Battle on the Bayou V

Saturday, March 29, 2014 10:10 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancleave, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 200
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6.3
Updated: Thursday, April 3, 2014 2:23 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/
Race notes
Battle on the Bayou V
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)46M 1:22:29.0--100%45.04%43.21%
220MASSOW, ChristianCypress, TX - Epic Legacy XL K1 Race (M)51M 1:24:59.4+2:30.4+3.04%97.05%43.37%41.49%
326CARTER, RickEutawville, SC - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)58M 1:25:06.1+2:37.1+3.17%96.92%43.29%41.41%
4155JOE ROYER, Carol Lee RoyerMemphis, TN - Westside Boat Shope K2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:35:16.7+12:47.7+15.51%86.57%36.51%34.41%
525BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)39M 1:35:20.1+12:51.1+15.58%86.52%36.48%34.37%
6108COHEN, LaurenceNew Orleans - Stellar S18 K1 Fast (M)58M 1:35:25.5+12:56.5+15.69%86.44%36.42%34.30%
733HARGRODER, RandyOpelousas, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)59M 1:35:28.6+12:59.6+15.75%86.39%36.38%34.27%
871RESTER, JeffOcean Springs, MS - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)42M 1:37:29.7+15:00.7+18.20%84.60%35.04%32.88%
917Smith, Ron K1 Fast (M) 1:37:43.6+15:14.6+18.48%84.40%34.88%32.72%
1074WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA & Diamondhead, MS - Green River 2 Man Pro Boat C2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:43:01.1+20:32.1+24.90%80.07%31.36%29.08%
11100HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V10 Sport K1 Race (M)65M 1:43:50.5+21:21.5+25.89%79.43%30.81%28.51%
1290DUPREE, DavidRayville, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)50M 1:44:33.5+22:04.5+26.76%78.89%30.33%28.02%
1356HARMS, BobPalos Heights, IL - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)51M 1:45:09.4+22:40.4+27.49%78.44%29.93%27.60%
141RICH WETMORE, Diego ALVAREZMobile, AL - CD Double Vision K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:45:11.3+22:42.3+27.53%78.41%29.91%27.58%
1576COLLINS, JohnMeridian, MS - WS Cape Horn 150 K1 Medium (M)53M 1:45:50.3+23:21.3+28.31%77.93%29.48%27.14%
16175BUZZELLI, PetePerdido Key, FL - Kings 14 SUP SUP (M)53M 1:45:55.8+23:26.8+28.43%77.87%29.42%27.07%
1789NYKVIST, RobertMobile, AL - Hobie Adventure Pedalboat K1 Pedal (M)56M 1:46:17.9+23:48.9+28.87%77.60%29.17%26.82%
1892WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North XP18 K1 Fast (M)57M 1:48:02.5+25:33.5+30.99%76.34%28.01%25.62%
1943HATLER, John (JB)Hanover Park, IL - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)56M 1:48:16.8+25:47.8+31.28%76.18%27.85%25.45%
2059WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)58M 1:49:11.4+26:42.4+32.38%75.54%27.24%24.83%
212HELLER, DougOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm K1 Medium (M)55M 1:49:12.9+26:43.9+32.41%75.52%27.23%24.81%
2222GUIDRY, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)63M 1:50:01.3+27:32.3+33.39%74.97%26.69%24.26%
23147ROUNSAVILLE, ZachPaddle Town, AL - Bote Wraith 12'6" SUP (M)24M 1:50:27.3+27:58.3+33.91%74.68%26.40%23.96%
24160TIM MCCARLEY, KK MccarleyVicksburg, MS - Seaward Passat K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:51:11.8+28:42.8+34.81%74.18%25.91%23.45%
2514ROBERTSON, MurilHuntsville, AL - Kayakpro Marlin K1 Fast (M)68M 1:51:23.6+28:54.6+35.05%74.05%25.78%23.31%
26114D'ABUNDO, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Current Designs Suka K1 Long (F)44F 1:52:00.3+29:31.3+35.79%73.64%25.37%22.89%
277STARK, JimTrimble, TN - Pheonix Isere K1 Medium (M)70M 1:52:22.1+29:53.1+36.23%73.40%25.13%22.64%
28200RICHARD SAVOIE, Celeste SavoieDesAllemands, LA - Wenonah C-2 Pro Boat C2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:52:23.6+29:54.6+36.26%73.39%25.11%22.62%
2957MORAN, PeteBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 17'4" (Verified) K1 Long (M)33M 1:52:41.1+30:12.1+36.62%73.20%24.91%22.42%
30174LEAKE, LawrenceOcean Springs, MS - Cobra Eliminator K1 Long (M)56M 1:53:24.1+30:55.1+37.48%72.74%24.44%21.93%
3155CHRISTOPHER, DavidBrandon, MS - Janautica/Anadyr K1 Long (M)39M 1:54:21.6+31:52.6+38.65%72.13%23.80%21.27%
3298KENT OVERMYER, Raymond TiptonSaucier, MS & Gulfport, MS - Pygmy Osprey Triple K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:54:44.8+32:15.8+39.11%71.88%23.54%21.00%
3327STEVEN GREGG, Beth WheatleyAthens, AL - Necky Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:55:05.9+32:36.9+39.54%71.66%23.31%20.76%
3413HAMILTON, GeraldBrandon, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)39M 1:55:46.0+33:17.0+40.35%71.25%22.86%20.30%
35149THOM, JamesLafayette, LA - Wilderness Tempest 170 K1 Long (M)65M 1:56:12.4+33:43.4+40.89%70.98%22.57%20.00%
364CHARLES WEST, Tom HolmanJackson, MS - Cape Ann Double K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:56:48.5+34:19.5+41.61%70.61%22.17%19.58%
3711STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Epic V-10 Sport K1 Race (M)74M 1:56:57.4+34:28.4+41.79%70.52%22.07%19.48%
3853NELSON, CharlesOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)24M 1:57:10.3+34:41.3+42.05%70.40%21.92%19.33%
396MCGINNIS, KellyOcoee, TN - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (M)55M 1:57:12.0+34:43.0+42.09%70.38%21.91%19.31%
40164ZIMMERMAN, ERICVancleave, MS - Wilderness Systems/Cape Horn 140 K1 Medium (M)51M 1:57:21.7+34:52.7+42.29%70.28%21.80%19.20%
41196ZIMMERMAN, LohtMobile, AL - Epic V-10 Sport K1 Race (M)50M 1:57:53.1+35:24.1+42.92%69.97%21.45%18.84%
42135BILL LEONARD, Jessica LeonardOcean Springs, MS - Riot Polarity K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:58:24.0+35:55.0+43.54%69.66%21.11%18.49%
43119MELLOTT, DonnaPass Christian, MS - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)51F 1:59:44.6+37:15.6+45.17%68.88%20.21%17.56%
44167CRAIG HILL, Bronwyn HillGrenada - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:00:14.7+37:45.7+45.78%68.60%19.88%17.22%
45159BROOKS, RobertBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 17' 4" (verified) K1 Long (M)57M 2:00:24.1+37:55.1+45.97%68.51%19.77%17.11%
46185SHEPHERD, DennisSemmes, AL - Janatica Anadyr K1 Long (M)62M 2:01:01.7+38:32.7+46.73%68.15%19.35%16.68%
