Sea Swim overall Results 7-11-2019

Thursday, November 7, 2019 06:15 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson Yacht Club, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 105
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, November 9, 2019 22:11 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 7:49.7--100%37.62%38.27%
2100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 7:50.2+0:00.5+0.11%99.89%37.55%38.20%
3501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 7:51.0+0:01.3+0.28%99.72%37.44%38.10%
4167Sierra Thomas 16-1916F 8:26.5+0:36.8+7.83%92.73%32.73%33.43%
5474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:33.3+0:43.6+9.28%91.51%31.83%32.54%
6339Abbey Smale 16-1916F 8:33.7+0:44.0+9.37%91.43%31.77%32.49%
7220Terry Bone 40-4947M 8:44.5+0:54.8+11.67%89.55%30.34%31.07%
8291Nic Hall U1615M 9:05.8+1:16.1+16.20%86.06%27.51%28.27%
9343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 9:08.0+1:18.3+16.67%85.71%27.22%27.98%
10266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:09.6+1:19.9+17.01%85.46%27.00%27.77%
1190Matthew Hansen 40-4942M 9:19.4+1:29.7+19.10%83.96%25.70%26.48%
1261Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 9:58.6+2:08.9+27.44%78.47%20.50%21.33%
131Denis Cooper 60-6960M 9:59.7+2:10.0+27.68%78.32%20.35%21.19%
14120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:01.1+2:11.4+27.98%78.14%20.16%21.00%
1512Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:04.9+2:15.2+28.78%77.65%19.66%20.50%
16275Matt Newberry 40-4942M 10:07.6+2:17.9+29.36%77.30%19.30%20.15%
17483Tom Somerville 20-2922M 10:09.9+2:20.2+29.85%77.01%19.00%19.84%
1836Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:12.3+2:22.6+30.36%76.71%18.68%19.53%
19130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:22.4+2:32.7+32.51%75.47%17.34%18.20%
20121Hannah Martin 16-1918F 10:24.9+2:35.2+33.04%75.16%17.00%17.87%
2196Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:26.8+2:37.1+33.45%74.94%16.75%17.62%
22455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:32.1+2:42.4+34.58%74.31%16.05%16.93%
2365Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 10:37.6+2:47.9+35.75%73.67%15.32%16.20%
24613Chris King 20-2928M 10:39.5+2:49.8+36.15%73.45%15.06%15.95%
2592Peter Burrell 20-2924M 10:40.2+2:50.5+36.30%73.37%14.97%15.86%
26235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:58.3+3:08.6+40.15%71.35%12.57%13.48%
27241Lyndon Chandler 40-4948M 10:59.5+3:09.8+40.41%71.22%12.41%13.33%
28297Alan Bryson 40-4942M 11:00.5+3:10.8+40.62%71.11%12.28%13.19%
29106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:06.9+3:17.2+41.98%70.43%11.43%12.35%
3028Stuart Hebberd 70+71M 11:14.9+3:25.2+43.69%69.60%10.36%11.30%
31194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:24.7+3:35.0+45.77%68.60%9.06%10.01%
32249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:27.0+3:37.3+46.26%68.37%8.76%9.71%
3374Hamish Crook 40-4945M 11:32.2+3:42.5+47.37%67.86%8.07%9.03%
34147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 11:33.6+3:43.9+47.67%67.72%7.88%8.84%
3538Dean Boote 20-2924M 11:47.0+3:57.3+50.52%66.44%6.10%7.08%
36751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 11:52.4+4:02.7+51.67%65.93%5.38%6.37%
