Twilight 19T4 Round 4 06/11/19

Wednesday, November 6, 2019 18:16 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, November 7, 2019 21:39 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 19T4 Round 4 06/11/19

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1402Liza MackayRecreationalF 33:57.14--100%0.00%0.00%
2109Ann BuchanA GradeF -1 lap3-----
3211Lisa RobertsB GradeF -1 lap3-----
4342Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -2 laps2-----
5328Jessica OrcherC GradeF -3 laps1-----
-404Jenny BlairRecreationalF DNF0-----
  • Female - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Ann BuchanA GradeF 41:30.53-----
  • Female - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Lisa RobertsB GradeF 50:36.23--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Jessica OrcherC GradeF 8:46.11-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1342Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 14:38.52-----
  • Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1402Liza MackayRecreationalF 33:57.14--100%0.00%0.00%
-404Jenny BlairRecreationalF DNF0-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1340Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 39:00.54--100%16.74%17.60%
2309Matthew BurgessC GradeM 41:55.24+2:54.7+7.46%93.05%10.53%11.45%
3302Jeff BensonC GradeM 42:14.44+3:13.9+8.28%92.35%9.84%10.77%
4316Craig SomervilleC GradeM 42:43.34+3:42.8+9.52%91.31%8.81%9.76%
5323Jack MackayC GradeM 43:35.74+4:35.2+11.76%89.48%6.95%7.91%
6337Ashton ScalesC GradeM 43:46.94+4:46.4+12.24%89.10%6.55%7.52%
7315James ScalesC GradeM 47:17.14+8:16.6+21.22%82.50%-0.93%0.12%
8335Leon HystekC GradeM 47:23.84+8:23.3+21.50%82.30%-1.16%-0.12%
910Justin RobertsEliteM 49:32.04+10:31.5+26.98%78.75%-5.72%-4.63%
1016Michael CrummyEliteM 50:27.34+11:26.8+29.34%77.31%-7.69%-6.58%
1113Ben ClarkEliteM 50:55.74+11:55.2+30.56%76.59%-8.70%-7.58%
12343Lachlan MarshC GradeM 51:02.24+12:01.7+30.84%76.43%-8.93%-7.81%
133Chris ShawEliteM 52:00.54+13:00.0+33.33%75.00%-11.01%-9.86%
14103Lachlan ButtersA GradeM 54:00.74+15:00.2+38.46%72.22%-15.28%-14.09%
15341Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
16321Alex BartonC GradeM -1 lap3-----
17320Kris FaulknerC GradeM -1 lap3-----
18313Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -1 lap3-----
19212Ross AylwinB GradeM -1 lap3-----
20216Robbie BlairB GradeM -1 lap3-----
21317Dean CumminsC GradeM -1 lap3-----
22112Nathanael SharplesA GradeM -1 lap3-----
23111Martin SiddonsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
24209Terry BallaB GradeM -1 lap3-----
25115Kal BlairA GradeM -1 lap3-----
26105Matthew MackayA GradeM -1 lap3-----
27215Michael BoreschB GradeM -1 lap3-----
28104James MackayA GradeM -1 lap3-----
29346Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
307Peter ThistleEliteM -1 lap3-----
31213Cameron LesleyB GradeM -1 lap3-----
32347Andy BlairJunior EliteM -2 laps2-----
33214Glenn ShipleyB GradeM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Lachlan ButtersA GradeM 54:00.74--100%0.00%0.00%
2112Nathanael SharplesA GradeM -1 lap3-----
3111Martin SiddonsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
4115Kal BlairA GradeM -1 lap3-----
5105Matthew MackayA GradeM -1 lap3-----
6104James MackayA GradeM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Ross AylwinB GradeM 37:43.13--100%10.18%10.02%
2216Robbie BlairB GradeM 38:37.13+0:54.0+2.39%97.67%8.04%7.87%
3209Terry BallaB GradeM 41:55.13+4:12.0+11.14%89.98%0.18%0.00%
4215Michael BoreschB GradeM 42:27.23+4:44.1+12.55%88.85%-1.09%-1.28%
5213Cameron LesleyB GradeM 49:16.03+11:32.9+30.62%76.56%-17.32%-17.53%
6214Glenn ShipleyB GradeM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1309Matthew BurgessC GradeM 41:55.24--100%6.84%4.05%
2302Jeff BensonC GradeM 42:14.44+0:19.2+0.76%99.24%6.13%3.32%
3316Craig SomervilleC GradeM 42:43.34+0:48.1+1.91%98.12%5.06%2.21%
4323Jack MackayC GradeM 43:35.74+1:40.5+4.00%96.16%3.12%0.21%
5337Ashton ScalesC GradeM 43:46.94+1:51.7+4.44%95.75%2.70%-0.21%
6315James ScalesC GradeM 47:17.14+5:21.9+12.80%88.65%-5.08%-8.23%
7335Leon HystekC GradeM 47:23.84+5:28.6+13.06%88.45%-5.33%-8.49%
8343Lachlan MarshC GradeM 51:02.24+9:07.0+21.75%82.14%-13.42%-16.82%
9321Alex BartonC GradeM -1 lap3-----
10320Kris FaulknerC GradeM -1 lap3-----
11313Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -1 lap3-----
12317Dean CumminsC GradeM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Justin RobertsEliteM 49:32.04--100%2.36%2.29%
216Michael CrummyEliteM 50:27.34+0:55.3+1.86%98.17%0.54%0.47%
313Ben ClarkEliteM 50:55.74+1:23.7+2.82%97.26%-0.39%-0.47%
43Chris ShawEliteM 52:00.54+2:28.5+5.00%95.24%-2.52%-2.60%
57Peter ThistleEliteM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1340Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 39:00.54--100%0.00%0.00%
2341Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
3346Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
4347Andy BlairJunior EliteM -2 laps2-----