4797BECK, MichaelBaton Rouge, LA - Nigel Dennis/Poseidon K1 Long (M)61M 2:01:13.4+38:44.4+46.97%68.04%19.22%16.54%
4823BLAIR, MichelleFlowood, MS - WS Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)34F 2:01:20.6+38:51.6+47.11%67.98%19.15%16.46%
49182JESSICA TURNER, Andre PellerinBreaux Bridge, LA - C2 V1 Wynona C2 Race (Mixed)1F 2:01:28.7+38:59.7+47.28%67.90%19.06%16.37%
5054JERRY INMAN, Harriet IngramGalesburg, MI & Fairhope, AL - Necky, Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:01:50.4+39:21.4+47.71%67.70%18.81%16.12%
5137MONROE, BillGulfport, MS - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)69M 2:02:42.5+40:13.5+48.77%67.22%18.24%15.52%
52173MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Bote SUP (M)44M 2:03:01.2+40:32.2+49.15%67.05%18.03%15.31%
5360FUTRELL, BrentBiloxi, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)53M 2:03:18.6+40:49.6+49.50%66.89%17.83%15.11%
54130CHALTAIN, DulyMobile, AL - Epic 18 Endurance K1 Fast (M)53M 2:03:24.1+40:55.1+49.61%66.84%17.77%15.04%
5566ORGERON, SusanBreaux Bridge, LA - Epic 18X K1 Fast (F)57F 2:03:42.4+41:13.4+49.98%66.68%17.57%14.83%
56186WAGNER, ChrisGrenada, MS - Perception Carolina K1 Medium (M)50M 2:03:54.9+41:25.9+50.23%66.56%17.43%14.69%
57210SKRMETTA, DannieBiloxi, MS - Futura K1 Fast (M)51M 2:04:36.8+42:07.8+51.08%66.19%16.97%14.21%
58172HUFFMAN, AliceSaucier, MS - Seda Glider K1 Fast (F)56F 2:05:16.2+42:47.2+51.87%65.84%16.53%13.76%
5934BOGGS, DebbieLong Beach, MS - Epic V6 Touring K1 Long (F)61F 2:06:30.3+44:01.3+53.37%65.20%15.71%12.91%
60137STROHKIRCH, TerranceMemphis, TN - Necky Looksha Sport K1 Medium (M)39M 2:06:33.9+44:04.9+53.44%65.17%15.67%12.87%
61169WITTMANN, DanielLong Beach, MS - 14' Suplove Stingray SUP (M)41M 2:06:37.1+44:08.1+53.51%65.14%15.63%12.83%
6251PELLERIN, ConradBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:07:15.2+44:46.2+54.28%64.82%15.21%12.39%
63152MENDS, BarryOcean Springs - Hurricane Santee 135 K1 Medium (M)63M 2:07:24.5+44:55.5+54.47%64.74%15.10%12.29%
6450PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:07:44.9+45:15.9+54.88%64.57%14.88%12.05%
65166PAYNE, DylanOcean Springs, MS - 12 ft rec kayak K1 Short (M)24M 2:07:49.0+45:20.0+54.96%64.53%14.83%12.00%
6615EDERER, MarkOcean Springs, MS - Necky Looksha HV K1 Fast (M)57M 2:08:15.3+45:46.3+55.49%64.31%14.54%11.70%
6739TAYLOR, TomFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 175 K1 Long (M)46M 2:08:46.2+46:17.2+56.12%64.05%14.20%11.35%
68189MARC, PooleBiloxi, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)44M 2:08:51.7+46:22.7+56.23%64.01%14.14%11.28%
69207NELSON, DanaOcean Springs, MS - WS Tsunami K1 Long (M)55M 2:09:02.4+46:33.4+56.44%63.92%14.02%11.16%
7052PELLERIN, PeytonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:09:30.3+47:01.3+57.01%63.69%13.71%10.84%
7172ALMAN, TimTerry, MS - Wilderness Tsunami 145 K1 Medium (M)38M 2:11:14.8+48:45.8+59.12%62.85%12.55%9.64%
7242CANNINGTON, AnnaVancleave, MS - Riot Regency K1 Long (F)46F 2:11:51.0+49:22.0+59.85%62.56%12.14%9.23%
73104HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Tampico 140 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:12:25.4+49:56.4+60.55%62.29%11.76%8.83%
74145SULLIVAN, PatrickOcean Springs - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)39M 2:12:37.3+50:08.3+60.79%62.19%11.63%8.70%
75206BROWN, WallaceEl Dorado, AL - Old Town 139 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:13:31.3+51:02.3+61.88%61.78%11.03%8.08%
765VAN DUYM, DirkCovington, LA - Perception Shadow K1 Long (M)61M 2:14:05.4+51:36.4+62.57%61.51%10.65%7.69%
7768DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (F)54F 2:14:26.8+51:57.8+63.00%61.35%10.41%7.44%
78133ENGLE, JoshSaraland, AL - Wilderness Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (M)15M 2:14:48.3+52:19.3+63.43%61.19%10.18%7.19%
79132ENGLE, WayneSaraland, AL - Wilderness Tsunami 145 K1 Medium (M)48M 2:14:52.8+52:23.8+63.52%61.15%10.13%7.14%
80190WHITE, KenBiloxi, MS - Heritage 14ft K1 Medium (M)50M 2:15:29.7+53:00.7+64.27%60.88%9.72%6.72%
81162MARTIN, WendellSouth Chicago Hts - Yolo Sup SUP (M)56M 2:16:29.0+54:00.0+65.47%60.43%9.06%6.04%
82142WILLIAM WOMACK, Molly LetyFairhope, AL - Ocean Kayak Malibu Two XL K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:16:40.9+54:11.9+65.71%60.35%8.92%5.90%
83161PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Old Town "The Vapor" K1 Short (M)55M 2:17:16.5+54:47.5+66.43%60.09%8.53%5.49%
8447HINTON, ArdellRidgeland - Hurricane Tampico K1 Medium (F)59F 2:18:46.8+56:17.8+68.25%59.43%7.53%4.46%
8510DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wilderness Tsunami K1 Short (F)51F 2:19:04.3+56:35.3+68.61%59.31%7.33%4.26%
8673LEE JACKSON, Judy JacksonGrenada, MS - Old Town Loon K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:19:05.9+56:36.9+68.64%59.30%7.31%4.24%
87105GARDINER, MarkMeridian, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M)57M 2:20:41.8+58:12.8+70.58%58.62%6.25%3.14%
8867MICHAEL LURIX, Karen SwaimGautier, MS - Nova 17 C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:21:05.9+58:36.9+71.06%58.46%5.98%2.86%
8970COTHERN, PhilipFlorence, MS - Perception Pacifica 11.0 K1 Short (M)37M 2:21:42.7+59:13.7+71.81%58.21%5.57%2.44%
9048MEYER, TomSpanish Fort - Necky Eskia K1 Long (M)68M 2:22:21.4+59:52.4+72.59%57.94%5.14%1.99%
91157JORDAN, AlbertGulfport, MS - Necky/Eliza K1 Medium (M)37M 2:22:42.0+1:00:13.0+73.00%57.80%4.91%1.76%
92107RICHARDS, CamilleMadison, MS - Perception Pacifica K1 Short (F)44F 2:22:56.9+1:00:27.9+73.31%57.70%4.75%1.59%
9340TAYLOR, TinsleyFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)14F 2:23:22.8+1:00:53.8+73.83%57.53%4.46%1.29%
94194BITTIG, NoritesBiloxi, MS - Necky Looksha 12 K1 Short (F)32F 2:24:27.8+1:01:58.8+75.14%57.10%3.74%0.54%
9529PAXTON, ScottDesmoines, IA - Necky Kayak K1 Medium (M)42M 2:24:52.3+1:02:23.3+75.64%56.94%3.47%0.26%
96201BERTUCCI, MichaelLong Beach, MS - Jimmy Styx SUP (M)39M 2:25:08.0+1:02:39.0+75.95%56.83%3.29%0.08%
9746BRAUD, PaulBaton Rouge, LA - Prijon/Touryak K1 Medium (M)55M 2:25:15.2+1:02:46.2+76.10%56.79%3.21%0.00%
98197ZIMMERMAN, RichardGulfport, MS - Hydra Raven K1 Long (M)20M 2:26:27.3+1:03:58.3+77.56%56.32%2.41%-0.83%
