striders 48F -3 laps1-----
85622Sandra CreakMRG 50F -3 laps1-----
86577Sammy CottonJogging Made Easy 43F -3 laps1-----
87703Donna Upsher 39F -3 laps1-----
88685Janine Silk 34F -3 laps1-----
89695Emma SoutheringtonFairland Valley Spartans 44F -3 laps1-----
90613Anne HerbertHarwich Runners 63F -3 laps1-----
91648Lucy Morris 29F -3 laps1-----
92589Emily Elliston 29F -3 laps1-----
93574Katrina CoppingFelixstowe Road Runners 51F -3 laps1-----
94540Amanda Armstrong 54F -3 laps1-----
95664Nicola Perry 20F -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1603Chris Goulding 32M 5:33:30.56--100%0.00%0.00%
2614Andrew Heydon 33M -1 lap5-----
3616Mick Hill 32M -1 lap5-----
4546Carl Bale 39M -1 lap5-----
5638Gary McDonaldLowestoft Road Runners 35M -1 lap5-----
6669Mark Prigg100 Marathon Club 48M -1 lap5-----
7641Narcis Micu 35M -1 lap5-----
8623Stuart JamesTrail Running Association 53M -1 lap5-----
9575Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners 47M -1 lap5-----
10595Nick FrostCapel Cheetahs 50M -2 laps4-----
11705Franck WalpoleRunning Colchester 54M -2 laps4-----
12646Jamie Moore 30M -2 laps4-----
13723Clive DaveySudbury Joggers 48M -2 laps4-----
14651Paul NevilleColchester Harriers AC 47M -2 laps4-----
15604Mark Greensides 38M -2 laps4-----
16544Chris Bailey 28M -2 laps4-----
17700Ross TaylorPitsea Running Club 36M -2 laps4-----
18564Christopher CantIpswich Triathalon 46M -2 laps4-----
1919Fraser Lewis 46M -2 laps4-----
20606Paul Gutteridge 33M -2 laps4-----
21677Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners 46M -2 laps4-----
22679Ben Seldon 37M -2 laps4-----
23612Jim Hemsley 56M -2 laps4-----
24587Gary Edwards 53M -2 laps4-----
25643Daniel Miller 23M -2 laps4-----
26682Steve ShawBad Boy Running 38M -2 laps4-----
27680Adam SewellTrail Running Association 49M -2 laps4-----
28554Adam Bojan 41M -2 laps4-----
29675Ian Rowley 50M -2 laps4-----
30541Paul Arnold 46M -2 laps4-----
31634Michael LongmanHalstead Road Runners 43M -2 laps4-----
32681Ashwin ShahGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners 43M -2 laps4-----
33640William Meech 25M -2 laps4-----
34692Ian SmithFlyers Southend 37M -2 laps4-----
35689Daniel Smith100 Marathon Club 38M -2 laps4-----
36566Dave CaseyIpswich Triathalon 51M -2 laps4-----
37536Neil AddingtonLonely Goat Running Club 54M -2 laps4-----
38676Stephan RudolfTrail Runners 58M -2 laps4-----
39690Reuben SmithRed Lodge Runners 39M -2 laps4-----
40561Rob Butcher 49M -2 laps4-----
41588Robert ElliottColchester Bootcamp 28M -2 laps4-----
42568Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy 40M -2 laps4-----
43578Lewis Creech 28M -3 laps3-----
44714Paul Withrington 47M -3 laps3-----
45656Christopher Parry 31M -3 laps3-----
46707Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 41M -3 laps3-----
47649Steve MowlesHarpenden Arrows 46M -3 laps3-----
48553Stephen Blyth 64M -3 laps3-----
49625Dave JonesGreat Bentley Running Club 56M -3 laps3-----
50674Andy Robinson 59M -3 laps3-----
51591Rob Everson 34M -4 laps2-----
52686Scott Simmonds 40M -4 laps2-----
53617Neil HipkinsHockley Trail Runners 48M -4 laps2-----
54696Paul Southernwood 52M -4 laps2-----
55611Scott Hayworth 48M -4 laps2-----
56661Andy PearsonRochford Running Club 42M -4 laps2-----
57549Allen BallRunning Colchester 47M -4 laps2-----
58537Sean AllisonBenfleet Running Club 51M -4 laps2-----
59701Royston Theobald 37M -4 laps2-----
60586Paul EagleMRG 60M -4 laps2-----
61571Graham Clark 45M -4 laps2-----
62635Steve MacdonaldPitsea Running Club 64M -4 laps2-----
63607Kevin Hanney 61M -4 laps2-----
64545Steve Baker 38M -4 laps2-----
65563Stuart CalverMRG 39M -4 laps2-----
66579Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club 35M -4 laps2-----
67615Carl Hill 37M -4 laps2-----
68560John BushGreat Bentley Running Club 55M -4 laps2-----
69551Kieran BettanyColchester Harriers AC 24M -5 laps1-----
70548David BalfourLonely Goat Running Club 56M -5 laps1-----
71673Cameron RichardsJogging Made Easy 31M -5 laps1-----
72630Mark Lashmar 37M -5 laps1-----
73569Scott ChapmanSPS Oddballs 34M -5 laps1-----
74618Daniel HollidaySPS Oddballs 30M -5 laps1-----
75694Brian SmithColchester Harriers AC 52M -5 laps1-----
76657Kevin Parsons 46M -5 laps1-----