Dirty Duathlon 2019 start list All racer

Sunday, October 6, 2019 09:20 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cannock Chase District, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 104
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 18:01 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Dirty Duathlon 2019 start list All racer

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Murphy HamiltonTeam HUUB U12's BoysM 8:52--100%85.32%86.79%
254Charlie ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club U12's BoysM 8:54+0:02+0.38%99.63%85.26%86.74%
353Ben AllenStafford Tri U12's BoysM 9:14+0:22+4.14%96.03%84.71%86.25%
448Joseph ThropMatlock CC U12's BoysM 9:31+0:39+7.33%93.17%84.24%85.82%
563OLIVER WESTWOODSTAFFORD RC U12's BoysM 9:46+0:54+10.15%90.78%83.83%85.45%
652Alfie Hall U12's BoysM 10:14+1:22+15.41%86.64%83.06%84.76%
746Harriet HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club U12's GirlsF 11:00+2:08+24.06%80.61%81.79%83.61%
850Shauna HamiltonStafford Tri U12's GirlsF 11:15+2:23+26.88%78.81%81.37%83.24%
960Jack Newbould U12's BoysM 11:56+3:04+34.59%74.30%80.24%82.22%
1055Cody HodgkinsonLyme RC U12's BoysM 12:02+3:10+35.71%73.68%80.08%82.08%
1165Theo Huntington U12's BoysM 12:12+3:20+37.59%72.68%79.80%81.83%
1262Oliver Jukes U12's BoysM 12:22+3:30+39.47%71.70%79.52%81.58%
1345Hannah Keane U12's GirlsF 12:27+3:35+40.41%71.22%79.39%81.45%
1464Ralph Sullivan U12's BoysM 12:49+3:57+44.55%69.18%78.78%80.91%
1547Ida Martin U12's GirlsF 13:22+4:30+50.75%66.33%77.87%80.09%
1658Isaac Jones U12's BoysM 14:00+5:08+57.89%63.33%76.82%79.15%
1751Yzabela Horsley U12's GirlsF 14:10+5:18+59.77%62.59%76.54%78.90%
1859Jack Keane U12's BoysM 14:21+5:29+61.84%61.79%76.24%78.62%
1943Elsie-Mai Baker U12's GirlsF 14:56+6:04+68.42%59.38%75.27%77.76%
2044Everleigh Bates U12's GirlsF 14:58+6:06+68.80%59.24%75.22%77.71%
2156Huw Jones U12's BoysM 15:21+6:29+73.12%57.76%74.58%77.14%
2249Molly Jukes U12's GirlsF 15:29+6:37+74.62%57.27%74.36%76.94%
237Wayne Bowen Short Course: Male BeginnM 42:48+33:56+382.71%20.72%29.13%36.25%
241Anna Walczak Short Course: Female BegiF 45:47+36:55+416.35%19.37%24.19%31.80%
253Jess LukatRun & Ride Short Course: Female BegiF 46:36+37:44+425.56%19.03%22.84%30.59%
2611Luca BradleyLichfield CCC Medium Course: U16's MaleM 47:03+38:11+430.64%18.85%22.10%29.92%
2718Dave MartinRun & Ride Medium Course - Fun MaleM 48:11+39:19+443.42%18.40%20.22%28.23%
282Verity Whitford Short Course: Female BegiF 49:02+40:10+453.01%18.08%18.81%26.96%
294Dave Lockyer Short Course: Male BeginnM 49:46+40:54+461.28%17.82%17.60%25.87%
306Dylan Illidge Medium Course: U16's MaleM 51:29+42:37+480.64%17.22%14.76%23.31%
315Nathan Wood Short Course: Male BeginnM 51:35+42:43+481.77%17.19%14.59%23.16%
3237Paul Ramage Medium Course - Fun MaleM 52:14+43:22+489.10%16.98%13.51%22.19%
3312Oliver HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course: U16's MaleM 53:28+44:36+503.01%16.58%11.47%20.36%
3420Archie HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:37+44:45+504.70%16.54%11.22%20.13%
3542David Keane Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:51+44:59+507.33%16.47%10.84%19.79%
3625Edward ThropMatlock CC Medium Course - Fun MaleM 55:42+46:50+528.20%15.92%7.77%17.03%
3722Chris BraycottonChase Harriers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 57:03+48:11+543.42%15.54%5.54%15.02%
3828Mark IllidgeWolverhampton & Bilston Medium Course - Fun MaleM 58:33+49:41+560.34%15.14%3.06%12.79%
3910Leo Manifold Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:00:12+51:20+578.95%14.73%0.32%10.33%
4032Miguel Osa Bujeiro Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:09+52:17+589.66%14.50%-1.25%8.91%
4133Mike Roberts Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:10+52:18+589.85%14.50%-1.28%8.89%
4234Nathan Meers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:42+52:50+595.86%14.37%-2.16%8.09%
4321Brian Shardlow Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:02:26+53:34+604.14%14.20%-3.37%7.00%
