2019 McCook Cross Country Zombie Run 5K

Saturday, October 26, 2019 5:32 PM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: McCook, NE, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, December 16, 2019 6:21 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 McCook Cross Country Zombie Run 5K

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1623Colin Rooney19 & Under13M 22:07.4--100%44.01%44.34%
2634Mike Farr40-4940M 24:42.4+2:35.0+11.68%89.54%37.47%37.84%
3605Jason Blomstedt40-4940M 24:49.9+2:42.5+12.24%89.09%37.15%37.53%
4604Staci Blomstedt30-3939F 24:56.4+2:49.0+12.73%88.71%36.88%37.26%
5641Peter Bogardus30-3936M 25:24.3+3:16.9+14.83%87.08%35.70%36.09%
6628Kevin Stritt30-3935M 26:07.3+3:59.9+18.07%84.69%33.89%34.28%
7626Brandi White30-3933F 28:02.9+5:55.5+26.78%78.88%29.01%29.44%
8615Chayse Keith19 & Under12F 28:06.8+5:59.4+27.08%78.69%28.85%29.27%
9625Tonya Koeppen40-4940F 28:25.5+6:18.1+28.48%77.83%28.06%28.49%
10613Martha Chmiel50-5956F 30:50.1+8:42.7+39.38%71.75%21.96%22.42%
11606Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under10M 31:27.7+9:20.3+42.21%70.32%20.38%20.85%
12601Shelley Wilkinson40-4943F 32:33.9+10:26.5+47.20%67.94%17.58%18.07%
13621Rambler Farr19 & Under9M 33:14.0+11:06.6+50.22%66.57%15.89%16.39%
14633Gunner Kaps19 & Under10M 33:17.1+11:09.7+50.45%66.47%15.76%16.26%
15603Jim Gonzales50-5959M 34:56.0+12:48.6+57.90%63.33%11.59%12.11%
16631Tanner Vyzourek19 & Under12M 35:50.7+13:43.3+62.02%61.72%9.28%9.82%
17608Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under7F 36:03.0+13:55.6+62.95%61.37%8.76%9.30%
18607Axel Blomstedt19 & Under8M 36:14.9+14:07.5+63.85%61.03%8.26%8.81%
19627Sarah Easterday30-3934F 36:27.3+14:19.9+64.78%60.69%7.74%8.29%
20635Benjamin Messinger19 & Under7M 38:40.1+16:32.7+74.79%57.21%2.14%2.72%
21636Carson Hageman19 & Under10M 39:44.9+17:37.5+79.67%55.66%-0.60%0.00%
22637Krayten Ureste19 & Under8M 39:46.8+17:39.4+79.81%55.61%-0.68%-0.08%
23640Spencer Steinbeck19 & Under11M 40:03.3+17:55.9+81.05%55.23%-1.37%-0.77%
24639Breden Hedrick19 & Under10M 40:08.7+18:01.3+81.46%55.11%-1.60%-1.00%
25614Sharon Beiber60 and over72F 40:12.2+18:04.8+81.72%55.03%-1.75%-1.14%
26643John White19 & Under8M 40:31.0+18:23.6+83.14%54.60%-2.54%-1.93%
27630Jim Olson60 and over65M 41:55.6+19:48.2+89.51%52.77%-6.11%-5.48%
28620Jim Larson40-4947M 43:47.6+21:40.2+97.95%50.52%-10.83%-10.18%
29624Eli Graff19 & Under9M 44:08.6+22:01.2+99.53%50.12%-11.72%-11.06%
30638Nile Ureste30-3932M 45:00.0+22:52.6+103.41%49.16%-13.89%-13.21%
31632Rebecca Vyzourek30-3938F 46:46.8+24:39.4+111.45%47.29%-18.39%-17.69%
32602Rose Cayer50-5951F 48:14.2+26:06.8+118.04%45.86%-22.08%-21.36%
33629Dari Olson60 and over61F 48:47.6+26:40.2+120.55%45.34%-23.49%-22.76%
34618Tess Brown60 and over67F 52:44.6+30:37.2+138.41%41.95%-33.49%-32.69%
35612Beth Anderson40-4948F 52:48.6+30:41.2+138.71%41.89%-33.65%-32.86%
3618Dustin Dold30-3939M 53:07.1+30:59.7+140.10%41.65%-34.43%-33.64%
374Brooklyn Dold19 & Under10F 54:08.2+32:00.8+144.70%40.87%-37.01%-36.20%
38616Jane Keith40-4947F 57:04.5+34:57.1+157.99%38.76%-44.45%-43.59%
39611Amanda Felker40-4942F 57:28.2+35:20.8+159.77%38.50%-45.45%-44.58%
40610Kevin Geihsler50-5959M 1:00:35.9+38:28.5+173.91%36.51%-53.37%-52.46%
