2019 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R3 - Rangituhi

Sunday, October 20, 2019 09:47 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Porirua, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 128
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 6, 2019 13:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz
Race notes
Provisional Results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
120Dylan Reid 1:19:56.8--100%13.62%8.71%
22Callum KennedyM 1:20:32.2+0:35.4+0.74%99.27%12.98%8.04%
310Nick KennedyM 1:22:40.9+2:44.1+3.42%96.69%10.66%5.59%
412Tom LynskeyM 1:24:25.4+4:28.6+5.60%94.70%8.78%3.60%
59Jonathan BrownM 1:24:48.6+4:51.8+6.08%94.27%8.36%3.16%
6202Michael NaylorM 1:24:50.2+4:53.4+6.12%94.24%8.33%3.13%
725Martin McCruddenM 1:25:51.9+5:55.1+7.40%93.11%7.22%1.96%
818Sam King-Turner 1:29:17.5+9:20.7+11.69%89.53%3.52%-1.96%
929Karl WheelworksM 1:33:36.2+13:39.4+17.08%85.41%-1.14%-6.88%
106Matthew CryerM 1:33:40.9+13:44.1+17.18%85.34%-1.22%-6.97%
113Jade StentM 1:42:21.5+22:24.7+28.03%78.10%-10.60%-16.88%
1242Cody BoothM 1:46:21.9+26:25.1+33.04%75.16%-14.93%-21.45%
1317Byron ParkM 1:52:35.4+32:38.6+40.83%71.01%-21.65%-28.56%
1427Paul VenterM 1:54:42.8+34:46.0+43.49%69.69%-23.95%-30.98%
-16Erwan CheriauxM DNF-----
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11MARY-ANN MOLLERF 1:14:10.8--100%12.75%9.29%
2113Laura BridgerF 1:15:41.5+1:30.7+2.04%98.00%10.97%7.44%
328Gab WheelworksF 1:16:20.0+2:09.2+2.90%97.18%10.22%6.66%
426Pen MorganF 1:27:13.2+13:02.4+17.58%85.05%-2.59%-6.66%
532Lynda JoinesF 1:35:40.8+21:30.0+28.98%77.53%-12.54%-17.00%
630Nicole RangerF 1:41:01.3+26:50.5+36.18%73.43%-18.82%-23.53%
  • Social Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1145Glen Woods M 52:44.8--100%10.16%6.57%
2133Mark Donald M 53:02.0+0:17.2+0.54%99.46%9.67%6.07%
3192Ben Petro M 56:27.5+3:42.7+7.04%93.43%3.84%0.00%
4121Mark Mills M 59:19.3+6:34.5+12.47%88.92%-1.04%-5.07%
5120Ellie/Rodney WallaceRedwood School M 1:11:59.5+19:14.7+36.49%73.27%-22.62%-27.51%
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1187Leo KennedyNewtown School M 29:14.8--100%17.21%16.53%
2184Tyler BurrowsAdventure School M 29:28.7+0:13.9+0.79%99.21%16.56%15.87%
3244Isaac WilloughbySt Benedicts M 30:07.2+0:52.4+2.99%97.10%14.74%14.04%
4136Nico HolmesKarori West Normal School M 30:26.4+1:11.6+4.08%96.08%13.83%13.13%
5142Thomas CaldwellAdventure School M 34:26.5+5:11.7+17.76%84.92%2.51%1.71%
6181Cameron TrotterNgaio School M 34:32.7+5:17.9+18.12%84.66%2.21%1.41%
7186Bryce VisserPapakowhai  35:32.0+6:17.2+21.50%82.31%-0.58%-1.41%
8185Thomas BrownNgaio School M 35:47.9+6:33.1+22.40%81.70%-1.33%-2.17%
9183Wilbur WestonCrofton Downs M 37:10.0+7:55.2+27.08%78.69%-5.21%-6.07%
10182Mates (Matous) SolcRaphael House M 37:23.0+8:08.2+27.82%78.23%-5.82%-6.69%
11188Samuel HeisterThe Ridgway M 42:50.9+13:36.1+46.51%68.26%-21.29%-22.29%
12180Orlando MooreSt Joseph’S Upper Hutt M 46:55.3+17:40.5+60.43%62.33%-32.82%-33.91%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1170Liam BrownMaungaraki M 53:14.6--100%10.67%9.85%
2167Kuba (Jakub) SolcRaphael House M 55:58.5+2:43.9+5.13%95.12%6.09%5.22%
