Black Lane Ends 2019

Saturday, November 2, 2019 12:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Pendle District, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 49
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Saturday, November 2, 2019 20:51 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Trawden AC
Race website: www.trawdenac.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1129Sam WatsonWharfedale MSENM 30:24--100%31.60%26.84%
2126Ian BeresfordBFR M40M 31:18+0:54+2.96%97.12%29.58%24.67%
3141Nick TreitlBFR MSENM 31:35+1:11+3.89%96.25%28.94%23.99%
4120Stephen BrockWharfedale M40M 32:43+2:19+7.62%92.92%26.39%21.26%
596Scott McCredieBFR M40M 33:40+3:16+10.75%90.30%24.25%18.97%
688Will WalkerTrawden MU21M 33:57+3:33+11.68%89.54%23.62%18.29%
7105Jethro WhitfieldBFR MSENM 34:15+3:51+12.66%88.76%22.94%17.57%
7117Stuart HeavisideBFR MSENM 34:15+3:51+12.66%88.76%22.94%17.57%
9132David McCabeTrawden M45M 35:50+5:26+17.87%84.84%19.38%13.76%
10140Martin Hartley M40M 36:17+5:53+19.35%83.79%18.37%12.68%
11106Neil HardimanClayton M50M 36:53+6:29+21.33%82.42%17.02%11.23%
12108Andrew SmithBFR M55M 37:00+6:36+21.71%82.16%16.75%10.95%
1391Daniel LinstrumWetherby MU21M 37:19+6:55+22.75%81.46%16.04%10.19%
14119Emma TaylorBFR WSENF 37:42+7:18+24.01%80.64%15.18%9.27%
15112Frazer DurrisTrawden M40M 38:10+7:46+25.55%79.65%14.13%8.14%
16139Karl RobbBFR MSENM 38:14+7:50+25.77%79.51%13.98%7.98%
17128Fionnuala SwannTrawden W45F 38:21+7:57+26.15%79.27%13.72%7.70%
1882Justin EdwardsClayton M40M 38:33+8:09+26.81%78.86%13.27%7.22%
19136Nicholas WalkerKCAC MSENM 38:46+8:22+27.52%78.42%12.78%6.70%
20133Richard BriscoeClayton M40M 39:50+9:26+31.03%76.32%10.38%4.13%
21130Dave HallidayBFR M45M 40:53+10:29+34.48%74.36%8.02%1.60%
22109Mark NutterClayton M55M 41:06+10:42+35.20%73.97%7.53%1.08%
23123Jeremy WilkinsonKCAC M50M 41:17+10:53+35.80%73.64%7.12%0.64%
24111Matthew LittleTrawden M45M 41:24+11:00+36.18%73.43%6.85%0.36%
2592Nils LinstrumWetherby MSENM 41:42+11:18+37.17%72.90%6.18%-0.36%
26134Mark McConvilleTrawden M45M 42:30+12:06+39.80%71.53%4.38%-2.29%
27125Steve MoranCVFR M65M 43:03+12:39+41.61%70.62%3.14%-3.61%
28127Richard BellariesClayton M65M 44:14+13:50+45.50%68.73%0.48%-6.46%
29110Stephen WhiteTrawden M60M 45:00+14:36+48.03%67.56%-1.25%-8.30%
30107Barbara SavageClayton W55F 45:48+15:24+50.66%66.38%-3.05%-10.23%
31114Harry AtkinsonBingley M65M 46:28+16:04+52.85%65.42%-4.55%-11.83%
3290Ciara DuffyBFR FU21F 46:49+16:25+54.00%64.93%-5.33%-12.68%
33101David CummingsTrawden M55M 46:58+16:34+54.50%64.73%-5.67%-13.04%
34131John McDonaldTrawden M55M 47:38+17:14+56.69%63.82%-7.17%-14.64%
35104Dave TaitDark Peak Fell Runners M70M 48:15+17:51+58.72%63.01%-8.56%-16.13%
3680Lynn WhittakerWharfedale W55F 48:41+18:17+60.14%62.44%-9.53%-17.17%
3779Andy ""Grim Reaper"" HoldenWharfedale M55M 49:14+18:50+61.95%61.75%-10.77%-18.49%
38124Irene RocheClayton W60F 50:27+20:03+65.95%60.26%-13.51%-21.42%
39135Jane RyanClayton W40F 52:23+21:59+72.31%58.03%-17.86%-26.07%
4099Tony GilesTrawden M50M 53:44+23:20+76.75%56.58%-20.90%-29.32%
41118Jean KnightleyClayton W60F 53:59+23:35+77.58%56.31%-21.46%-29.92%
4287Robert SmithTrawden M65M 56:23+25:59+85.47%53.92%-26.86%-35.70%
4381Karin GossClayton W70F 57:38+27:14+89.58%52.75%-29.67%-38.71%
4484Hilary FarrenRossendale W55F 58:11+27:47+91.39%52.25%-30.91%-40.03%
4598Deborah GilesTrawden W40F 1:03:19+32:55+108.28%48.01%-42.46%-52.39%
4685Julia TaylorClayton W60F 1:04:41+34:17+112.77%47.00%-45.53%-55.68%
