2019'10'17 Summer Series, Week 3

Thursday, October 17, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, October 24, 2019 22:22 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 22:07.2--100%24.93%14.93%4:25.4
2-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 22:21.0+0:13.8+1.04%98.97%24.15%14.05%4:28.2
3-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:26.2+0:19.0+1.43%98.59%23.85%13.72%4:29.2
4-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:40.2+1:33.0+7.01%93.45%19.67%8.97%4:44.0
5-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 24:02.2+1:55.0+8.66%92.03%18.42%7.56%4:48.4
6-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:52.2+3:45.0+16.95%85.50%12.20%0.51%5:10.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.2+4:01.0+18.16%84.63%11.29%-0.51%5:13.6
8-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:11.2+4:04.0+18.38%84.47%11.12%-0.71%5:14.2
9-David DurninRunnerM 26:40.2+4:33.0+20.57%82.94%9.48%-2.56%5:20.0
10-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:48.2+11:41.0+52.82%65.44%-14.73%-30.00%6:45.6
11-Nic MeadRunnerM 36:29.2+14:22.0+64.95%60.62%-23.83%-40.32%7:17.8
12-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:03:48.3+41:41.1+188.45%34.67%-116.55%-145.37%12:45.7
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:40.2--100%41.45%29.98%4:44.0
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:48.2+10:08.0+42.81%70.02%16.38%0.00%6:45.6
3-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:03:48.3+40:08.1+169.56%37.10%-57.83%-88.75%12:45.7
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:40.2--100%17.63%17.63%4:44.0
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:48.2+10:08.0+42.81%70.02%-17.63%-17.63%6:45.6
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:03:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%12:45.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 22:07.2--100%14.30%14.50%4:25.4
2-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 22:21.0+0:13.8+1.04%98.97%13.41%13.61%4:28.2
3-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:26.2+0:19.0+1.43%98.59%13.07%13.27%4:29.2
4-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 24:02.2+1:55.0+8.66%92.03%6.87%7.09%4:48.4
5-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:52.2+3:45.0+16.95%85.50%-0.23%0.00%5:10.4
6-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.2+4:01.0+18.16%84.63%-1.26%-1.03%5:13.6
7-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:11.2+4:04.0+18.38%84.47%-1.46%-1.22%5:14.2
8-David DurninRunnerM 26:40.2+4:33.0+20.57%82.94%-3.33%-3.09%5:20.0
9-Nic MeadRunnerM 36:29.2+14:22.0+64.95%60.62%-41.36%-41.04%7:17.8
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 22:07.2--100%14.30%14.50%4:25.4
2-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 22:21.0+0:13.8+1.04%98.97%13.41%13.61%4:28.2
3-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:26.2+0:19.0+1.43%98.59%13.07%13.27%4:29.2
4-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 24:02.2+1:55.0+8.66%92.03%6.87%7.09%4:48.4
5-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:52.2+3:45.0+16.95%85.50%-0.23%0.00%5:10.4
6-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.2+4:01.0+18.16%84.63%-1.26%-1.03%5:13.6
7-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:11.2+4:04.0+18.38%84.47%-1.46%-1.22%5:14.2
8-David DurninRunnerM 26:40.2+4:33.0+20.57%82.94%-3.33%-3.09%5:20.0
9-Nic MeadRunnerM 36:29.2+14:22.0+64.95%60.62%-41.36%-41.04%7:17.8
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:25.0--100%25.26%21.65%4:32.5
2-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:52.8+0:27.8+1.02%98.99%24.49%20.85%4:35.3
3-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:56.9+0:31.9+1.17%98.84%24.38%20.73%4:35.7
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 45:57.2+0:32.2+1.18%98.83%24.37%20.72%4:35.7
5-David FoleyRunnerM 46:23.4+0:58.4+2.14%97.90%23.65%19.97%4:38.3
6-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 48:09.4+2:44.4+6.03%94.31%20.75%16.92%4:48.9
7-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:10.6+2:45.6+6.08%94.27%20.71%16.88%4:49.1
8-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:49.1+4:24.1+9.69%91.16%18.01%14.05%4:58.9
9-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:29.3+6:04.3+13.37%88.21%15.26%11.17%5:08.9
10-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 54:22.1+8:57.1+19.71%83.54%10.52%6.20%5:26.2
11-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:13.8+9:48.8+21.61%82.23%9.11%4.72%5:31.4
12-Aidan ValeRunnerM 56:44.2+11:19.2+24.92%80.05%6.63%2.12%5:40.4
13-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:57.8+12:32.8+27.63%78.35%4.61%0.00%5:47.8
14-Robert WebbRunnerM 58:17.5+12:52.5+28.35%77.91%4.07%-0.57%5:49.8
15-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:51.6+16:26.6+36.21%73.42%-1.80%-6.72%6:11.2
16-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:12.6+20:47.6+45.78%68.59%-8.96%-14.23%6:37.3
17-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:06:40.2+21:15.2+46.80%68.12%-9.72%-15.02%6:40.0
18-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:09:12.2+23:47.2+52.37%65.63%-13.89%-19.39%6:55.2
19-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.8+23:58.8+52.80%65.45%-14.21%-19.73%6:56.4
