Stage 6 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Sunday, October 6, 2019 13:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Invercargill, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 125
Timed on: TOSHIBA Satellite L50D-C
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, October 14, 2019 12:14 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U17M - U17M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Jaxson WhyteCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 2:05:52--100%4.16%3.32%
264Luke PriceCanterbury Time Trial U17M16M 2:09:57+4:05+3.24%96.86%1.05%0.18%
372Jacob SpringTe Awamutu U17M16M 2:09:59+4:07+3.27%96.83%1.02%0.15%
460Michiel Van HeyningenCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 2:10:00+4:08+3.28%96.82%1.01%0.14%
577Dylan GeorgeAustralia U17M16M 2:10:01+4:09+3.30%96.81%1.00%0.13%
681Blake BaileyTe Awamutu U17M15M 2:10:01+4:09+3.30%96.81%1.00%0.13%
768Jonathan FishCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 2:10:01+4:09+3.30%96.81%1.00%0.13%
874Jack GillinghamTe Awamutu Sports Cycling Club U17M15M 2:10:01+4:09+3.30%96.81%1.00%0.13%
980Cody BonessCounties Manakau Cycling Inc U17M16M 2:10:05+4:13+3.35%96.76%0.95%0.08%
1069Jonah HamerAustralia U17M15M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1152Thomas MooreBalmoral Cycling Club (Aus) U17M16M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1282Andrew DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1356Ollie SmithCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1465Logan HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U17M16M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1550Zach SmithTri MAC Club U17M16M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1661Mckay WatsonMount Aspiring College U17M15M 2:10:11+4:19+3.43%96.68%0.87%0.00%
1771Jared MannHamilton Cycling Club U17M15M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
1878Daren PerryAustralia U17M15M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
1967Jonty HarrisCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
2058Morgan BorrieCycling Southland U17M16M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
2153Thomas AllanCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
2276Flynn MorganCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 2:10:19+4:27+3.54%96.59%0.77%-0.10%
2354Ronan ShearingCycling Southland U17M15M 2:11:00+5:08+4.08%96.08%0.25%-0.63%
2473Jack LiddellCentral Otago - Wakatipu U17M16M 2:13:26+7:34+6.01%94.33%-1.60%-2.50%
2555Reuben HeslipCycling Southland U17M15M 2:13:26+7:34+6.01%94.33%-1.60%-2.50%
2666Lewis DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M15M 2:22:52+17:00+13.51%88.10%-8.79%-9.74%
2757Oliver HainesMt Aspiring College U17M15M 2:25:59+20:07+15.98%86.22%-11.16%-12.14%
  • U19M - U19M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Zac BarnhillAustralia U19M17M 2:39:04--100%1.74%1.83%
29Michael RichmondBike Manawatu U19M17M 2:39:14+0:10+0.10%99.90%1.64%1.73%
327Griffyn SpencerPapanui Cycling Club U19M18M 2:39:16+0:12+0.13%99.87%1.62%1.71%
45Robert MatthewsAustralia U19M17M 2:41:29+2:25+1.52%98.50%0.25%0.34%
524Hunter GoughCycling Southland U19M17M 2:41:30+2:26+1.53%98.49%0.24%0.33%
616Lachie BairdCycling Southland U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
76Peter FishCycling South Canterbury U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
821Jonathan FarleyNSW, Australia U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
93Sam RicthieCycling South Canterbury U19M18M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
1017Kyle HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
1110Marcus WorthAustralia U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