9988BLANTON, JamieNatchez, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)36M 2:26:43.7+1:04:14.7+77.89%56.22%2.23%-1.02%
10045BENNETT, JacobBrandon, MS - Perception/Rhythm 11 K1 Short (M)15M 2:27:19.0+1:04:50.0+78.60%55.99%1.84%-1.42%
10161LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Perception Sport Swifty 9.5 K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 2:27:31.9+1:05:02.9+78.86%55.91%1.69%-1.57%
102138MILLER, CraigOcean Springs, MS - Perception Sport Conduit K1 Medium (M)51M 2:27:57.4+1:05:28.4+79.38%55.75%1.41%-1.86%
103148WILKINSON, JeffGautier, MS - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)59M 2:28:45.0+1:06:16.0+80.34%55.45%0.88%-2.41%
104165QUINN, ChrisFairhope, AL - Hurricane Palmetto K1 Medium (M)57M 2:29:08.2+1:06:39.2+80.81%55.31%0.63%-2.67%
10594WILLIAMS, MarkGrenada, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 14 K1 Medium (M)49M 2:29:13.4+1:06:44.4+80.91%55.28%0.57%-2.73%
10658MCFATTER, CameronMobile, AL - Hobie/Mirage Outback K1 Pedal (M)52M 2:29:40.1+1:07:11.1+81.45%55.11%0.27%-3.04%
107103EDDIE CROCKER, Romona MasonMobile, AL & Lucedale, MS - Pirogue C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:29:42.1+1:07:13.1+81.49%55.10%0.25%-3.06%
108180HURST, MimiOcean Springs,, MS - Looksa Necky 14 K1 Medium (F)62F 2:30:14.5+1:07:45.5+82.15%54.90%-0.11%-3.43%
10932BLAIR, KatyFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)16F 2:30:58.7+1:08:29.7+83.04%54.63%-0.60%-3.94%
11031ERTLE, LisaOcean Springs, MS - YOLO SUP (F)51F 2:32:52.4+1:10:23.4+85.34%53.96%-1.86%-5.25%
11163VEASEY, LarryGrenada, MS - Wilderness Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:33:26.7+1:10:57.7+86.03%53.75%-2.25%-5.64%
112208LUNDY, RobertBrandon,MS - Old Town Dirigo K1 Short (M)50M 2:33:50.3+1:11:21.3+86.51%53.62%-2.51%-5.91%
113203BATTEN, CharlieLong Beach, MS - Bic Ace-Tec SUP SUP (M)33M 2:33:59.5+1:11:30.5+86.69%53.56%-2.61%-6.02%
1143SCOT THIGPEN, Kimberly ThigpenJackson, MS - Native Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:34:11.8+1:11:42.8+86.94%53.49%-2.75%-6.16%
115179JAMES BROWN, Sharon BrownJackson, MS - Native Watercraft Ultimate Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:34:18.9+1:11:49.9+87.09%53.45%-2.83%-6.24%
116202CLARK, BobSaucier, MS - 18' x 25" Kayak K1 Fast (M)65M 2:35:53.8+1:13:24.8+89.00%52.91%-3.88%-7.33%
117154BARBER, JohnOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Tarpon Sit On Top K1 Medium (M)60M 2:36:01.2+1:13:32.2+89.15%52.87%-3.96%-7.41%
118102OTTEN, PeteKirkland, WA - BOTE 14 SUP SUP (M)30M 2:36:01.7+1:13:32.7+89.16%52.86%-3.97%-7.42%
11987PACE, RachaelBrandon, MS - Dagger Axis 10.5 K1 Short (F)15F 2:39:03.5+1:16:34.5+92.84%51.86%-5.99%-9.50%
120156WISCO, TammyOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Tempest 165 K1 Long (F)37F 2:39:14.4+1:16:45.4+93.06%51.80%-6.11%-9.63%
121153WATSON, Lee AnneOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)38F 2:39:38.5+1:17:09.5+93.54%51.67%-6.37%-9.91%
12264SUMRALL, BruceBrandon, MS - Perception Carolina 14.5 K1 Medium (M)68M 2:39:42.9+1:17:13.9+93.63%51.64%-6.42%-9.96%
123106SONNIER, Barbara AnneLafayette, LA - Jackson Journey K1 Medium (F)55F 2:40:14.1+1:17:45.1+94.26%51.48%-6.77%-10.31%
124170RAY ROBERTSON, Mandy RobertsonJackson, MS - Native Watercraft Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:40:32.2+1:18:03.2+94.63%51.38%-6.97%-10.52%
125150DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - WS Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)55F 2:40:48.4+1:18:19.4+94.96%51.29%-7.15%-10.71%
126141BELLMAN, LarryOcean Springs, MS - Old Town Darango K1 Medium (M)54M 2:42:10.8+1:19:41.8+96.62%50.86%-8.07%-11.65%
12777HRUPSA, JosephWilmer, AL - Hobie Mirage Outfitter K1 Pedal (M)28M 2:42:42.5+1:20:13.5+97.26%50.69%-8.42%-12.02%
128198HARRISON, KrenFairhope, AL - Hyrda Raven K1 Long (M)20M 2:43:25.8+1:20:56.8+98.14%50.47%-8.90%-12.51%
129199CHINCHER, JeffreyJackson ,MS - Malibu Y-13 K1 Medium (M)34M 2:44:19.3+1:21:50.3+99.22%50.20%-9.49%-13.13%
130136MILLER, DanielleFlowood, MS - Perception Conduit 13 K1 Medium (F)38F 2:44:37.1+1:22:08.1+99.58%50.11%-9.69%-13.33%
131168HIGGINS, RayJackson, MS - Perception Prodigy K1 Medium (M)64M 2:44:50.1+1:22:21.1+99.84%50.04%-9.83%-13.48%
13230JOHNSON, JoshMobile, AL - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)40M 2:45:21.6+1:22:52.6+100.48%49.88%-10.18%-13.84%
13319WELCH, JenniferJackson, MS - Perception K1 Medium (F)33F 2:46:08.4+1:23:39.4+101.42%49.65%-10.70%-14.38%
134181LEE HALVERSON, Scott LynnJackson, MS - Johnson OT Sport C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:47:16.7+1:24:47.7+102.80%49.31%-11.46%-15.16%
13599CORA, Virginia LeeJackson, MS - Chesapeake Light 16 K1 Medium (F)74F 2:47:17.5+1:24:48.5+102.82%49.31%-11.47%-15.17%
136118DOUGLAS "BB" WATSON, Ian WatsonBrandon, MS - Old Town Dirigo Tandem Plus K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:47:33.1+1:25:04.1+103.13%49.23%-11.65%-15.35%
13741SCHMIDT, AmandaOcean Springs - 12Ft. Stand Up Paddleboard SUP (F)35F 2:47:51.2+1:25:22.2+103.50%49.14%-11.85%-15.56%
13880CAK, BobSpanish Fort, AL - WS/Tarpon120 K1 Short (M)39M 2:47:57.4+1:25:28.4+103.62%49.11%-11.91%-15.63%
13938SANBURN, LynnFlushing, MI - BIC 12'6 SUP (F)37F 2:49:30.6+1:27:01.6+105.51%48.66%-12.95%-16.70%
140187WAGNER, ChristinaGrenada, MS - Perception Montour K1 Short (F)51F 2:50:10.9+1:27:41.9+106.32%48.47%-13.40%-17.16%
141177MELANCON, ReedRoberts Cove, LA - Wilderness Systems/Tarpon 140 K1 Medium (M)30M 2:50:39.7+1:28:10.7+106.90%48.33%-13.72%-17.49%
142176MELANCON, LauraBaton Rouge, LA - Hurricane Systems Tampico 140S K1 Medium (F)29F 2:50:40.3+1:28:11.3+106.92%48.33%-13.72%-17.50%
14349KROPF, LaurenOcean Springs, MS - Isle Paddleboard SUP (F)35F 2:51:17.9+1:28:48.9+107.68%48.15%-14.14%-17.93%
144117PELLEGRIN, BryanBaton Rouge, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)49M 2:51:50.0+1:29:21.0+108.32%48.00%-14.50%-18.30%
14579WELLS, AbrahamMobile, AL - Perception Sport K1 Pool Toy (M)29M 2:53:45.5+1:31:16.5+110.66%47.47%-15.78%-19.62%
14675CAMPBELL, AdamMobile, AL - Perception Sport K1 Pool Toy (M)25M 2:54:01.6+1:31:32.6+110.98%47.40%-15.96%-19.81%
14796FORSYTHE, CarolPensacola, FL - Stand Up Paddle Board 12 Ft SUP (F)46F 2:55:45.4+1:33:16.4+113.08%46.93%-17.11%-21.00%
