SQ Single Series-Race 3- U14 OC2,U16,NV

Sunday, October 20, 2019 10:05 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 22, 2019 22:06 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12973Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough 16 & Under Boys OC1 32:38.0--100%31.03%31.91%
23239Bevan Bernardin & Phillip CramptonScarborough Novice Men OC2 32:43.5+0:05.5+0.28%99.72%30.84%31.72%
33752Kane CapperGold Coast 16 & Under Boys OC1 33:53.2+1:15.2+3.84%96.30%28.38%29.29%
42386Kymani Coates-Tuna & Jessica CroweRedcliffe 14 & Under Mixed OC2 37:39.1+5:01.1+15.38%86.67%20.43%21.43%
5381Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 41:21.4+8:43.4+26.73%78.91%12.59%13.70%
63815Te Ira Rudolph-MokarakaRedcliffe 16 & Under Boys V1 42:23.2+9:45.2+29.89%76.99%10.42%11.55%
72823Fiona Holocombe & Rashayne OteneBayside Novice Women OC2 43:18.3+10:40.3+32.70%75.36%8.48%9.64%
83750Safari Watson-FeiloBayside 16 & Under Girls OC1 45:06.4+12:28.4+38.22%72.35%4.67%5.88%
93676Alana PhinnBayside 16 & Under Girls V1 46:18.9+13:40.9+41.93%70.46%2.12%3.36%
102860Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 47:17.0+14:39.0+44.89%69.02%0.07%1.34%
113812Finau LapuahoGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 47:51.4+15:13.4+46.65%68.19%-1.14%0.14%
122812Tiana Pope & Kiji InokeRedcliffe 14 & Under Girls OC2 47:59.5+15:21.5+47.06%68.00%-1.43%-0.14%
131831Natalee RixonGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 48:15.2+15:37.2+47.87%67.63%-1.98%-0.69%
142313Hamish LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 49:42.7+17:04.7+52.33%65.65%-5.06%-3.73%
152929Robert PranjivanPolynesian Va'a Novice Men V1 50:08.9+17:30.9+53.67%65.07%-5.99%-4.64%
162157Sophie CroweMooloolaba 16 & Under Girls OC1 51:00.2+18:22.2+56.29%63.98%-7.79%-6.43%
171734Donna Fawcett & Sharon EdwardBayside Novice Women OC2 52:20.6+19:42.6+60.40%62.34%-10.63%-9.22%
183545Lavarna YoungScarborough Novice Women OC1 53:57.3+21:19.3+65.34%60.48%-14.03%-12.58%
193311Cherie Collison (CC)Bayside Novice Women V1 56:32.7+23:54.7+73.27%57.71%-19.51%-17.99%
203314Callum LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 58:23.5+25:45.5+78.93%55.89%-23.41%-21.84%
213292Lenore Turner & Peter WaltersScarborough Novice Mixed OC2 59:23.8+26:45.8+82.01%54.94%-25.53%-23.94%
223728Janessa CastlesOutrigger Australia 16 & Under Girls V1 1:02:42.3+30:04.3+92.15%52.04%-32.52%-30.84%
-2087Kysha Heywood-TitoGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 DNF-----
-2312Joey MastersBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 DNF-----
-2582Tanesha ShepherdGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 DNF-----
  • 14 & Under Girls OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12812Tiana Pope & Kiji InokeRedcliffe 14 & Under Girls OC2 47:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14 & Under Mixed OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12386Kymani Coates-Tuna & Jessica CroweRedcliffe 14 & Under Mixed OC2 37:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 16 & Under Boys OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12973Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough 16 & Under Boys OC1 32:38.0--100%1.88%1.88%
23752Kane CapperGold Coast 16 & Under Boys OC1 33:53.2+1:15.2+3.84%96.30%-1.88%-1.88%
  • 16 & Under Boys V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13815Te Ira Rudolph-MokarakaRedcliffe 16 & Under Boys V1 42:23.2--100%14.27%12.60%
22860Kainoa KomeneBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 47:17.0+4:53.8+11.55%89.64%4.37%2.50%
32313Hamish LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 49:42.7+7:19.5+17.28%85.27%-0.54%-2.50%
43314Callum LavelleBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 58:23.5+16:00.3+37.76%72.59%-18.10%-20.40%
-2312Joey MastersBayside 16 & Under Boys V1 DNF-----
  • 16 & Under Girls OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13750Safari Watson-FeiloBayside 16 & Under Girls OC1 45:06.4--100%6.14%6.14%
22157Sophie CroweMooloolaba 16 & Under Girls OC1 51:00.2+5:53.8+13.07%88.44%-6.14%-6.14%
  • 16 & Under Girls V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1381Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 41:21.4--100%16.11%13.58%
23676Alana PhinnBayside 16 & Under Girls V1 46:18.9+4:57.5+11.99%89.29%6.05%3.22%
33812Finau LapuahoGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 47:51.4+6:30.0+15.72%86.42%2.92%0.00%
41831Natalee RixonGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 48:15.2+6:53.8+16.68%85.71%2.12%-0.83%
53728Janessa CastlesOutrigger Australia 16 & Under Girls V1 1:02:42.3+21:20.9+51.62%65.95%-27.20%-31.03%
-2087Kysha Heywood-TitoGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 DNF-----
-2582Tanesha ShepherdGold Coast 16 & Under Girls V1 DNF-----
  • Novice Men OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13239Bevan Bernardin & Phillip CramptonScarborough Novice Men OC2 32:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Men V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12929Robert PranjivanPolynesian Va'a Novice Men V1 50:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Mixed OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13292Lenore Turner & Peter WaltersScarborough Novice Mixed OC2 59:23.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Women OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13545Lavarna YoungScarborough Novice Women OC1 53:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Women OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12823Fiona Holocombe & Rashayne OteneBayside Novice Women OC2 43:18.3--100%9.45%9.45%
21734Donna Fawcett & Sharon EdwardBayside Novice Women OC2 52:20.6+9:02.3+20.87%82.73%-9.45%-9.45%
  • Novice Women V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13311Cherie Collison (CC)Bayside Novice Women V1 56:32.7--100%0.00%0.00%