2019’11’07 Summer Series, Week 6

Thursday, November 7, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, November 9, 2019 13:15 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:33.5--100%47.31%48.22%4:06.7
2-Sharon YoungRunnerF 27:32.7+6:59.2+33.98%74.64%29.40%30.62%5:30.5
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:45.3+12:11.8+59.33%62.76%16.04%17.50%6:33.1
4-Garth BarfootRunnerM 39:31.9+18:58.4+92.29%52.00%-1.33%0.43%7:54.4
5-Jan BarracloughWalkerF 39:52.4+19:18.9+93.95%51.56%-2.20%-0.43%7:58.5
6-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:59.5+21:26.0+104.26%48.96%-7.63%-5.77%8:23.9
7-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 50:51.6+30:18.1+147.39%40.42%-30.36%-28.10%10:10.3
8-Sarah RapiraWalkerF 59:00.0+38:26.5+186.99%34.84%-51.23%-48.61%11:48.0
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sharon YoungRunnerF 27:32.7--100%31.54%30.92%5:30.5
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:45.3+5:12.6+18.91%84.09%18.59%17.85%6:33.1
3-Jan BarracloughWalkerF 39:52.4+12:19.7+44.76%69.08%0.89%0.00%7:58.5
4-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:59.5+14:26.8+52.45%65.60%-4.37%-5.31%8:23.9
5-Sarah RapiraWalkerF 59:00.0+31:27.3+114.19%46.69%-46.65%-47.97%11:48.0
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sharon YoungRunnerF 27:32.7--100%8.64%8.64%5:30.5
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:45.3+5:12.6+18.91%84.09%-8.64%-8.64%6:33.1
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jan BarracloughWalkerF 39:52.4--100%15.08%5.04%7:58.5
2-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:59.5+2:07.1+5.31%94.96%10.57%0.00%8:23.9
3-Sarah RapiraWalkerF 59:00.0+19:07.6+47.97%67.58%-25.65%-40.50%11:48.0
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:33.5--100%44.41%48.00%4:06.7
2-Garth BarfootRunnerM 39:31.9+18:58.4+92.29%52.00%-6.89%0.00%7:54.4
3-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 50:51.6+30:18.1+147.39%40.42%-37.52%-28.66%10:10.3
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nico NossRunnerM 20:33.5--100%31.57%31.57%4:06.7
2-Garth BarfootRunnerM 39:31.9+18:58.4+92.29%52.00%-31.57%-31.57%7:54.4
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 50:51.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:10.3
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:31.0--100%30.34%30.38%4:21.1
2-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 44:11.5+0:40.5+1.55%98.47%29.26%29.30%4:25.2
3-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:47.1+2:16.1+5.21%95.05%26.71%26.75%4:34.7
4-David FoleyRunnerM 46:43.8+3:12.8+7.38%93.12%25.19%25.24%4:40.4
5-Talita HitchingRunnerF 49:42.2+6:11.2+14.22%87.55%20.43%20.48%4:58.2
6-Jasmin HitchinRunnerF 49:42.6+6:11.6+14.23%87.54%20.42%20.47%4:58.3
7-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 49:51.8+6:20.8+14.58%87.27%20.18%20.23%4:59.2
8-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:53.5+6:22.5+14.65%87.22%20.13%20.18%4:59.4
9-Rachel McMahonRunnerF 50:13.5+6:42.5+15.42%86.64%19.60%19.65%5:01.4
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:49.8+8:18.8+19.10%83.96%17.03%17.08%5:11.0
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:52.6+8:21.6+19.21%83.88%16.96%17.01%5:11.3
12-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:56.5+8:25.5+19.36%83.78%16.85%16.90%5:11.6
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:03.2+16:32.2+38.00%72.46%3.87%3.92%6:00.3
14-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:30.4+18:59.4+43.64%69.62%-0.06%0.00%6:15.0
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:39.3+22:08.3+50.87%66.28%-5.10%-5.04%6:33.9
16-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:58.3+23:27.3+53.90%64.98%-7.21%-7.14%6:41.8
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.9+25:52.9+59.48%62.71%-11.09%-11.03%6:56.4
18-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:03.8+27:32.8+63.30%61.24%-13.76%-13.69%7:06.4
19-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:12:27.5+28:56.5+66.51%60.06%-15.99%-15.92%7:14.8
20-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:56.0+31:25.0+72.19%58.07%-19.95%-19.88%7:29.6
21-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:56.5+31:25.5+72.21%58.07%-19.97%-19.89%7:29.6
22-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:16:09.7+32:38.7+75.02%57.14%-21.92%-21.85%7:37.0
23-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:16:09.8+32:38.8+75.02%57.14%-21.92%-21.85%7:37.0
24-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:37.1+38:06.1+87.56%53.32%-30.65%-30.58%8:09.7
25-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:21:37.6+38:06.6+87.58%53.31%-30.67%-30.59%8:09.8
26-John WesselingWalkerM 1:21:37.9+38:06.9+87.59%53.31%-30.68%-30.60%8:09.8
27-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:26:12.6+42:41.6+98.11%50.48%-38.00%-37.92%8:37.3
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Talita HitchingRunnerF 49:42.2--100%28.94%33.67%4:58.2
2-Jasmin HitchinRunnerF 49:42.6+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%28.93%33.66%4:58.3