3719Derek Eaton 70+78M 11:53.2+4:03.5+51.84%65.86%5.28%6.27%
38374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 11:54.1+4:04.4+52.03%65.78%5.16%6.15%
39224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 11:55.1+4:05.4+52.25%65.68%5.02%6.02%
4053Paul Thornton 60-6960M 11:56.2+4:06.5+52.48%65.58%4.88%5.87%
41846Renato Melo 40-4944M 12:37.2+4:47.5+61.21%62.03%-0.57%0.49%
42425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:39.4+4:49.7+61.68%61.85%-0.86%0.20%
43845Victoria Charles U1612F 12:40.9+4:51.2+62.00%61.73%-1.06%0.00%
44362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 12:55.9+5:06.2+65.19%60.54%-3.05%-1.97%
4518Glenn Roberts 60-6964M 12:58.0+5:08.3+65.64%60.37%-3.33%-2.25%
46795Stephen Neas 50-5952M 13:00.7+5:11.0+66.21%60.16%-3.69%-2.60%
47459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 13:18.2+5:28.5+69.94%58.84%-6.01%-4.90%
48265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 13:24.0+5:34.3+71.17%58.42%-6.78%-5.66%
4995Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 13:25.6+5:35.9+71.51%58.30%-7.00%-5.87%
5026PETER GIBBS 70+71M 13:26.8+5:37.1+71.77%58.22%-7.16%-6.03%
512Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:28.7+5:39.0+72.17%58.08%-7.41%-6.28%
52365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:30.0+5:40.3+72.45%57.99%-7.58%-6.45%
53140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 13:33.2+5:43.5+73.13%57.76%-8.01%-6.87%
5482Jess Elson 30-3932F 13:40.6+5:50.9+74.71%57.24%-8.99%-7.85%
55151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 13:42.6+5:52.9+75.13%57.10%-9.25%-8.11%
56127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 13:43.7+5:54.0+75.37%57.02%-9.40%-8.25%
5727Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 13:44.6+5:54.9+75.56%56.96%-9.52%-8.37%
587Kay McPhersonNon-wetsuit 50-5955F 13:45.5+5:55.8+75.75%56.90%-9.64%-8.49%
59317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 13:52.4+6:02.7+77.22%56.43%-10.56%-9.40%
60353Jo HattonNon-wetsuit 50-5959F 13:53.3+6:03.6+77.41%56.37%-10.67%-9.52%
6159Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:07.7+6:18.0+80.48%55.41%-12.59%-11.41%
62219Jarod Spencer 40-4943M 14:10.1+6:20.4+80.99%55.25%-12.91%-11.72%
63762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 14:12.3+6:22.6+81.46%55.11%-13.20%-12.01%
64595Martin Nichols 40-4949M 14:14.4+6:24.7+81.90%54.97%-13.48%-12.29%
65383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:20.3+6:30.6+83.16%54.60%-14.26%-13.06%
6677Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 14:21.3+6:31.6+83.37%54.53%-14.39%-13.19%
6745Stu Cottam 50-5954M 14:22.5+6:32.8+83.63%54.46%-14.55%-13.35%
68766Stephanie Barker 30-3937F 14:25.1+6:35.4+84.18%54.29%-14.90%-13.69%
69286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 14:30.3+6:40.6+85.29%53.97%-15.59%-14.38%
70281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:30.9+6:41.2+85.42%53.93%-15.67%-14.46%
71217Sali Matthews 50-5955F 14:31.5+6:41.8+85.54%53.90%-15.75%-14.54%
723Charlie Squance 50-5957M 14:54.5+7:04.8+90.44%52.51%-18.80%-17.56%
7320Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 14:55.7+7:06.0+90.70%52.44%-18.96%-17.72%
746Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 15:07.1+7:17.4+93.12%51.78%-20.48%-19.21%