4478Doug HallRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:02:56+54:04+609.77%14.09%-4.20%6.26%
45116Tom KnightKnight Racing Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:03:23+54:31+614.85%13.99%-4.95%5.59%
4631Michael Williamson Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:24+55:32+626.32%13.77%-6.63%4.07%
4735Orlando Lebault Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:57+56:05+632.52%13.65%-7.54%3.25%
4819Andrew LewisTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:12+56:20+635.34%13.60%-7.96%2.88%
4940Stuart Pooley Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:34+56:42+639.47%13.52%-8.56%2.33%
5030Matthew Hillback Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:06:47+57:55+653.20%13.28%-10.58%0.52%
51121Harry YatesRun And Ride Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:06:48+57:56+653.38%13.27%-10.60%0.50%
5236Paul Baker Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:06+58:14+656.77%13.21%-11.10%0.05%
5317Wendy Lovatt Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:07:10+58:18+657.52%13.20%-11.21%-0.05%
5482Joe Brooks Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:07:19+58:27+659.21%13.17%-11.46%-0.27%
5538Richard HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:24+58:32+660.15%13.16%-11.60%-0.40%
56111Simon Hodgkinson Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:12+59:20+669.17%13.00%-12.92%-1.59%
57115Tom ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:34+59:42+673.31%12.93%-13.53%-2.14%
5816Tammy ShortTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:09:03+1:00:11+678.76%12.84%-14.33%-2.86%
598Ethan DowellTeam Powerful MTB Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:09:28+1:00:36+683.46%12.76%-15.02%-3.48%
6089Jonathan ChattenRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:09:33+1:00:41+684.40%12.75%-15.16%-3.60%
61109Simon ClarkeRide off Road Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:34+1:01:42+695.86%12.56%-16.84%-5.11%
62113Steve TaylorBike-track Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:42+1:01:50+697.37%12.54%-17.06%-5.31%
6366Alex HinksLyme RC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:00+1:02:08+700.75%12.49%-17.56%-5.76%
6469Ben ColleyRapid racer products Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:39+1:02:47+708.08%12.37%-18.63%-6.73%
6580Gavin HamiltonLichfield CCC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:19+1:03:27+715.60%12.26%-19.74%-7.72%
66117Warren Sebastian Grigg Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:34+1:03:42+718.42%12.22%-20.15%-8.09%
6799Patrick WalkingtonPerformance Tri Coaching Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:13:40+1:04:48+730.83%12.04%-21.97%-9.73%
68110Simon Hedley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:14:27+1:05:35+739.66%11.91%-23.27%-10.90%
6985John Odell Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:09+1:06:17+747.56%11.80%-24.43%-11.94%
7073Chris OakSherwood Pines Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:23+1:06:31+750.19%11.76%-24.82%-12.29%
7127Marcin Orczykowski Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:15:50+1:06:58+755.26%11.69%-25.56%-12.96%
7291Liam AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:16:53+1:08:01+767.11%11.53%-27.30%-14.52%
7398Neil Riddle Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:17:43+1:08:51+776.50%11.41%-28.68%-15.76%
7467Andy TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:18:15+1:09:23+782.52%11.33%-29.56%-16.56%
75107Sean BaconMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:19:01+1:10:09+791.17%11.22%-30.83%-17.70%
7672Cameron Licence Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:20:42+1:11:50+810.15%10.99%-33.62%-20.21%
7715Kate Connor Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:20:51+1:11:59+811.84%10.97%-33.87%-20.43%
7841Will Bott Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:20:52+1:12:00+812.03%10.96%-33.90%-20.46%
7970Ben Horsley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:01+1:12:09+813.72%10.94%-34.14%-20.68%
