Bulow Creek 5K 10K

Sunday, October 27, 2019 8:05 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Flagler Beach, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 18
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 1:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: FLX Adventures
Race website: http://flxadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Olivia TOMLINSONJunior (Female)F 28:41.9--100%62.42%38.21%08:05:43.2
2244Josh TomlinsonOpen (Male)M 28:42.7+0:00.8+0.05%99.95%62.40%38.18%08:05:43.2
3246Travis SweetingOpen (Male)M 33:51.8+5:09.9+18.00%84.75%55.65%27.09%08:05:43.2
4248Carl BaileyOpen (Male)M 41:15.2+12:33.3+43.75%69.57%45.97%11.18%08:05:43.2
5249Rowen BaileyJunior (Male)M 41:16.8+12:34.9+43.84%69.52%45.94%11.12%08:05:43.2
6243Molly ThomasOpen (Female)F 51:36.8+22:54.9+79.85%55.60%32.41%-11.12%08:05:43.2
7241Sarah GarguiloOpen (Female)F 1:11:52.4+43:10.5+150.44%39.93%5.87%-54.74%08:05:43.2
8242Tracy EganMasters (Female)F 1:11:54.3+43:12.4+150.55%39.91%5.83%-54.81%08:05:43.2
9250Jessa BonaviaOpen (Female)F 1:11:55.4+43:13.5+150.62%39.90%5.81%-54.85%08:05:43.2
10247William GroveMasters (Male)M 5:22:27.8+4:53:45.9+1023.63%8.90%-322.30%-594.27%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Olivia TOMLINSONJunior (Female)F 28:41.9--100%51.53%60.07%08:05:43.2
2243Molly ThomasOpen (Female)F 51:36.8+22:54.9+79.85%55.60%12.82%28.19%08:05:43.2
3241Sarah GarguiloOpen (Female)F 1:11:52.4+43:10.5+150.44%39.93%-21.40%0.00%08:05:43.2
4242Tracy EganMasters (Female)F 1:11:54.3+43:12.4+150.55%39.91%-21.46%-0.04%08:05:43.2
5250Jessa BonaviaOpen (Female)F 1:11:55.4+43:13.5+150.62%39.90%-21.49%-0.07%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Female - Junior (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Olivia TOMLINSONJunior (Female)F 28:41.9--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Female - Masters (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1242Tracy EganMasters (Female)F 1:11:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Female - Open (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1243Molly ThomasOpen (Female)F 51:36.8--100%20.76%28.19%08:05:43.2
2241Sarah GarguiloOpen (Female)F 1:11:52.4+20:15.6+39.25%71.81%-10.34%0.00%08:05:43.2
3250Jessa BonaviaOpen (Female)F 1:11:55.4+20:18.6+39.35%71.76%-10.42%-0.07%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Josh TomlinsonOpen (Male)M 28:42.7--100%69.30%30.40%08:05:43.2
2246Travis SweetingOpen (Male)M 33:51.8+5:09.1+17.94%84.79%63.79%17.91%08:05:43.2
3248Carl BaileyOpen (Male)M 41:15.2+12:32.5+43.68%69.60%55.89%0.00%08:05:43.2
4249Rowen BaileyJunior (Male)M 41:16.8+12:34.1+43.77%69.55%55.86%-0.06%08:05:43.2
5247William GroveMasters (Male)M 5:22:27.8+4:53:45.1+1023.11%8.90%-244.83%-681.67%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Male - Junior (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1249Rowen BaileyJunior (Male)M 41:16.8--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Male - Masters (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247William GroveMasters (Male)M 5:22:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2
  • 5K Male - Open (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Josh TomlinsonOpen (Male)M 28:42.7--100%17.04%15.21%08:05:43.2
2246Travis SweetingOpen (Male)M 33:51.8+5:09.1+17.94%84.79%2.16%0.00%08:05:43.2
3248Carl BaileyOpen (Male)M 41:15.2+12:32.5+43.68%69.60%-19.20%-21.82%08:05:43.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1255Chris StaleyOpen (Male)M 1:02:25.4--100%58.36%39.81%08:05:43.2
2254Louella MitchellOpen (Female)F 1:21:06.4+18:41.0+29.93%76.96%45.89%21.80%08:05:43.2
3253Roe AdamsMasters (Male)M 1:38:57.0+36:31.6+58.51%63.09%33.99%4.59%08:05:43.2
4256Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 1:43:42.2+41:16.8+66.13%60.19%30.82%0.01%08:05:43.2
5258Sharon GrzanichMasters (Female)F 1:43:43.1+41:17.7+66.15%60.19%30.81%-0.01%08:05:43.2
6251Gilinni JuarezMasters (Female)F 1:44:19.4+41:54.0+67.12%59.84%30.40%-0.59%08:05:43.2
7252Luis Felipe GomezMasters (Male)M 5:22:28.2+4:20:02.8+416.59%19.36%-115.13%-210.93%08:05:43.2
8257Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 5:22:28.6+4:20:03.2+416.60%19.36%-115.13%-210.94%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1254Louella MitchellOpen (Female)F 1:21:06.4--100%43.31%21.80%08:05:43.2
2256Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 1:43:42.2+22:35.8+27.86%78.21%27.51%0.01%08:05:43.2
3258Sharon GrzanichMasters (Female)F 1:43:43.1+22:36.7+27.88%78.20%27.50%0.00%08:05:43.2
4251Gilinni JuarezMasters (Female)F 1:44:19.4+23:13.0+28.62%77.75%27.08%-0.58%08:05:43.2
5257Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 5:22:28.6+4:01:22.2+297.60%25.15%-125.40%-210.92%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Female - Masters (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1256Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 1:43:42.2--100%34.59%0.31%08:05:43.2
2258Sharon GrzanichMasters (Female)F 1:43:43.1+0:00.9+0.01%99.99%34.59%0.29%08:05:43.2
3251Gilinni JuarezMasters (Female)F 1:44:19.4+0:37.2+0.60%99.41%34.20%-0.29%08:05:43.2
4257Arlene JordanMasters (Female)F 5:22:28.6+3:38:46.4+210.96%32.16%-103.38%-210.01%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Female - Open (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1254Louella MitchellOpen (Female)F 1:21:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1255Chris StaleyOpen (Male)M 1:02:25.4--100%61.30%36.91%08:05:43.2
2253Roe AdamsMasters (Male)M 1:38:57.0+36:31.6+58.51%63.09%38.65%0.00%08:05:43.2
3252Luis Felipe GomezMasters (Male)M 5:22:28.2+4:20:02.8+416.59%19.36%-99.94%-225.89%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Male - Masters (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1253Roe AdamsMasters (Male)M 1:38:57.0--100%53.04%53.04%08:05:43.2
2252Luis Felipe GomezMasters (Male)M 5:22:28.2+3:43:31.2+225.89%30.69%-53.04%-53.04%08:05:43.2
  • 10K Male - Open (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1255Chris StaleyOpen (Male)M 1:02:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%08:05:43.2