7550Ross Sneddon 50-5956M 15:21.1+7:31.4+96.10%50.99%-22.34%-21.05%
76458Sophie Best 40-4942F 15:24.8+7:35.1+96.89%50.79%-22.83%-21.54%
7758Cheryl De LangeNon-wetsuit 60-6960F 15:32.2+7:42.5+98.47%50.39%-23.81%-22.51%
78473MICHELLE RICHARDSON 30-3936F 15:35.9+7:46.2+99.25%50.19%-24.30%-23.00%
79161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 15:52.1+8:02.4+102.70%49.33%-26.45%-25.13%
80134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 16:02.1+8:12.4+104.83%48.82%-27.78%-26.44%
81176Tony Lindbom 40-4949M 17:07.4+9:17.7+118.74%45.72%-36.45%-35.02%
82251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:52.7+10:03.0+128.38%43.79%-42.47%-40.98%
83807Polina Stucke 30-3932F 18:00.5+10:10.8+130.04%43.47%-43.51%-42.00%
84221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 18:58.9+11:09.2+142.47%41.24%-51.26%-49.68%
8511Paula Meer 40-4947F 19:21.1+11:31.4+147.20%40.45%-54.21%-52.60%
-242Liz Coke 60-6961F DNF-----
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1167Sierra Thomas 16-1916F 8:26.5--100%37.67%38.64%
2339Abbey Smale 16-1916F 8:33.7+0:07.2+1.42%98.60%36.78%37.77%
3343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 9:08.0+0:41.5+8.19%92.43%32.56%33.62%
436Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:12.3+1:45.8+20.89%82.72%24.65%25.83%
5130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:22.4+1:55.9+22.88%81.38%23.40%24.60%
6121Hannah Martin 16-1918F 10:24.9+1:58.4+23.38%81.05%23.10%24.30%
7194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:24.7+2:58.2+35.18%73.97%15.74%17.06%
8224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 11:55.1+3:28.6+41.18%70.83%12.00%13.37%
9425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:39.4+4:12.9+49.93%66.70%6.55%8.01%
10845Victoria Charles U1612F 12:40.9+4:14.4+50.23%66.57%6.36%7.83%
11362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 12:55.9+4:29.4+53.19%65.28%4.51%6.01%
12265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 13:24.0+4:57.5+58.74%63.00%1.06%2.60%
1382Jess Elson 30-3932F 13:40.6+5:14.1+62.01%61.72%-0.99%0.59%
14151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 13:42.6+5:16.1+62.41%61.57%-1.23%0.35%
1527Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 13:44.6+5:18.1+62.80%61.42%-1.48%0.11%
167Kay McPhersonNon-wetsuit 50-5955F 13:45.5+5:19.0+62.98%61.36%-1.59%0.00%
17317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 13:52.4+5:25.9+64.34%60.85%-2.44%-0.84%
18353Jo HattonNon-wetsuit 50-5959F 13:53.3+5:26.8+64.52%60.78%-2.55%-0.94%
1959Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:07.7+5:41.2+67.36%59.75%-4.32%-2.69%
20762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 14:12.3+5:45.8+68.27%59.43%-4.89%-3.25%
21766Stephanie Barker 30-3937F 14:25.1+5:58.6+70.80%58.55%-6.46%-4.80%
22286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 14:30.3+6:03.8+71.83%58.20%-7.10%-5.43%
23281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:30.9+6:04.4+71.94%58.16%-7.18%-5.50%
24217Sali Matthews 50-5955F 14:31.5+6:05.0+72.06%58.12%-7.25%-5.57%
25458Sophie Best 40-4942F 15:24.8+6:58.3+82.59%54.77%-13.81%-12.03%
2658Cheryl De LangeNon-wetsuit 60-6960F 15:32.2+7:05.7+84.05%54.33%-14.72%-12.93%
27473MICHELLE RICHARDSON 30-3936F 15:35.9+7:09.4+84.78%54.12%-15.18%-13.37%
