2019 - Round 10 Open Results

Sunday, November 3, 2019 08:59 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bonnet Bay, Australia
Start type: Pursuit start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2019 19:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
133Matthew & Rafferty SheatherSSCC M 29:10--100%9.25%9.42%10.3
210Chris LathamVisitors M 36:03+6:53+23.60%80.91%-12.17%-11.96%8.3
39Lindsey GilbertSSCC F 33:17+4:07+14.11%87.63%-3.56%-3.36%9.0
429Bert LaurendetSSCC M 36:00+6:50+23.43%81.02%-12.01%-11.80%8.3
535Dianne LanganSSCC F 35:32+6:22+21.83%82.08%-10.56%-10.35%8.4
621Jason HodderVisitors M 27:46-1:24+4.80%95.20%-13.60%-13.77%10.8
72Greg ArchibaldSSCC M 32:21+3:11+10.91%90.16%-0.66%-0.47%9.3
836Gareth Stokes & Bailey CamptonSSCC M 28:34-0:36+2.06%97.94%-11.12%-11.28%10.5
926Lis O'FarrellSSCC F 32:49+3:39+12.51%88.88%-2.11%-1.92%9.1
1023Kevin NettleSSCC M 34:32+5:22+18.40%84.46%-7.45%-7.25%8.7
1132Annette MathewsSSCC F 37:16+8:06+27.77%78.26%-15.95%-15.73%8.1
124Kate & Steve DawsonSSCC - Team Dawson F/M 24:48-4:22+14.97%85.03%-22.84%-22.98%12.1
1327Deb and Jeff BuchanSSCC F/M 26:21-2:49+9.66%90.34%-18.01%-18.17%11.4
1424Ian & Sue McGuinnessSSCC - Team McGuinness F/M 28:54-0:16+0.91%99.09%-10.08%-10.25%10.4
1520Peter Faherty & Lachlan StokesSSCC M 28:01-1:09+3.94%96.06%-12.83%-12.99%10.7
1616John MollardSSCC M 30:19+1:09+3.94%96.21%5.67%5.85%9.9
1728Mark HurleySSCC M 32:03+2:53+9.89%91.00%0.28%0.47%9.4
1819Janet SmallSSCC F 33:44+4:34+15.66%86.46%-4.96%-4.76%8.9
1915David DibdinSSCC M 33:54+4:44+16.23%86.04%-5.48%-5.28%8.8
2031John DenyerSSCC M 27:59-1:11+4.06%95.94%-12.93%-13.10%10.7
2130Louise VandergraafSSCC F 29:52+0:42+2.40%97.66%7.07%7.25%10.0
2234Carl VandergraafSSCC M 32:03+2:53+9.89%91.00%0.28%0.47%9.4
231Alistair RoweSSCC M 36:06+6:56+23.77%80.79%-12.32%-12.11%8.3
2412Kim NavaraSSCC M 30:26+1:16+4.34%95.84%5.31%5.49%9.9
255Robyn Bingle & Jai CrossetSSCC F/M 36:29+7:19+25.09%79.95%-13.52%-13.30%8.2
263Jennifer TjoeSSCC F 41:18+12:08+41.60%70.62%-28.50%-28.26%7.3
  • 5km Standard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
39Lindsey GilbertSSCC F 33:17--100%4.44%1.33%9.0
535Dianne LanganSSCC F 35:32+2:15+6.76%93.67%-2.02%-5.34%8.4
926Lis O'FarrellSSCC F 32:49-0:28+1.40%98.60%-5.78%-2.72%9.1
1132Annette MathewsSSCC F 37:16+3:59+11.97%89.31%-7.00%-10.47%8.1
1819Janet SmallSSCC F 33:44+0:27+1.35%98.67%3.14%0.00%8.9
2130Louise VandergraafSSCC F 29:52-3:25+10.27%89.73%-14.25%-11.46%10.0
263Jennifer TjoeSSCC F 41:18+8:01+24.09%80.59%-18.58%-22.43%7.3
  • 5km Standard Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
133Matthew & Rafferty SheatherSSCC M 29:10--100%7.95%9.00%10.3
210Chris LathamVisitors M 36:03+6:53+23.60%80.91%-13.77%-12.48%8.3
429Bert LaurendetSSCC M 36:00+6:50+23.43%81.02%-13.62%-12.32%8.3
621Jason HodderVisitors M 27:46-1:24+4.80%95.20%-12.37%-13.36%10.8
72Greg ArchibaldSSCC M 32:21+3:11+10.91%90.16%-2.10%-0.94%9.3
836Gareth Stokes & Bailey CamptonSSCC M 28:34-0:36+2.06%97.94%-9.84%-10.87%10.5
1023Kevin NettleSSCC M 34:32+5:22+18.40%84.46%-8.99%-7.75%8.7
1520Peter Faherty & Lachlan StokesSSCC M 28:01-1:09+3.94%96.06%-11.58%-12.58%10.7
1616John MollardSSCC M 30:19+1:09+3.94%96.21%4.32%5.41%9.9
1728Mark HurleySSCC M 32:03+2:53+9.89%91.00%-1.15%0.00%9.4
1915David DibdinSSCC M 33:54+4:44+16.23%86.04%-6.99%-5.77%8.8
2031John DenyerSSCC M 27:59-1:11+4.06%95.94%-11.68%-12.69%10.7
2234Carl VandergraafSSCC M 32:03+2:53+9.89%91.00%-1.15%0.00%9.4
231Alistair RoweSSCC M 36:06+6:56+23.77%80.79%-13.93%-12.64%8.3
2412Kim NavaraSSCC M 30:26+1:16+4.34%95.84%3.95%5.04%9.9
  • 5km Standard Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
124Kate & Steve DawsonSSCC - Team Dawson F/M 24:48--100%14.87%10.23%12.1
1327Deb and Jeff BuchanSSCC F/M 26:21+1:33+6.25%94.12%9.55%4.62%11.4
1424Ian & Sue McGuinnessSSCC - Team McGuinness F/M 28:54+4:06+16.53%85.81%0.80%-4.62%10.4
255Robyn Bingle & Jai CrossetSSCC F/M 36:29+11:41+47.11%67.98%-25.23%-32.07%8.2