8076Dave Bevan Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:03+1:12:11+814.10%10.94%-34.20%-20.73%
8197Nathan Sutton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:22:56+1:14:04+835.34%10.69%-37.32%-23.54%
8292Lloyd FoxWmp tri Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:18+1:15:26+850.75%10.52%-39.58%-25.57%
8394Martin PhillipsSouth Cheshire Triathletes Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:26+1:15:34+852.26%10.50%-39.80%-25.77%
84124Felipe Bedoya Villegas Shane DavisTeam Crumpet Male Relay TeamM 1:24:34+1:15:42+853.76%10.48%-40.02%-25.97%
8583John Heath Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:43+1:15:51+855.45%10.47%-40.27%-26.19%
86123Stuart Darby Tom RayBikes and Hoes Male Relay TeamM 1:24:51+1:15:59+856.95%10.45%-40.49%-26.39%
87120Michael SkivingtonMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:38+1:16:46+865.79%10.35%-41.79%-27.56%
88105RYAN SKIVINGTONAis Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:47+1:16:55+867.48%10.34%-42.04%-27.78%
89101Pete OsborneSheffield Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:08+1:17:16+871.43%10.29%-42.62%-28.30%
90118Kevin Sexton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:32+1:17:40+875.94%10.25%-43.28%-28.90%
9193Marcus AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:55+1:18:03+880.26%10.20%-43.91%-29.47%
92122Sami BennettWrekin Wheeler Long Course: Female EnthuF 1:28:11+1:19:19+894.55%10.05%-46.01%-31.36%
93102Richard Gutteridge Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:28:57+1:20:05+903.20%9.97%-47.28%-32.50%
9487John Sammut Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:31:20+1:22:28+930.08%9.71%-51.23%-36.05%
9595Mike WilkinsonNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:36:42+1:27:50+990.60%9.17%-60.11%-44.04%
969Trudi M / Greg BRugby & Northampton Ac Mixed Relay TeamM 1:36:45+1:27:53+991.17%9.16%-60.19%-44.12%
97100Paul Bashford Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:30+1:28:38+999.62%9.09%-61.44%-45.23%
9874Chris WarnerStone Wheelers Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:38+1:28:46+1001.13%9.08%-61.66%-45.43%
99112Steve Newbould Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:50+1:28:58+1003.38%9.06%-61.99%-45.73%
100125David Whitehouse James CooperWilderfit Male Relay TeamM 1:37:56+1:29:04+1004.51%9.05%-62.15%-45.88%
10186John Parker Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:39:43+1:30:51+1024.62%8.89%-65.11%-48.54%
102104Robin BarberRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:47:24+1:38:32+1111.28%8.26%-77.83%-59.98%
103119MARK NIXONMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:55:55+1:47:03+1207.33%7.65%-91.93%-72.67%
10496Mike Woolley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 2:02:26+1:53:34+1280.83%7.24%-102.72%-82.37%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Harriet HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club U12's GirlsF 11:00--100%70.23%28.96%
250Shauna HamiltonStafford Tri U12's GirlsF 11:15+0:15+2.27%97.78%69.56%27.34%
345Hannah Keane U12's GirlsF 12:27+1:27+13.18%88.35%66.31%19.59%
447Ida Martin U12's GirlsF 13:22+2:22+21.52%82.29%63.83%13.67%
551Yzabela Horsley U12's GirlsF 14:10+3:10+28.79%77.65%61.66%8.50%
643Elsie-Mai Baker U12's GirlsF 14:56+3:56+35.76%73.66%59.59%3.55%
744Everleigh Bates U12's GirlsF 14:58+3:58+36.06%73.50%59.50%3.34%
849Molly Jukes U12's GirlsF 15:29+4:29+40.76%71.04%58.10%0.00%
91Anna Walczak Short Course: Female BegiF 45:47+34:47+316.21%24.03%-23.90%-195.69%
103Jess LukatRun & Ride Short Course: Female BegiF 46:36+35:36+323.64%23.61%-26.11%-200.97%
112Verity Whitford Short Course: Female BegiF 49:02+38:02+345.76%22.43%-32.69%-216.68%
1217Wendy Lovatt Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:07:10+56:10+510.61%16.38%-81.77%-333.80%
1316Tammy ShortTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:09:03+58:03+527.73%15.93%-86.86%-345.96%
1415Kate Connor Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:20:51+1:09:51+635.00%13.61%-118.80%-422.17%
