HEL CX 2019–2020 / Race #6 / 03.11. / 5.

Sunday, November 3, 2019 14:34 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Vantaa, Finland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: 38416
Updated: Friday, November 8, 2019 10:11 (GMT+2)
Organized by: HEL CX
Race website: https://helcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open + M Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
152Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 59:29.67--100%9.61%10.82%
2147Antti KuittoTeam EVOC Yleinen / Open 59:58.37+0:28.7+0.80%99.20%8.88%10.10%
3254Samuli VisuriCCH Yleinen / Open 1:01:16.07+1:46.4+2.98%97.11%6.92%8.16%
4231Aksel RantanenVlkmtb M Cat 2 1:03:35.17+4:05.5+6.88%93.57%3.39%4.68%
5149Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open 1:04:00.47+4:30.8+7.59%92.95%2.75%4.05%
695Erkko SalonenCCH Yleinen / Open 1:04:13.77+4:44.1+7.96%92.63%2.42%3.72%
7164Jarkko Niemi Yleinen / Open 1:06:08.37+6:38.7+11.17%89.95%-0.48%0.86%
862Jens DahlmanSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open 1:06:21.17+6:51.5+11.53%89.66%-0.81%0.54%
9189Karri HolopainenCCH M Cat 2 1:06:29.37+6:59.7+11.76%89.48%-1.02%0.33%
10163Oskari HeinikainenTeam Lahden Polkupyörähuolto M Cat 2 1:06:55.87+7:26.2+12.50%88.89%-1.69%-0.33%
1173Ibai Mendia IztuetaJäpy Yleinen / Open 1:07:13.77+7:44.1+13.00%88.49%-2.14%-0.78%
12150Mikko HyrkkänenReaktor Stanga Racing Yleinen / Open 1:07:39.07+8:09.4+13.71%87.94%-2.78%-1.41%
1323Santtu TeerihalmeReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 1:07:43.17+8:13.5+13.83%87.85%-2.88%-1.51%
14193Olli KorhonenSala-Gym Lehtikangas M Cat 2 1:08:27.77+8:58.1+15.07%86.90%-4.01%-2.63%
1574Sebastian SwahnBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 1:08:28.17+8:58.5+15.09%86.89%-4.02%-2.64%
16229Jani HeikkinenIBD Cycling M Cat 2 1:08:48.07+9:18.4+15.64%86.47%-4.53%-3.13%
17235Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT M Cat 2 1:08:49.37+9:19.7+15.68%86.45%-4.56%-3.17%
18238Luis FraileKorska M Cat 2 1:09:08.57+9:38.9+16.22%86.05%-5.05%-3.65%
1919Pasi BerndtsonSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
20108Riku ToimelaLapy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
21198Stefan KristianssonTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
2243Max ÅdahlIK-32 M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2375Miika Kainu Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
24165Jyri Hänninen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
25237Lauri TossavainenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
26226Veiko PundonenClub Alapelti M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2712Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2863Atte JärvinenReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
29278Samuli TuominenTeam Orbea - HHCMB M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3044Rivo ReinsaluInhouse Partners Oy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
31223Aku KoivistoinenCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
32112Ian CorfeTeam Too Few Gears M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
33322Jouko Virta M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
34296Henri LyyrtöSKB Racing Triathlon Team M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
35123Janne Lehtonen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
36199Arttu PekkarinenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
37319Ossi VuolaJäpy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
38259Otto Selen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
39242Toni VainikainenSk Kanantaluttajat M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
40228Riku KarjalainenJäpy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
41134Mikko Sten M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
42230Pablo LauneBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
4359Mikhail GoloulnikovNord Pool M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
44232Toni Berndtson Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
4529Sebastian Von Freymann M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
4636Santeri Jokinen M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
47304Tarmo Sibul M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
-78Teemu RantsiHypy M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-115Jonathan EwaldsPorvoon Akilles M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-294Jarmo ValtonenBikeworx / HTL Yleinen / Open DNF0-----
