Lake Kawana - 7 NOV 2019

Thursday, November 7, 2019 17:08 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Bongaree, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 7, 2019 19:56 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sunshine Coast SUP Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lake Kawana - 7 NOV 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John Finlay 12.6ftM 28:07.9--100%11.07%11.91%6:28.9
2-Wendy King 14ft 14ftF 28:09.8+0:01.9+0.11%99.89%10.97%11.81%6:29.3
3-Scott Carroll 14ft 14ftM 31:40.2+3:32.3+12.58%88.83%-0.11%0.82%7:17.8
4-Col Young 12.6ftM 31:56.0+3:48.1+13.51%88.09%-0.95%0.00%7:21.5
5-Damon Bailey 14ftStarboard sprint 14ftM 32:50.1+4:42.2+16.72%85.68%-3.80%-2.82%7:33.9
6-Megan Kelly 14ft 14ftF 33:01.5+4:53.6+17.39%85.18%-4.40%-3.42%7:36.6
7-Dale Gobbe 14 Ft 14ftM 35:40.7+7:32.8+26.83%78.85%-12.79%-11.73%8:13.3
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Wendy King 14ft14ftF 28:09.8--100%7.95%7.95%6:29.3
2-Megan Kelly 14ft14ftF 33:01.5+4:51.7+17.26%85.28%-7.95%-7.95%7:36.6
  • Female - 14ft
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Wendy King 14ft14ftF 28:09.8--100%7.95%7.95%6:29.3
2-Megan Kelly 14ft14ftF 33:01.5+4:51.7+17.26%85.28%-7.95%-7.95%7:36.6
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John Finlay 12.6ftM 28:07.9--100%12.22%11.91%6:28.9
2-Scott Carroll 14ft 14ftM 31:40.2+3:32.3+12.58%88.83%1.18%0.82%7:17.8
3-Col Young 12.6ftM 31:56.0+3:48.1+13.51%88.09%0.36%0.00%7:21.5
4-Damon Bailey 14ftStarboard sprint 14ftM 32:50.1+4:42.2+16.72%85.68%-2.45%-2.82%7:33.9
5-Dale Gobbe 14 Ft 14ftM 35:40.7+7:32.8+26.83%78.85%-11.32%-11.73%8:13.3
  • Male - 12.6ft
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John Finlay12.6ftM 28:07.9--100%6.33%6.33%6:28.9
2-Col Young12.6ftM 31:56.0+3:48.1+13.51%88.09%-6.33%-6.33%7:21.5
  • Male - 14ft
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Scott Carroll 14ft 14ftM 31:40.2--100%5.16%3.55%7:17.8
2-Damon Bailey 14ftStarboard sprint 14ftM 32:50.1+1:09.9+3.68%96.45%1.68%0.00%7:33.9
3-Dale Gobbe 14 Ft 14ftM 35:40.7+4:00.5+12.66%88.77%-6.84%-8.66%8:13.3