15122Sami BennettWrekin Wheeler Long Course: Female EnthuF 1:28:11+1:17:11+701.67%12.47%-138.64%-469.54%
  • Female - Long Course: Female Enthu
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1122Sami BennettWrekin Wheeler Long Course: Female EnthuF 1:28:11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Medium Course: Fun Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Wendy Lovatt Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:07:10--100%7.17%2.73%
216Tammy ShortTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:09:03+1:53+2.80%97.27%4.57%0.00%
315Kate Connor Medium Course: Fun FemaleF 1:20:51+13:41+20.37%83.08%-11.74%-17.09%
  • Female - Short Course: Female Begi
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Anna Walczak Short Course: Female BegiF 45:47--100%2.88%1.75%
23Jess LukatRun & Ride Short Course: Female BegiF 46:36+0:49+1.78%98.25%1.14%0.00%
32Verity Whitford Short Course: Female BegiF 49:02+3:15+7.10%93.37%-4.02%-5.22%
  • Female - U12's Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Harriet HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club U12's GirlsF 11:00--100%18.23%20.10%
250Shauna HamiltonStafford Tri U12's GirlsF 11:15+0:15+2.27%97.78%16.37%18.28%
345Hannah Keane U12's GirlsF 12:27+1:27+13.18%88.35%7.45%9.56%
447Ida Martin U12's GirlsF 13:22+2:22+21.52%82.29%0.63%2.91%
551Yzabela Horsley U12's GirlsF 14:10+3:10+28.79%77.65%-5.31%-2.91%
643Elsie-Mai Baker U12's GirlsF 14:56+3:56+35.76%73.66%-11.01%-8.47%
744Everleigh Bates U12's GirlsF 14:58+3:58+36.06%73.50%-11.26%-8.72%
849Molly Jukes U12's GirlsF 15:29+4:29+40.76%71.04%-15.10%-12.47%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Murphy HamiltonTeam HUUB U12's BoysM 8:52--100%86.22%87.07%
254Charlie ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club U12's BoysM 8:54+0:02+0.38%99.63%86.17%87.02%
353Ben AllenStafford Tri U12's BoysM 9:14+0:22+4.14%96.03%85.65%86.53%
448Joseph ThropMatlock CC U12's BoysM 9:31+0:39+7.33%93.17%85.21%86.12%
563OLIVER WESTWOODSTAFFORD RC U12's BoysM 9:46+0:54+10.15%90.78%84.82%85.76%
652Alfie Hall U12's BoysM 10:14+1:22+15.41%86.64%84.10%85.08%
760Jack Newbould U12's BoysM 11:56+3:04+34.59%74.30%81.45%82.60%
855Cody HodgkinsonLyme RC U12's BoysM 12:02+3:10+35.71%73.68%81.30%82.45%
965Theo Huntington U12's BoysM 12:12+3:20+37.59%72.68%81.04%82.21%
1062Oliver Jukes U12's BoysM 12:22+3:30+39.47%71.70%80.78%81.96%
1164Ralph Sullivan U12's BoysM 12:49+3:57+44.55%69.18%80.08%81.31%
1258Isaac Jones U12's BoysM 14:00+5:08+57.89%63.33%78.24%79.58%
1359Jack Keane U12's BoysM 14:21+5:29+61.84%61.79%77.70%79.07%
1456Huw Jones U12's BoysM 15:21+6:29+73.12%57.76%76.14%77.61%
157Wayne Bowen Short Course: Male BeginnM 42:48+33:56+382.71%20.72%33.49%37.58%
1611Luca BradleyLichfield CCC Medium Course: U16's MaleM 47:03+38:11+430.64%18.85%26.88%31.38%
1718Dave MartinRun & Ride Medium Course - Fun MaleM 48:11+39:19+443.42%18.40%25.12%29.73%
184Dave Lockyer Short Course: Male BeginnM 49:46+40:54+461.28%17.82%22.66%27.42%
196Dylan Illidge Medium Course: U16's MaleM 51:29+42:37+480.64%17.22%19.99%24.91%
205Nathan Wood Short Course: Male BeginnM 51:35+42:43+481.77%17.19%19.84%24.77%
2137Paul Ramage Medium Course - Fun MaleM 52:14+43:22+489.10%16.98%18.83%23.82%
2212Oliver HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course: U16's MaleM 53:28+44:36+503.01%16.58%16.91%22.02%
2320Archie HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:37+44:45+504.70%16.54%16.68%21.80%
2442David Keane Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:51+44:59+507.33%16.47%16.31%21.46%
2525Edward ThropMatlock CC Medium Course - Fun MaleM 55:42+46:50+528.20%15.92%13.44%18.77%
2622Chris BraycottonChase Harriers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 57:03+48:11+543.42%15.54%11.34%16.80%
2728Mark IllidgeWolverhampton & Bilston Medium Course - Fun MaleM 58:33+49:41+560.34%15.14%9.01%14.61%
2810Leo Manifold Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:00:12+51:20+578.95%14.73%6.44%12.20%
2932Miguel Osa Bujeiro Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:09+52:17+589.66%14.50%4.97%10.82%