4797Natalie GilesTrawden FU21F 1:11:35+41:11+135.47%42.47%-61.06%-72.28%
48115Jack McGuireClayton M60M 1:15:03+44:39+146.88%40.51%-68.86%-80.63%
-137Declan BulmerWharfedale MSENM DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1119Emma TaylorBFR WSENF 37:42--100%28.93%28.03%
2128Fionnuala SwannTrawden W45F 38:21+0:39+1.72%98.31%27.70%26.79%
3107Barbara SavageClayton W55F 45:48+8:06+21.49%82.31%13.66%12.57%
490Ciara DuffyBFR FU21F 46:49+9:07+24.18%80.53%11.74%10.63%
580Lynn WhittakerWharfedale W55F 48:41+10:59+29.13%77.44%8.22%7.06%
6124Irene RocheClayton W60F 50:27+12:45+33.82%74.73%4.89%3.69%
7135Jane RyanClayton W40F 52:23+14:41+38.95%71.97%1.24%0.00%
8118Jean KnightleyClayton W60F 53:59+16:17+43.19%69.84%-1.77%-3.05%
981Karin GossClayton W70F 57:38+19:56+52.87%65.41%-8.65%-10.02%
1084Hilary FarrenRossendale W55F 58:11+20:29+54.33%64.80%-9.69%-11.07%
1198Deborah GilesTrawden W40F 1:03:19+25:37+67.95%59.54%-19.37%-20.87%
1285Julia TaylorClayton W60F 1:04:41+26:59+71.57%58.28%-21.94%-23.48%
1397Natalie GilesTrawden FU21F 1:11:35+33:53+89.88%52.67%-34.95%-36.65%
  • Female - FU21
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
190Ciara DuffyBFR FU21F 46:49--100%20.92%20.92%
297Natalie GilesTrawden FU21F 1:11:35+24:46+52.90%65.40%-20.92%-20.92%
  • Female - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1135Jane RyanClayton W40F 52:23--100%9.45%9.45%
298Deborah GilesTrawden W40F 1:03:19+10:56+20.87%82.73%-9.45%-9.45%
  • Female - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Lynn WhittakerWharfedale W55F 48:41--100%8.89%8.89%
284Hilary FarrenRossendale W55F 58:11+9:30+19.51%83.67%-8.89%-8.89%
  • Female - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1124Irene RocheClayton W60F 50:27--100%10.51%6.55%
2118Jean KnightleyClayton W60F 53:59+3:32+7.00%93.45%4.24%0.00%
385Julia TaylorClayton W60F 1:04:41+14:14+28.21%78.00%-14.74%-19.82%
  • Female - W70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Karin GossClayton W70F 57:38--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1129Sam WatsonWharfedale MSENM 30:24--100%26.31%23.68%
2126Ian BeresfordBFR M40M 31:18+0:54+2.96%97.12%24.13%21.42%
3141Nick TreitlBFR MSENM 31:35+1:11+3.89%96.25%23.44%20.71%
4120Stephen BrockWharfedale M40M 32:43+2:19+7.62%92.92%20.69%17.87%
596Scott McCredieBFR M40M 33:40+3:16+10.75%90.30%18.39%15.48%
688Will WalkerTrawden MU21M 33:57+3:33+11.68%89.54%17.70%14.77%
7105Jethro WhitfieldBFR MSENM 34:15+3:51+12.66%88.76%16.98%14.02%
7117Stuart HeavisideBFR MSENM 34:15+3:51+12.66%88.76%16.98%14.02%
9132David McCabeTrawden M45M 35:50+5:26+17.87%84.84%13.14%10.04%
10140Martin Hartley M40M 36:17+5:53+19.35%83.79%12.05%8.91%
11106Neil HardimanClayton M50M 36:53+6:29+21.33%82.42%10.59%7.41%
12108Andrew SmithBFR M55M 37:00+6:36+21.71%82.16%10.31%7.11%
1391Daniel LinstrumWetherby MU21M 37:19+6:55+22.75%81.46%9.54%6.32%
14112Frazer DurrisTrawden M40M 38:10+7:46+25.55%79.65%7.48%4.18%
15139Karl RobbBFR MSENM 38:14+7:50+25.77%79.51%7.32%4.02%
1682Justin EdwardsClayton M40M 38:33+8:09+26.81%78.86%6.55%3.22%
17136Nicholas WalkerKCAC MSENM 38:46+8:22+27.52%78.42%6.03%2.68%
18133Richard BriscoeClayton M40M 39:50+9:26+31.03%76.32%3.44%0.00%
19130Dave HallidayBFR M45M 40:53+10:29+34.48%74.36%0.90%-2.64%
20109Mark NutterClayton M55M 41:06+10:42+35.20%73.97%0.37%-3.18%
21123Jeremy WilkinsonKCAC M50M 41:17+10:53+35.80%73.64%-0.07%-3.64%
22111Matthew LittleTrawden M45M 41:24+11:00+36.18%73.43%-0.36%-3.93%
2392Nils LinstrumWetherby MSENM 41:42+11:18+37.17%72.90%-1.08%-4.69%
