Leith Harbour Free

Thursday, October 24, 2019 18:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T280
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, January 30, 2020 17:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Leith Harriers
Race website: http://leithharriers.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1121Jack Shaw 20M 17:13.3--100%49.43%48.69%3:26.7
2176Craig McEwan 55M 27:13.8+10:00.5+58.11%63.25%20.04%18.88%5:26.8
3123Antoni MooreN/A 47M 33:34.0+16:20.7+94.91%51.31%1.44%0.00%6:42.8
4179Donna Clearwater 51F 40:23.9+23:10.6+134.58%42.63%-18.62%-20.35%8:04.8
5190Deborah ClearwaterNone 49F 51:51.9+34:38.6+201.16%33.20%-52.29%-54.51%10:22.4
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1179Donna Clearwater 51F 40:23.9--100%12.43%12.43%8:04.8
2190Deborah ClearwaterNone 49F 51:51.9+11:28.0+28.38%77.89%-12.43%-12.43%10:22.4
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1121Jack Shaw 20M 17:13.3--100%33.78%36.75%3:26.7
2176Craig McEwan 55M 27:13.8+10:00.5+58.11%63.25%-4.71%0.00%5:26.8
3123Antoni MooreN/A 47M 33:34.0+16:20.7+94.91%51.31%-29.07%-23.27%6:42.8
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
182Tadhg Ryan Charleton 27M 37:47.0--100%25.90%27.52%3:46.7
213Harjinder ChanderLeith 29M 38:28.6+0:41.6+1.84%98.20%24.54%26.19%3:50.9
368Simon LeaningLeith 46M 39:24.6+1:37.6+4.31%95.87%22.71%24.40%3:56.5
433Sharon LequeuxLeith 30F 43:18.5+5:31.5+14.62%87.24%15.07%16.92%4:19.8
531Wayne Porteous 57M 44:48.5+7:01.5+18.59%84.32%12.12%14.05%4:28.8
6189Mark ChignellHill City-University 55M 46:35.3+8:48.3+23.30%81.10%8.63%10.63%4:39.5
723Ralph Miller 35M 46:36.6+8:49.6+23.36%81.06%8.59%10.59%4:39.7
8172Donald Bate 57M 50:04.3+12:17.3+32.52%75.46%1.80%3.95%5:00.4
9182Michael Todd 54M 54:11.3+16:24.3+43.42%69.73%-6.27%-3.95%5:25.1
10156Thomas Hunt 23M 54:24.4+16:37.4+44.00%69.45%-6.70%-4.37%5:26.4
1198Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 50M 55:20.7+17:33.7+46.48%68.27%-8.54%-6.17%5:32.1
1260Laurence Newrick 29M 56:31.6+18:44.6+49.61%66.84%-10.86%-8.43%5:39.2
1361Siobhan Fay 28F 56:51.3+19:04.3+50.48%66.46%-11.50%-9.06%5:41.1
1436Juliet Petre 20F 1:02:40.9+24:53.9+65.90%60.28%-22.93%-20.24%6:16.1
15164Julia Eyles 33F 1:04:23.1+26:36.1+70.41%58.68%-26.27%-23.51%6:26.3
16165Anthony Eyles 38M 1:04:24.1+26:37.1+70.45%58.67%-26.30%-23.54%6:26.4
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
133Sharon LequeuxLeith 30F 43:18.5--100%23.76%27.54%4:19.8
261Siobhan Fay 28F 56:51.3+13:32.8+31.28%76.17%-0.08%4.87%5:41.1
336Juliet Petre 20F 1:02:40.9+19:22.4+44.73%69.09%-10.34%-4.87%6:16.1
4164Julia Eyles 33F 1:04:23.1+21:04.6+48.67%67.26%-13.34%-7.72%6:26.3
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
182Tadhg Ryan Charleton 27M 37:47.0--100%22.97%21.84%3:46.7
213Harjinder ChanderLeith 29M 38:28.6+0:41.6+1.84%98.20%21.56%20.41%3:50.9
368Simon LeaningLeith 46M 39:24.6+1:37.6+4.31%95.87%19.66%18.47%3:56.5
431Wayne Porteous 57M 44:48.5+7:01.5+18.59%84.32%8.65%7.31%4:28.8
5189Mark ChignellHill City-University 55M 46:35.3+8:48.3+23.30%81.10%5.02%3.63%4:39.5
623Ralph Miller 35M 46:36.6+8:49.6+23.36%81.06%4.98%3.58%4:39.7
7172Donald Bate 57M 50:04.3+12:17.3+32.52%75.46%-2.08%-3.58%5:00.4
8182Michael Todd 54M 54:11.3+16:24.3+43.42%69.73%-10.47%-12.10%5:25.1
9156Thomas Hunt 23M 54:24.4+16:37.4+44.00%69.45%-10.92%-12.55%5:26.4
1098Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 50M 55:20.7+17:33.7+46.48%68.27%-12.83%-14.49%5:32.1
1160Laurence Newrick 29M 56:31.6+18:44.6+49.61%66.84%-15.24%-16.93%5:39.2
12165Anthony Eyles 38M 1:04:24.1+26:37.1+70.45%58.67%-31.29%-33.22%6:26.4