41609Roxann Geihsler50-5957F 1:00:38.4+38:31.0+174.10%36.48%-53.47%-52.56%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1604Staci Blomstedt30-3939F 24:56.4--100%41.27%42.66%
2626Brandi White30-3933F 28:02.9+3:06.5+12.46%88.92%33.95%35.51%
3615Chayse Keith19 & Under12F 28:06.8+3:10.4+12.72%88.71%33.79%35.36%
4625Tonya Koeppen40-4940F 28:25.5+3:29.1+13.97%87.74%33.06%34.64%
5613Martha Chmiel50-5956F 30:50.1+5:53.7+23.64%80.88%27.38%29.10%
6601Shelley Wilkinson40-4943F 32:33.9+7:37.5+30.57%76.59%23.31%25.12%
7608Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under7F 36:03.0+11:06.6+44.55%69.18%15.10%17.11%
8627Sarah Easterday30-3934F 36:27.3+11:30.9+46.17%68.41%14.15%16.18%
9614Sharon Beiber60 and over72F 40:12.2+15:15.8+61.20%62.03%5.32%7.56%
10632Rebecca Vyzourek30-3938F 46:46.8+21:50.4+87.57%53.31%-10.17%-7.56%
11602Rose Cayer50-5951F 48:14.2+23:17.8+93.41%51.70%-13.60%-10.91%
12629Dari Olson60 and over61F 48:47.6+23:51.2+95.64%51.11%-14.91%-12.19%
13618Tess Brown60 and over67F 52:44.6+27:48.2+111.48%47.29%-24.21%-21.27%
14612Beth Anderson40-4948F 52:48.6+27:52.2+111.75%47.23%-24.37%-21.43%
154Brooklyn Dold19 & Under10F 54:08.2+29:11.8+117.07%46.07%-27.49%-24.48%
16616Jane Keith40-4947F 57:04.5+32:08.1+128.85%43.70%-34.41%-31.23%
17611Amanda Felker40-4942F 57:28.2+32:31.8+130.43%43.40%-35.34%-32.14%
18609Roxann Geihsler50-5957F 1:00:38.4+35:42.0+143.14%41.13%-42.81%-39.43%
  • Female - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1615Chayse Keith19 & Under12F 28:06.8--100%28.71%22.02%
2608Rinlee Blomstedt19 & Under7F 36:03.0+7:56.2+28.23%77.98%8.58%0.00%
34Brooklyn Dold19 & Under10F 54:08.2+26:01.4+92.57%51.93%-37.29%-50.17%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1604Staci Blomstedt30-3939F 24:56.4--100%26.77%22.67%
2626Brandi White30-3933F 28:02.9+3:06.5+12.46%88.92%17.64%13.03%
3627Sarah Easterday30-3934F 36:27.3+11:30.9+46.17%68.41%-7.04%-13.03%
4632Rebecca Vyzourek30-3938F 46:46.8+21:50.4+87.57%53.31%-37.36%-45.05%
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1625Tonya Koeppen40-4940F 28:25.5--100%37.76%46.17%
2601Shelley Wilkinson40-4943F 32:33.9+4:08.4+14.56%87.29%28.69%38.34%
3612Beth Anderson40-4948F 52:48.6+24:23.1+85.79%53.83%-15.64%0.00%
4616Jane Keith40-4947F 57:04.5+28:39.0+100.79%49.80%-24.98%-8.08%
5611Amanda Felker40-4942F 57:28.2+29:02.7+102.18%49.46%-25.84%-8.82%
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1613Martha Chmiel50-5956F 30:50.1--100%33.79%36.08%
2602Rose Cayer50-5951F 48:14.2+17:24.1+56.43%63.92%-3.58%0.00%
3609Roxann Geihsler50-5957F 1:00:38.4+29:48.3+96.66%50.85%-30.21%-25.71%
  • Female - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1614Sharon Beiber60 and over72F 40:12.2--100%14.91%17.60%
2629Dari Olson60 and over61F 48:47.6+8:35.4+21.37%82.40%-3.27%0.00%
3618Tess Brown60 and over67F 52:44.6+12:32.4+31.19%76.22%-11.63%-8.10%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1623Colin Rooney19 & Under13M 22:07.4--100%40.53%42.79%
2634Mike Farr40-4940M 24:42.4+2:35.0+11.68%89.54%33.59%36.11%
3605Jason Blomstedt40-4940M 24:49.9+2:42.5+12.24%89.09%33.26%35.78%
4641Peter Bogardus30-3936M 25:24.3+3:16.9+14.83%87.08%31.71%34.30%
5628Kevin Stritt30-3935M 26:07.3+3:59.9+18.07%84.69%29.79%32.45%
