Southland MTB Club Champs XC

Sunday, November 3, 2019 10:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Bluff, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: samsung SM-T590
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 3, 2019 22:23 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Southland MTB Club
Race website: http://www.southlandmtbclub

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Master Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
126Dave BeadleM 1:13:23.4--100%5.20%4.07%
245Tony RaggettM 1:15:55.4+2:32.0+3.45%96.66%1.92%0.76%
31Craig HollandM 1:17:05.3+3:41.9+5.04%95.20%0.42%-0.76%
45Stu FletcherM 1:23:15.1+9:51.7+13.44%88.15%-7.54%-8.82%
-15Darren ScottM DNF-----
  • Open Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
148Jackie BlayF 1:31:09.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
144Josh BurnettM 1:14:54.8--100%3.02%3.02%
231Ryan CullM 1:19:34.3+4:39.5+6.22%94.15%-3.02%-3.02%
-61Marcus RoyM DNF-----
-43Gary RobertsonM DNF-----
  • Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
114Eric RetanaM 1:27:24.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-29Jake BradshawM DNF-----
-28Jeremy DawsonM DNF-----
-40Ryan HarveyM DNF-----
  • Sport Vet Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
157Daryll HaggertyM 56:52.9--100%6.42%7.50%
28Richard ErwoodM 1:01:29.7+4:36.8+8.11%92.50%-1.17%0.00%
363John KissellM 1:03:58.8+7:05.9+12.48%88.91%-5.26%-4.04%
-49Dion DavieM DNF-----
  • Vet Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
147Kath WatsonF 1:05:46.9--100%9.99%9.99%
246Lia StilesF 1:20:23.4+14:36.5+22.21%81.83%-9.99%-9.99%
  • Vet Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
133Pete McKenzieM 1:21:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-35Mitch KnollM DNF-----
-36Carey McDowellM DNF-----
  • U15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
110Marshall ErwoodM 34:05.6--100%19.05%16.68%
24Liam BergiusM 34:45.7+0:40.1+1.96%98.08%17.46%15.05%
325Tom KerrM 38:45.6+4:40.0+13.69%87.96%7.97%5.28%
416Frankie ThomsonM 40:55.2+6:49.6+20.02%83.32%2.84%0.00%
521Josh NewellM 42:14.9+8:09.3+23.92%80.70%-0.31%-3.25%
632Hadley SheehyM 43:16.4+9:10.8+26.93%78.79%-2.75%-5.75%
753Ryan McRitchie-KingM 1:00:45.3+26:39.7+78.20%56.12%-44.26%-48.47%
-30Hunter ThompsonM DNF-----
  • U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
150Cody HarveyM 43:18.9--100%13.41%11.14%
251Reuben HeaslipM 44:05.2+0:46.3+1.78%98.25%11.87%9.56%
338Neil CowieM 53:24.4+10:05.5+23.30%81.10%-6.76%-9.56%
462Jacobe ParakiM 59:17.3+15:58.4+36.88%73.06%-18.52%-21.63%
  • U19 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
152Navarh BrootherstonM 1:06:24.1--100%5.75%5.75%
234Sam McollM 1:14:30.5+8:06.4+12.21%89.12%-5.75%-5.75%
-54Dominic SutherlandM DNF-----
  • U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
137Katie LawrenceF 47:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%