2019 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R4 - Belmont

Sunday, November 3, 2019 09:47 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 112
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 3, 2019 19:27 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
151Maxwell WickensM 1:27:46.5--100%14.50%8.54%
211Guy BlowfieldM 1:30:11.4+2:24.9+2.75%97.32%12.14%6.02%
32Callum KennedyM 1:31:19.8+3:33.3+4.05%96.11%11.03%4.84%
410Nick KennedyM 1:32:34.3+4:47.8+5.46%94.82%9.82%3.54%
5202Michael NaylorM 1:33:08.0+5:21.5+6.10%94.25%9.28%2.96%
612Tom LynskeyM 1:35:28.2+7:41.7+8.77%91.94%7.00%0.52%
79Jonathan BrownM 1:36:28.4+8:41.9+9.91%90.98%6.02%-0.52%
8112Edwin CrosslingM 1:44:49.3+17:02.8+19.42%83.74%-2.11%-9.22%
977Jack NaishM 1:45:03.6+17:17.1+19.69%83.55%-2.34%-9.47%
1016Erwan CheriauxM 1:50:29.3+22:42.8+25.88%79.44%-7.63%-15.13%
113Jade StentM 2:06:50.6+39:04.1+44.51%69.20%-23.56%-32.17%
1266Jeremy AimersM 2:17:44.0+49:57.5+56.92%63.73%-34.17%-43.51%
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11MARY-ANN MOLLERF 1:27:07.3--100%18.06%14.69%
2124Claire KirbyF 1:36:32.6+9:25.3+10.81%90.24%9.20%5.47%
323Ann HunnF 1:39:28.1+12:20.8+14.17%87.59%6.45%2.60%
426Pen MorganF 1:42:07.7+15:00.4+17.22%85.31%3.95%0.00%
5148Sharon LapwoodF 1:52:28.3+25:21.0+29.10%77.46%-5.78%-10.13%
630Nicole RangerF 1:58:55.2+31:47.9+36.50%73.26%-11.84%-16.44%
732Lynda JoinesF 2:07:39.2+40:31.9+46.52%68.25%-20.05%-24.99%
  • Social Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1204Chris Birkinshaw M 52:03.1--100%18.64%12.25%
2145Glen Woods M 52:24.7+0:21.6+0.69%99.31%18.08%11.64%
3121Mark Mills M 55:47.4+3:44.3+7.18%93.30%12.79%5.95%
4134Matt Caldwell M 59:19.0+7:15.9+13.96%87.75%7.28%0.00%
5206Chris Duthie-Jung M 1:08:01.6+15:58.5+30.69%76.52%-6.33%-14.68%
6120Ellie/Rodney WallaceRedwood School M 1:10:42.5+18:39.4+35.84%73.61%-10.52%-19.20%
750Craig Thain M 1:29:31.4+37:28.3+71.99%58.14%-39.93%-50.92%
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1187Leo KennedyNewtown School M 27:02.4--100%21.56%16.88%
2184Tyler BurrowsAdventure School M 27:43.3+0:40.9+2.52%97.54%19.58%14.78%
3244Isaac Willoughby M 28:38.1+1:35.7+5.90%94.43%16.93%11.98%
4186Bryce VisserPapakowhai  31:05.2+4:02.8+14.97%86.98%9.82%4.44%
5183Wilbur WestonCrofton Downs M 31:39.4+4:37.0+17.07%85.42%8.17%2.69%
6185Thomas BrownNgaio School  33:24.3+6:21.9+23.54%80.95%3.10%-2.69%
7142Thomas CaldwellAdventure School M 33:39.9+6:37.5+24.50%80.32%2.34%-3.49%
8181Cameron TrotterNgaio School M 36:02.1+8:59.7+33.27%75.04%-4.53%-10.77%
9182Mates (Matous) SolcRaphael House M 37:50.8+10:48.4+39.97%71.45%-9.79%-16.34%
10188Samuel HeisterThe Ridgway M 57:38.3+30:35.9+113.16%46.91%-67.20%-77.18%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1170Liam BrownMaungaraki M 48:47.9--100%17.24%14.61%