20-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:10:45.1+25:20.1+55.78%64.19%-16.44%-22.06%7:04.5
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:10:51.6+25:26.6+56.02%64.09%-16.62%-22.25%7:05.2
22-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:31.9+38:06.9+83.92%54.37%-37.47%-44.11%8:21.2
23-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:23:33.3+38:08.3+83.97%54.36%-37.51%-44.15%8:21.3
24-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:23:36.7+38:11.7+84.10%54.32%-37.60%-44.25%8:21.7
25-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:37.1+38:12.1+84.11%54.31%-37.61%-44.26%8:21.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 48:09.4--100%28.63%28.87%4:48.9
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:49.1+1:39.7+3.45%96.66%26.17%26.42%4:58.9
3-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:57.8+9:48.4+20.36%83.08%14.10%14.39%5:47.8
4-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:51.6+13:42.2+28.46%77.85%8.32%8.64%6:11.2
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:12.6+18:03.2+37.49%72.73%1.87%2.21%6:37.3
6-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:09:12.2+21:02.8+43.70%69.59%-2.56%-2.21%6:55.2
7-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:10:45.1+22:35.7+46.92%68.06%-4.86%-4.50%7:04.5
8-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:23:33.3+35:23.9+73.51%57.63%-23.83%-23.41%8:21.3
9-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:23:36.7+35:27.3+73.62%57.60%-23.92%-23.49%8:21.7
10-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:37.1+35:27.7+73.64%57.59%-23.93%-23.50%8:21.7
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 48:09.4--100%18.55%19.62%4:48.9
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:49.1+1:39.7+3.45%96.66%15.74%16.85%4:58.9
3-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 57:57.8+9:48.4+20.36%83.08%1.97%3.25%5:47.8
4-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:51.6+13:42.2+28.46%77.85%-4.62%-3.25%6:11.2
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:12.6+18:03.2+37.49%72.73%-11.98%-10.51%6:37.3
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:10:45.1+22:35.7+46.92%68.06%-19.66%-18.09%7:04.5
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:09:12.2--100%13.49%17.20%6:55.2
2-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:23:33.3+14:21.1+20.74%82.82%-4.45%0.03%8:21.3
3-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:23:36.7+14:24.5+20.82%82.77%-4.52%-0.03%8:21.7
4-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:37.1+14:24.9+20.83%82.76%-4.53%-0.04%8:21.7
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:25.0--100%19.32%16.46%4:32.5
2-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:52.8+0:27.8+1.02%98.99%18.49%15.61%4:35.3
3-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:56.9+0:31.9+1.17%98.84%18.37%15.49%4:35.7
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 45:57.2+0:32.2+1.18%98.83%18.36%15.48%4:35.7
5-David FoleyRunnerM 46:23.4+0:58.4+2.14%97.90%17.59%14.67%4:38.3
6-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:10.6+2:45.6+6.08%94.27%14.41%11.39%4:49.1
7-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:29.3+6:04.3+13.37%88.21%8.53%5.30%5:08.9
8-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 54:22.1+8:57.1+19.71%83.54%3.41%0.00%5:26.2
9-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:13.8+9:48.8+21.61%82.23%1.88%-1.58%5:31.4
10-Aidan ValeRunnerM 56:44.2+11:19.2+24.92%80.05%-0.79%-4.36%5:40.4
11-Robert WebbRunnerM 58:17.5+12:52.5+28.35%77.91%-3.56%-7.22%5:49.8
12-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:06:40.2+21:15.2+46.80%68.12%-18.44%-22.63%6:40.0
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.8+23:58.8+52.80%65.45%-23.29%-27.64%6:56.4
14-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:10:51.6+25:26.6+56.02%64.09%-25.89%-30.33%7:05.2
15-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:31.9+38:06.9+83.92%54.37%-48.40%-53.64%8:21.2
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:25.0--100%16.43%14.19%4:32.5
2-Paul BerryRunnerM 45:52.8+0:27.8+1.02%98.99%15.57%13.32%4:35.3
3-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:56.9+0:31.9+1.17%98.84%15.45%13.19%4:35.7
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 45:57.2+0:32.2+1.18%98.83%15.44%13.18%4:35.7
5-David FoleyRunnerM 46:23.4+0:58.4+2.14%97.90%14.64%12.35%4:38.3
6-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:10.6+2:45.6+6.08%94.27%11.35%8.98%4:49.1
7-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:29.3+6:04.3+13.37%88.21%5.25%2.72%5:08.9
8-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 54:22.1+8:57.1+19.71%83.54%-0.05%-2.72%5:26.2
9-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:13.8+9:48.8+21.61%82.23%-1.63%-4.35%5:31.4
10-Aidan ValeRunnerM 56:44.2+11:19.2+24.92%80.05%-4.40%-7.20%5:40.4
11-Robert WebbRunnerM 58:17.5+12:52.5+28.35%77.91%-7.27%-10.13%5:49.8
12-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:06:40.2+21:15.2+46.80%68.12%-22.68%-25.96%6:40.0
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:23.8+23:58.8+52.80%65.45%-27.70%-31.11%6:56.4
14-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:10:51.6+25:26.6+56.02%64.09%-30.39%-33.88%7:05.2
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%8:21.2