3033Mike Roberts Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:10+52:18+589.85%14.50%4.94%10.79%
3134Nathan Meers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:42+52:50+595.86%14.37%4.11%10.01%
3221Brian Shardlow Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:02:26+53:34+604.14%14.20%2.97%8.95%
3378Doug HallRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:02:56+54:04+609.77%14.09%2.20%8.22%
34116Tom KnightKnight Racing Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:03:23+54:31+614.85%13.99%1.50%7.56%
3531Michael Williamson Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:24+55:32+626.32%13.77%-0.08%6.08%
3635Orlando Lebault Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:57+56:05+632.52%13.65%-0.94%5.27%
3719Andrew LewisTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:12+56:20+635.34%13.60%-1.33%4.91%
3840Stuart Pooley Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:34+56:42+639.47%13.52%-1.90%4.38%
3930Matthew Hillback Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:06:47+57:55+653.20%13.28%-3.79%2.60%
40121Harry YatesRun And Ride Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:06:48+57:56+653.38%13.27%-3.81%2.58%
4136Paul Baker Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:06+58:14+656.77%13.21%-4.28%2.14%
4282Joe Brooks Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:07:19+58:27+659.21%13.17%-4.62%1.82%
4338Richard HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:24+58:32+660.15%13.16%-4.75%1.70%
44111Simon Hodgkinson Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:12+59:20+669.17%13.00%-5.99%0.53%
45115Tom ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:34+59:42+673.31%12.93%-6.56%0.00%
468Ethan DowellTeam Powerful MTB Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:09:28+1:00:36+683.46%12.76%-7.96%-1.31%
4789Jonathan ChattenRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:09:33+1:00:41+684.40%12.75%-8.09%-1.43%
48109Simon ClarkeRide off Road Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:34+1:01:42+695.86%12.56%-9.67%-2.92%
49113Steve TaylorBike-track Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:42+1:01:50+697.37%12.54%-9.87%-3.11%
5066Alex HinksLyme RC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:00+1:02:08+700.75%12.49%-10.34%-3.55%
5169Ben ColleyRapid racer products Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:39+1:02:47+708.08%12.37%-11.35%-4.50%
5280Gavin HamiltonLichfield CCC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:19+1:03:27+715.60%12.26%-12.39%-5.47%
53117Warren Sebastian Grigg Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:34+1:03:42+718.42%12.22%-12.77%-5.83%
5499Patrick WalkingtonPerformance Tri Coaching Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:13:40+1:04:48+730.83%12.04%-14.48%-7.44%
55110Simon Hedley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:14:27+1:05:35+739.66%11.91%-15.70%-8.58%
5685John Odell Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:09+1:06:17+747.56%11.80%-16.79%-9.60%
5773Chris OakSherwood Pines Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:23+1:06:31+750.19%11.76%-17.15%-9.94%
5827Marcin Orczykowski Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:15:50+1:06:58+755.26%11.69%-17.85%-10.60%
5991Liam AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:16:53+1:08:01+767.11%11.53%-19.48%-12.13%
6098Neil Riddle Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:17:43+1:08:51+776.50%11.41%-20.78%-13.34%
6167Andy TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:18:15+1:09:23+782.52%11.33%-21.61%-14.12%
62107Sean BaconMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:19:01+1:10:09+791.17%11.22%-22.80%-15.24%
6372Cameron Licence Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:20:42+1:11:50+810.15%10.99%-25.41%-17.70%
6441Will Bott Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:20:52+1:12:00+812.03%10.96%-25.67%-17.94%
6570Ben Horsley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:01+1:12:09+813.72%10.94%-25.91%-18.16%