24134Mark McConvilleTrawden M45M 42:30+12:06+39.80%71.53%-3.02%-6.69%
25125Steve MoranCVFR M65M 43:03+12:39+41.61%70.62%-4.36%-8.08%
26127Richard BellariesClayton M65M 44:14+13:50+45.50%68.73%-7.22%-11.05%
27110Stephen WhiteTrawden M60M 45:00+14:36+48.03%67.56%-9.08%-12.97%
28114Harry AtkinsonBingley M65M 46:28+16:04+52.85%65.42%-12.64%-16.65%
29101David CummingsTrawden M55M 46:58+16:34+54.50%64.73%-13.85%-17.91%
30131John McDonaldTrawden M55M 47:38+17:14+56.69%63.82%-15.47%-19.58%
31104Dave TaitDark Peak Fell Runners M70M 48:15+17:51+58.72%63.01%-16.96%-21.13%
3279Andy ""Grim Reaper"" HoldenWharfedale M55M 49:14+18:50+61.95%61.75%-19.35%-23.60%
3399Tony GilesTrawden M50M 53:44+23:20+76.75%56.58%-30.25%-34.90%
3487Robert SmithTrawden M65M 56:23+25:59+85.47%53.92%-36.68%-41.55%
35115Jack McGuireClayton M60M 1:15:03+44:39+146.88%40.51%-81.93%-88.41%
-137Declan BulmerWharfedale MSENM DNF-----
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1120Stephen BrockWharfedale M40M 32:43--100%10.45%12.11%
296Scott McCredieBFR M40M 33:40+0:57+2.90%97.18%7.85%9.56%
3140Martin Hartley M40M 36:17+3:34+10.90%90.17%0.69%2.53%
4112Frazer DurrisTrawden M40M 38:10+5:27+16.66%85.72%-4.46%-2.53%
582Justin EdwardsClayton M40M 38:33+5:50+17.83%84.87%-5.51%-3.56%
6133Richard BriscoeClayton M40M 39:50+7:07+21.75%82.13%-9.02%-7.01%
  • Male - M45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1132David McCabeTrawden M45M 35:50--100%10.76%12.90%
2130Dave HallidayBFR M45M 40:53+5:03+14.09%87.65%-1.82%0.63%
3111Matthew LittleTrawden M45M 41:24+5:34+15.53%86.55%-3.10%-0.63%
4134Mark McConvilleTrawden M45M 42:30+6:40+18.60%84.31%-5.84%-3.30%
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Neil HardimanClayton M50M 36:53--100%16.11%10.66%
2123Jeremy WilkinsonKCAC M50M 41:17+4:24+11.93%89.34%6.10%0.00%
399Tony GilesTrawden M50M 53:44+16:51+45.68%68.64%-22.21%-30.16%
  • Male - M55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Andrew SmithBFR M55M 37:00--100%16.64%21.22%
2109Mark NutterClayton M55M 41:06+4:06+11.08%90.02%7.40%12.49%
3101David CummingsTrawden M55M 46:58+9:58+26.94%78.78%-5.81%0.00%
4131John McDonaldTrawden M55M 47:38+10:38+28.74%77.68%-7.31%-1.42%
579Andy ""Grim Reaper"" HoldenWharfedale M55M 49:14+12:14+33.06%75.15%-10.92%-4.83%
  • Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1110Stephen WhiteTrawden M60M 45:00--100%25.03%25.03%
2115Jack McGuireClayton M60M 1:15:03+30:03+66.78%59.96%-25.03%-25.03%
  • Male - M65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1125Steve MoranCVFR M65M 43:03--100%9.43%5.07%
2127Richard BellariesClayton M65M 44:14+1:11+2.75%97.32%6.94%2.46%
3114Harry AtkinsonBingley M65M 46:28+3:25+7.94%92.65%2.24%-2.46%
487Robert SmithTrawden M65M 56:23+13:20+30.97%76.35%-18.62%-24.33%
  • Male - M70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Dave TaitDark Peak Fell Runners M70M 48:15--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - MSEN
Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Declan BulmerWharfedale MSENM DNF-----
105Jethro WhitfieldBFR MSENM 34:15--100%8.52%10.42%
139Karl RobbBFR MSENM 38:14+3:59+11.63%89.58%-2.12%0.00%
136Nicholas WalkerKCAC MSENM 38:46+4:31+13.19%88.35%-3.54%-1.39%
92Nils LinstrumWetherby MSENM 41:42+7:27+21.75%82.13%-11.38%-9.07%
117Stuart HeavisideBFR MSENM 34:15--100%8.52%10.42%
  • Male - MU21
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
188Will WalkerTrawden MU21M 33:57--100%4.72%4.72%
291Daniel LinstrumWetherby MU21M 37:19+3:22+9.92%90.98%-4.72%-4.72%