3200Oscar PetroHutt International Boys School M 56:41.4+3:26.8+6.47%93.92%4.89%4.01%
4175Raff AysonKapanui School M 59:03.5+5:48.9+10.92%90.15%0.91%0.00%
5135Finn HolmesKarori West Normal School M 59:14.6+6:00.0+11.27%89.87%0.60%-0.31%
6131Lucas IremongerRaroa Intermediate M 1:05:52.1+12:37.5+23.71%80.83%-10.51%-11.53%
7168Tyler KnowlesPlimmerton School M 1:07:08.8+13:54.2+26.11%79.29%-12.66%-13.70%
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1156Sam MitchellWellington College M 1:15:10.5--100%12.12%12.25%
2157Lachie RossHutt International Boys School M 1:16:20.3+1:09.8+1.55%98.48%10.76%10.89%
3107Ryan ToppOnslow College M 1:21:31.7+6:21.2+8.45%92.21%4.70%4.83%
4161Cohen HiswinHutt International Boys School M 1:22:09.8+6:59.3+9.30%91.49%3.95%4.09%
5159Manawa Mitcalfe MatthewsSouth Wellington Intermediate M 1:29:10.6+14:00.1+18.63%84.30%-4.24%-4.09%
6158Carter SidwellKapiti College M 1:31:53.3+16:42.8+22.23%81.81%-7.41%-7.26%
7141Sebastian PrattOnslow College M 1:32:31.2+17:20.7+23.07%81.25%-8.15%-8.00%
8204James SpencerKapiti College M 1:35:34.9+20:24.4+27.15%78.65%-11.73%-11.57%
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1201Charlie Gault M 1:10:12.1--100%15.72%10.76%
2137Oliver PrattOnslow College M 1:10:42.4+0:30.3+0.72%99.29%15.11%10.12%
3203Ben CorlettWellington College M 1:17:10.9+6:58.8+9.94%90.96%7.33%1.89%
4143Latham CollettOnslow College M 1:18:40.2+8:28.1+12.06%89.24%5.55%0.00%
5139Ruben BirdlingAotea College M 1:25:46.7+15:34.6+22.19%81.84%-2.99%-9.04%
6152Angus RossHutt International Boys School M 1:33:51.5+23:39.4+33.70%74.80%-12.69%-19.31%
7130Jack ChapmanMana College M 1:46:38.4+36:26.3+51.91%65.83%-28.03%-35.55%
  • U19 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1150Ben MitchellOnslow College M 1:08:22.9--100%3.31%3.31%
237Jordan IremongerOnslow College M 1:13:04.1+4:41.2+6.85%93.59%-3.31%-3.31%
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
145Mansour Youssef 1:07:27.8--100%11.85%12.31%
214George Heather-SmithM 1:08:32.8+1:05.0+1.61%98.42%10.43%10.90%
352Greg MurisonM 1:10:27.7+2:59.9+4.44%95.74%7.93%8.41%
4144Clinton ToppM 1:15:24.8+7:57.0+11.78%89.46%1.46%1.97%
5116James OllivierM 1:16:16.0+8:48.2+13.05%88.46%0.35%0.86%
6101Scott GudsellM 1:17:35.7+10:07.9+15.02%86.94%-1.39%-0.86%
798Mark JulianM 1:17:59.5+10:31.7+15.61%86.50%-1.91%-1.38%
844Ben SandleM 1:20:30.8+13:03.0+19.34%83.79%-5.20%-4.66%
9147Alister EdieM 1:21:16.9+13:49.1+20.48%83.00%-6.21%-5.66%
1053David PaulM 1:29:46.6+22:18.8+33.07%75.15%-17.31%-16.70%
  • Masters Women 1 (40+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
123Ann HunnF 1:20:17.3--100%11.32%10.28%
295Rachel BrownF 1:23:11.6+2:54.3+3.62%96.51%8.11%7.04%
396Nic AysonF 1:26:01.8+5:44.5+7.15%93.33%4.98%3.87%
489Alofa Kosena 1:32:57.2+12:39.9+15.77%86.37%-2.67%-3.87%
591Jill RossF 1:35:18.7+15:01.4+18.71%84.24%-5.27%-6.50%
693Sanna LounastoF 1:45:27.6+25:10.3+31.35%76.13%-16.48%-17.84%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
169Wayne HiscockM 1:02:43.0--100%20.35%19.71%
260Jonny WaghornM 1:04:30.9+1:47.9+2.87%97.21%18.06%17.41%
372James HarbourM 1:05:02.2+2:19.2+3.70%96.43%17.40%16.75%
4138Patrick McKennaM 1:06:27.8+3:44.8+5.97%94.36%15.59%14.92%