28161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 15:52.1+7:25.6+87.98%53.20%-17.17%-15.34%
29807Polina Stucke 30-3932F 18:00.5+9:34.0+113.33%46.88%-32.97%-30.89%
30221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 18:58.9+10:32.4+124.86%44.47%-40.16%-37.96%
3111Paula Meer 40-4947F 19:21.1+10:54.6+129.24%43.62%-42.89%-40.65%
-242Liz Coke 60-6961F DNF-----
  • Long Course Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1167Sierra Thomas16-1916F 8:26.5--100%7.62%4.59%
2339Abbey Smale16-1916F 8:33.7+0:07.2+1.42%98.60%6.31%3.23%
3343Sophie Alexander16-1916F 9:08.0+0:41.5+8.19%92.43%0.05%-3.23%
4121Hannah Martin16-1918F 10:24.9+1:58.4+23.38%81.05%-13.98%-17.72%
  • Long Course Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Francesca Harris20-2929F 11:55.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
182Jess Elson30-3932F 13:40.6--100%11.34%8.87%
2766Stephanie Barker30-3937F 14:25.1+0:44.5+5.42%94.86%6.53%3.93%
3473MICHELLE RICHARDSON30-3936F 15:35.9+1:55.3+14.05%87.68%-1.12%-3.93%
4807Polina Stucke30-3932F 18:00.5+4:19.9+31.67%75.95%-16.74%-19.99%
  • Long Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 10:22.4--100%30.72%28.48%
2425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 12:39.4+2:17.0+22.01%81.96%15.47%12.74%
3265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 13:24.0+3:01.6+29.18%77.41%10.50%7.62%
4762Becky BennettNon-wetsuit 40-4941F 14:12.3+3:49.9+36.94%73.03%5.13%2.07%
5286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 14:30.3+4:07.9+39.83%71.52%3.12%0.00%
6458Sophie Best 40-4942F 15:24.8+5:02.4+48.59%67.30%-2.94%-6.26%
7161Monique DayNon-wetsuit 40-4944F 15:52.1+5:29.7+52.97%65.37%-5.98%-9.40%
8221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 18:58.9+8:36.5+82.99%54.65%-26.77%-30.86%
911Paula Meer 40-4947F 19:21.1+8:58.7+86.55%53.60%-29.25%-33.41%
  • Long Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Christina Harris 50-5956F 10:12.3--100%22.20%25.75%
2194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 11:24.7+1:12.4+11.82%89.43%13.00%16.97%
3362Jane Alloway 50-5954F 12:55.9+2:43.6+26.72%78.91%1.41%5.91%
4151Lisa GantNon-wetsuit 50-5950F 13:42.6+3:30.3+34.35%74.43%-4.53%0.24%
527Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 13:44.6+3:32.3+34.67%74.25%-4.78%0.00%
67Kay McPhersonNon-wetsuit 50-5955F 13:45.5+3:33.2+34.82%74.17%-4.89%-0.11%
7317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 13:52.4+3:40.1+35.95%73.56%-5.77%-0.95%
8353Jo HattonNon-wetsuit 50-5959F 13:53.3+3:41.0+36.09%73.48%-5.89%-1.06%
9217Sali Matthews 50-5955F 14:31.5+4:19.2+42.33%70.26%-10.74%-5.69%
  • Long Course Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 14:07.7--100%4.06%2.66%
2281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 14:30.9+0:23.2+2.74%97.34%1.44%0.00%
358Cheryl De LangeNon-wetsuit 60-6960F 15:32.2+1:24.5+9.97%90.94%-5.50%-7.04%
-242Liz Coke 60-6961F DNF-----
  • Long Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1845Victoria CharlesU1612F 12:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 7:49.7--100%34.64%32.93%
2100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 7:50.2+0:00.5+0.11%99.89%34.57%32.86%