6676Dave Bevan Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:03+1:12:11+814.10%10.94%-25.96%-18.21%
6797Nathan Sutton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:22:56+1:14:04+835.34%10.69%-28.89%-20.95%
6892Lloyd FoxWmp tri Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:18+1:15:26+850.75%10.52%-31.01%-22.95%
6994Martin PhillipsSouth Cheshire Triathletes Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:26+1:15:34+852.26%10.50%-31.22%-23.14%
70124Felipe Bedoya Villegas Shane DavisTeam Crumpet Male Relay TeamM 1:24:34+1:15:42+853.76%10.48%-31.42%-23.33%
7183John Heath Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:43+1:15:51+855.45%10.47%-31.66%-23.55%
72123Stuart Darby Tom RayBikes and Hoes Male Relay TeamM 1:24:51+1:15:59+856.95%10.45%-31.86%-23.75%
73120Michael SkivingtonMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:38+1:16:46+865.79%10.35%-33.08%-24.89%
74105RYAN SKIVINGTONAis Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:47+1:16:55+867.48%10.34%-33.31%-25.11%
75101Pete OsborneSheffield Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:08+1:17:16+871.43%10.29%-33.86%-25.62%
76118Kevin Sexton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:32+1:17:40+875.94%10.25%-34.48%-26.20%
7793Marcus AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:55+1:18:03+880.26%10.20%-35.08%-26.76%
78102Richard Gutteridge Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:28:57+1:20:05+903.20%9.97%-38.24%-29.73%
7987John Sammut Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:31:20+1:22:28+930.08%9.71%-41.94%-33.20%
8095Mike WilkinsonNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:36:42+1:27:50+990.60%9.17%-50.28%-41.03%
819Trudi M / Greg BRugby & Northampton Ac Mixed Relay TeamM 1:36:45+1:27:53+991.17%9.16%-50.36%-41.10%
82100Paul Bashford Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:30+1:28:38+999.62%9.09%-51.52%-42.20%
8374Chris WarnerStone Wheelers Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:38+1:28:46+1001.13%9.08%-51.73%-42.39%
84112Steve Newbould Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:50+1:28:58+1003.38%9.06%-52.04%-42.68%
85125David Whitehouse James CooperWilderfit Male Relay TeamM 1:37:56+1:29:04+1004.51%9.05%-52.20%-42.83%
8686John Parker Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:39:43+1:30:51+1024.62%8.89%-54.97%-45.43%
87104Robin BarberRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:47:24+1:38:32+1111.28%8.26%-66.91%-56.64%
88119MARK NIXONMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:55:55+1:47:03+1207.33%7.65%-80.14%-69.06%
8996Mike Woolley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 2:02:26+1:53:34+1280.83%7.24%-90.27%-78.56%
  • Male - Long Course: Male Enthusi
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Doug HallRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:02:56--100%23.37%22.02%
2116Tom KnightKnight Racing Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:03:23+0:27+0.72%99.29%22.83%21.46%
3121Harry YatesRun And Ride Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:06:48+3:52+6.14%94.21%18.67%17.22%
482Joe Brooks Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:07:19+4:23+6.97%93.49%18.04%16.58%
5111Simon Hodgkinson Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:12+5:16+8.37%92.28%16.96%15.49%
6115Tom ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:08:34+5:38+8.95%91.78%16.52%15.04%
789Jonathan ChattenRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:09:33+6:37+10.51%90.49%15.32%13.82%
8109Simon ClarkeRide off Road Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:34+7:38+12.13%89.18%14.08%12.56%
9113Steve TaylorBike-track Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:10:42+7:46+12.34%89.01%13.92%12.39%
1066Alex HinksLyme RC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:00+8:04+12.82%88.64%13.55%12.02%
1169Ben ColleyRapid racer products Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:11:39+8:43+13.85%87.83%12.76%11.21%