-297Tero SetolaSKB Racing Yleinen / Open DNF0-----
-53Dani Härginen Yleinen / Open DSQ7-----
  • Open + M Cat 2 - M Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1231Aksel RantanenVlkmtb M Cat 2 1:03:35.17--100%5.94%7.12%
2189Karri HolopainenCCH M Cat 2 1:06:29.37+2:54.2+4.57%95.63%1.65%2.88%
3163Oskari HeinikainenTeam Lahden Polkupyörähuolto M Cat 2 1:06:55.87+3:20.7+5.26%95.00%0.99%2.24%
423Santtu TeerihalmeReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 1:07:43.17+4:08.0+6.50%93.90%-0.17%1.09%
5193Olli KorhonenSala-Gym Lehtikangas M Cat 2 1:08:27.77+4:52.6+7.67%92.88%-1.27%0.00%
674Sebastian SwahnBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 1:08:28.17+4:53.0+7.68%92.87%-1.28%-0.01%
7229Jani HeikkinenIBD Cycling M Cat 2 1:08:48.07+5:12.9+8.20%92.42%-1.77%-0.49%
8235Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT M Cat 2 1:08:49.37+5:14.2+8.24%92.39%-1.80%-0.53%
9238Luis FraileKorska M Cat 2 1:09:08.57+5:33.4+8.74%91.96%-2.28%-0.99%
10108Riku ToimelaLapy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1143Max ÅdahlIK-32 M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
12165Jyri Hänninen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
13226Veiko PundonenClub Alapelti M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1412Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1563Atte JärvinenReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
16278Samuli TuominenTeam Orbea - HHCMB M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1744Rivo ReinsaluInhouse Partners Oy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
18223Aku KoivistoinenCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
19112Ian CorfeTeam Too Few Gears M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
20322Jouko Virta M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
21296Henri LyyrtöSKB Racing Triathlon Team M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
22123Janne Lehtonen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
23319Ossi VuolaJäpy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
24259Otto Selen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
25242Toni VainikainenSk Kanantaluttajat M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
26228Riku KarjalainenJäpy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
27134Mikko Sten M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
28230Pablo LauneBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2959Mikhail GoloulnikovNord Pool M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3029Sebastian Von Freymann M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3136Santeri Jokinen M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
32304Tarmo Sibul M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
-78Teemu RantsiHypy M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-115Jonathan EwaldsPorvoon Akilles M Cat 2 DNF0-----
  • Open + M Cat 2 - Yleinen / Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
152Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 59:29.67--100%7.10%7.37%
2147Antti KuittoTeam EVOC Yleinen / Open 59:58.37+0:28.7+0.80%99.20%6.35%6.63%
3254Samuli VisuriCCH Yleinen / Open 1:01:16.07+1:46.4+2.98%97.11%4.33%4.61%
4149Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open 1:04:00.47+4:30.8+7.59%92.95%0.05%0.35%
595Erkko SalonenCCH Yleinen / Open 1:04:13.77+4:44.1+7.96%92.63%-0.30%0.00%
6164Jarkko Niemi Yleinen / Open 1:06:08.37+6:38.7+11.17%89.95%-3.28%-2.97%
762Jens DahlmanSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open 1:06:21.17+6:51.5+11.53%89.66%-3.61%-3.31%
873Ibai Mendia IztuetaJäpy Yleinen / Open 1:07:13.77+7:44.1+13.00%88.49%-4.98%-4.67%
9150Mikko HyrkkänenReaktor Stanga Racing Yleinen / Open 1:07:39.07+8:09.4+13.71%87.94%-5.64%-5.33%
1019Pasi BerndtsonSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
11198Stefan KristianssonTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
1275Miika Kainu Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
13237Lauri TossavainenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
14199Arttu PekkarinenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
15232Toni Berndtson Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
-294Jarmo ValtonenBikeworx / HTL Yleinen / Open DNF0-----
-297Tero SetolaSKB Racing Yleinen / Open DNF0-----
-53Dani Härginen Yleinen / Open DSQ7-----