14821BAKER, AlicePascagoula, MS - Eddy Line Kayak K1 Medium (F)54F 2:55:54.5+1:33:25.5+113.27%46.89%-17.21%-21.10%
149178RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Old Modern Handicraft K1 Medium (M)60M 2:55:56.6+1:33:27.6+113.31%46.88%-17.24%-21.13%
150113WEBER, RickCovington, LA - Folbot Folding Kayak K1 Long (M)65M 2:56:41.5+1:34:12.5+114.21%46.68%-17.74%-21.64%
151112WEBER, LisaCovington, LA - Wilderness Solution 16'6" K1 Long (F)55F 2:56:44.0+1:34:15.0+114.27%46.67%-17.76%-21.67%
152193THOMAS, NormanOrange Beach, AL - Elie 12'  K1 Short (M)63M 2:56:44.5+1:34:15.5+114.28%46.67%-17.77%-21.68%
153123JACOBS, Tyler LeeVancleave - Hobie Quest K1 Short (M)13M 2:59:11.1+1:36:42.1+117.24%46.03%-19.40%-23.36%
154122MICHAEL BRIAN JACOBS, Janice Lee JacobsVancleave, MS - Hobie Odyssey K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:59:48.8+1:37:19.8+118.00%45.87%-19.82%-23.79%
155158LARRY MCKNIGHT, Wanda KennedyMeridian, MS - Loweline C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:59:53.0+1:37:24.0+118.08%45.85%-19.86%-23.84%
15628LANNIE, TracyBayou La Batre, AL - P&H Cetus HV K1 Fast (F)46F 2:59:58.3+1:37:29.3+118.19%45.83%-19.92%-23.90%
15795HARRIS, BrentPensacola, FL - Stand Up Paddle Board 12 Ft SUP (M)52M 3:00:02.9+1:37:33.9+118.28%45.81%-19.97%-23.95%
15891PYLE, MaggieMobile, AL - Nigel Dennis Pilgrim K1 Fast (F)63F 3:00:13.8+1:37:44.8+118.50%45.77%-20.09%-24.08%
15924WAYNE BERRY, Thaison BerryGulfport, MS - Wenonah Minnesota II w/ pedals K2 Pedal (Mixed)1M 3:03:57.8+1:41:28.8+123.03%44.84%-22.58%-26.65%
16062MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)32M 3:05:01.7+1:42:32.7+124.32%44.58%-23.29%-27.38%
161101KELLEY, KathyCollierville, TN - QCC 700X K1 Fast (F)64F 3:05:49.5+1:43:20.5+125.29%44.39%-23.82%-27.93%
162205SOMERSET, CarlyOcean Springs,MS - 13ft Pelican Kayak K1 Medium (F)27F 3:05:50.3+1:43:21.3+125.30%44.38%-23.83%-27.94%
163209BAUGHMAN, DavidGulfport, MS - Native 12 K1 Short (M)54M 3:06:52.6+1:44:23.6+126.56%44.14%-24.52%-28.66%
16416HANNA, LeighPascagoula, MS - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (F)35F 3:08:35.4+1:46:06.4+128.64%43.74%-25.66%-29.84%
165139DORION, PhillipOcean Springs - Old Town Guide C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 3:10:15.4+1:47:46.4+130.66%43.35%-26.77%-30.98%
166134JEAN LEONARD, Caroline LeonardOcean Springs, MS - Necky Manitou II K2 Rec (Mixed)1F 3:10:33.8+1:48:04.8+131.03%43.28%-26.98%-31.19%
167111DUNN, TamathaOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (F)44F 3:11:51.5+1:49:22.5+132.60%42.99%-27.84%-32.09%
168110LOGUE, LayneVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)47M 3:12:00.2+1:49:31.2+132.78%42.96%-27.94%-32.19%
169184FAIRCHILD, RachaelHattiesburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)22F 3:14:36.3+1:52:07.3+135.93%42.39%-29.67%-33.98%
170171GUILLOT, CraigNew Orleans, LA - Ocean Kayak Scupper Pro K1 Medium (M)37M 3:15:19.6+1:52:50.6+136.81%42.23%-30.15%-34.47%
171129REAGAN, SuzieLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)50F 3:16:40.6+1:54:11.6+138.44%41.94%-31.05%-35.40%
172125REAGAN, PatLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)54M 3:16:41.4+1:54:12.4+138.46%41.94%-31.06%-35.41%
173195ROBERTSON, CharlieOcean Springs, MS - Pelican 126  K1 Short (M)31M 3:19:58.8+1:57:29.8+142.45%41.25%-33.25%-37.68%
17444GAGLIANO, LindseyOcean Springs, MS - Fairweather SUP (F)22F 3:21:39.2+1:59:10.2+144.48%40.90%-34.37%-38.83%
175121LALANDE, MarkLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)53M 3:27:28.2+2:04:59.2+151.53%39.76%-38.24%-42.83%
17678MARQUIS, ColinNew Orleans, LA - Vesl/ Nautilus SUP (F)24F 3:30:17.6+2:07:48.6+154.95%39.22%-40.13%-44.78%
17784MARQUIS, ChristopherFoster, RI - Necky Manitou 14 K1 Medium (M)26M 3:30:20.5+2:07:51.5+155.01%39.21%-40.16%-44.81%
178115BRYANT, AaronPearl, MS - Future Beach 126 K1 Short (M)48M 3:30:42.5+2:08:13.5+155.46%39.15%-40.40%-45.06%
179116BRYANT, KatiePearl, MS - Field And Stream Eagle Run Kayak K1 Short (F)52F 3:30:44.3+2:08:15.3+155.49%39.14%-40.42%-45.08%
180163PHILLIPS, AlunPenffordd, Pembrokeshire, UK - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (M)37M 3:32:44.2+2:10:15.2+157.91%38.77%-41.75%-46.46%
18186BARRE, BarrowLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)46F 3:34:03.4+2:11:34.4+159.52%38.53%-42.63%-47.37%
182140REEVE, JoshuaOcean Springs, MS - SUP SUP (M)31M 3:35:21.7+2:12:52.7+161.10%38.30%-43.50%-48.27%
18383CLAYTON, TessaNew Orleans, LA - Yolo Paddleboard 12 Ft. SUP (F)26F 3:38:53.1+2:16:24.1+165.37%37.68%-45.85%-50.69%
184204DFEUFEL, JonathanOcean Springs,MS - Pelican Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)53M 3:39:49.2+2:17:20.2+166.50%37.52%-46.47%-51.34%
18536SHEPLEY, JakeGulfport, MS - Wilderness Tarpon 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:41:13.9+2:18:44.9+168.21%37.28%-47.41%-52.31%
18635SHEPLEY, DonGulfport, MS - Wilderness Tarpon 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)44M 3:41:18.5+2:18:49.5+168.31%37.27%-47.46%-52.36%
18782RICHARDSON, JasonMobile, AL - Perception/Search 13 K1 Medium (M)37M 3:45:49.5+2:23:20.5+173.78%36.53%-50.47%-55.47%
188143WOLLASTON, AmayaPhoenix, AZ - Perception Sport/ Swift Water 12 K1 Short (F)19F 3:46:04.3+2:23:35.3+174.08%36.49%-50.64%-55.64%
18985WEAVER, RachelDaphne, AL - Emotion Mojo K1 Short (F)36F 3:46:38.2+2:24:09.2+174.77%36.39%-51.02%-56.03%
190144POWERS, SarinaGonzales, LA - Perception Sport/Swift Wind 12 K1 Short (F)16F 3:46:47.1+2:24:18.1+174.95%36.37%-51.11%-56.13%
191128GIROD, JoanneMadison, MS - Pelican Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)73F 3:58:19.5+2:35:50.5+188.94%34.61%-58.80%-64.08%
192127FARMER, SueRidgeland, MS - Potomac Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)63F 4:04:46.0+2:42:17.0+196.75%33.70%-63.10%-68.51%
193151BERRY, BethGulfport, MS - Vector 13 K1 Medium (F)64F 4:06:48.6+2:44:19.6+199.22%33.42%-64.46%-69.92%
-81BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - Tropical Blends SUP (M)52M DNF-----
-93LOGAN, Chris MarieOcean Srpings, MS - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (F)50F DNF-----
-120LALANDE, KatieLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)52F DNF-----