2195Raff AysonKapanui School M 49:31.8+0:43.9+1.50%98.52%16.00%13.33%
3167Kuba (Jakub) SolcRaphael House M 54:06.4+5:18.5+10.88%90.19%8.23%5.32%
4131Lucas IremongerRaroa Intermediate M 1:00:11.2+11:23.3+23.34%81.08%-2.08%-5.32%
5214Noah MclaughlinRaroa Intermediate M 1:06:42.2+17:54.3+36.69%73.16%-13.13%-16.72%
6215Ethan RothmanTe Aro School M 1:14:26.6+25:38.7+52.55%65.55%-26.26%-30.27%
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1156Sam MitchellWellington College M 1:07:54.0--100%20.25%19.46%
2157Lachie RossHutt International Boys School M 1:12:54.0+5:00.0+7.36%93.14%14.38%13.53%
3161Cohen HiswinHutt International Boys School M 1:20:52.4+12:58.4+19.11%83.96%5.01%4.08%
4141Sebastian PrattOnslow College M 1:24:18.6+16:24.6+24.17%80.54%0.98%0.00%
5158Carter SidwellKapiti College M 1:30:58.6+23:04.6+33.99%74.63%-6.85%-7.91%
6213Hunter DuligallHutt International Boys School M 1:37:13.3+29:19.3+43.18%69.84%-14.19%-15.31%
7164Jacob DolanRaroa Intermediate M 1:41:48.3+33:54.3+49.93%66.70%-19.57%-20.75%
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1154Watson BurnsSt Pat's Silverstream M 1:24:48.0--100%9.71%8.96%
2212Toby BraunUpper Hutt College M 1:26:36.7+1:48.7+2.14%97.91%7.78%7.01%
3137Oliver PrattOnslow College M 1:28:07.1+3:19.1+3.91%96.23%6.17%5.40%
4203Ben Corlett  1:33:08.7+8:20.7+9.84%91.04%0.82%0.00%
5201Charlie GaultTawa College  1:35:15.7+10:27.7+12.34%89.02%-1.43%-2.27%
6211Will YoungHutt International Boys School M 1:39:43.5+14:55.5+17.60%85.03%-6.18%-7.06%
7152Angus RossHutt International Boys School M 1:49:45.3+24:57.3+29.43%77.26%-16.86%-17.83%
  • U19 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
137Jordan IremongerOnslow College M 1:24:02.7--100%30.84%30.84%
2103Scott MarshallAotea College  2:39:00.0+1:14:57.3+89.18%52.86%-30.84%-30.84%
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
155Stephen Butler 1:20:21.2--100%15.30%12.06%
2207Ryan SteerM 1:24:04.1+3:42.9+4.62%95.58%11.38%7.99%
345Mansour Youssef 1:25:36.9+5:15.7+6.55%93.85%9.75%6.30%
4116James OllivierM 1:31:22.3+11:01.1+13.71%87.94%3.68%0.00%
598Mark JulianM 1:34:52.1+14:30.9+18.06%84.70%0.00%-3.83%
646Hamish KnightM 1:42:12.2+21:51.0+27.19%78.62%-7.74%-11.85%
753David PaulM 2:05:34.4+45:13.2+56.28%63.99%-32.37%-37.43%
  • Masters Women 1 (40+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
195Rachel BrownF 1:17:23.2--100%3.86%3.70%
296Nic AysonF 1:17:56.2+0:33.0+0.71%99.29%3.18%3.01%
324Arlette KerbusF 1:22:46.8+5:23.6+6.97%93.48%-2.84%-3.01%
489Alofa KosenaF 1:23:52.3+6:29.1+8.38%92.27%-4.20%-4.37%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
169Wayne HiscockM 1:14:26.4--100%23.57%17.49%
260Jonny WaghornM 1:17:40.6+3:14.2+4.35%95.83%20.25%13.90%
372James HarbourM 1:17:54.8+3:28.4+4.67%95.54%20.01%13.64%
4100Jonathan EwegM 1:19:00.2+4:33.8+6.13%94.22%18.89%12.43%
