MMR Start List 2019

Saturday, November 2, 2019 19:24 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Taunton, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 82
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, November 2, 2019 22:40 (GMT+0)
Race notes
82 intrepid runners took on the wind, rain and mud to complete the 2019 Moonlit Meadow Run. Well done all :-)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Matthew PerryGeneral ClassificationM 24:48.3--100%33.13%32.50%19:27:27.7
273Mark CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 25:41.5+0:53.2+3.57%96.55%30.74%30.09%19:27:27.7
374Tom CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 30:31.3+5:43.0+23.05%81.27%17.72%16.94%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Emma MannGeneral ClassificationF 31:41.8--100%15.78%15.62%19:27:27.7
252Hannah RichardsGeneral ClassificationF 33:16.9+1:35.1+5.00%95.24%11.57%11.40%19:24:42.3
393Caroline SherwoodGeneral ClassificationF 33:22.9+1:41.1+5.32%94.95%11.31%11.14%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Female - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Emma MannGeneral ClassificationF 31:41.8--100%13.81%12.81%19:27:27.7
252Hannah RichardsGeneral ClassificationF 33:16.9+1:35.1+5.00%95.24%9.50%8.45%19:24:42.3
393Caroline SherwoodGeneral ClassificationF 33:22.9+1:41.1+5.32%94.95%9.23%8.17%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Charlotte DeanV40F 33:31.8--100%13.59%2.37%19:27:27.7
288Annette MearV40F 33:32.3+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%13.56%2.34%19:27:27.7
384Tracey HooperV40F 34:20.6+0:48.8+2.43%97.63%11.49%0.00%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Carol CarpenterV50F 36:44.9--100%3.29%4.26%19:27:27.7
297Sandie TregaleV50F 38:22.9+1:38.0+4.44%95.74%-1.01%0.00%19:27:27.7
34Tracey BurtV50F 38:51.6+2:06.7+5.75%94.57%-2.27%-1.25%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Matthew PerryGeneral ClassificationM 24:48.3--100%31.68%29.06%19:27:27.7
273Mark CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 25:41.5+0:53.2+3.57%96.55%29.24%26.52%19:27:27.7
374Tom CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 30:31.3+5:43.0+23.05%81.27%15.93%12.71%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Male - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Matthew PerryGeneral ClassificationM 24:48.3--100%27.94%25.71%19:27:27.7
273Mark CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 25:41.5+0:53.2+3.57%96.55%25.36%23.06%19:27:27.7
374Tom CarpenterGeneral ClassificationM 30:31.3+5:43.0+23.05%81.27%11.33%8.59%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Paul HingstonV40M 34:21.0--100%17.49%17.49%19:27:27.7
286Kieran HughesV40M 48:55.0+14:34.0+42.41%70.22%-17.49%-17.49%19:27:27.7
  • 5km Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
176John CarpenterV50M 36:46.3--100%2.14%2.14%19:27:27.7
298Nick TregaleV50M 38:22.6+1:36.3+4.36%95.82%-2.14%-2.14%19:27:27.7
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Joanna CarrittV40F 45:16.7--100%31.33%30.28%19:24:42.3
244Chris PerringGeneral ClassificationM 46:30.6+1:13.9+2.72%97.35%29.46%28.39%19:24:42.3
358Duncan ShaunGeneral ClassificationM 46:53.6+1:36.9+3.57%96.56%28.88%27.80%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Joanna CarrittV40F 45:16.7--100%37.24%39.89%19:24:42.3
236Sarah MayV40F 47:36.2+2:19.5+5.13%95.12%34.01%36.80%19:24:42.3
366Sarah WarrenGeneral ClassificationF 56:07.7+10:51.0+23.96%80.67%22.20%25.49%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Female - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Sarah WarrenGeneral ClassificationF 56:07.7--100%25.03%26.48%19:24:42.3
216Lucy HalfordGeneral ClassificationF 59:33.3+3:25.6+6.11%94.25%20.45%22.00%19:24:42.3
346Kylie PrankerdGeneral ClassificationF 1:05:18.0+9:10.3+16.34%85.95%12.77%14.47%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Female - Junior 14 - 20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Sonia StevensJunior 14 - 20F 1:16:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Joanna CarrittV40F 45:16.7--100%33.16%35.04%19:24:42.3
236Sarah MayV40F 47:36.2+2:19.5+5.13%95.12%29.73%31.71%19:24:42.3
342Ally ParkerV40F 56:15.7+10:59.0+24.26%80.48%16.95%19.28%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Rena HawkinsV50F 1:00:08.6--100%18.84%22.17%19:24:42.3
265Jackie ToopV50F 1:16:21.5+16:12.9+26.96%78.76%-3.04%1.18%19:24:42.3
313June GarbuttV50F 1:18:11.1+18:02.5+30.00%76.92%-5.51%-1.18%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Chris PerringGeneral ClassificationM 46:30.6--100%18.84%16.72%19:24:42.3
258Duncan ShaunGeneral ClassificationM 46:53.6+0:23.0+0.82%99.18%18.17%16.03%19:24:42.3
318Robert HarrisV40M 47:22.2+0:51.6+1.85%98.18%17.34%15.18%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Male - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Chris PerringGeneral ClassificationM 46:30.6--100%19.67%15.75%19:24:42.3
258Duncan ShaunGeneral ClassificationM 46:53.6+0:23.0+0.82%99.18%19.00%15.06%19:24:42.3
330Barry LlewelynGeneral ClassificationM 50:50.5+4:19.9+9.31%91.48%12.19%7.91%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Robert HarrisV40M 47:22.2--100%17.38%16.51%19:24:42.3
247Nick PresdeeV40M 56:44.2+9:22.0+19.77%83.49%1.04%0.00%19:24:42.3
339Craig MooreV40M 1:07:53.6+20:31.4+43.33%69.77%-18.42%-19.66%19:24:42.3
  • 10km Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Sean MonkV50M 47:55.0--100%14.29%14.94%19:24:42.3
210Jason FernV50M 49:24.9+1:29.9+3.13%96.97%11.61%12.28%19:24:42.3
319Ross HawkinsV50M 55:50.7+7:55.7+16.55%85.80%0.11%0.87%19:24:42.3