-124JACOBS, Garrett AlanVancleave - Hobie Quest K1 Short (M)13M DNF-----
-146ROUNSAVILLE, MarcOrange Beach, AL - Kings 14' AC Elite SUP (M)58M DNF-----
-191CHRISMAN, JoshKiln, MS - Fanatic 14'  SUP (M)24M DNF-----
-192CHRISMAN, MarkKiln, MS - 14' SUP SUP (M)52M DNF-----
  • C2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA & Diamondhead, MS - Green River 2 Man Pro Boat C2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:43:01.1--100%8.26%8.34%
2200RICHARD SAVOIE, Celeste SavoieDesAllemands, LA - Wenonah C-2 Pro Boat C2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:52:23.6+9:22.5+9.10%91.66%-0.09%0.00%
3182JESSICA TURNER, Andre PellerinBreaux Bridge, LA - C2 V1 Wynona C2 Race (Mixed)1F 2:01:28.7+18:27.6+17.92%84.80%-8.18%-8.08%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167MICHAEL LURIX, Karen SwaimGautier, MS - Nova 17 C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:21:05.9--100%14.82%15.65%
2103EDDIE CROCKER, Romona MasonMobile, AL & Lucedale, MS - Pirogue C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:29:42.1+8:36.2+6.10%94.25%9.62%10.51%
3181LEE HALVERSON, Scott LynnJackson, MS - Johnson OT Sport C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:47:16.7+26:10.8+18.55%84.35%-0.99%0.00%
4158LARRY MCKNIGHT, Wanda KennedyMeridian, MS - Loweline C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:59:53.0+38:47.1+27.49%78.44%-8.60%-7.54%
5139DORION, PhillipOcean Springs - Old Town Guide C2 Rec (Mixed)1M 3:10:15.4+49:09.5+34.84%74.16%-14.86%-13.74%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119MELLOTT, DonnaPass Christian, MS - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)51F 1:59:44.6--100%21.46%21.54%
266ORGERON, SusanBreaux Bridge, LA - Epic 18X K1 Fast (F)57F 2:03:42.4+3:57.8+3.31%96.80%18.86%18.95%
3172HUFFMAN, AliceSaucier, MS - Seda Glider K1 Fast (F)56F 2:05:16.2+5:31.6+4.62%95.59%17.83%17.92%
428LANNIE, TracyBayou La Batre, AL - P&H Cetus HV K1 Fast (F)46F 2:59:58.3+1:00:13.7+50.30%66.53%-18.05%-17.92%
591PYLE, MaggieMobile, AL - Nigel Dennis Pilgrim K1 Fast (F)63F 3:00:13.8+1:00:29.2+50.51%66.44%-18.22%-18.09%
6101KELLEY, KathyCollierville, TN - QCC 700X K1 Fast (F)64F 3:05:49.5+1:06:04.9+55.19%64.44%-21.89%-21.76%
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)39M 1:35:20.1--100%17.64%13.89%
2108COHEN, LaurenceNew Orleans - Stellar S18 K1 Fast (M)58M 1:35:25.5+0:05.4+0.09%99.91%17.56%13.80%
333HARGRODER, RandyOpelousas, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)59M 1:35:28.6+0:08.5+0.15%99.85%17.52%13.76%
471RESTER, JeffOcean Springs, MS - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)42M 1:37:29.7+2:09.6+2.27%97.78%15.77%11.93%
517Smith, Ron K1 Fast (M) 1:37:43.6+2:23.5+2.51%97.55%15.57%11.73%
690DUPREE, DavidRayville, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (M)50M 1:44:33.5+9:13.4+9.67%91.18%9.67%5.55%
756HARMS, BobPalos Heights, IL - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)51M 1:45:09.4+9:49.3+10.30%90.66%9.15%5.01%
892WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North XP18 K1 Fast (M)57M 1:48:02.5+12:42.4+13.33%88.24%6.66%2.41%
943HATLER, John (JB)Hanover Park, IL - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)56M 1:48:16.8+12:56.7+13.58%88.04%6.45%2.19%
1022GUIDRY, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)63M 1:50:01.3+14:41.2+15.41%86.65%4.95%0.62%
1114ROBERTSON, MurilHuntsville, AL - Kayakpro Marlin K1 Fast (M)68M 1:51:23.6+16:03.5+16.84%85.58%3.76%-0.62%
1237MONROE, BillGulfport, MS - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M)69M 2:02:42.5+27:22.4+28.71%77.69%-6.01%-10.84%
13130CHALTAIN, DulyMobile, AL - Epic 18 Endurance K1 Fast (M)53M 2:03:24.1+28:04.0+29.44%77.26%-6.61%-11.47%
14210SKRMETTA, DannieBiloxi, MS - Futura K1 Fast (M)51M 2:04:36.8+29:16.7+30.71%76.50%-7.66%-12.56%
1551PELLERIN, ConradBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:07:15.2+31:55.1+33.48%74.92%-9.94%-14.95%
1650PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:07:44.9+32:24.8+34.00%74.63%-10.36%-15.39%
1715EDERER, MarkOcean Springs, MS - Necky Looksha HV K1 Fast (M)57M 2:08:15.3+32:55.2+34.53%74.33%-10.80%-15.85%
1852PELLERIN, PeytonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spirit Surf Ski K1 Fast (M)12M 2:09:30.3+34:10.2+35.84%73.61%-11.88%-16.98%
1988BLANTON, JamieNatchez, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)36M 2:26:43.7+51:23.6+53.91%64.97%-26.76%-32.54%
20202CLARK, BobSaucier, MS - 18' x 25" Kayak K1 Fast (M)65M 2:35:53.8+1:00:33.7+63.53%61.15%-34.68%-40.82%
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114D'ABUNDO, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Current Designs Suka K1 Long (F)44F 1:52:00.3--100%20.14%18.61%
223BLAIR, MichelleFlowood, MS - WS Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)34F 2:01:20.6+9:20.3+8.34%92.30%13.48%11.82%
334BOGGS, DebbieLong Beach, MS - Epic V6 Touring K1 Long (F)61F 2:06:30.3+14:30.0+12.95%88.54%9.80%8.07%
442CANNINGTON, AnnaVancleave, MS - Riot Regency K1 Long (F)46F 2:11:51.0+19:50.7+17.72%84.95%5.99%4.19%
540TAYLOR, TinsleyFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)14F 2:23:22.8+31:22.5+28.01%78.12%-2.23%-4.19%
632BLAIR, KatyFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)16F 2:30:58.7+38:58.4+34.80%74.19%-7.65%-9.71%
7156WISCO, TammyOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Tempest 165 K1 Long (F)37F 2:39:14.4+47:14.1+42.17%70.34%-13.54%-15.71%
8112WEBER, LisaCovington, LA - Wilderness Solution 16'6" K1 Long (F)55F 2:56:44.0+1:04:43.7+57.79%63.38%-26.01%-28.43%
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157MORAN, PeteBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 17'4" (Verified) K1 Long (M)33M 1:52:41.1--100%13.54%10.60%
2174LEAKE, LawrenceOcean Springs, MS - Cobra Eliminator K1 Long (M)56M 1:53:24.1+0:43.0+0.64%99.37%12.99%10.03%
355CHRISTOPHER, DavidBrandon, MS - Janautica/Anadyr K1 Long (M)39M 1:54:21.6+1:40.5+1.49%98.54%12.26%9.27%
413HAMILTON, GeraldBrandon, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)39M 1:55:46.0+3:04.9+2.73%97.34%11.18%8.15%
5149THOM, JamesLafayette, LA - Wilderness Tempest 170 K1 Long (M)65M 1:56:12.4+3:31.3+3.13%96.97%10.84%7.80%