5114Wade JenningsM 1:19:27.8+5:01.4+6.75%93.68%18.42%11.92%
656Kane CaulfieldM 1:20:36.1+6:09.7+8.28%92.36%17.25%10.66%
7318Nick KimberM 1:21:21.8+6:55.4+9.30%91.49%16.46%9.82%
8102Rob Holmes 1:25:20.6+10:54.2+14.65%87.22%12.38%5.40%
963Rob BattM 1:27:20.7+12:54.3+17.34%85.23%10.32%3.19%
1058Angus CottonM 1:33:05.6+18:39.2+25.06%79.96%4.42%-3.19%
11208Steve CorlettM 1:34:51.9+20:25.5+27.44%78.47%2.60%-5.15%
1267Matt ClashM 1:45:17.8+30:51.4+41.45%70.70%-8.11%-16.71%
13104Rob SmithM 1:47:48.7+33:22.3+44.83%69.05%-10.69%-19.50%
1457Cormac MoranM 1:53:09.7+38:43.3+52.02%65.78%-16.18%-25.43%
1541Jose Ubiage 1:55:47.0+41:20.6+55.54%64.29%-18.87%-28.34%
1638Andrew ConnochieM 2:00:55.8+46:29.4+62.45%61.56%-24.16%-34.04%
1759Robert NapierM 2:01:11.4+46:45.0+62.80%61.42%-24.43%-34.33%
18217Glenn Marshell 2:37:55.0+1:23:28.6+112.14%47.14%-62.13%-75.04%
  • Masters Men 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1110Trevor WoodwardM 1:16:30.1--100%13.27%13.76%
278Jason McCartyM 1:16:48.4+0:18.3+0.40%99.60%12.93%13.42%
374Erwin KerbusM 1:25:15.7+8:45.6+11.45%89.73%3.34%3.89%
483Mike HunnM 1:27:35.1+11:05.0+14.49%87.35%0.71%1.27%
539Jonathan KayeM 1:28:17.8+11:47.7+15.42%86.64%-0.10%0.47%
6218Rod Bardsley 1:29:07.3+12:37.2+16.50%85.84%-1.03%-0.47%
7119Jonathan NealM 1:30:38.7+14:08.6+18.49%84.40%-2.76%-2.18%
8132Mark AllenM 1:33:06.9+16:36.8+21.72%82.16%-5.56%-4.97%
9209Mike OneilM 1:33:54.9+17:24.8+22.76%81.46%-6.47%-5.87%
10108Jeff StanilandM 1:40:50.7+24:20.6+31.82%75.86%-14.32%-13.68%
  • Masters Men 4 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
186Gary MollerM 1:22:55.8--100%18.66%17.25%
285Marco RenalliM 1:31:50.9+8:55.1+10.75%90.29%9.91%8.35%
388Paul MortenM 1:48:35.5+25:39.7+30.94%76.37%-6.51%-8.35%
487Dave WallaceM 2:04:26.5+41:30.7+50.06%66.64%-22.06%-24.17%
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1191Sophie HiswinDiscovery School F 31:11.2--100%27.16%3.07%
2190Sophia WestonCrofton Downs F 31:32.4+0:21.2+1.13%98.88%26.34%1.97%
3196Milah AysonKapanui School F 32:10.4+0:59.2+3.16%96.93%24.86%0.00%
4189Becky TaylorDiscovery School F 50:00.8+18:49.6+60.37%62.36%-16.81%-55.45%
5230Saaga Maugg  1:09:10.5+37:59.3+121.81%45.08%-61.56%-115.01%
  • U13 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1178Lara ComeskeyWellington F 45:50.9--100%19.53%21.37%
2177Millie DonaldKenakena  58:18.4+12:27.5+27.17%78.63%-2.33%0.00%
3194Iley NunnsRaroa Intermediate F 1:06:46.7+20:55.8+45.65%68.66%-17.20%-14.53%
  • U17 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1129Frances Wright JohnsOnslow College F 1:28:03.6--100%13.80%13.80%
2128Kyla DeySt Marys College F 1:56:15.3+28:11.7+32.02%75.75%-13.80%-13.80%
  • U19 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1210Anna Duthie-JungSacred Heart College F 1:46:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%