3501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 7:51.0+0:01.3+0.28%99.72%34.46%32.74%
4474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 8:33.3+0:43.6+9.28%91.51%28.58%26.70%
5220Terry Bone 40-4947M 8:44.5+0:54.8+11.67%89.55%27.02%25.10%
6291Nic Hall U1615M 9:05.8+1:16.1+16.20%86.06%24.05%22.06%
7266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:09.6+1:19.9+17.01%85.46%23.53%21.52%
890Matthew Hansen 40-4942M 9:19.4+1:29.7+19.10%83.96%22.16%20.12%
961Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 9:58.6+2:08.9+27.44%78.47%16.71%14.52%
101Denis Cooper 60-6960M 9:59.7+2:10.0+27.68%78.32%16.56%14.37%
11120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:01.1+2:11.4+27.98%78.14%16.36%14.17%
1212Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 10:04.9+2:15.2+28.78%77.65%15.83%13.62%
13275Matt Newberry 40-4942M 10:07.6+2:17.9+29.36%77.30%15.46%13.24%
14483Tom Somerville 20-2922M 10:09.9+2:20.2+29.85%77.01%15.14%12.91%
1596Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:26.8+2:37.1+33.45%74.94%12.78%10.50%
16455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:32.1+2:42.4+34.58%74.31%12.05%9.74%
1765Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 10:37.6+2:47.9+35.75%73.67%11.28%8.95%
18613Chris King 20-2928M 10:39.5+2:49.8+36.15%73.45%11.02%8.68%
1992Peter Burrell 20-2924M 10:40.2+2:50.5+36.30%73.37%10.92%8.58%
20235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:58.3+3:08.6+40.15%71.35%8.40%6.00%
21241Lyndon Chandler 40-4948M 10:59.5+3:09.8+40.41%71.22%8.23%5.83%
22297Alan Bryson 40-4942M 11:00.5+3:10.8+40.62%71.11%8.10%5.68%
23106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:06.9+3:17.2+41.98%70.43%7.20%4.77%
2428Stuart Hebberd 70+71M 11:14.9+3:25.2+43.69%69.60%6.09%3.63%
25249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:27.0+3:37.3+46.26%68.37%4.41%1.90%
2674Hamish Crook 40-4945M 11:32.2+3:42.5+47.37%67.86%3.68%1.16%
27147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 11:33.6+3:43.9+47.67%67.72%3.49%0.96%
2838Dean Boote 20-2924M 11:47.0+3:57.3+50.52%66.44%1.62%-0.96%
29751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 11:52.4+4:02.7+51.67%65.93%0.87%-1.73%
3019Derek Eaton 70+78M 11:53.2+4:03.5+51.84%65.86%0.76%-1.84%
31374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 11:54.1+4:04.4+52.03%65.78%0.64%-1.97%
3253Paul Thornton 60-6960M 11:56.2+4:06.5+52.48%65.58%0.34%-2.27%
33846Renato Melo 40-4944M 12:37.2+4:47.5+61.21%62.03%-5.36%-8.13%
3418Glenn Roberts 60-6964M 12:58.0+5:08.3+65.64%60.37%-8.25%-11.10%
35795Stephen Neas 50-5952M 13:00.7+5:11.0+66.21%60.16%-8.63%-11.48%
36459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 13:18.2+5:28.5+69.94%58.84%-11.07%-13.98%
3795Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 13:25.6+5:35.9+71.51%58.30%-12.09%-15.04%
3826PETER GIBBS 70+71M 13:26.8+5:37.1+71.77%58.22%-12.26%-15.21%
392Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:28.7+5:39.0+72.17%58.08%-12.53%-15.48%
40365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:30.0+5:40.3+72.45%57.99%-12.71%-15.66%
41140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 13:33.2+5:43.5+73.13%57.76%-13.15%-16.12%
42127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 13:43.7+5:54.0+75.37%57.02%-14.61%-17.62%