1280Gavin HamiltonLichfield CCC Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:19+9:23+14.91%87.02%11.95%10.39%
13117Warren Sebastian Grigg Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:12:34+9:38+15.31%86.72%11.65%10.08%
1499Patrick WalkingtonPerformance Tri Coaching Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:13:40+10:44+17.06%85.43%10.31%8.72%
15110Simon Hedley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:14:27+11:31+18.30%84.53%9.35%7.74%
1685John Odell Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:09+12:13+19.41%83.74%8.50%6.88%
1773Chris OakSherwood Pines Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:15:23+12:27+19.78%83.48%8.22%6.59%
1891Liam AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:16:53+13:57+22.17%81.86%6.39%4.73%
1998Neil Riddle Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:17:43+14:47+23.49%80.98%5.37%3.70%
2067Andy TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:18:15+15:19+24.34%80.43%4.73%3.04%
21107Sean BaconMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:19:01+16:05+25.56%79.65%3.79%2.09%
2272Cameron Licence Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:20:42+17:46+28.23%77.98%1.74%0.00%
2370Ben Horsley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:01+18:05+28.73%77.68%1.36%-0.39%
2476Dave Bevan Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:21:03+18:07+28.79%77.65%1.32%-0.43%
2597Nathan Sutton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:22:56+20:00+31.78%75.88%-0.98%-2.77%
2692Lloyd FoxWmp tri Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:18+21:22+33.95%74.65%-2.64%-4.46%
2794Martin PhillipsSouth Cheshire Triathletes Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:26+21:30+34.16%74.54%-2.80%-4.63%
2883John Heath Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:24:43+21:47+34.61%74.29%-3.15%-4.98%
29120Michael SkivingtonMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:38+22:42+36.07%73.49%-4.26%-6.11%
30105RYAN SKIVINGTONAis Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:25:47+22:51+36.31%73.36%-4.45%-6.30%
31101Pete OsborneSheffield Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:08+23:12+36.86%73.07%-4.87%-6.73%
32118Kevin Sexton Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:32+23:36+37.50%72.73%-5.36%-7.23%
3393Marcus AbbottsAudlem cycling club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:26:55+23:59+38.11%72.41%-5.83%-7.70%
34102Richard Gutteridge Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:28:57+26:01+41.34%70.75%-8.30%-10.22%
3587John Sammut Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:31:20+28:24+45.13%68.91%-11.20%-13.18%
3695Mike WilkinsonNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:36:42+33:46+53.65%65.08%-17.74%-19.83%
37100Paul Bashford Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:30+34:34+54.93%64.55%-18.71%-20.82%
3874Chris WarnerStone Wheelers Cycling Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:38+34:42+55.14%64.46%-18.88%-20.98%
39112Steve Newbould Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:37:50+34:54+55.46%64.33%-19.12%-21.23%
4086John Parker Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:39:43+36:47+58.45%63.11%-21.41%-23.56%
41104Robin BarberRACE OFF ROAD Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:47:24+44:28+70.66%58.60%-30.77%-33.09%
42119MARK NIXONMVH Triathlon Club Long Course: Male EnthusiM 1:55:55+52:59+84.19%54.29%-41.14%-43.64%
4396Mike Woolley Long Course: Male EnthusiM 2:02:26+59:30+94.54%51.40%-49.07%-51.71%
  • Male - Male Relay Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1124Felipe Bedoya Villegas Shane DavisTeam Crumpet Male Relay TeamM 1:24:34--100%5.11%0.33%
2123Stuart Darby Tom RayBikes and Hoes Male Relay TeamM 1:24:51+0:17+0.34%99.67%4.79%0.00%
3125David Whitehouse James CooperWilderfit Male Relay TeamM 1:37:56+13:22+15.81%86.35%-9.89%-15.42%
  • Male - Medium Course - Fun Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Dave MartinRun & Ride Medium Course - Fun MaleM 48:11--100%22.52%22.37%
