RCC Matapiro Rd rtn graded RR

Saturday, November 9, 2019 14:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Crownthorpe, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 64
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 22:43 (GMT+13)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1476Charlie TattersfieldA Elite 1:20:53.41--100%4.12%4.76%
2203Steve NichollsA Elite 1:23:24.87+2:31.46+3.12%96.97%1.13%1.79%
3302Ben EarnshawA Elite 1:26:27.08+5:33.67+6.87%93.57%-2.47%-1.79%
4249Max WilliamsA Elite 1:26:43.39+5:49.98+7.21%93.27%-2.79%-2.11%
  • A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1405Finn AsheA Grade 1:23:25.14--100%2.61%0.03%
2138Jason KellyA Grade 1:23:25.49+0:00.35+0.01%99.99%2.61%0.02%
3330Jamie CampbellA Grade 1:23:25.63+0:00.49+0.01%99.99%2.60%0.02%
447Chris ClarkA Grade 1:23:26.61+0:01.47+0.03%99.97%2.59%0.00%
5176Kirsty McCallumA Grade 1:26:43.21+3:18.07+3.96%96.19%-1.24%-3.93%
6253Andrew TownsendA Grade 1:28:25.86+5:00.72+6.01%94.33%-3.24%-5.98%
7463Toby EvansA Grade 1:30:44.40+7:19.26+8.78%91.93%-5.93%-8.74%
  • B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1283Kent WilsonB Grade 1:29:42.74--100%1.87%0.09%
2315Lindsay SheppardB Grade 1:29:42.75+0:00.01+0.00%100.00%1.87%0.09%
343Brice CameronB Grade 1:29:42.76+0:00.02+0.00%100.00%1.87%0.09%
452Alex GreerB Grade 1:29:43.07+0:00.33+0.01%99.99%1.86%0.08%
5372Kieron BattB Grade 1:29:43.12+0:00.38+0.01%99.99%1.86%0.08%
6473James HillardB Grade 1:29:43.25+0:00.51+0.01%99.99%1.86%0.08%
7140Patrick KellyB Grade 1:29:46.70+0:03.96+0.07%99.93%1.79%0.01%
8196Wayne MoteB Grade 1:29:48.21+0:05.47+0.10%99.90%1.77%-0.01%
9174Carol McCallumB Grade 1:33:22.74+3:40.00+4.09%96.07%-2.14%-4.00%
10440Chris HansenB Grade 1:33:23.10+3:40.36+4.09%96.07%-2.15%-4.00%
11297Neil BakerB Grade 1:33:23.40+3:40.66+4.10%96.06%-2.16%-4.01%
1215Jonathan AtkinsonB Grade 1:33:23.44+3:40.70+4.10%96.06%-2.16%-4.01%
13413Chris GreenwoodB Grade 1:33:23.69+3:40.95+4.10%96.06%-2.16%-4.01%
14265Keri WakelyB Grade 1:35:02.73+5:19.99+5.94%94.39%-3.97%-5.85%
-485Jack SpencerB Grade DNF-----
  • C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1268Duncan WallaceC Grade 1:33:54.54--100%3.25%0.08%
2520Craige WigginsC Grade 1:33:54.70+0:00.16+0.00%100.00%3.25%0.07%
3492Kent HutchinsC Grade 1:33:54.76+0:00.22+0.00%100.00%3.25%0.07%
4278Peter WeskettC Grade 1:33:54.99+0:00.45+0.01%99.99%3.25%0.07%
5206Carl PatonC Grade 1:33:55.24+0:00.70+0.01%99.99%3.24%0.06%
6284Wally WoodsC Grade 1:33:56.85+0:02.31+0.04%99.96%3.21%0.03%
7175David McCallumC Grade 1:33:58.07+0:03.53+0.06%99.94%3.19%0.01%
8480Greg TattersfieldC Grade 1:33:58.80+0:04.26+0.08%99.92%3.18%0.00%
938Gavin BushC Grade 1:36:47.87+2:53.33+3.08%97.02%0.28%-3.00%
10154David LinganC Grade 1:36:48.13+2:53.59+3.08%97.01%0.27%-3.00%
11513Sandy WigginsC Grade 1:36:48.28+2:53.74+3.08%97.01%0.27%-3.01%
12468James OlsenC Grade 1:40:43.83+6:49.28+7.26%93.23%-3.77%-7.18%
1336Mike BurneC Grade 1:43:52.94+9:58.40+10.62%90.40%-7.02%-10.54%
14362Wayne FileC Grade 1:44:45.05+10:50.51+11.55%89.65%-7.92%-11.46%
15296Jo BakerC Grade 1:44:45.71+10:51.17+11.56%89.64%-7.93%-11.47%
-110Martin HoneyC Grade DNF-----
-493Karen ToulminC Grade DNF-----
  • D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1471Neil EvansD Grade 1:17:33.34--100%3.96%4.64%
2487Jason WainD Grade 1:17:33.50+0:00.16+0.00%100.00%3.96%4.63%
3308Chris MacaulayD Grade 1:17:33.54+0:00.20+0.00%100.00%3.96%4.63%
4160Mike LucinskyD Grade 1:17:33.66+0:00.32+0.01%99.99%3.95%4.63%
5515Chris JarrettD Grade 1:17:38.42+0:05.08+0.11%99.89%3.85%4.53%
6499Sophie EtheridgeD Grade 1:21:19.67+3:46.33+4.86%95.36%-0.71%0.00%
7201Gemma NewlandD Grade 1:21:19.96+3:46.62+4.87%95.36%-0.72%-0.01%
855Mary CullenD Grade 1:21:20.12+3:46.78+4.87%95.35%-0.72%-0.01%
9285Ian WrightD Grade 1:24:51.83+7:18.49+9.42%91.39%-5.09%-4.35%
10289Douglas YoungD Grade 1:24:58.91+7:25.56+9.58%91.26%-5.24%-4.49%
1180Mike YorkD Grade 1:26:33.88+9:00.54+11.62%89.59%-7.20%-6.44%
-248Richard WilliamsD Grade DNF-----
  • E Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1221Jo RobsonE Grade 1:30:38.01--100%0.00%0.00%
2167Dave MarettE Grade 1:30:38.03+0:00.02+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
-63Steve DrakeE Grade DNF-----
-150David LayE Grade DNF-----
  • F Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Carole AtkinsF Grade 52:26.20--100%13.49%17.15%
266Noel EvansF Grade 53:26.80+1:00.60+1.93%98.11%11.83%15.56%
342Dave ChoteF Grade 1:03:17.57+10:51.38+20.70%82.85%-4.42%0.00%
4257Jacinda BayleyF Grade 1:06:56.64+14:30.44+27.67%78.33%-10.44%-5.77%
5141Kelly TandemF Grade 1:06:57.12+14:30.92+27.68%78.32%-10.46%-5.78%