43219Jarod Spencer 40-4943M 14:10.1+6:20.4+80.99%55.25%-18.29%-21.39%
44595Martin Nichols 40-4949M 14:14.4+6:24.7+81.90%54.97%-18.88%-22.00%
45383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:20.3+6:30.6+83.16%54.60%-19.71%-22.85%
4677Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 14:21.3+6:31.6+83.37%54.53%-19.85%-22.99%
4745Stu Cottam 50-5954M 14:22.5+6:32.8+83.63%54.46%-20.01%-23.16%
483Charlie Squance 50-5957M 14:54.5+7:04.8+90.44%52.51%-24.46%-27.73%
4920Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 14:55.7+7:06.0+90.70%52.44%-24.63%-27.90%
506Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 15:07.1+7:17.4+93.12%51.78%-26.22%-29.53%
5150Ross Sneddon 50-5956M 15:21.1+7:31.4+96.10%50.99%-28.17%-31.53%
52134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 16:02.1+8:12.4+104.83%48.82%-33.87%-37.38%
53176Tony Lindbom 40-4949M 17:07.4+9:17.7+118.74%45.72%-42.96%-46.71%
54251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:52.7+10:03.0+128.38%43.79%-49.26%-53.18%
  • Long Course Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess16-1916M 7:49.7--100%3.09%0.28%
2501Fergus Drummond16-1916M 7:51.0+0:01.3+0.28%99.72%2.82%0.00%
3474Oxford Bayley16-1916M 8:33.3+0:43.6+9.28%91.51%-5.91%-8.98%
  • Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly20-2922M 7:50.2--100%23.34%26.47%
2483Tom Somerville20-2922M 10:09.9+2:19.7+29.71%77.09%0.56%4.63%
3613Chris King20-2928M 10:39.5+2:49.3+36.01%73.53%-4.26%0.00%
492Peter Burrell20-2924M 10:40.2+2:50.0+36.15%73.45%-4.38%-0.11%
538Dean Boote20-2924M 11:47.0+3:56.8+50.36%66.51%-15.27%-10.56%
  • Long Course Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 10:58.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Terry Bone40-4947M 8:44.5--100%26.96%24.23%
290Matthew Hansen40-4942M 9:19.4+0:34.9+6.65%93.76%22.10%19.19%
312Jonathan Linyard40-4947M 10:04.9+1:20.4+15.33%86.71%15.77%12.61%
4275Matt Newberry40-4942M 10:07.6+1:23.1+15.84%86.32%15.39%12.22%
5241Lyndon Chandler40-4948M 10:59.5+2:15.0+25.74%79.53%8.16%4.72%
6297Alan Bryson40-4942M 11:00.5+2:16.0+25.93%79.41%8.02%4.58%
774Hamish Crook40-4945M 11:32.2+2:47.7+31.97%75.77%3.61%0.00%
8374Ed Tappenden40-4945M 11:54.1+3:09.6+36.15%73.45%0.56%-3.16%
9846Renato Melo40-4944M 12:37.2+3:52.7+44.37%69.27%-5.44%-9.39%
10127Rob Boomer40-4940M 13:43.7+4:59.2+57.04%63.68%-14.70%-19.00%
11219Jarod Spencer40-4943M 14:10.1+5:25.6+62.08%61.70%-18.38%-22.81%
12595Martin Nichols40-4949M 14:14.4+5:29.9+62.90%61.39%-18.98%-23.43%
13176Tony Lindbom40-4949M 17:07.4+8:22.9+95.88%51.05%-43.07%-48.43%
  • Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 9:09.6--100%30.75%31.96%
2120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 10:01.1+0:51.5+9.37%91.43%24.26%25.59%
3249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 11:27.0+2:17.4+25.00%80.00%13.44%14.95%
4147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 11:33.6+2:24.0+26.20%79.24%12.61%14.14%
5751Gareth Cashin 50-5950M 11:52.4+2:42.8+29.62%77.15%10.24%11.81%
6795Stephen Neas 50-5952M 13:00.7+3:51.1+42.05%70.40%1.63%3.35%
795Geoff LartNon-wetsuit 50-5956M 13:25.6+4:16.0+46.58%68.22%-1.51%0.27%
8365Brian Mills 50-5955M 13:30.0+4:20.4+47.38%67.85%-2.06%-0.27%
9140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 13:33.2+4:23.6+47.96%67.58%-2.46%-0.67%