5114Wade JenningsM 1:06:32.6+3:49.6+6.10%94.25%15.49%14.82%
656Kane CaulfieldM 1:07:41.7+4:58.7+7.94%92.65%14.02%13.34%
7100Jonathan EwegM 1:08:18.6+5:35.6+8.92%91.81%13.24%12.55%
8105Nick KimberM 1:09:06.4+6:23.4+10.19%90.75%12.23%11.53%
9102Rob HolmesM 1:09:38.0+6:55.0+11.03%90.07%11.56%10.86%
1048Rob GouldM 1:11:08.2+8:25.2+13.43%88.16%9.65%8.94%
1162Tom BowenM 1:16:41.2+13:58.2+22.27%81.78%2.61%1.83%
1247Basil AldaghestaniM 1:17:26.9+14:43.9+23.49%80.98%1.64%0.86%
1358Angus CottonM 1:18:47.2+16:04.2+25.62%79.60%-0.06%-0.86%
1465Dirk MoennichM 1:20:02.9+17:19.9+27.63%78.35%-1.66%-2.47%
15205Rex Massey-Molloy 1:20:44.9+18:01.9+28.75%77.67%-2.55%-3.37%
1643Benjamin PowellM 1:22:14.7+19:31.7+31.14%76.26%-4.45%-5.28%
17104Rob SmithM 1:23:08.8+20:25.8+32.58%75.43%-5.60%-6.44%
18146Oliver MartinM 1:26:05.1+23:22.1+37.26%72.85%-9.33%-10.20%
19117Julian HeisterM 1:27:18.5+24:35.5+39.21%71.83%-10.88%-11.77%
2041Jose Ubiaga 1:34:55.0+32:12.0+51.34%66.08%-20.55%-21.50%
2157Cormac MoranM 1:35:36.0+32:53.0+52.43%65.60%-21.42%-22.38%
2259Robert NapierM 1:37:32.3+34:49.3+55.52%64.30%-23.88%-24.86%
2363Rob BattM 1:38:10.4+35:27.4+56.53%63.88%-24.68%-25.67%
24134Matt CaldwellM 1:39:49.2+37:06.2+59.16%62.83%-26.78%-27.78%
-115Reece WoollenM DNF-----
  • Masters Men 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
178Jason McCartyM 1:06:10.5--100%11.81%9.85%
2110Trevor WoodwardM 1:10:24.5+4:14.0+6.40%93.99%6.17%4.08%
383Mike HunnM 1:11:51.3+5:40.8+8.58%92.10%4.24%2.11%
439Jonathan KayeM 1:13:19.4+7:08.9+10.80%90.25%2.28%0.11%
5119Jonathan NealM 1:13:28.9+7:18.4+11.04%90.06%2.07%-0.11%
6132Mark AllenM 1:17:11.9+11:01.4+16.66%85.72%-2.88%-5.17%
779Roger SercombeM 1:21:47.2+15:36.7+23.59%80.91%-9.00%-11.42%
840Jeremy LangM 1:26:03.4+19:52.9+30.04%76.90%-14.69%-17.24%
-118Steve KnowlesM DNF-----
  • Masters Men 4 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
186Gary MollerM 1:10:27.4--100%13.13%12.78%
285Marco RenalliM 1:15:49.0+5:21.6+7.61%92.93%6.52%6.15%
388Paul MortenM 1:25:44.7+15:17.3+21.70%82.17%-5.72%-6.15%
487Dave WallaceM 1:32:24.6+21:57.2+31.16%76.24%-13.94%-14.40%
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1191Sophie HiswinDiscovery School F 32:14.3--100%29.62%26.43%
2190Sophia WestonCrofton Downs F 34:57.4+2:43.1+8.43%92.22%23.69%20.23%
3196Milah AysonKapanui School F 40:00.1+7:45.8+24.08%80.59%12.67%8.71%
4197Amelia BurkhartNewlands School F 43:49.2+11:34.9+35.93%73.57%4.34%0.00%
5189Becky TaylorDiscovery School F 45:50.6+13:36.3+42.20%70.32%-0.08%-4.62%
6198Eva KennedyNewtown School F 47:36.5+15:22.2+47.68%67.72%-3.93%-8.65%
7140Sanna NunnsCashmere Avenue Primary F 1:16:11.0+43:56.7+136.31%42.32%-66.31%-73.86%
  • U13 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1178Lara ComeskeyWellington F 51:00.2--100%18.66%21.65%
2177Millie DonaldKenakena F 1:05:05.8+14:05.6+27.63%78.35%-3.81%0.00%
3194Iley NunnsRaroa Intermediate F 1:12:01.1+21:00.9+41.20%70.82%-14.85%-10.63%
  • U17 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1129Frances Wright JohnsOnslow College F 1:33:13.2--100%14.79%14.79%
2128Kyla DeySt Marys College F 2:05:35.0+32:21.8+34.72%74.23%-14.79%-14.79%