Shoreline Swimrun Race 1 Series 19/20

Sunday, October 20, 2019 19:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Hillarys, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, October 21, 2019 10:55 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Shoreline Swimrun
Race website: www.shorelineswimrun.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Enticer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135BENJAMIN GABROVEC - BENJAMIN GABROVEC Individual 1:19:50.4--100%23.90%16.39%
238SIMON WINDSOR - SIMON WINDSOR Individual 1:20:32.2+0:41.8+0.87%99.13%23.24%15.66%
341JOHN KLAUZ - JOHN KLAUZ Individual 1:21:44.3+1:53.9+2.38%97.68%22.09%14.40%
  • Enticer - Enticer Teams
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
131R & R - R & R Enticer Teams 1:29:17.8--100%7.77%7.28%
227TEAM BURGS - TEAM BURGS Enticer Teams 1:34:59.4+5:41.6+6.38%94.01%1.89%1.37%
329IN 2 DEEP - IN 2 DEEP Enticer Teams 1:35:29.3+6:11.5+6.93%93.52%1.37%0.85%
  • Enticer - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135BENJAMIN GABROVEC - BENJAMIN GABROVEC Individual 1:19:50.4--100%26.98%16.29%
238SIMON WINDSOR - SIMON WINDSOR Individual 1:20:32.2+0:41.8+0.87%99.13%26.34%15.56%
341JOHN KLAUZ - JOHN KLAUZ Individual 1:21:44.3+1:53.9+2.38%97.68%25.24%14.30%
  • Standard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11The King and COK - The King and COK Male Team 2:06:40.3--100%23.92%19.99%
211Johnson and Johnson - Johnson and Johnson Male Team 2:22:47.7+16:07.4+12.73%88.71%14.24%9.80%
322The Happy Clappy's - The Happy Clappy's Mixed Team 2:26:52.4+20:12.1+15.95%86.25%11.79%7.23%
  • Standard - Female Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Rach & Rosie - Rach & Rosie Female Team 2:38:04.2--100%10.83%13.24%
25Should be on our bikes - Should be on our bikes Female Team 2:49:50.8+11:46.6+7.45%93.07%4.19%6.77%
319CAChang - CAChang Female Team 3:02:11.2+24:07.0+15.26%86.76%-2.77%0.00%
  • Standard - Male Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11The King and COK - The King and COK Male Team 2:06:40.3--100%21.96%19.14%
211Johnson and Johnson - Johnson and Johnson Male Team 2:22:47.7+16:07.4+12.73%88.71%12.03%8.84%
315Gill’ison - Gill’ison Male Team 2:28:36.3+21:56.0+17.32%85.24%8.45%5.14%
  • Standard - Mixed Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122The Happy Clappy's - The Happy Clappy's Mixed Team 2:26:52.4--100%11.46%5.75%
28Steka! - Steka! Mixed Team 2:27:16.6+0:24.2+0.27%99.73%11.21%5.49%
312Baldie & Blondie - Baldie & Blondie Mixed Team 2:33:38.4+6:46.0+4.61%95.60%7.38%1.41%