1223Jack DrageCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
1329Dev GrewalAustralia U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
1425Hamish SadlerCanterbury Time Trial U19M17M 2:42:02+2:58+1.87%98.17%-0.09%0.00%
152Taylor ForrestAustralia U19M17M 2:42:22+3:18+2.07%97.97%-0.30%-0.21%
1614Laurie WatsonMount Aspiring College U19M17M 2:42:22+3:18+2.07%97.97%-0.30%-0.21%
1730Conor ShearingCycling Southland U19M18M 2:42:22+3:18+2.07%97.97%-0.30%-0.21%
1812Luke DeaseyAustralia U19M17M 2:42:41+3:37+2.27%97.78%-0.49%-0.40%
1913Louis HodgkinsonCycling Southland U19M18M 2:43:10+4:06+2.58%97.49%-0.79%-0.70%
2028Ethan CraineBike Manawatu U19M18M 2:43:15+4:11+2.63%97.44%-0.84%-0.75%
217Oliver DavidsonTinwald Cycling Club U19M17M 2:44:29+5:25+3.41%96.71%-1.61%-1.51%
-22Jake WillisCycling Southland U19M17M DNF-----
  • U13B - U13B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jonny BarclayCounties Manukau Cycling U13B12M 37:05--100%13.66%13.20%
2177Finn EdwardsCycling Southland U13B12M 37:32+0:27+1.21%98.80%12.61%12.15%
3175Jacob FitzsimonsCycling South Canterbury U13B12M 37:55+0:50+2.25%97.80%11.72%11.25%
4171Robert TurnbullCounties Manukau Cycling U13B12M 42:43+5:38+15.19%86.81%0.54%0.02%
5176Flynn TurnbullCycling South Canterbury U13B10M 42:44+5:39+15.24%86.78%0.50%-0.02%
6174Jesse JohnstonCycling South Canterbury U13B11M 43:12+6:07+16.49%85.84%-0.58%-1.11%
7172Lachlan KellyCycling Southland U13B11M 46:11+9:06+24.54%80.30%-7.53%-8.09%
8170Shaun MorungaFar North Flash Cycling U13B11M 56:14+19:09+51.64%65.95%-30.93%-31.62%
  • U13G - U13G
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Geraldene LeefFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 43:26--100%3.10%1.70%
2185Millie DonaldFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 43:34+0:08+0.31%99.69%2.80%1.40%
3182Sunny StedmanFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 43:37+0:11+0.42%99.58%2.69%1.28%
4191Alice BarnesPapanui Cycling Club Inc U13G12F 43:41+0:15+0.58%99.43%2.54%1.13%
5184Poppy McIvorCycling Southland U13G11F 43:50+0:24+0.92%99.09%2.21%0.79%
6186Lucy GriffinCycling Southland U13G12F 44:02+0:36+1.38%98.64%1.76%0.34%
7192Alexis ManuelFar North Flash Cycling U13G11F 44:11+0:45+1.73%98.30%1.42%0.00%
8181Unique RaumatiFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 44:11+0:45+1.73%98.30%1.42%0.00%
9190Ella TurnbullCycling South Canterbury U13G12F 44:30+1:04+2.46%97.60%0.72%-0.72%
10183Renee HarrisonFar North Flash Cycling U13G11F 44:40+1:14+2.84%97.24%0.35%-1.09%
11180Vanancia RapanaFar North Flash Cycling U13G10F 44:50+1:24+3.22%96.88%-0.03%-1.47%
12188Kahra Lee ErstichFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 44:50+1:24+3.22%96.88%-0.03%-1.47%
13187Kylee TipeneFar North Flash Cycling U13G9F 53:19+9:53+22.76%81.46%-18.95%-20.67%
  • U15B - U15B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Marshall ErwoodCycling Southland U15B14M 1:04:53--100%5.11%1.69%
2126Nate BonessCounties Manakau Cycling Inc U15B13M 1:04:55+0:02+0.05%99.95%5.06%1.64%
3141Elliot RobertsonPort Nicholson Poneke U15B14M 1:04:57+0:04+0.10%99.90%5.01%1.59%
4125Noah HollambyTimaru Cycling Club U15B13M 1:04:58+0:05+0.13%99.87%4.98%1.57%
5121Tyler MumbyBike Manawatu U15B14M 1:05:09+0:16+0.41%99.59%4.72%1.29%
6138Hadley SheehyCycling Southland U15B13M 1:05:09+0:16+0.41%99.59%4.72%1.29%
7123Tom KerrCycling Southland U15B14M 1:05:09+0:16+0.41%99.59%4.72%1.29%
8131Joshua YoungCycling Southland Canterbury U15B14M 1:05:16+0:23+0.59%99.41%4.55%1.11%
9130Kayne BorrieCycling Southland U15B13M 1:05:16+0:23+0.59%99.41%4.55%1.11%
10143Carter GuichardCentral Otago Wakatipu Cycling U15B13M 1:05:26+0:33+0.85%99.16%4.30%0.86%
11135Hunter ThompsonCycling Southland U15B14M 1:06:00+1:07+1.72%98.31%3.47%0.00%
12129Magnus JamiesonCycling Southland U15B13M 1:06:18+1:25+2.18%97.86%3.03%-0.45%