3-Rachel McMahonRunnerF 50:13.5+0:31.3+1.05%98.96%28.19%32.98%5:01.4
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:58.3+17:16.1+34.74%74.22%4.25%10.63%6:41.8
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:03.8+21:21.6+42.97%69.94%-1.60%5.17%7:06.4
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:56.0+25:13.8+50.76%66.33%-7.13%0.01%7:29.6
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:56.5+25:14.3+50.78%66.32%-7.15%-0.01%7:29.6
8-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:16:09.7+26:27.5+53.23%65.26%-8.89%-1.63%7:37.0
9-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:16:09.8+26:27.6+53.24%65.26%-8.89%-1.64%7:37.0
10-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:37.1+31:54.9+64.21%60.90%-16.69%-8.92%8:09.7
11-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:21:37.6+31:55.4+64.23%60.89%-16.70%-8.93%8:09.8
12-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:26:12.6+36:30.4+73.45%57.65%-23.26%-15.04%8:37.3
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Talita HitchingRunnerF 49:42.2--100%26.48%31.91%4:58.2
2-Jasmin HitchinRunnerF 49:42.6+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%26.47%31.90%4:58.3
3-Rachel McMahonRunnerF 50:13.5+0:31.3+1.05%98.96%25.71%31.20%5:01.4
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:58.3+17:16.1+34.74%74.22%0.94%8.26%6:41.8
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:03.8+21:21.6+42.97%69.94%-5.11%2.65%7:06.4
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:56.0+25:13.8+50.76%66.33%-10.83%-2.65%7:29.6
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:14:56.5+25:14.3+50.78%66.32%-10.85%-2.66%7:29.6
8-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:16:09.7+26:27.5+53.23%65.26%-12.65%-4.33%7:37.0
9-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:16:09.8+26:27.6+53.24%65.26%-12.65%-4.34%7:37.0
10-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:26:12.6+36:30.4+73.45%57.65%-27.51%-18.10%8:37.3
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:37.1--100%0.01%0.01%8:09.7
2-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:21:37.6+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%8:09.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:31.0--100%22.96%16.12%4:21.1
2-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 44:11.5+0:40.5+1.55%98.47%21.77%14.81%4:25.2
3-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:47.1+2:16.1+5.21%95.05%18.95%11.74%4:34.7
4-David FoleyRunnerM 46:43.8+3:12.8+7.38%93.12%17.28%9.92%4:40.4
5-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 49:51.8+6:20.8+14.58%87.27%11.73%3.88%4:59.2
6-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:53.5+6:22.5+14.65%87.22%11.68%3.83%4:59.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:49.8+8:18.8+19.10%83.96%8.25%0.09%5:11.0
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:52.6+8:21.6+19.21%83.88%8.16%0.00%5:11.3
9-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:56.5+8:25.5+19.36%83.78%8.05%-0.13%5:11.6
10-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:03.2+16:32.2+38.00%72.46%-6.31%-15.76%6:00.3
11-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:30.4+18:59.4+43.64%69.62%-10.65%-20.49%6:15.0
12-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:39.3+22:08.3+50.87%66.28%-16.23%-26.56%6:33.9
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.9+25:52.9+59.48%62.71%-22.85%-33.78%6:56.4
14-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:12:27.5+28:56.5+66.51%60.06%-28.27%-39.67%7:14.8
15-John WesselingWalkerM 1:21:37.9+38:06.9+87.59%53.31%-44.51%-57.36%8:09.8
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 43:31.0--100%20.43%16.08%4:21.1
2-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 44:11.5+0:40.5+1.55%98.47%19.20%14.78%4:25.2
3-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:47.1+2:16.1+5.21%95.05%16.29%11.70%4:34.7
4-David FoleyRunnerM 46:43.8+3:12.8+7.38%93.12%14.56%9.88%4:40.4
5-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 49:51.8+6:20.8+14.58%87.27%8.83%3.84%4:59.2
6-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:53.5+6:22.5+14.65%87.22%8.78%3.78%4:59.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:49.8+8:18.8+19.10%83.96%5.23%0.04%5:11.0
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:52.6+8:21.6+19.21%83.88%5.15%-0.04%5:11.3
9-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:56.5+8:25.5+19.36%83.78%5.03%-0.17%5:11.6
10-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:03.2+16:32.2+38.00%72.46%-9.80%-15.81%6:00.3
11-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:30.4+18:59.4+43.64%69.62%-14.29%-20.55%6:15.0
12-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:39.3+22:08.3+50.87%66.28%-20.04%-26.62%6:33.9
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.9+25:52.9+59.48%62.71%-26.89%-33.84%6:56.4
14-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:12:27.5+28:56.5+66.51%60.06%-32.48%-39.74%7:14.8
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:21:37.9--100%0.00%0.00%8:09.8