237Paul Ramage Medium Course - Fun MaleM 52:14+4:03+8.41%92.25%16.01%15.84%
320Archie HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:37+5:26+11.28%89.87%13.78%13.61%
442David Keane Medium Course - Fun MaleM 53:51+5:40+11.76%89.48%13.41%13.24%
525Edward ThropMatlock CC Medium Course - Fun MaleM 55:42+7:31+15.60%86.51%10.43%10.26%
622Chris BraycottonChase Harriers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 57:03+8:52+18.40%84.46%8.26%8.08%
728Mark IllidgeWolverhampton & Bilston Medium Course - Fun MaleM 58:33+10:22+21.52%82.29%5.85%5.67%
832Miguel Osa Bujeiro Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:09+12:58+26.91%78.80%1.67%1.48%
933Mike Roberts Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:10+12:59+26.95%78.77%1.64%1.45%
1034Nathan Meers Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:01:42+13:31+28.05%78.09%0.78%0.59%
1121Brian Shardlow Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:02:26+14:15+29.57%77.18%-0.40%-0.59%
1231Michael Williamson Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:24+16:13+33.66%74.82%-3.56%-3.76%
1335Orlando Lebault Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:04:57+16:46+34.80%74.19%-4.44%-4.65%
1419Andrew LewisTitan Triathlon Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:12+17:01+35.32%73.90%-4.85%-5.05%
1540Stuart Pooley Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:05:34+17:23+36.08%73.49%-5.44%-5.64%
1630Matthew Hillback Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:06:47+18:36+38.60%72.15%-7.39%-7.60%
1736Paul Baker Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:06+18:55+39.26%71.81%-7.90%-8.11%
1838Richard HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:07:24+19:13+39.88%71.49%-8.38%-8.59%
1927Marcin Orczykowski Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:15:50+27:39+57.38%63.54%-21.94%-22.18%
2041Will Bott Medium Course - Fun MaleM 1:20:52+32:41+67.83%59.58%-30.04%-30.29%
  • Male - Medium Course: U16's Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Luca BradleyLichfield CCC Medium Course: U16's MaleM 47:03--100%16.48%12.00%
26Dylan Illidge Medium Course: U16's MaleM 51:29+4:26+9.42%91.39%8.61%3.71%
312Oliver HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Medium Course: U16's MaleM 53:28+6:25+13.64%88.00%5.09%0.00%
410Leo Manifold Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:00:12+13:09+27.95%78.16%-6.86%-12.59%
58Ethan DowellTeam Powerful MTB Medium Course: U16's MaleM 1:09:28+22:25+47.64%67.73%-23.31%-29.93%
  • Male - Mixed Relay Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Trudi M / Greg BRugby & Northampton Ac Mixed Relay TeamM 1:36:45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Short Course: Male Beginn
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Wayne BowenShort Course: Male BeginnM 42:48--100%10.93%14.00%
24Dave LockyerShort Course: Male BeginnM 49:46+6:58+16.28%86.00%-3.57%0.00%
35Nathan WoodShort Course: Male BeginnM 51:35+8:47+20.52%82.97%-7.35%-3.65%
  • Male - U12's Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Murphy HamiltonTeam HUUB U12's BoysM 8:52--100%23.17%26.01%
254Charlie ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club U12's BoysM 8:54+0:02+0.38%99.63%22.88%25.73%
353Ben AllenStafford Tri U12's BoysM 9:14+0:22+4.14%96.03%19.99%22.95%
448Joseph ThropMatlock CC U12's BoysM 9:31+0:39+7.33%93.17%17.54%20.58%
563OLIVER WESTWOODSTAFFORD RC U12's BoysM 9:46+0:54+10.15%90.78%15.37%18.50%
652Alfie Hall U12's BoysM 10:14+1:22+15.41%86.64%11.33%14.60%
760Jack Newbould U12's BoysM 11:56+3:04+34.59%74.30%-3.40%0.42%
855Cody HodgkinsonLyme RC U12's BoysM 12:02+3:10+35.71%73.68%-4.27%-0.42%
965Theo Huntington U12's BoysM 12:12+3:20+37.59%72.68%-5.71%-1.81%
1062Oliver Jukes U12's BoysM 12:22+3:30+39.47%71.70%-7.16%-3.20%
1164Ralph Sullivan U12's BoysM 12:49+3:57+44.55%69.18%-11.06%-6.95%
1258Isaac Jones U12's BoysM 14:00+5:08+57.89%63.33%-21.31%-16.83%
1359Jack Keane U12's BoysM 14:21+5:29+61.84%61.79%-24.34%-19.75%
1456Huw Jones U12's BoysM 15:21+6:29+73.12%57.76%-33.01%-28.09%