6606Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under10M 31:27.7+9:20.3+42.21%70.32%15.43%18.64%
7621Rambler Farr19 & Under9M 33:14.0+11:06.6+50.22%66.57%10.67%14.06%
8633Gunner Kaps19 & Under10M 33:17.1+11:09.7+50.45%66.47%10.53%13.92%
9603Jim Gonzales50-5959M 34:56.0+12:48.6+57.90%63.33%6.10%9.66%
10631Tanner Vyzourek19 & Under12M 35:50.7+13:43.3+62.02%61.72%3.65%7.30%
11607Axel Blomstedt19 & Under8M 36:14.9+14:07.5+63.85%61.03%2.57%6.26%
12635Benjamin Messinger19 & Under7M 38:40.1+16:32.7+74.79%57.21%-3.94%0.00%
13636Carson Hageman19 & Under10M 39:44.9+17:37.5+79.67%55.66%-6.84%-2.79%
14637Krayten Ureste19 & Under8M 39:46.8+17:39.4+79.81%55.61%-6.92%-2.87%
15640Spencer Steinbeck19 & Under11M 40:03.3+17:55.9+81.05%55.23%-7.66%-3.59%
16639Breden Hedrick19 & Under10M 40:08.7+18:01.3+81.46%55.11%-7.91%-3.82%
17643John White19 & Under8M 40:31.0+18:23.6+83.14%54.60%-8.90%-4.78%
18630Jim Olson60 and over65M 41:55.6+19:48.2+89.51%52.77%-12.69%-8.43%
19620Jim Larson40-4947M 43:47.6+21:40.2+97.95%50.52%-17.71%-13.25%
20624Eli Graff19 & Under9M 44:08.6+22:01.2+99.53%50.12%-18.65%-14.16%
21638Nile Ureste30-3932M 45:00.0+22:52.6+103.41%49.16%-20.96%-16.37%
2218Dustin Dold30-3939M 53:07.1+30:59.7+140.10%41.65%-42.78%-37.37%
23610Kevin Geihsler50-5959M 1:00:35.9+38:28.5+173.91%36.51%-62.88%-56.71%
  • Male - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1623Colin Rooney19 & Under13M 22:07.4--100%39.48%42.79%
2606Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under10M 31:27.7+9:20.3+42.21%70.32%13.94%18.64%
3621Rambler Farr19 & Under9M 33:14.0+11:06.6+50.22%66.57%9.09%14.06%
4633Gunner Kaps19 & Under10M 33:17.1+11:09.7+50.45%66.47%8.95%13.92%
5631Tanner Vyzourek19 & Under12M 35:50.7+13:43.3+62.02%61.72%1.95%7.30%
6607Axel Blomstedt19 & Under8M 36:14.9+14:07.5+63.85%61.03%0.85%6.26%
7635Benjamin Messinger19 & Under7M 38:40.1+16:32.7+74.79%57.21%-5.77%0.00%
8636Carson Hageman19 & Under10M 39:44.9+17:37.5+79.67%55.66%-8.73%-2.79%
9637Krayten Ureste19 & Under8M 39:46.8+17:39.4+79.81%55.61%-8.81%-2.87%
10640Spencer Steinbeck19 & Under11M 40:03.3+17:55.9+81.05%55.23%-9.57%-3.59%
11639Breden Hedrick19 & Under10M 40:08.7+18:01.3+81.46%55.11%-9.81%-3.82%
12643John White19 & Under8M 40:31.0+18:23.6+83.14%54.60%-10.83%-4.78%
13624Eli Graff19 & Under9M 44:08.6+22:01.2+99.53%50.12%-20.75%-14.16%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1641Peter Bogardus30-3936M 25:24.3--100%32.09%28.56%
2628Kevin Stritt30-3935M 26:07.3+0:43.0+2.82%97.26%30.18%26.54%
3638Nile Ureste30-3932M 45:00.0+19:35.7+77.13%56.46%-20.28%-26.54%
418Dustin Dold30-3939M 53:07.1+27:42.8+109.09%47.83%-41.98%-49.37%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1634Mike Farr40-4940M 24:42.4--100%20.58%0.50%
2605Jason Blomstedt40-4940M 24:49.9+0:07.5+0.51%99.50%20.18%0.00%
3620Jim Larson40-4947M 43:47.6+19:05.2+77.25%56.42%-40.77%-76.36%
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1603Jim Gonzales50-5959M 34:56.0--100%26.87%26.87%
2610Kevin Geihsler50-5959M 1:00:35.9+25:39.9+73.47%57.65%-26.87%-26.87%
  • Male - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1630Jim Olson60 and over65M 41:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%