13127Mathew DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U15B13M 1:06:52+1:59+3.06%97.03%2.21%-1.31%
14122Tom SidesMount Aspiring College U15B13M 1:06:55+2:02+3.13%96.96%2.13%-1.39%
15120Zavier TaylorMount Aspiring College U15B13M 1:06:55+2:02+3.13%96.96%2.13%-1.39%
16133Jani MclennanCycling South Canterbury U15B14M 1:07:37+2:44+4.21%95.96%1.11%-2.45%
17142Conrad ClarkCycling Southland U15B14M 1:08:28+3:35+5.52%94.77%-0.13%-3.74%
18140Frankie ThomsonCycling Southland U15B13M 1:11:25+6:32+10.07%90.85%-4.45%-8.21%
19134Jack McLeodCycling Southland U15B13M 1:19:33+14:40+22.60%81.56%-16.34%-20.53%
20139George MansonCycling Southland U15B13M 1:19:33+14:40+22.60%81.56%-16.34%-20.53%
21136Hugo SinclairMAC Tri Club U15B13M 1:25:08+20:15+31.21%76.21%-24.51%-28.99%
  • U15G - U15G
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Ruby SpringCounties Manukau U15G14F 1:07:56--100%5.19%1.39%
2160Emma BlackmoreCounties Manukau U15G14F 1:07:58+0:02+0.05%99.95%5.14%1.34%
3151Tegan FeringaCounties Manukau U15G14F 1:08:00+0:04+0.10%99.90%5.09%1.29%
4164Bonnie RattrayCounties Manukau Cycling U15G14F 1:08:01+0:05+0.12%99.88%5.07%1.27%
5156Maia BarclayCounties Manukau Cycling U15G14F 1:08:03+0:07+0.17%99.83%5.02%1.22%
6161Emily ToomeyCycling South Canterbury U15G13F 1:08:03+0:07+0.17%99.83%5.02%1.22%
7163Caitlin KellyCycling Southland U15G13F 1:08:53+0:57+1.40%98.62%3.86%0.01%
8157Kirsty WattsCanterbury Track Cycling Club U15G13F 1:08:54+0:58+1.42%98.60%3.84%-0.01%
9150Zoe SpillaneCycling South Canterbury U15G13F 1:09:19+1:23+2.04%98.00%3.26%-0.62%
10159Grace GriffinCycling Southland U15G13F 1:09:20+1:24+2.06%97.98%3.23%-0.64%
11155Muireann GreenMac tri sports club U15G14F 1:11:35+3:39+5.37%94.90%0.09%-3.91%
12154Olivia McCabeCycling Southland U15G13F 1:16:56+9:00+13.25%88.30%-7.37%-11.67%
13153Ruby BathCycling Southland U15G14F 1:25:04+17:08+25.22%79.86%-18.73%-23.48%
14162Daileey HalatauFar North Flash Cycling U15G14F 1:25:04+17:08+25.22%79.86%-18.73%-23.48%
  • U17W - U17W
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Queenie McElweeCounties Manukau U17W16F 1:47:54--100%0.25%0.26%
2100Hayley FullerNSW, Australia U17W16F 1:47:56+0:02+0.03%99.97%0.22%0.23%
394Rhylee AkeroydCycling Southland U17W16F 1:48:02+0:08+0.12%99.88%0.13%0.14%
4102Emily StrumfinNSW, Australia U17W15F 1:48:07+0:13+0.20%99.80%0.05%0.06%
592Sarah CliffNSW, Australia U17W15F 1:48:08+0:14+0.22%99.78%0.04%0.05%
697Oliva TuttNSW, Australia U17W16F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
7108Ally GothardCounties Manukau Cycling Club U17W15F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
899Jaz McLeodCycling Southland U17W15F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
9103Ella MortonCounties Manukau U17W15F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
1090Zoe PerryPort Nicholson Poneke U17W15F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
1193Rosie O'BrienBike Manawatu U17W16F 1:48:11+0:17+0.26%99.74%-0.01%0.00%
12107Amelia SykesCanterbury Track Cycling U17W15F 1:48:15+0:21+0.32%99.68%-0.07%-0.06%
13105Bee TownsendCounties Manukau Cycling U17W15F 1:48:15+0:21+0.32%99.68%-0.07%-0.06%
1491Zara FullerNSW, Australia U17W15F 1:48:15+0:21+0.32%99.68%-0.07%-0.06%
15106Amelia TrkujaNSW, Australia U17W16F 1:48:15+0:21+0.32%99.68%-0.07%-0.06%
16110Alani CockshuttNSW, Australia U17W15F 1:48:34+0:40+0.62%99.39%-0.36%-0.35%
  • U19W - U19W
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Tahlia DoleNSW, Australia U19W17F 1:47:54--100%0.20%0.25%
241Sian MorganLeeston Cycling Club U19W17F 1:48:07+0:13+0.20%99.80%0.00%0.05%
342Miren DaviesNSW, Australia U19W17F 1:48:13+0:19+0.29%99.71%-0.09%-0.05%
445Cecilia CrooksCycling Otago U19W18F 1:48:14+0:20+0.31%99.69%-0.11%-0.06%