66MCGINNIS, KellyOcoee, TN - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (M)55M 1:57:12.0+4:30.9+4.01%96.15%10.08%7.01%
7159BROOKS, RobertBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 17' 4" (verified) K1 Long (M)57M 2:00:24.1+7:43.0+6.85%93.59%7.62%4.47%
8185SHEPHERD, DennisSemmes, AL - Janatica Anadyr K1 Long (M)62M 2:01:01.7+8:20.6+7.40%93.11%7.14%3.98%
997BECK, MichaelBaton Rouge, LA - Nigel Dennis/Poseidon K1 Long (M)61M 2:01:13.4+8:32.3+7.58%92.96%6.99%3.82%
1060FUTRELL, BrentBiloxi, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)53M 2:03:18.6+10:37.5+9.43%91.38%5.39%2.17%
1139TAYLOR, TomFlowood, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 175 K1 Long (M)46M 2:08:46.2+16:05.1+14.27%87.51%1.20%-2.17%
12189MARC, PooleBiloxi, MS - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)44M 2:08:51.7+16:10.6+14.36%87.45%1.13%-2.24%
13207NELSON, DanaOcean Springs, MS - WS Tsunami K1 Long (M)55M 2:09:02.4+16:21.3+14.51%87.33%0.99%-2.38%
14145SULLIVAN, PatrickOcean Springs - Hurricane Tracer 165 K1 Long (M)39M 2:12:37.3+19:56.2+17.69%84.97%-1.76%-5.22%
155VAN DUYM, DirkCovington, LA - Perception Shadow K1 Long (M)61M 2:14:05.4+21:24.3+19.00%84.04%-2.88%-6.39%
1648MEYER, TomSpanish Fort - Necky Eskia K1 Long (M)68M 2:22:21.4+29:40.3+26.33%79.16%-9.23%-12.95%
17197ZIMMERMAN, RichardGulfport, MS - Hydra Raven K1 Long (M)20M 2:26:27.3+33:46.2+29.97%76.94%-12.37%-16.20%
18148WILKINSON, JeffGautier, MS - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)59M 2:28:45.0+36:03.9+32.01%75.75%-14.13%-18.02%
19198HARRISON, KrenFairhope, AL - Hyrda Raven K1 Long (M)20M 2:43:25.8+50:44.7+45.03%68.95%-25.39%-29.67%
20113WEBER, RickCovington, LA - Folbot Folding Kayak K1 Long (M)65M 2:56:41.5+1:04:00.4+56.80%63.77%-35.57%-40.19%
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (F)54F 2:14:26.8--100%23.20%19.63%
247HINTON, ArdellRidgeland - Hurricane Tampico K1 Medium (F)59F 2:18:46.8+4:20.0+3.22%96.88%20.73%17.04%
3180HURST, MimiOcean Springs,, MS - Looksa Necky 14 K1 Medium (F)62F 2:30:14.5+15:47.7+11.75%89.49%14.18%10.19%
4153WATSON, Lee AnneOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)38F 2:39:38.5+25:11.7+18.74%84.22%8.81%4.57%
5106SONNIER, Barbara AnneLafayette, LA - Jackson Journey K1 Medium (F)55F 2:40:14.1+25:47.3+19.18%83.91%8.47%4.22%
6136MILLER, DanielleFlowood, MS - Perception Conduit 13 K1 Medium (F)38F 2:44:37.1+30:10.3+22.44%81.67%5.97%1.60%
719WELCH, JenniferJackson, MS - Perception K1 Medium (F)33F 2:46:08.4+31:41.6+23.57%80.92%5.10%0.69%
899CORA, Virginia LeeJackson, MS - Chesapeake Light 16 K1 Medium (F)74F 2:47:17.5+32:50.7+24.43%80.37%4.44%0.00%
9176MELANCON, LauraBaton Rouge, LA - Hurricane Systems Tampico 140S K1 Medium (F)29F 2:50:40.3+36:13.5+26.94%78.78%2.51%-2.02%
1021BAKER, AlicePascagoula, MS - Eddy Line Kayak K1 Medium (F)54F 2:55:54.5+41:27.7+30.84%76.43%-0.48%-5.15%
11205SOMERSET, CarlyOcean Springs,MS - 13ft Pelican Kayak K1 Medium (F)27F 3:05:50.3+51:23.5+38.22%72.35%-6.15%-11.09%
12184FAIRCHILD, RachaelHattiesburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)22F 3:14:36.3+1:00:09.5+44.75%69.09%-11.16%-16.33%
13129REAGAN, SuzieLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)50F 3:16:40.6+1:02:13.8+46.29%68.36%-12.35%-17.57%
1486BARRE, BarrowLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)46F 3:34:03.4+1:19:36.6+59.21%62.81%-22.27%-27.95%
15151BERRY, BethGulfport, MS - Vector 13 K1 Medium (F)64F 4:06:48.6+1:52:21.8+83.57%54.47%-40.98%-47.53%
-93LOGAN, Chris MarieOcean Srpings, MS - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (F)50F DNF-----
-120LALANDE, KatieLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (F)52F DNF-----
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176COLLINS, JohnMeridian, MS - WS Cape Horn 150 K1 Medium (M)53M 1:45:50.3--100%30.05%27.14%
259WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)58M 1:49:11.4+3:21.1+3.17%96.93%27.84%24.83%
32HELLER, DougOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm K1 Medium (M)55M 1:49:12.9+3:22.6+3.19%96.91%27.82%24.81%
47STARK, JimTrimble, TN - Pheonix Isere K1 Medium (M)70M 1:52:22.1+6:31.8+6.17%94.19%25.74%22.64%
553NELSON, CharlesOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)24M 1:57:10.3+11:20.0+10.71%90.33%22.56%19.33%
6164ZIMMERMAN, ERICVancleave, MS - Wilderness Systems/Cape Horn 140 K1 Medium (M)51M 1:57:21.7+11:31.4+10.89%90.18%22.44%19.20%
7186WAGNER, ChrisGrenada, MS - Perception Carolina K1 Medium (M)50M 2:03:54.9+18:04.6+17.08%85.41%18.11%14.69%
8137STROHKIRCH, TerranceMemphis, TN - Necky Looksha Sport K1 Medium (M)39M 2:06:33.9+20:43.6+19.58%83.62%16.36%12.87%
9152MENDS, BarryOcean Springs - Hurricane Santee 135 K1 Medium (M)63M 2:07:24.5+21:34.2+20.38%83.07%15.80%12.29%
1072ALMAN, TimTerry, MS - Wilderness Tsunami 145 K1 Medium (M)38M 2:11:14.8+25:24.5+24.01%80.64%13.26%9.64%
11104HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Tampico 140 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:12:25.4+26:35.1+25.12%79.92%12.48%8.83%
12206BROWN, WallaceEl Dorado, AL - Old Town 139 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:13:31.3+27:41.0+26.16%79.27%11.76%8.08%
13133ENGLE, JoshSaraland, AL - Wilderness Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (M)15M 2:14:48.3+28:58.0+27.37%78.51%10.91%7.19%
14132ENGLE, WayneSaraland, AL - Wilderness Tsunami 145 K1 Medium (M)48M 2:14:52.8+29:02.5+27.44%78.47%10.86%7.14%
15190WHITE, KenBiloxi, MS - Heritage 14ft K1 Medium (M)50M 2:15:29.7+29:39.4+28.02%78.11%10.45%6.72%
16105GARDINER, MarkMeridian, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M)57M 2:20:41.8+34:51.5+32.94%75.22%7.02%3.14%
17157JORDAN, AlbertGulfport, MS - Necky/Eliza K1 Medium (M)37M 2:22:42.0+36:51.7+34.83%74.17%5.69%1.76%
1829PAXTON, ScottDesmoines, IA - Necky Kayak K1 Medium (M)42M 2:24:52.3+39:02.0+36.88%73.06%4.26%0.26%
1946BRAUD, PaulBaton Rouge, LA - Prijon/Touryak K1 Medium (M)55M 2:25:15.2+39:24.9+37.24%72.86%4.00%0.00%
20138MILLER, CraigOcean Springs, MS - Perception Sport Conduit K1 Medium (M)51M 2:27:57.4+42:07.1+39.79%71.53%2.22%-1.86%
21165QUINN, ChrisFairhope, AL - Hurricane Palmetto K1 Medium (M)57M 2:29:08.2+43:17.9+40.91%70.97%1.44%-2.67%
2294WILLIAMS, MarkGrenada, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 14 K1 Medium (M)49M 2:29:13.4+43:23.1+40.99%70.93%1.38%-2.73%