1045Stu Cottam 50-5954M 14:22.5+5:12.9+56.93%63.72%-8.68%-6.77%
113Charlie Squance 50-5957M 14:54.5+5:44.9+62.75%61.44%-12.71%-10.73%
126Mark BryantNon-wetsuit 50-5959M 15:07.1+5:57.5+65.05%60.59%-14.29%-12.29%
1350Ross Sneddon 50-5956M 15:21.1+6:11.5+67.59%59.67%-16.06%-14.03%
14251Rob Cant 50-5956M 17:52.7+8:43.1+95.18%51.24%-35.16%-32.79%
  • Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 9:58.6--100%17.91%16.42%
21Denis Cooper 60-6960M 9:59.7+0:01.1+0.18%99.82%17.76%16.27%
396Stephen Clements 60-6960M 10:26.8+0:28.2+4.71%95.50%14.05%12.48%
4455Angus Perham 60-6960M 10:32.1+0:33.5+5.60%94.70%13.32%11.74%
565Simon Bloomberg 60-6961M 10:37.6+0:39.0+6.52%93.88%12.57%10.97%
6106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 11:06.9+1:08.3+11.41%89.76%8.55%6.88%
753Paul Thornton 60-6960M 11:56.2+1:57.6+19.65%83.58%1.79%0.00%
818Glenn Roberts 60-6964M 12:58.0+2:59.4+29.97%76.94%-6.69%-8.63%
9459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 13:18.2+3:19.6+33.34%74.99%-9.46%-11.45%
102Brian McGurk 60-6960M 13:28.7+3:30.1+35.10%74.02%-10.90%-12.92%
11383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 14:20.3+4:21.7+43.72%69.58%-17.97%-20.12%
1277Peter ThomasNon-wetsuit 60-6965M 14:21.3+4:22.7+43.89%69.50%-18.11%-20.26%
1320Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 14:55.7+4:57.1+49.63%66.83%-22.83%-25.06%
  • Long Course Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Stuart Hebberd70+71M 11:14.9--100%14.49%11.20%
219Derek Eaton70+78M 11:53.2+0:38.3+5.67%94.63%9.64%6.16%
326PETER GIBBS70+71M 13:26.8+2:11.9+19.54%83.65%-2.22%-6.16%
4134Ralph Hetzel70+75M 16:02.1+4:47.2+42.55%70.15%-21.90%-26.59%
  • Long Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Nic HallU1615M 9:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 4:13.2--100%33.26%31.51%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 4:39.8+0:26.6+10.51%90.49%26.25%24.32%
3306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 5:07.9+0:54.7+21.60%82.23%18.84%16.72%
4558Caitlin Alexander U1614F 5:09.5+0:56.3+22.24%81.81%18.42%16.28%
5390Eva Ellena U1612F 5:11.2+0:58.0+22.91%81.36%17.97%15.82%
6394Corey Tremblay U1612M 5:14.0+1:00.8+24.01%80.64%17.23%15.07%
7186Ariah Bayley U1612F 5:25.4+1:12.2+28.52%77.81%14.23%11.98%
8844Lilly Claridge U1612F 5:26.2+1:13.0+28.83%77.62%14.02%11.77%
9832Sophie Nichols U1615F 5:26.9+1:13.7+29.11%77.45%13.83%11.58%
10196Nicole Le Bas ThurlowNon-wetsuit Open Woman53F 6:09.7+1:56.5+46.01%68.49%2.55%0.00%
1184Leon Serfontein Open Man38M 6:28.6+2:15.4+53.48%65.16%-2.43%-5.11%
12373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 6:47.6+2:34.4+60.98%62.12%-7.44%-10.25%
1371Abraham Jansen Van Rensburg Open Man36M 7:18.3+3:05.1+73.10%57.77%-15.53%-18.56%
1475Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 7:25.4+3:12.2+75.91%56.85%-17.40%-20.48%
15761Lucas Hansen U1612M 7:27.0+3:13.8+76.54%56.64%-17.82%-20.91%
16385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 7:31.0+3:17.8+78.12%56.14%-18.88%-21.99%
17288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 8:10.0+3:56.8+93.52%51.67%-29.16%-32.54%
18584Steve Granger Open Man71M 8:22.1+4:08.9+98.30%50.43%-32.35%-35.81%
