MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 2:40

Sunday, November 3, 2019 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 3, 2019 3:52 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Elite Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11853Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men37 1:04:18.78--100%3.72%2.75%
21808Brian BresslerHardenthehupup.Com Elite Master Men43 1:04:55.18+0:36.4+0.94%99.07%2.81%1.83%
31807Adam Worobec Elite Master Men40 1:05:01.38+0:42.6+1.10%98.91%2.65%1.68%
41801Cal Spranger Elite Master Men45 1:05:27.38+1:08.6+1.78%98.25%2.00%1.02%
51856Ron SchmeerKR Cycling Elite Master Men51 1:05:31.18+1:12.4+1.88%98.16%1.91%0.92%
61865Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men40 1:05:40.78+1:22.0+2.13%97.92%1.67%0.68%
71867Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men46 1:05:54.88+1:36.1+2.49%97.57%1.32%0.33%
81861Chris RoddeTaco Time Elite Master Men50 1:06:07.88+1:49.1+2.83%97.25%0.99%0.00%
9861Doug Carlton Elite Master Men51 1:07:15.78+2:57.0+4.59%95.61%-0.70%-1.71%
101828DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Elite Master Men35 1:07:38.88+3:20.1+5.19%95.07%-1.28%-2.29%
111846Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo Elite Master Men39 1:08:18.28+3:59.5+6.21%94.16%-2.26%-3.29%
121605Garrett GeorgeLiquid Velo Cycling Elite Master Men35 1:08:42.08+4:23.3+6.82%93.61%-2.85%-3.89%
131812Bryan Torian Elite Master Men42 1:08:57.58+4:38.8+7.23%93.26%-3.24%-4.28%
141816Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel Elite Master Men42 1:08:59.38+4:40.6+7.27%93.22%-3.29%-4.32%
151803Conrad Kornmann Elite Master Men42 1:09:05.88+4:47.1+7.44%93.07%-3.45%-4.49%
16420Chris B WoodRavenna Capital Management Elite Master Men55 -1 lap7-----
171604Trevor Kosa Elite Master Men46 -1 lap7-----
181864Mark FredaHotwire/Alki Velo Club Elite Master Men46 -1 lap7-----
191858Steven Robinson529 Project Elite Master Men46 -1 lap7-----
201866JC RamirezPCP Racing Elite Master Men45 -1 lap7-----
211838Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men53 -1 lap7-----
221868Colin FergusonFanatik Race Team Elite Master Men42 -1 lap7-----
231814Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men48 -1 lap7-----
241827Andrew Hawley Elite Master Men43 -1 lap7-----
251845David E KarmanHammer + Awl Elite Master Men53 -1 lap7-----
261818Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzmann Constructi Elite Master Men38 -1 lap7-----
271862Tyson Lashbrook Elite Master Men40 -5 laps3-----
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
131Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Elite Men15 1:00:50.88--100%4.80%5.40%
244Josh StoughRIDGE Cyclesport Elite Men30 1:00:51.88+0:01.0+0.03%99.97%4.77%5.38%
316Tyler KlansnicPCP Elite Men33 1:01:22.98+0:32.1+0.88%99.13%3.96%4.57%
4353Adrian MagunApex Racing Elite Men15 1:02:05.48+1:14.6+2.04%98.00%2.85%3.47%
523Wade SchultzLiquid Velo Elite Men27 1:02:22.98+1:32.1+2.52%97.54%2.40%3.02%
6250Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Elite Men32 1:02:26.08+1:35.2+2.61%97.46%2.31%2.94%
736Tony PletcherGood Guys Racing Elite Men33 1:04:15.58+3:24.7+5.61%94.69%-0.54%0.10%
86Garrett Sczechowski Elite Men26 1:04:19.38+3:28.5+5.71%94.60%-0.64%0.00%
926Will BarnesLiquid Velo Elite Men29 1:04:41.98+3:51.1+6.33%94.05%-1.23%-0.59%
1025Rainier Schaefer Elite Men33 1:04:46.38+3:55.5+6.45%93.94%-1.34%-0.70%
1140Brandon Sprouse Elite Men35 1:05:02.48+4:11.6+6.89%93.55%-1.76%-1.12%
1250Evan Geary Elite Men22 1:05:18.38+4:27.5+7.33%93.17%-2.18%-1.53%
1332Ricky Lyman Elite Men30 1:05:18.48+4:27.6+7.33%93.17%-2.18%-1.53%
1443Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Elite Men34 1:07:11.18+6:20.3+10.42%90.57%-5.12%-4.45%
155Mahlon HoukRavenna Capital Management Elite Men26 1:07:48.38+6:57.5+11.44%89.74%-6.09%-5.42%
169Cole Gar-Aouy Elite Men16 -3 laps5-----
17181Aidan FayMt Si Racing Elite Men15 -5 laps3-----
1845Ian Tubbs Elite Men48 -6 laps2-----
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11442Shannon MalloryNwcxproject Elite Women21 1:03:24.77--100%5.54%4.92%
21436Heidi Franz Elite Women24 1:04:37.17+1:12.4+1.90%98.13%3.74%3.11%
31432Gina Estep Elite Women46 1:05:22.97+1:58.2+3.11%96.99%2.60%1.97%
41954Laura Matsen KoAudi Elite Women37 1:06:17.17+2:52.4+4.53%95.67%1.26%0.61%
51405Karine Valliant-SaundersTeam Thrive  Elite Women39 1:07:06.37+3:41.6+5.82%94.50%0.03%-0.61%
61435Margaux McBirneyLiquid Velo Elite Women24 1:09:12.07+5:47.3+9.13%91.64%-3.09%-3.76%
7591Callah M RobinsonNWCX Project Elite Women15 1:09:37.17+6:12.4+9.79%91.08%-3.71%-4.38%
81433Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Elite Women32 1:11:24.07+7:59.3+12.60%88.81%-6.36%-7.05%
91445Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Elite Women19 -1 lap6-----
101414Roz PattersonDeluxe Cycles Elite Women30 -1 lap6-----
111430Laura JeddelohKeller Rohrback Elite Women28 -1 lap6-----