2363VEASEY, LarryGrenada, MS - Wilderness Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (M)55M 2:33:26.7+47:36.4+44.98%68.97%-1.41%-5.64%
24154BARBER, JohnOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Tarpon Sit On Top K1 Medium (M)60M 2:36:01.2+50:10.9+47.41%67.84%-3.11%-7.41%
2564SUMRALL, BruceBrandon, MS - Perception Carolina 14.5 K1 Medium (M)68M 2:39:42.9+53:52.6+50.90%66.27%-5.55%-9.96%
26141BELLMAN, LarryOcean Springs, MS - Old Town Darango K1 Medium (M)54M 2:42:10.8+56:20.5+53.23%65.26%-7.18%-11.65%
27199CHINCHER, JeffreyJackson ,MS - Malibu Y-13 K1 Medium (M)34M 2:44:19.3+58:29.0+55.26%64.41%-8.60%-13.13%
28168HIGGINS, RayJackson, MS - Perception Prodigy K1 Medium (M)64M 2:44:50.1+58:59.8+55.74%64.21%-8.94%-13.48%
29177MELANCON, ReedRoberts Cove, LA - Wilderness Systems/Tarpon 140 K1 Medium (M)30M 2:50:39.7+1:04:49.4+61.25%62.02%-12.79%-17.49%
30117PELLEGRIN, BryanBaton Rouge, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)49M 2:51:50.0+1:05:59.7+62.35%61.59%-13.56%-18.30%
31178RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Old Modern Handicraft K1 Medium (M)60M 2:55:56.6+1:10:06.3+66.24%60.15%-16.28%-21.13%
32171GUILLOT, CraigNew Orleans, LA - Ocean Kayak Scupper Pro K1 Medium (M)37M 3:15:19.6+1:29:29.3+84.55%54.19%-29.09%-34.47%
33125REAGAN, PatLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)54M 3:16:41.4+1:30:51.1+85.84%53.81%-29.99%-35.41%
34121LALANDE, MarkLafayette, LA - CD Breeze K1 Medium (M)53M 3:27:28.2+1:41:37.9+96.03%51.01%-37.11%-42.83%
3584MARQUIS, ChristopherFoster, RI - Necky Manitou 14 K1 Medium (M)26M 3:30:20.5+1:44:30.2+98.74%50.32%-39.01%-44.81%
36163PHILLIPS, AlunPenffordd, Pembrokeshire, UK - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (M)37M 3:32:44.2+1:46:53.9+101.00%49.75%-40.59%-46.46%
3782RICHARDSON, JasonMobile, AL - Perception/Search 13 K1 Medium (M)37M 3:45:49.5+1:59:59.2+113.37%46.87%-49.24%-55.47%
  • K1 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189NYKVIST, RobertMobile, AL - Hobie Adventure Pedalboat K1 Pedal (M)56M 1:46:17.9--100%23.83%28.98%
258MCFATTER, CameronMobile, AL - Hobie/Mirage Outback K1 Pedal (M)52M 2:29:40.1+43:22.2+40.80%71.02%-7.24%0.00%
377HRUPSA, JosephWilmer, AL - Hobie Mirage Outfitter K1 Pedal (M)28M 2:42:42.5+56:24.6+53.07%65.33%-16.59%-8.71%
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116HANNA, LeighPascagoula, MS - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (F)35F 3:08:35.4--100%15.77%20.87%
2128GIROD, JoanneMadison, MS - Pelican Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)73F 3:58:19.5+49:44.1+26.37%79.13%-6.45%0.00%
3127FARMER, SueRidgeland, MS - Potomac Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)63F 4:04:46.0+56:10.6+29.79%77.05%-9.32%-2.70%
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Perception Sport Swifty 9.5 K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 2:27:31.9--100%21.94%15.22%
230JOHNSON, JoshMobile, AL - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)40M 2:45:21.6+17:49.7+12.08%89.22%12.51%4.98%
379WELLS, AbrahamMobile, AL - Perception Sport K1 Pool Toy (M)29M 2:53:45.5+26:13.6+17.78%84.91%8.07%0.15%
475CAMPBELL, AdamMobile, AL - Perception Sport K1 Pool Toy (M)25M 2:54:01.6+26:29.7+17.96%84.78%7.92%0.00%
5204DFEUFEL, JonathanOcean Springs,MS - Pelican Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)53M 3:39:49.2+1:12:17.3+49.00%67.11%-16.30%-26.31%
636SHEPLEY, JakeGulfport, MS - Wilderness Tarpon 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:41:13.9+1:13:42.0+49.96%66.69%-17.05%-27.13%
735SHEPLEY, DonGulfport, MS - Wilderness Tarpon 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)44M 3:41:18.5+1:13:46.6+50.01%66.66%-17.09%-27.17%
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)46M 1:22:29.0--100%16.30%12.69%
220MASSOW, ChristianCypress, TX - Epic Legacy XL K1 Race (M)51M 1:24:59.4+2:30.4+3.04%97.05%13.75%10.04%
326CARTER, RickEutawville, SC - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)58M 1:25:06.1+2:37.1+3.17%96.92%13.64%9.92%
4100HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V10 Sport K1 Race (M)65M 1:43:50.5+21:21.5+25.89%79.43%-5.38%-9.92%
511STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Epic V-10 Sport K1 Race (M)74M 1:56:57.4+34:28.4+41.79%70.52%-18.69%-23.80%
6196ZIMMERMAN, LohtMobile, AL - Epic V-10 Sport K1 Race (M)50M 1:57:53.1+35:24.1+42.92%69.97%-19.63%-24.78%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wilderness Tsunami K1 Short (F)51F 2:19:04.3--100%23.46%18.28%
2107RICHARDS, CamilleMadison, MS - Perception Pacifica K1 Short (F)44F 2:22:56.9+3:52.6+2.79%97.29%21.32%16.00%
3194BITTIG, NoritesBiloxi, MS - Necky Looksha 12 K1 Short (F)32F 2:24:27.8+5:23.5+3.88%96.27%20.49%15.11%
487PACE, RachaelBrandon, MS - Dagger Axis 10.5 K1 Short (F)15F 2:39:03.5+19:59.2+14.37%87.43%12.46%6.54%
5150DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - WS Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)55F 2:40:48.4+21:44.1+15.63%86.48%11.50%5.51%
6187WAGNER, ChristinaGrenada, MS - Perception Montour K1 Short (F)51F 2:50:10.9+31:06.6+22.37%81.72%6.34%0.00%
7111DUNN, TamathaOcean Springs, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (F)44F 3:11:51.5+52:47.2+37.96%72.49%-5.59%-12.74%
8116BRYANT, KatiePearl, MS - Field And Stream Eagle Run Kayak K1 Short (F)52F 3:30:44.3+1:11:40.0+51.53%65.99%-15.99%-23.83%
9143WOLLASTON, AmayaPhoenix, AZ - Perception Sport/ Swift Water 12 K1 Short (F)19F 3:46:04.3+1:27:00.0+62.56%61.52%-24.43%-32.84%
1085WEAVER, RachelDaphne, AL - Emotion Mojo K1 Short (F)36F 3:46:38.2+1:27:33.9+62.96%61.36%-24.74%-33.17%
11144POWERS, SarinaGonzales, LA - Perception Sport/Swift Wind 12 K1 Short (F)16F 3:46:47.1+1:27:42.8+63.07%61.32%-24.82%-33.26%
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166PAYNE, DylanOcean Springs, MS - 12 ft rec kayak K1 Short (M)24M 2:07:49.0--100%24.69%27.68%
2161PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Old Town "The Vapor" K1 Short (M)55M 2:17:16.5+9:27.5+7.40%93.11%19.12%22.33%
370COTHERN, PhilipFlorence, MS - Perception Pacifica 11.0 K1 Short (M)37M 2:21:42.7+13:53.7+10.87%90.19%16.51%19.82%