19834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 8:34.4+4:21.2+103.16%49.22%-35.59%-39.14%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 4:13.2--100%30.74%22.46%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 4:39.8+0:26.6+10.51%90.49%23.47%14.32%
3306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 5:07.9+0:54.7+21.60%82.23%15.78%5.71%
4558Caitlin Alexander U1614F 5:09.5+0:56.3+22.24%81.81%15.34%5.22%
5390Eva Ellena U1612F 5:11.2+0:58.0+22.91%81.36%14.88%4.70%
6186Ariah Bayley U1612F 5:25.4+1:12.2+28.52%77.81%10.99%0.35%
7844Lilly Claridge U1612F 5:26.2+1:13.0+28.83%77.62%10.77%0.11%
8832Sophie Nichols U1615F 5:26.9+1:13.7+29.11%77.45%10.58%-0.11%
9196Nicole Le Bas ThurlowNon-wetsuit Open Woman53F 6:09.7+1:56.5+46.01%68.49%-1.13%-13.21%
10373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 6:47.6+2:34.4+60.98%62.12%-11.49%-24.82%
1175Kay Stansbury-Ward 40-4942F 7:25.4+3:12.2+75.91%56.85%-21.83%-36.40%
12385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 7:31.0+3:17.8+78.12%56.14%-23.36%-38.11%
13288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 8:10.0+3:56.8+93.52%51.67%-34.03%-50.05%
14834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 8:34.4+4:21.2+103.16%49.22%-40.71%-57.53%
  • Short Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
175Kay Stansbury-Ward40-4942F 7:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 5:07.9--100%27.28%28.28%
2196Nicole Le Bas ThurlowNon-wetsuit Open Woman53F 6:09.7+1:01.8+20.07%83.28%12.69%13.88%
3373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 6:47.6+1:39.7+32.38%75.54%3.74%5.05%
4385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 7:31.0+2:23.1+46.48%68.27%-6.51%-5.05%
5288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 8:10.0+3:02.1+59.14%62.84%-15.72%-14.14%
6834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 8:34.4+3:26.5+67.07%59.86%-21.48%-19.82%
  • Short Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 4:13.2--100%16.87%18.64%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 4:39.8+0:26.6+10.51%90.49%8.14%10.09%
3558Caitlin AlexanderU1614F 5:09.5+0:56.3+22.24%81.81%-1.61%0.55%
4390Eva EllenaU1612F 5:11.2+0:58.0+22.91%81.36%-2.17%0.00%
5186Ariah BayleyU1612F 5:25.4+1:12.2+28.52%77.81%-6.83%-4.56%
6844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 5:26.2+1:13.0+28.83%77.62%-7.09%-4.82%
7832Sophie NicholsU1615F 5:26.9+1:13.7+29.11%77.45%-7.32%-5.04%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey TremblayU1612M 5:14.0--100%24.88%28.36%
284Leon SerfonteinOpen Man38M 6:28.6+1:14.6+23.76%80.80%7.03%11.34%
371Abraham Jansen Van RensburgOpen Man36M 7:18.3+2:04.3+39.59%71.64%-4.86%0.00%
4761Lucas HansenU1612M 7:27.0+2:13.0+42.36%70.25%-6.94%-1.98%
5584Steve GrangerOpen Man71M 8:22.1+3:08.1+59.90%62.54%-20.12%-14.56%
  • Short Course Male - Open Man
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184Leon SerfonteinOpen Man38M 6:28.6--100%12.28%11.34%
271Abraham Jansen Van RensburgOpen Man36M 7:18.3+0:49.7+12.79%88.66%1.06%0.00%
3584Steve GrangerOpen Man71M 8:22.1+1:53.5+29.21%77.39%-13.34%-14.56%
  • Short Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey TremblayU1612M 5:14.0--100%17.48%17.48%
2761Lucas HansenU1612M 7:27.0+2:13.0+42.36%70.25%-17.48%-17.48%