445BENNETT, JacobBrandon, MS - Perception/Rhythm 11 K1 Short (M)15M 2:27:19.0+19:30.0+15.26%86.76%13.20%16.65%
5208LUNDY, RobertBrandon,MS - Old Town Dirigo K1 Short (M)50M 2:33:50.3+26:01.3+20.36%83.09%9.36%12.96%
680CAK, BobSpanish Fort, AL - WS/Tarpon120 K1 Short (M)39M 2:47:57.4+40:08.4+31.40%76.10%1.04%4.97%
7193THOMAS, NormanOrange Beach, AL - Elie 12'  K1 Short (M)63M 2:56:44.5+48:55.5+38.28%72.32%-4.13%0.00%
8123JACOBS, Tyler LeeVancleave - Hobie Quest K1 Short (M)13M 2:59:11.1+51:22.1+40.19%71.33%-5.57%-1.38%
962MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)32M 3:05:01.7+57:12.7+44.76%69.08%-9.02%-4.69%
10209BAUGHMAN, DavidGulfport, MS - Native 12 K1 Short (M)54M 3:06:52.6+59:03.6+46.21%68.40%-10.10%-5.73%
11110LOGUE, LayneVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)47M 3:12:00.2+1:04:11.2+50.22%66.57%-13.13%-8.64%
12195ROBERTSON, CharlieOcean Springs, MS - Pelican 126  K1 Short (M)31M 3:19:58.8+1:12:09.8+56.46%63.91%-17.83%-13.15%
13115BRYANT, AaronPearl, MS - Future Beach 126 K1 Short (M)48M 3:30:42.5+1:22:53.5+64.85%60.66%-24.15%-19.22%
-124JACOBS, Garrett AlanVancleave - Hobie Quest K1 Short (M)13M DNF-----
  • K2 Pedal (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124WAYNE BERRY, Thaison BerryGulfport, MS - Wenonah Minnesota II w/ pedals K2 Pedal (Mixed)1M 3:03:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1155JOE ROYER, Carol Lee RoyerMemphis, TN - Westside Boat Shope K2 Race (Mixed)1M 1:35:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11RICH WETMORE, Diego ALVAREZMobile, AL - CD Double Vision K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:45:11.3--100%23.72%18.62%
2160TIM MCCARLEY, KK MccarleyVicksburg, MS - Seaward Passat K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:51:11.8+6:00.5+5.71%94.60%19.36%13.97%
398KENT OVERMYER, Raymond TiptonSaucier, MS & Gulfport, MS - Pygmy Osprey Triple K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:54:44.8+9:33.5+9.09%91.67%16.79%11.23%
427STEVEN GREGG, Beth WheatleyAthens, AL - Necky Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:55:05.9+9:54.6+9.42%91.39%16.53%10.96%
54CHARLES WEST, Tom HolmanJackson, MS - Cape Ann Double K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:56:48.5+11:37.2+11.05%90.05%15.29%9.63%
6135BILL LEONARD, Jessica LeonardOcean Springs, MS - Riot Polarity K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 1:58:24.0+13:12.7+12.56%88.84%14.14%8.40%
7167CRAIG HILL, Bronwyn HillGrenada - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:00:14.7+15:03.4+14.31%87.48%12.80%6.97%
854JERRY INMAN, Harriet IngramGalesburg, MI & Fairhope, AL - Necky, Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:01:50.4+16:39.1+15.83%86.33%11.64%5.74%
9142WILLIAM WOMACK, Molly LetyFairhope, AL - Ocean Kayak Malibu Two XL K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:16:40.9+31:29.6+29.94%76.96%0.88%-5.74%
1073LEE JACKSON, Judy JacksonGrenada, MS - Old Town Loon K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:19:05.9+33:54.6+32.24%75.62%-0.87%-7.61%
113SCOT THIGPEN, Kimberly ThigpenJackson, MS - Native Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:34:11.8+49:00.5+46.59%68.22%-11.82%-19.29%
12179JAMES BROWN, Sharon BrownJackson, MS - Native Watercraft Ultimate Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:34:18.9+49:07.6+46.70%68.16%-11.91%-19.38%
13170RAY ROBERTSON, Mandy RobertsonJackson, MS - Native Watercraft Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:40:32.2+55:20.9+52.62%65.52%-16.42%-24.20%
14118DOUGLAS "BB" WATSON, Ian WatsonBrandon, MS - Old Town Dirigo Tandem Plus K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:47:33.1+1:02:21.8+59.29%62.78%-21.51%-29.62%
15122MICHAEL BRIAN JACOBS, Janice Lee JacobsVancleave, MS - Hobie Odyssey K2 Rec (Mixed)1M 2:59:48.8+1:14:37.5+70.94%58.50%-30.40%-39.11%
16134JEAN LEONARD, Caroline LeonardOcean Springs, MS - Necky Manitou II K2 Rec (Mixed)1F 3:10:33.8+1:25:22.5+81.16%55.20%-38.20%-47.43%
  • SUP (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131ERTLE, LisaOcean Springs, MS - YOLO SUP (F)51F 2:32:52.4--100%16.70%11.90%
241SCHMIDT, AmandaOcean Springs - 12Ft. Stand Up Paddleboard SUP (F)35F 2:47:51.2+14:58.8+9.80%91.08%8.53%3.27%
338SANBURN, LynnFlushing, MI - BIC 12'6 SUP (F)37F 2:49:30.6+16:38.2+10.88%90.19%7.63%2.32%
449KROPF, LaurenOcean Springs, MS - Isle Paddleboard SUP (F)35F 2:51:17.9+18:25.5+12.05%89.24%6.66%1.28%
596FORSYTHE, CarolPensacola, FL - Stand Up Paddle Board 12 Ft SUP (F)46F 2:55:45.4+22:53.0+14.97%86.98%4.23%-1.28%
644GAGLIANO, LindseyOcean Springs, MS - Fairweather SUP (F)22F 3:21:39.2+48:46.8+31.91%75.81%-9.88%-16.21%
778MARQUIS, ColinNew Orleans, LA - Vesl/ Nautilus SUP (F)24F 3:30:17.6+57:25.2+37.56%72.70%-14.59%-21.19%
883CLAYTON, TessaNew Orleans, LA - Yolo Paddleboard 12 Ft. SUP (F)26F 3:38:53.1+1:06:00.7+43.18%69.84%-19.27%-26.14%
  • SUP (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175BUZZELLI, PetePerdido Key, FL - Kings 14 SUP SUP (M)53M 1:45:55.8--100%27.10%24.77%
2147ROUNSAVILLE, ZachPaddle Town, AL - Bote Wraith 12'6" SUP (M)24M 1:50:27.3+4:31.5+4.27%95.90%23.99%21.56%
3173MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Bote SUP (M)44M 2:03:01.2+17:05.4+16.13%86.11%15.34%12.63%
4169WITTMANN, DanielLong Beach, MS - 14' Suplove Stingray SUP (M)41M 2:06:37.1+20:41.3+19.53%83.66%12.86%10.08%
5162MARTIN, WendellSouth Chicago Hts - Yolo Sup SUP (M)56M 2:16:29.0+30:33.2+28.84%77.61%6.07%3.07%
6201BERTUCCI, MichaelLong Beach, MS - Jimmy Styx SUP (M)39M 2:25:08.0+39:12.2+37.01%72.99%0.12%-3.07%
7203BATTEN, CharlieLong Beach, MS - Bic Ace-Tec SUP SUP (M)33M 2:33:59.5+48:03.7+45.37%68.79%-5.98%-9.36%
8102OTTEN, PeteKirkland, WA - BOTE 14 SUP SUP (M)30M 2:36:01.7+50:05.9+47.29%67.89%-7.38%-10.81%
995HARRIS, BrentPensacola, FL - Stand Up Paddle Board 12 Ft SUP (M)52M 3:00:02.9+1:14:07.1+69.97%58.83%-23.91%-27.87%
10140REEVE, JoshuaOcean Springs, MS - SUP SUP (M)31M 3:35:21.7+1:49:25.9+103.31%49.19%-48.21%-52.95%
-81BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - Tropical Blends SUP (M)52M DNF-----
-146ROUNSAVILLE, MarcOrange Beach, AL - Kings 14' AC Elite SUP (M)58M DNF-----
-191CHRISMAN, JoshKiln, MS - Fanatic 14'  SUP (M)24M DNF-----
-192CHRISMAN, MarkKiln, MS - 14' SUP SUP (M)52M DNF-----